Wurstfest Regatta 1
Lake Canyon Yacht Club | November 03-05, 2017

Daysailer (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 05, 2017 12:42:55 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 13163, Nonw, Andy Katz, Arlington Yacht Club, 1-[2]-2-2-1-1- ; 7   
2. 11750, Surprise, Robert Hunkins, Lakewood Yacht Club, 2-1-1-3-[7/DNS]-7/DNS- ; 14T   
3. 14014, , Manuel LeBlanc, Arlington Yacht Club, [4]-4-4-1-2-3- ; 14T   
4. 3426, Cacafuego, Scott Lacy, GBCA, 3-3-3-[4]-3-2- ; 14T   
5. 1924, Survivor, David Oates, HCYC, [5]-5-5-5-4-4- ; 23   
6. 10809, Sweet pea, Calvin Jones, HCYC, [6]-6-6-6-5-5- ; 28   
 



Flying Scot (17 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 05, 2017 12:13:17 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 5454, 5454, Robert & nina Cummings, Csc, 5-2-1-[6]-1-4-2- ; 15   
2. 5346, , Tom Miller, CSC, [13]-3-3-2-8-1-1- ; 18   
3. 15454, , Bill Draheim, Rush Creek Yacht Club, 2-[8]-2-5-7-3-5- ; 24   
4. 6134, Freezer, Keith zars, LCYC, 1-4-4-4-[13]-5-8- ; 26   
5. 5536, , Roland Foerster, CSC, 6-5-8-[9]-3-6-6- ; 34   
6. 6090, , Steve Comen, Corinthian Sailing Club, 3-9-12-1-2-11-[18/DNS]- ; 38   
7. 2742, The Full Catastrophe, Chris Powers, LCYC, 10-7-5-[14]-6-7-4- ; 39   
8. 6116, Stardust, Jody Smith, Corinthian Sailing Club, 4-11-7-10-4-[13]-7- ; 43   
9. 5884, Pescado Blanco, Alanna Strong, Corinthian Sailing Club, 8-6-6-8-[10]-8-9- ; 45   
10. 5398, Nother Boat, Melissa Hemker, RCYC, 7-1-[14]-11-9-12-11- ; 51   
11. 5530, , Frank Richards, CSC, 9-[14]-13-7-11-10-3- ; 53   
12. 5658, Gnatsquatch, Mary Anne Hopper, Rush Creek Yacht Club, 12-15-9-12-5-2-[18/DNF]- ; 55   
13. 15354, Magic Cus, Baron Eliason, none, 11-12-11-3-[14]-9-10- ; 56   
14. 5860, Dalriada II, George Irving, LCYC, 14-10-10-[15]-15-15-12- ; 76   
15. 5161, Bacon, Larry Seals, RCYC, [15]-13-15-13-12-14-13- ; 80   
16. 4261, Biohazard, Craig Uberroth, LCYC, [16]-16-16-16-16-16-14- ; 94   
17. 6079, , Michael Mittman, Corinthian Sailing Club, [18/DNC]-18/DNC-18/DNC-18/DNC-18/DNC-18/DNC-18/DNC- ; 108   
 



Laser (20 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 05, 2017 1:25:04 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 210643, , Carson Shields, Lakewood Yacht Club / GCYSA, 1-3-3-1-2-[7]- ; 10   
2. 190275, Cleansweep 11, Griffin Orr, Corinthian Sailing Club, 3-2-5-2-1-[8]- ; 13   
3. 208567, , Peter McGriff, Fairhope Yacht Club, 2-5-2-[8]-3-2- ; 14   
4. 206615, , Brandon Cassard, GCYSA, 4-4-[7]-4-5-3- ; 20   
5. 162451, Tusk, Gray Rackley, Austin Yacht Club, 6-1-[13]-7-4-6- ; 24   
6. 176249, Kip, Karel Wagner, Seabrook Sailing Club, 9-[12]-1-12-9-5- ; 36T   
7. 204102, Roadrunner, Jack Hattendorf, Arlington Yacht Club, [14]-8-11-5-8-4- ; 36T   
8. 199760, Nola contendre, David Morgan, Seabrook sailing club, 8-9-4-3-[14]-14- ; 38   
9. 187956, Hei Hei, Alexander Goldberg, CSC, 7-13-8-[18]-6-10- ; 44   
10. 196285, , Eric Roman, CSC, 13-6-[17]-6-11-11- ; 47   
11. 20315, Old Poop, Fred Schroth, Austin Yacht Club, 5-10-12-9-[19]-13- ; 49   
12. 200123, , russell cole, ocbc, 12-[19]-6-17-15-9- ; 59   
13. 174300, John Oliver, John Oliver, Corinthian Sailing Club, 10-7-[18]-15-17-16- ; 65T   
14. 1, Laser, Zach Wells, CSC, 15-15-9-14-12-[18]- ; 65T   
15. 157833, , Forest Atkins, CORINTHIAN SC, 17-14-10-13-13-[21/OCS]- ; 67   
16. 193991, Nada, Jack Marsh, RCYC, 16-[17]-15-16-10-12- ; 69   
17. 211539, , Cullen Bryant, Corinthian Sailing Club, 11-11-16-11-[21/DNC]-21/DNC- ; 70   
18. 171314, , Pete Tracey, Richmond YC, [21/DNC]-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC-7-1- ; 71T   
19. 166854, , Bruce Moore, Corinthian Sailing Club (CSC), [18]-16-14-10-16-15- ; 71T   
20. 149083, Capt Snickelfritz, Greg Wallace, CSC, [19]-18-19-19-18-17- ; 91   
 



