Wurstfest Regatta 1
Lake Canyon Yacht Club | November 03-05, 2017in

Daysailer (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 05, 2017 12:42:55 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (6 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
13163   Nonw   98.5   Andy Katz   Arlington Yacht Club   1   [2]   2   2   1   1   7  
1  
2  
11750   Surprise   98.5   Robert Hunkins   Lakewood Yacht Club   2   1   1   3   [7/DNS]   7/DNS   14T  
2  
3  
14014      98.5   Manuel LeBlanc   Arlington Yacht Club   [4]   4   4   1   2   3   14T  
3  
4  
3426   Cacafuego   98.5   Scott Lacy   GBCA   3   3   3   [4]   3   2   14T  
4  
5  
1924   Survivor   98.5   David Oates   HCYC   [5]   5   5   5   4   4   23  
5  
6  
10809   Sweet pea   98.5   Calvin Jones   HCYC   [6]   6   6   6   5   5   28  
6  
 



Flying Scot (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 05, 2017 12:13:17 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (17 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
5454   5454   0   Robert & nina Cummings   Csc   5   2   1   [6]   1   4   2   15  
1  
2  
5346      0   Tom Miller   CSC   [13]   3   3   2   8   1   1   18  
2  
3  
15454      0   Bill Draheim   Rush Creek Yacht Club   2   [8]   2   5   7   3   5   24  
3  
4  
6134   Freezer   0   Keith zars   LCYC   1   4   4   4   [13]   5   8   26  
4  
5  
5536      0   Roland Foerster   CSC   6   5   8   [9]   3   6   6   34  
5  
6  
6090      0   Steve Comen   Corinthian Sailing Club   3   9   12   1   2   11   [18/DNS]   38  
6  
7  
2742   The Full Catastrophe   0   Chris Powers   LCYC   10   7   5   [14]   6   7   4   39  
7  
8  
6116   Stardust   0   Jody Smith   Corinthian Sailing Club   4   11   7   10   4   [13]   7   43  
8  
9  
5884   Pescado Blanco   0   Alanna Strong   Corinthian Sailing Club   8   6   6   8   [10]   8   9   45  
9  
10  
5398   Nother Boat   0   Melissa Hemker   RCYC   7   1   [14]   11   9   12   11   51  
10  
11  
5530      0   Frank Richards   CSC   9   [14]   13   7   11   10   3   53  
11  
12  
5658   Gnatsquatch   0   Mary Anne Hopper   Rush Creek Yacht Club   12   15   9   12   5   2   [18/DNF]   55  
12  
13  
15354   Magic Cus   0   Baron Eliason   none   11   12   11   3   [14]   9   10   56  
13  
14  
5860   Dalriada II   89.6   George Irving   LCYC   14   10   10   [15]   15   15   12   76  
14  
15  
5161   Bacon   0   Larry Seals   RCYC   [15]   13   15   13   12   14   13   80  
15  
16  
4261   Biohazard   0   Craig Uberroth   LCYC   [16]   16   16   16   16   16   14   94  
16  
17  
6079      0   Michael Mittman   Corinthian Sailing Club   [18/DNC]   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   108  
17  
 



