2018 470 & I-420 NORTH AMERICAN CHAMPIONSHIP REGATTA
Coconut Grove Sailing Club | January 13-15, 2018in

470s (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, January 15, 2018 3:41:29 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (33 boats) Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. GBR 1, Luke PATIENCE/Chris GRUBE, RNCYC, 1-11-[16]-1-5-1-5-4-2- ; 30   
2. SWE 349, Anton DAHLBERG/Fredrik BERGSTROM, RSYC, 5-5-[15]-6-2-3-7-8-4- ; 40   
3. GRE 1, Panagiotis MANTIS/Pavlos KAGIALIS, PSC, 23-[34/BFD]-3-2-3-5-1-7-1- ; 45   
4. USA 1, Stuart McNAY/Graham BIEHL, nyyc, byc, 4-6-1-9-[17]-10-6-1-10- ; 47   
5. AUT 1, David BARGEHR/Lukas MAEHR, Yacht Club Bregenz, 2-8-13-3-9-2-4-[17]-11- ; 52   
6. FRA 27, Kevin PEPONNET/Jeremie MION, SRR - SRH, [34/DNS]-3-6-4-4-13-13-12-3- ; 58   
7. GBR 55, Martin WRIGLEY/James TAYLOR, WPNSA, 18-16-11-7-13-7-2-[22]-5- ; 79   
8. JPN 83, Naoki ICHINO/Hasegawa TAKASHI, wakayama sailing club, 10-1-2-21-[27]-11-17-5-13- ; 80   
9. NZL 1, Daniel WILLCOX/Paul SNOW-HANSEN, M.B.S.C, 3-18-9-5-[34/BFD]-8-10-2-34/BFD- ; 89T   
10. SWE 350, Carl-Fredrik FOCK/Marcus DACKHAMMAR, GKSS, 9-7-8-11-19-[34/DNF]-9-9-17- ; 89T   
11. ITA 2/757, Giacomo FERRARI/Giulio CALABRO, Marina Militare, [34/DNF]-14-12-12-1-6-12-3-34/BFD- ; 94   
12. GER 11, Simon DIESCH/Philipp AUTENRIETH, Wuerttembergischer Yacht-Club, 13-[34/BFD]-7-33/BFD-7-4-8-16-7- ; 95   
13. BRA 1, Geison Mendes DZIOUBANOV/Gustavo Canal THIESEN, Veleiros do Sul - Marinha do Brazil - COB/CBVela, 14-9-10-14-6-16-15-[18]-16- ; 100   
14. AUT 17, Nikolaus KAMPELMUHLER/Thomas CZAJKA, BYC, 6-17-5-18-16-12-[34/BFD]-13-14- ; 101   
15. GER 13, Malte WINKEL/Matti CIPRA, SYC/PWV, 19-10-14-10-20-9-[22]-6-18- ; 106   
16. HUN 1, Balazs GYAPJAS/Zsombor GYAPJAS, SVE, 17-4-17-13-21-17-11-11-[24]- ; 111   
17. BRA 54, Henrique HADDAD/Felipe BRITO, Iate Clube do Rio de Janeiro, 16-15-4-8-14-[34/DNF]-18-14-23- ; 112   
18. ESP 44, Jordi XAMMAR/Nicolas RODRIGUEZ, Club Nautic Cambrils, 12-2-18-15-11-21-[34/DNF]-24-12- ; 115   
19. ARG 87, Fernando GWOZDZ/Tomas DIETRICH, Yacht Club Argentino, 11-12-19-19-8-18-16-[25]-15- ; 118   
20. ITA 10, Matteo CAPURRO/Matteo PUPPO, Yacht Club Italiano, 8-19-21-17-10-14-19-[23]-20- ; 128   
21. USA 7, Wiley ROGERS/Jack PARKIN, Texas Corinthian Yacht Club, 7-21-[24]-23-22-20-21-10-21- ; 145   
22. ARG 11, Ignacio VARISCO/Federico GARCIA, VDS-CNSI, 15-13-27-19/SCP-15-[34/DNF]-24-21-22- ; 156   
23. BRA 11, Ricardo DE CASTRO PARANHOS/Andrei SEGABINAZI KNEIPP, VDS / ICB-DF, 20-22-23-[24]-18-23-23-19-9- ; 157   
24. FRA 79, Hippolyte MACHETTI/Sidoine DANTES, SR Antibes, [34/DNS]-34/BFD-20-32/BFD-12-34/DNF-6/SCP-15-6- ; 159   
25. TUR 890, Deniz CINAR/Ates CINAR, Turkish Sailing Federation, 21-20-[35/DNS]-31/BFD-34/BFD-15-14-20-8- ; 163   
26. BRA 71, Pedro CORREA/Rodolfo BINZ STREIBEL, VDS, 22-23-22-20-24-19-20-[26]-19- ; 169   
