Wurstfest Regatta 1
Lake Canyon Yacht Club | November 03-05, 2017

Portsmouth Dinghy (20 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, November 15, 2017 11:38:38 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
011   Evo-lution   85   Rod Favela   Rush Creek Yacht Club   [1]   1   1   1   1   1   5  
1  
03:27:41
2  
619   The Frog “CLeWLEsS”   97.3   Ellen (Sylvie) Burks (Mathis)   LCYC   3   2   2   2   4   [21/OCS]   13T  
2  
04:03:40
3  
387      93.5   thomas kaczmarek   lake worth sailing club   2   3   3   [4]   3   2   13T  
3  
04:08:26
4  
388   Banner   78.5   Darin Keever   GBCA   4   4   [6]   3   5   5   21  
4  
04:16:51
5  
7518   MR. MUSTARD   108.3   MARSHALL MCKENZIE   BAYSIDE SAILING CLUB   5   [10.5/TIE]   7   8   2   4   26  
5  
04:30:30
6  
777   Fearless   96   Jennifer Loehlin   Austin YC   [9]   5   5   6   6   7   29  
6  
04:16:02
7  
168   Holo Nui   78.5   William Horton   LCYC   6   [13]   8   7   11   3   35  
7  
04:43:03
8  
2759   Froggy Red   99.4   Randy Yates   BSC   8   [12]   10   10   8   8   44  
8  
04:53:43
9  
1368   Apropos   96   chip bunata   grapevine sailing club   10   11   [13]   11   7   9   48  
9  
04:43:40
10  
1780   Summersault   90.5   Brian Earnest   None   12   7   4   9   [21/DNC]   21/DNC   53T  
10  
04:44:09
11  
TBD   The She Devil   93.5   Carson Marston   White Rock Boat Club   7   6   14   5   [21/DNC]   21/DNC   53T  
11  
04:43:22
12  
911   BUCHANAN FIRE BOAT   111   Mike Butler   n/a   [14]   14   11   12   10   6   53T  
12  
04:47:03
13  
GBR266   STELLA   79.1   DEREK MCKESSON   TCC   13   10.5/TIE   12   [21/DNF]   9   21/DNS   65.5  
13  
05:08:00
14  
S14   Like a Lizard   86   Alex Crowell   GBCA   11   8   9   [21/DNS]   21/DNC   21/DNC   70  
14  
05:51:22
15  
4   Squirt   65   Charles Mayer   LCYC   16   15   [21/DNF]   13   12   21/DNS   77  
15  
07:31:44
16  
3727   Tex   38   John Bartlett   AYC   18   18   15   14   [21/DNC]   21/DNC   86  
16  
09:37:00
17  
5   UFO   65   Brig North   Corinthian Sailing Club   15   17   [21/DNF]   21/DNF   21/DNS   21/DNS   95  
17  
08:05:21
18  
20   Mork   65   Theo McDonald   None   17   16   [21/DNF]   21/DNF   21/DNS   21/DNS   96  
18  
08:16:52
19  
166   rambunctious   88.2   Ed Catlett   Tyler yacht club   [21/DNC]   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNS   21/DNS   105T  
19  
08:39:24
19  
1051   RS700   73.3   Dion Alaniz   None   [21/DNF]   21/DNF   21/DNF   21/DNF   21/DNC   21/DNC   105T  
19  
08:39:24
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network