Laser (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 05, 2017 1:25:04 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (20 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
210643      0   Carson Shields   Lakewood Yacht Club / GCYSA   1   3   3   1   2   [7]   10  
1  
2  
190275   Cleansweep 11   0   Griffin Orr   Corinthian Sailing Club   3   2   5   2   1   [8]   13  
2  
3  
208567      0   Peter McGriff   Fairhope Yacht Club   2   5   2   [8]   3   2   14  
3  
4  
206615      0   Brandon Cassard   GCYSA   4   4   [7]   4   5   3   20  
4  
5  
162451   Tusk   0   Gray Rackley   Austin Yacht Club   6   1   [13]   7   4   6   24  
5  
6  
176249   Kip   0   Karel Wagner   Seabrook Sailing Club   9   [12]   1   12   9   5   36T  
6  
7  
204102   Roadrunner   0   Jack Hattendorf   Arlington Yacht Club   [14]   8   11   5   8   4   36T  
7  
8  
199760   Nola contendre   0   David Morgan   Seabrook sailing club   8   9   4   3   [14]   14   38  
8  
9  
187956   Hei Hei   91.1   Alexander Goldberg   CSC   7   13   8   [18]   6   10   44  
9  
10  
196285      0   Eric Roman   CSC   13   6   [17]   6   11   11   47  
10  
11  
20315   Old Poop   0   Fred Schroth   Austin Yacht Club   5   10   12   9   [19]   13   49  
11  
12  
200123      0   russell cole   ocbc   12   [19]   6   17   15   9   59  
12  
13  
174300   John Oliver   0   John Oliver   Corinthian Sailing Club   10   7   [18]   15   17   16   65T  
13  
14  
1   Laser   0   Zach Wells   CSC   15   15   9   14   12   [18]   65T  
14  
15  
157833      0   Forest Atkins   CORINTHIAN SC   17   14   10   13   13   [21/OCS]   67  
15  
16  
193991   Nada   0   Jack Marsh   RCYC   16   [17]   15   16   10   12   69  
16  
17  
211539      0   Cullen Bryant   Corinthian Sailing Club   11   11   16   11   [21/DNC]   21/DNC   70  
17  
18  
171314      0   Pete Tracey   Richmond YC   [21/DNC]   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   7   1   71T  
18  
19  
166854      0   Bruce Moore   Corinthian Sailing Club (CSC)   [18]   16   14   10   16   15   71T  
19  
20  
149083   Capt Snickelfritz   0   Greg Wallace   CSC   [19]   18   19   19   18   17   91  
20  
 



Laser Radial (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 05, 2017 12:32:32 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (21 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
206615      0   Ricky Welch   Long Beach Yacht Club/ GCYSA   1   1   2   [6]   1   1   6  
1  
2  
169816   Tink   0   ETHAN FROELICH   Austin YC   [5]   4   1   1   4   2   12  
2  
3  
205399      0   Lucija Ruzevic   DCYC/GCYSA   3   6   3   3   [10]   3   18  
3  
4  
186548      0   Asher Zittrer   Lakewood Yacht Club / GCYSA   2   2   7   9   3   [10]   23  
4  
5  
211604      0   LANCE COVINGTON   Lakewood Yacht Club   [9]   9   8   2   2   4   25  
5  
6  
211535      0   Bryan Trammell   GCYSA/TCYC   4   3   5   8   [11]   8   28  
6  
7  
200396      0   Emma McInnis   Corpus Christi Yacht Club   6   8   4   [10]   9   7   34  
7  
8  
187738      0   Katie Mcgagh   LYC   7   7   12   4   [13]   5   35  
8  
9  
2005      0   Will Foox   SFYC   [22/OCS]   10   6   5   5   11   37  
9  
10  
174265      0   Andrew Butler   Austin Yacht Club   12   5   [14]   7   8   12   44  
10  
11  
201312      96.7   Andrew Vandling   Rush Creek Yacht Club   10   11   9   11   6   [13]   47  
11  
12  
199144      0   Kate Schmiege   RCYC   8   12   13   [14]   14   6   53  
12  
13  
162058   Buddy   0   Taylor Snyder   AYC   11   [16]   15   12   7   9   54  
13  
14  
117780      0   Aubin Hattendof   Viridian Sailing Center   16   13   11   [18]   12   15   67  
14  
15  
187677      0   Gust Schmiege   RCYC   15   15   10   [19]   15   14   69  
15  
16  
197059      0   Aston Atherton   RCYC   13   17   16   15   [20]   19   80T  
16  
17  
196177      0   Nicolas Svec   LYC   17   14   [18]   16   17   16   80T  
17  
18  
181858      0   Noah Runciman   SSC   [18]   18   17   13   16   18   82  
18  
19  
173657      96.7   Caleb Fogle   LCYC   14   19   19   17   19   [20]   88  
19  
20  
175002      0   Eli Ortiz   Austin Yacht Club   [22/DNC]   22/DNC   22/DNC   22/DNC   18   17   101  
20  
21  
TBD      0   Rachel Mittman   Corinthian Sailing Club   [22/DNC]   22/DNC   22/DNC   22/DNC   22/DNC   22/DNC   110  
21  
 