27. AUT 3, Yannis SAJE/Lukas HABERL, SCTWV Achensee, 24-25-25-22-23-22-25-[28]-26- ; 192   
28. USA 1818, Sean CORNELL/Jensen McTIGHE, Oyster Bay Sailing Team/LYC, 26-24-26-25-25-24-26-[27]-25- ; 201   
29. USA 1811, Cormac MURPHY/Adam FRIED, OB 470, 25-26-[30]-27-26-25-27-29-27- ; 212   
30. USA 1820, Maxwell LAWRENCE/Joseph PLISIC, Point O'Woods, 27-27-28-[34/DNF]-29-26-28-30-28- ; 223   
31. USA 1816, Francis Stephen MARTOCCI/Lukas CORSO, Oyster Bay 470 Team/ Seawanhaka Corinthian Yacht Club, 28-28-29-26-28-27-29-31-[34/RET]- ; 226   
32. 15, Nitai HASSON/Tal HARARI, ISA, 34/DNC-34/DNC-[35/DNC]-34/DNS-34/DNC-34/DNC-34/DNC-34/DNC-34/DNC- ; 272T   
33. ISR 10, Maor ABU/Yoav ROOZ, I.S.F, 34/DNC-34/DNC-[35/DNC]-34/DNC-34/DNC-34/DNC-34/DNC-34/DNC-34/DNC- ; 272T   
 



I-420s (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, January 15, 2018 2:55:49 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (41 boats) Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 56279, Thomas RICE/Trevor BORNARTH, Seawanhaka Corinthian Yacht Club/ LIMA, [15]-4-1-3-1-1-10-6-1- ; 27   
2. 55868, Joseph Charles HERMUS/Walter HENRY, Lisot/ Bellport Yacht Club, 2-2-3-6-4-5-2-5-[8]- ; 29   
3. 56365, Carmen COWLES/Emma COWLES, LISOT / Larchmont Yacht Club, 3-1-[18]-9-9-9-1-3-4- ; 39   
4. 55172, Payton THOMPSON/Nicholas CHISARI, LISOT/NHYC, 1-7-9-[10]-6-3-6-2-7- ; 41   
5. 55162, Dylan ASCENCIOS/William GEORGE, Lakewood Yacht Club/ LISOT, 4-6-2-8-7-7-[15]-8-9- ; 51   
6. 56079, Michelle LAHRKAMP/Gabriella DELBELLO, American YC, 5-5-[11]-11-8-8-5-4-6- ; 52   
7. 56344, Lachlain McGRANAHAN/Declan McGRANAHAN, VMG Racing, 6-10-8-12-2-2-16-[19]-3- ; 59   
8. 56341, Thomas HALL/Sam GAVULA, LISOT, 12-14-4-1-11-6-11-[22]-12- ; 71   
9. 56128, Max ANKER/Leyton BORCHERDING, LISOT/Riverside YC, 13-31-5-7-3-4-7-[42/BFD]-2- ; 72   
10. 55900, Ian MORAN/Ariel CASARETTO, VMG racing/Edgewater Yacht Club, [25]-11-14-2-5-10-19-7-5- ; 73   
11. 56343, Sarah BURN/Patricia GERLI, VMG Racing / Bay Head Yacht Club, 7-3-[42/BFD]-5-12-12-9-16-13- ; 77   
12. 56266, Oliver HURWITZ/Ethan FROELICH, American YC // LISOT, 17-[42/BFD]-25-13-10-11-3-15-15- ; 109   
13. 56220, Dana HAIG/Emily HAIG, LISOT/LEHYC, 10-[25]-6-21-19-24-20-11-11- ; 122   
14. 56109, Hannah FREEMAN/Jana LAURENDEAU, Lisot, 18-[27]-20-18-16-18-14-1-19- ; 124T   
15. 55999, Cameron TURNER/Max VITTIMBERGA, CLYC, 11-21-15-28-14-13-8-[42/BFD]-14- ; 124T   
16. 56037, Maddie HAWKINS/Yumi YOSHIYASU, Annapolis YC/Houston YC/GCYSA, 8-9-7-17-[42/DNF]-23-24-12-26- ; 126T   
17. 55339, Elizabeth KAPLAN/Meghan GONZALEZ, Larchmont Yacht Club, [20]-15-17-14-18-15-17-10-20- ; 126T   
18. 56126, Emily BORNARTH/Kathryn BORNARTH, ., 24-20-10-19-26-16-12-[30]-10- ; 137   
19. 8, Justin LIM/Amir TADROS, Peninsula Youth Sailing Foundation, 21-[42/BFD]-21-4-15-21-13-29-16- ; 140   