Laser Radial (21 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 05, 2017 12:32:32 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 206615, , Ricky Welch, Long Beach Yacht Club/ GCYSA, 1-1-2-[6]-1-1- ; 6   
2. 169816, Tink, ETHAN FROELICH, Austin YC, [5]-4-1-1-4-2- ; 12   
3. 205399, , Lucija Ruzevic, DCYC/GCYSA, 3-6-3-3-[10]-3- ; 18   
4. 186548, , Asher Zittrer, Lakewood Yacht Club / GCYSA, 2-2-7-9-3-[10]- ; 23   
5. 211604, , LANCE COVINGTON, Lakewood Yacht Club, [9]-9-8-2-2-4- ; 25   
6. 211535, , Bryan Trammell, GCYSA/TCYC, 4-3-5-8-[11]-8- ; 28   
7. 200396, , Emma McInnis, Corpus Christi Yacht Club, 6-8-4-[10]-9-7- ; 34   
8. 187738, , Katie Mcgagh, LYC, 7-7-12-4-[13]-5- ; 35   
9. 2005, , Will Foox, SFYC, [22/OCS]-10-6-5-5-11- ; 37   
10. 174265, , Andrew Butler, Austin Yacht Club, 12-5-[14]-7-8-12- ; 44   
11. 201312, , Andrew Vandling, Rush Creek Yacht Club, 10-11-9-11-6-[13]- ; 47   
12. 199144, , Kate Schmiege, RCYC, 8-12-13-[14]-14-6- ; 53   
13. 162058, Buddy, Taylor Snyder, AYC, 11-[16]-15-12-7-9- ; 54   
14. 117780, , Aubin Hattendof, Viridian Sailing Center, 16-13-11-[18]-12-15- ; 67   
15. 187677, , Gust Schmiege, RCYC, 15-15-10-[19]-15-14- ; 69   
16. 197059, , Aston Atherton, RCYC, 13-17-16-15-[20]-19- ; 80T   
17. 196177, , Nicolas Svec, LYC, 17-14-[18]-16-17-16- ; 80T   
18. 181858, , Noah Runciman, SSC, [18]-18-17-13-16-18- ; 82   
19. 173657, , Caleb Fogle, LCYC, 14-19-19-17-19-[20]- ; 88   
20. 175002, , Eli Ortiz, Austin Yacht Club, [22/DNC]-22/DNC-22/DNC-22/DNC-18-17- ; 101   
21. TBD, , Rachel Mittman, Corinthian Sailing Club, [22/DNC]-22/DNC-22/DNC-22/DNC-22/DNC-22/DNC- ; 110   
 



Optimist (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 05, 2017 11:57:10 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 16534, , Jack Grant, AYC, 1-[2]-1-1-1-1-1-1-2-1- ; 10   
2. Orange, , abbey amato, ayc, 2-1-2-2-[3]-2-3-2-1-2- ; 17   
3. 8708, , Dylan Tomko, HYC, [3]-3-3-3-2-3-2-3-3-3- ; 25   
 



Sunfish (18 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 05, 2017 2:40:43 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 80749, , Stewart Draheim, Rush Creek Yacht Club, 1-[2]-1-2-1-1- ; 6   
2. 80640, Sugar Blue, Annie Lancaster, Austin Yacht Club, 2-1-[5]-5-5-3- ; 16   
3. 80967, Hot Dog, Coleman Terrell, Austin Yacht Club, [9]-3-2-4-4-5- ; 18   
4. 79344, , Ed Hill, AYC, [12]-6-4-1-7-2- ; 20T   
5. 93282, , Ravi Subramanian, Austin YC, [6]-5-6-3-2-4- ; 20T   
6. 80319, , Chris Besch, LCYC, 3-[8]-3-8-3-7- ; 24   
7. 14, , Mike Brown, Rush Creek Yacht Club, 5-[14]-8-7-6-6- ; 32   
8. 80387, RhumRunner, David McCary, Shreveport Yacht Club, 4-10-10-10-8-[11]- ; 42   
9. 98, , Wendi FROELICH, Austin YC, 8-4-12-[13]-13-8- ; 45   
10. 80999, Oh Sheet, David Smith, Galveston Boat Club, 7-9-[15]-14-9-10- ; 49   
11. 80119, X El Presidente, Victor Manning, AYC, 14-[16]-7-6-12-14- ; 53   
12. 81300, Pinball Wizard, Keith Denebeim, Austin YC, 13-[15]-13-12-10-9- ; 57   
13. 77463, Slugfish, Richie Amato, AYC, 11-7-14-[17]-14-12- ; 58   
14. 88395, Surf, Patrck Laurie, None, 10-12-[16]-11-15-13- ; 61   
15. 8, , Dave Sanford, LCYC, 15-11-11-9-[19/DNC]-19/DNC- ; 65   
16. 80120, $ The Purser E, Patricia Manning, Austin Yacht Club, 16-13-9-15-[19/DNC]-19/DNC- ; 72   
17. 81338, , Dallas Grant, Austin Yacht Club, 17-17-17-16-11-[19/DNC]- ; 78   
18. 81075, , Kerry Mollere, CYC, 18-[19/RET-BF]-19/DNC-19/DNC-19/DNC-19/DNC- ; 94   
 