Optimist (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 05, 2017 11:57:10 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (3 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
16534      123.6   Jack Grant   AYC   1   [2]   1   1   1   1   1   1   2   1   10  
1  
2  
Orange      0   abbey amato   ayc   2   1   2   2   [3]   2   3   2   1   2   17  
2  
3  
8708      123.6   Dylan Tomko   HYC   [3]   3   3   3   2   3   2   3   3   3   25  
3  
 



Sunfish (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 05, 2017 2:40:43 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (18 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
80749      0   Stewart Draheim   Rush Creek Yacht Club   1   [2]   1   2   1   1   6  
1  
2  
80640   Sugar Blue   0   Annie Lancaster   Austin Yacht Club   2   1   [5]   5   5   3   16  
2  
3  
80967   Hot Dog   0   Coleman Terrell   Austin Yacht Club   [9]   3   2   4   4   5   18  
3  
4  
79344      0   Ed Hill   AYC   [12]   6   4   1   7   2   20T  
4  
5  
93282      0   Ravi Subramanian   Austin YC   [6]   5   6   3   2   4   20T  
5  
6  
80319      0   Chris Besch   LCYC   3   [8]   3   8   3   7   24  
6  
7  
14      0   Mike Brown   Rush Creek Yacht Club   5   [14]   8   7   6   6   32  
7  
8  
80387   RhumRunner   0   David McCary   Shreveport Yacht Club   4   10   10   10   8   [11]   42  
8  
9  
98      0   Wendi FROELICH   Austin YC   8   4   12   [13]   13   8   45  
9  
10  
80999   Oh Sheet   0   David Smith   Galveston Boat Club   7   9   [15]   14   9   10   49  
10  
11  
80119   X El Presidente   0   Victor Manning   AYC   14   [16]   7   6   12   14   53  
11  
12  
81300   Pinball Wizard   0   Keith Denebeim   Austin YC   13   [15]   13   12   10   9   57  
12  
13  
77463   Slugfish   0   Richie Amato   AYC   11   7   14   [17]   14   12   58  
13  
14  
88395   Surf   0   Patrck Laurie   None   10   12   [16]   11   15   13   61  
14  
15  
8      0   Dave Sanford   LCYC   15   11   11   9   [19/DNC]   19/DNC   65  
15  
16  
80120   $ The Purser E   0   Patricia Manning   Austin Yacht Club   16   13   9   15   [19/DNC]   19/DNC   72  
16  
17  
81338      0   Dallas Grant   Austin Yacht Club   17   17   17   16   11   [19/DNC]   78  
17  
18  
81075      0   Kerry Mollere   CYC   18   [19/RET-BF]   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   94  
18  
 