20. 55620, Justin CALLAHAN/Mitchell CALLAHAN, GCYSA / Coral Reef YC, 9-29-19-16-31-19-4-23-[32]- ; 150   
21. 56083, Adam LARSON/Kenny CORSIG, VMG Racing/ LNYC, 19-[42/BFD]-13-42/DNF-13-14-29-14-22- ; 166   
22. 53962, Chiara BRUZZI/Camila CARDONA, VMG, 16-19-16-24-24-28-30-25-[37]- ; 182   
23. 56035, Caroline BENSON/AnaClare SOLE, Tred Avon Yacht Club, 26-30-28-22-[33]-22-21-20-17- ; 186   
24. 55918, Seth RIZIKA/Natalie ELDER, LISOT, 28-26-[42/BFD]-20-27-34-18-13-23- ; 189   
25. 56366, Victoria CHISARI/Sofia SEGALLA, Seawanhaka Corinthian Yacht Club, 27-13-[42/BFD]-35-21-30-23-9-34- ; 192T   
26. 55901, Danny HUGHES/Natalia GAGLIANO, CRYC, 22-16-26-[42/DNF]-28-25-34-17-24- ; 192T   
27. 56034, Libby REDMOND/Chloe HUDGINS, VMG racing / Lauderdale Yacht Club, 30-12-24-15-30-[42/DNF]-27-27-29- ; 194T   
28. 55873, Tate HOWELL/Madeline GILLIS, RCYC/RNSYS, 31-22-22-23-23-27-28-[36]-18- ; 194T   
29. 56368, Aidan IACONIS/Angus MANION, Riverside Yacht Club / LISOT, [37]-28-12-30-34-20-31-18-27- ; 200   
30. 56466, Jackie GOLISON/Jay GOLISON, ABYC, 33-8-23-26-[42/BFD]-17-32-24-42/DNS- ; 205T   
31. 55447, Jacqueline QUIRKE/Hannah NIGHTINGALE, American YC/LISOT, 14-17-27-[42/DNS]-29-36-26-21-35- ; 205T   
32. 56215, Jack GROVES/Alex FRASER, RNSYS/HYC, [36]-35-31-25-17-26-22-31-25- ; 212   
33. 55317, Spencer KRIEGSTEIN/Elliott TRESTER, CYC/SCYC/LIMA, 34-18-30-[36]-22-35-36-26-21- ; 222   
34. 55861, Roberto MARTELLI/Sophia FOGARTY, GCYSA, 32-23-[42/BFD]-29-25-29-25-33-28- ; 224   
35. 55998, Gwendolyn DONAHUE/Francesca EDMANDS, LIMA / SYC / EYC, 23-32-29-32-35-31-35-28-[36]- ; 245   
36. 53899, Chloe HOLDER/MacKenzie BERWICK, St Francis Yacht Club/LISOT, 29-34-[42/BFD]-31-20-33-37-32-31- ; 247   
37. 2, Thomas ASHWORTH/Mason STANG, PYSF, [38]-33-32-34-32-37-33-34-30- ; 265   
38. 56033, Micky MUNNS/Michael FINEMAN, KHYC/DRYC, 35-[42/BFD]-42/DNF-33-42/DNF-32-38-35-33- ; 290   
39. 55907, Isabella “Bella” CASARETTO/Kaitlyn HAMILTON, VMG Racing/ Lauderdale Yacht Club, 39-24-[42/BFD]-27-42/DNF-42/DNS-42/DNC-42/DNC-42/DNC- ; 300   
40. 55145, Zane ROGERS/Hunter SKINNER, Lakewood Yacht Club, [42/DNC]-42/DNC-42/DNC-42/DNC-42/DNC-42/DNC-42/DNC-42/DNC-42/DNC- ; 336T   
41. 929, Maija RIX/Margaret WILKINS, Ontario Sailing Team, [42/DNC]-42/DNC-42/DNC-42/DNC-42/DNC-42/DNC-42/DNC-42/DNC-42/DNC- ; 336T   
 



470 Women (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, January 15, 2018 3:19:40 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (30 boats) Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. NED 1, Afrodite ZEGERS/Anneloes VAN VEEN, Delta Lloyd Kernploeg, WSV Braassemermeer, 3-6-5-6-1-2-[8]-1- ; 24   
2. JPN 1, Ai KONDO YOSHIDA/Miho YOSHIOKA, Odakyu, 2-2-1-11-10-1-[31/BFD]-4- ; 31T   
3. POL 11, Agnieszka SKRZYPULEC/Irmina MROZEK GLISZCZYNSKA, Sejk Pogoń, 6-1-2-7-[11]-5-3-7- ; 31T   