Portsmouth Dinghy (20 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, November 15, 2017 11:38:38 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 011, Evo-lution, Rod Favela, Rush Creek Yacht Club, [1]-1-1-1-1-1- ; 5   
2. 619, The Frog “CLeWLEsS”, Ellen (Sylvie) Burks (Mathis), LCYC, 3-2-2-2-4-[21/OCS]- ; 13T   
3. 387, , thomas kaczmarek, lake worth sailing club, 2-3-3-[4]-3-2- ; 13T   
4. 388, Banner, Darin Keever, GBCA, 4-4-[6]-3-5-5- ; 21   
5. 7518, MR. MUSTARD, MARSHALL MCKENZIE, BAYSIDE SAILING CLUB, 5-[10.5/TIE]-7-8-2-4- ; 26   
6. 777, Fearless, Jennifer Loehlin, Austin YC, [9]-5-5-6-6-7- ; 29   
7. 168, Holo Nui, William Horton, LCYC, 6-[13]-8-7-11-3- ; 35   
8. 2759, Froggy Red, Randy Yates, BSC, 8-[12]-10-10-8-8- ; 44   
9. 1368, Apropos, chip bunata, grapevine sailing club, 10-11-[13]-11-7-9- ; 48   
10. 1780, Summersault, Brian Earnest, None, 12-7-4-9-[21/DNC]-21/DNC- ; 53T   
11. TBD, The She Devil, Carson Marston, White Rock Boat Club, 7-6-14-5-[21/DNC]-21/DNC- ; 53T   
12. 911, BUCHANAN FIRE BOAT, Mike Butler, n/a, [14]-14-11-12-10-6- ; 53T   
13. GBR266, STELLA, DEREK MCKESSON, TCC, 13-10.5/TIE-12-[21/DNF]-9-21/DNS- ; 65.5   
14. S14, Like a Lizard, Alex Crowell, GBCA, 11-8-9-[21/DNS]-21/DNC-21/DNC- ; 70   
15. 4, Squirt, Charles Mayer, LCYC, 16-15-[21/DNF]-13-12-21/DNS- ; 77   
16. 3727, Tex, John Bartlett, AYC, 18-18-15-14-[21/DNC]-21/DNC- ; 86   
17. 5, UFO, Brig North, Corinthian Sailing Club, 15-17-[21/DNF]-21/DNF-21/DNS-21/DNS- ; 95   
18. 20, Mork, Theo McDonald, None, 17-16-[21/DNF]-21/DNF-21/DNS-21/DNS- ; 96   
19. 166, rambunctious, Ed Catlett, Tyler yacht club, [21/DNC]-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNS-21/DNS- ; 105T   
20. 1051, RS700, Dion Alaniz, None, [21/DNF]-21/DNF-21/DNF-21/DNF-21/DNC-21/DNC- ; 105T   
 



Aero (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 05, 2017 12:55:05 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 1626, , Hank Saurage[RS Aero 7], Pontchartrain YC, [5]-1-1-1-1-1- ; 5   
2. 1625, , Ash Beatty[RS Aero 9], MISA, 2-2-[3]-2-3-2- ; 11   
3. TEX 1, KO Sailing, Jamie Gilman[RS Aero 7], CYC, [4]-3-2-3-2-4- ; 14   
4. US 1620, , Quentin Baker[RS Aero 9], None, 3-4-4-[5]-4-3- ; 18   
5. USA 2211, , Mark McNamara[RS Aero 9], Lakewood Yacht Club / KO Sailing, 1-5-5-6-[8/DNF]-8/DNC- ; 25   
6. 2276, Ko sailing, Nathan Yokum[RS Aero 7], Na, 7-7-7-4-[8/DNC]-8/DNC- ; 33T   
7. 1766, Red Stripe Too, Mike Lindstrom[RS Aero 9], Conroe Yacht Club, 6-6-6-7-[8/DNC]-8/DNC- ; 33T   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network