Portsmouth Dinghy (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, November 15, 2017 11:38:38 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (20 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
011   Evo-lution   85   Rod Favela   Rush Creek Yacht Club   [1]   1   1   1   1   1   5  
1  
03:27:41
2  
619   The Frog “CLeWLEsS”   97.3   Ellen (Sylvie) Burks (Mathis)   LCYC   3   2   2   2   4   [21/OCS]   13T  
2  
04:03:40
3  
387      93.5   thomas kaczmarek   lake worth sailing club   2   3   3   [4]   3   2   13T  
3  
04:08:26
4  
388   Banner   78.5   Darin Keever   GBCA   4   4   [6]   3   5   5   21  
4  
04:16:51
5  
7518   MR. MUSTARD   108.3   MARSHALL MCKENZIE   BAYSIDE SAILING CLUB   5   [10.5/TIE]   7   8   2   4   26  
5  
04:30:30
6  
777   Fearless   96   Jennifer Loehlin   Austin YC   [9]   5   5   6   6   7   29  
6  
04:16:02
7  
168   Holo Nui   78.5   William Horton   LCYC   6   [13]   8   7   11   3   35  
7  
04:43:03
8  
2759   Froggy Red   99.4   Randy Yates   BSC   8   [12]   10   10   8   8   44  
8  
04:53:43
9  
1368   Apropos   96   chip bunata   grapevine sailing club   10   11   [13]   11   7   9   48  
9  
04:43:40
10  
1780   Summersault   90.5   Brian Earnest   None   12   7   4   9   [21/DNC]   21/DNC   53T  
10  
04:44:09
11  
TBD   The She Devil   93.5   Carson Marston   White Rock Boat Club   7   6   14   5   [21/DNC]   21/DNC   53T  
11  
04:43:22
12  
911   BUCHANAN FIRE BOAT   111   Mike Butler   n/a   [14]   14   11   12   10   6   53T  
12  
04:47:03
13  
GBR266   STELLA   79.1   DEREK MCKESSON   TCC   13   10.5/TIE   12   [21/DNF]   9   21/DNS   65.5  
13  
05:08:00
14  
S14   Like a Lizard   86   Alex Crowell   GBCA   11   8   9   [21/DNS]   21/DNC   21/DNC   70  
14  
05:51:22
15  
4   Squirt   65   Charles Mayer   LCYC   16   15   [21/DNF]   13   12   21/DNS   77  
15  
07:31:44
16  
3727   Tex   38   John Bartlett   AYC   18   18   15   14   [21/DNC]   21/DNC   86  
16  
09:37:00
17  
5   UFO   65   Brig North   Corinthian Sailing Club   15   17   [21/DNF]   21/DNF   21/DNS   21/DNS   95  
17  
08:05:21
18  
20   Mork   65   Theo McDonald   None   17   16   [21/DNF]   21/DNF   21/DNS   21/DNS   96  
18  
08:16:52
19  
166   rambunctious   88.2   Ed Catlett   Tyler yacht club   [21/DNC]   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNS   21/DNS   105T  
19  
08:39:24
19  
1051   RS700   73.3   Dion Alaniz   None   [21/DNF]   21/DNF   21/DNF   21/DNF   21/DNC   21/DNC   105T  
19  
08:39:24
 



Aero (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 05, 2017 12:55:05 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: RS+Aero+7 (3 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
1626      91.3   Hank Saurage [RS Aero 7]   Pontchartrain YC   [5]   1   1   1   1   1   5  
1  
04:36:54
2  
TEX 1   KO Sailing   91.3   Jamie Gilman [RS Aero 7]   CYC   [4]   3   2   3   2   4   14  
2  
04:51:53
3  
2276   Ko sailing   91.3   Nathan Yokum [RS Aero 7]   Na   7   7   7   4   [8/DNC]   8/DNC   33  
3  
04:57:56
 



Division: RS+Aero+9 (4 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
1625      87.3   Ash Beatty [RS Aero 9]   MISA   2   2   [3]   2   3   2   11  
1  
05:07:59
2  
US 1620      87.3   Quentin Baker [RS Aero 9]   None   3   4   4   [5]   4   3   18  
2  
04:58:52
3  
USA 2211      87.3   Mark McNamara [RS Aero 9]   Lakewood Yacht Club / KO Sailing   1   5   5   6   [8/DNF]   8/DNC   25  
3  
04:37:46
4  
1766   Red Stripe Too   87.3   Mike Lindstrom [RS Aero 9]   Conroe Yacht Club   6   6   6   7   [8/DNC]   8/DNC   33  
4  
04:56:49
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network