4. BRA 177, Fernanda OLIVEIRA/Ana Luiza BARBACHAN, Jangadeiros/ Marinha do Brasil, 1-18-7-1-[31/BFD]-4-1-11- ; 43   
5. GRE 216, Maria BOZI/Rafailina KLONARIDOU, Nautical Club Thessaloniki, [17]-3-9-4-7-10-14-3- ; 50T   
6. ITA 74, Benedetta DI SALLE/Alessandra DUBBINI, Yacht Club Italiano, [21]-9-3-3-5-11-11-8- ; 50T   
7. ESP 18, Silvia MAS/Patricia CANTERO, Club nautic arenal, 11-8-6-[19]-13-3-4-5- ; 50T   
8. SLO 64, Tina MRAK/Veronika MACAROL, Jk Pirat Portoroz, 10-11-13-10-6-6-2-[31/DNS]- ; 58   
9. GBR 812, Jess LAVERY/Flora STEWART, Emsworth Sailing Club, 14-14-[31/BFD]-13-2-7-6-6- ; 62   
10. ITA 33, Ilaria PATERNOSTER/Bianca CARUSO, Yacht club italiano, 9-16-[31/BFD]-5-9-18-9-2- ; 68   
11. ISR 11, Noya BARAM/Nina AMIR, Hapoel Tel-Aviv, 8-5-8-[14]-14-8-13-14- ; 70   
12. JPN 12, Mano UDAGAWA/Yurie SEKI, YAMAHA Sailing TEAM Rev's, 7-13-10-17-4-[24]-12-10- ; 73   
13. ESP 14, Bàrbara CORNUDELLA RAVETLLAT/Sara LOPEZ RAVETLLAT, Club Nàutic el Balís, 13-15-12-12-[17]-9-5-9- ; 75   
14. TUR 99, Beste KAYNAKCI/Simay ASLAN, Turkish Sailing Team, [31/DNS]-24-4-2-3-14-20-16- ; 83   
15. FRA 7, Marina LEFORT/Lara GRANIER, SR.ANTIBES, 4-19-11-[25]-12-16-10-12- ; 84   
16. FRA 14, Jennifer PORET/Camille HAUTEFAYE, SNPH, 12-12-15-16-18-12-7-[31/DNS]- ; 92   
17. USA 95, Atlantic BRUGMAN/Nora BRUGMAN, St. Francis YC, 5-10-19-[22]-8-17-18-18- ; 95   
18. ESP 27, Sofía TORO/Angela PUMARIEGA, Real Club Nautico A Coruña, [18]-7-16-15-15-15-15-15- ; 98   
19. SWE 34, Olivia BERGSTROM/Lovisa KARLSSON, GKSS, 19-26-[31/BFD]-8-16-22/SCP-23-13- ; 127   
20. USA 81, Nikole BARNES/Caroline ATWOOD, St.Thomas Yacht Club, 15-21-17-[26]-21-13-21-23- ; 131   
21. GER 24, Nadine BOEHM/Ann-Christin GOLIASS, DTYC, 20-4-14-9-[31/DNF]-31/DNC-31/DNC-31/DNC- ; 140T   
22. USA 1713, Casey KLINGLER/Christine KLINGLER, Larchmont Yacht Club, [26]-20-18-21-23-23-16-19- ; 140T   
23. USA 1772, Emma KANETI/Ciara RODRIGUEZ-HORAN, Larchmont Yacht Club, [23]-23-20-23-20-20-17-17- ; 140T   
24. ISR 17, Yahel WALLACH/Shahar TIBI, Sdot Yam sailing club, 16-17-22-20-[31/BFD]-21-31/BFD-31/BFD- ; 158   
25. USA 713, Louisa NORDSTROM/Claire HUEBNER, YCYC, 25-28-21-18-24-22-22-[31/RET]- ; 160   
26. USA 1819, Madeleine RICE/Laura SLOVENSKY, Seawanhaka / Oyster Bay 470 Team, [28]-22-26-28-19-25-19-22- ; 161   
27. USA 1817, Alison KNOLES/Audrey FRANCHETT, Oyster Bay 470 Team/ SCYC, 24-25-[31/BFD]-24-22-26-25-20- ; 166   
28. USA 1797, Sarah STREATER/Charlie BESS, Lauderdale Yacht Club, 22-27-24-27-25-[28]-24-21- ; 170   
29. USA 1815, Caroline MARTOCCI/Julianna CORSO, Oyster Bay 470 Team/ Seawanhaka Corinthian Yacht Club, 29-[30]-25-29-26-27-26-24- ; 186   
30. USA 11, Kathleen TOCKE/Lara DALLMAN WEISS, Buffalo Canoe Club/Sail Newport, 27-29-23-30-[31/DNF]-31/DNC-31/DNC-31/DNC- ; 202   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network