Wurstfest Regatta 2
Lake Canyon Yacht Club | November 10-12, 2017

Catalina 22 (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 12, 2017 11:42:10 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 5242, Tool of Justic, Ben Miller, GBCA, 1-1-1-1-2- ; 6   
2. 785, Magnum, Dennis Kokkinis, GBCA, 2-3-2-2-1- ; 10   
3. 196, Hattori Hanzo, Ty McAden, GSC, 3-2-3-4-3- ; 15   
4. 2966, Wildcat, Kevin Orff, LYC / GBCA, 4-4-6-3-5- ; 22   
5. 1700, WhoDat? aagb HELLCAT, Mark Goodwin, Grapevine Sailing Club, 5-5-5-5-4- ; 24   
6. 269, SeaWolf, Yanic Harel, Yanic Harel, 6-6-4-6-6- ; 28   
7. 5785, Calypso, Marilyn Boemer, Grapevine Sailing club, 7-7-7-7-11/DNC- ; 39   
8. 7629, Havin' Fun, Robin Engel, LCYC, 8-11/DNF-11/DNF-11/DNS-7- ; 48   
9. 11478, Rat Rod, Mike Lindstrom, Conroe Yacht Club, 11/DNC-11/DNC-11/DNC-11/DNC-11/DNC- ; 55T   
10. 1222, That's what she said, Michael Hallett, Conroe Yacht Club, 11/DNC-11/DNC-11/DNC-11/DNC-11/DNC- ; 55T   
 



F18 (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 12, 2017 11:56:31 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 2, Make America Great, Mike Rohrer, AustinCats.net, 1-3-4-1-2- ; 11T   
2. 918, , Mike Beuerlein, Austin Yacht Club, 2-2-3-3-1- ; 11T   
3. USA 24, C2, Aaron McCulley, Austin Cats, 4-1-2-2-5/DNC- ; 14   
4. 232, Great Texas 300, Steve Piche, Austin Yacht Club, 3-4-1-4-3- ; 15   
 



Hobie 17 (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 12, 2017 11:52:49 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 03, USS Enterpooop, Stephen Acquart, Fleet 128, 1-1-1-1-1- ; 5   
2. 1959, , Joe Monosmith, LCYC, 2-2-2-3-4/DNC- ; 13   
3. 1366, No Gunn Control, Richard Gunn, none, 3-3-3-2-4/DNC- ; 15   
 



Hobie 18 (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, November 11, 2017 5:16:37 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 16942, , Stephen Cooley, Hobie Fleet 61, 1-1-1-1- ; 4   
2. 17085, , Chris Johnston, Tyler Yacht Club, 2-2-2-2- ; 8   
3. 13472, , Ed Roch, Hobie Fleet 23, 3-3-3-3- ; 12   
 



J/22 (16 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 12, 2017 11:38:32 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. USA 1501, Pressuredrop, Mark Foster, CCYC/LCYC, 1-1-3-1-[9]-2- ; 8   
2. 352, Gas station sushi, Jeff Jones, AYC, 4-2-4-4-[10]-4- ; 18   
3. 951, , Dov Kivlovitz, none, 2-[13]-5-2-2-9- ; 20   
4. 1646, Baby Lips, Keith zars, LCYC, 5-5-1-10-[11]-1- ; 22   
5. 36, Cactus Jack, Frederick Lindsey, lcyc, [10]-10-2-5-1-8- ; 26T   
6. 24, HNL, James Kondziela, LCYC, 8-4-8-[13]-3-3- ; 26T   
7. 1271, Chicken Dinner, David Bethancourt, GBCA, 3-6-7-[12]-5-7- ; 28   
8. 1235, Project Mayhem, John Halter, Austin Yacht Club, [11]-7-6-8-6-5- ; 32   
9. 53, Southern Belle, Stuart Lindow, None, 6-8-[9]-6-8-6- ; 34   
10. 226, Rough Action, Scott Dunn, LCYC, [12]-9-12-3-4-10- ; 38   
11. 338, Hayes Rigging, Kevin Hayes, LYC/GBCA, 7-3-[15]-7-12-11- ; 40   
12. 919, TROUBLEMAKER, Eric Simonson, GBCA, 9-11-11-9-[14]-13- ; 53   
13. 364, BLING, Lynn Simpson, LCYC, [15]-12-13-15-7-12- ; 59   
14. 45, Frankly Scarlet, Ken Taylor, Austin Yacht Club, 13-[15]-14-11-13-15- ; 66   
15. 306, Good Grief, Bill McVey, LCYC, 14-16-10-14-16-[17/DNC]- ; 70   
16. 527, Ariso, Harold Simmons, LCYC, [16]-14-16-16-15-14- ; 75   
 



J/24 (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 12, 2017 11:39:07 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 2822, Vang Go, Stu Juengst, AYC, 1-1-[3]-2-1-1- ; 6   
2. 1565, Gray Wolf, Tim Johnson, DCYC, 2-2-1-[3]-3-3- ; 11   
3. 2380, Superman, David Broadway, AYC, 3-[4]-2-1-4-4- ; 14   
4. 3757, ClaireBouyant, Graham Marshall, none, [4]-3-4-4-2-2- ; 15   
5. 1929, WHITNEY, Charlie Daniel, LBYC, [7/DNS]-5-5-5-5-5- ; 25   
 



S9 (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 12, 2017 11:54:18 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 09, Lucky, Charles Mayer, LCYC, 1-2-1-1-1- ; 6   
2. 11, , Ethan Froelich, Austin YC, 2-1-2-2-2- ; 9   
3. 111, , Judson Holt, None, 4/DNC-4/DNC-4/DNC-4/DNC-4/DNC- ; 20   
 



PHRF Non-Spinnaker A (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 12, 2017 11:48:05 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 12, Twilight, Grant Wolfe, Brazos Valley, 1-1-1-1-1- ; 5   
2. 69, Sonar, Jack Carter, LCYC, 2-2-2-2-2- ; 10   
3. 470, Shake 'N Bake, David Haynie, LCYC, 3-3-3-3-4/DNC- ; 16   
 



PHRF Non-Spinnaker B (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 12, 2017 12:03:15 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 53, WINGS, Mike Jones, Bayside Sailing Club, 1-1-1-1-1- ; 5   
2. 727, Pura Vida, Jack Mogab, LCYC, 3-3-2-2-2- ; 12   
3. 4697, Laree, Christopher Gradisar, BVYC, 2-2-3-3-3- ; 13   
4. 139, Somewhere, Peter Macler, LCYC, 4-4-4-5-4- ; 21   
5. 222, Tilt'n hilt'n., Calvin Jones, Hcyc, 5-5-5-4-6/DNC- ; 25   
 



PHRF Non-Spinnaker Big Boat (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 12, 2017 11:51:41 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 243, Alibi III, Jim Kizziar, LCYC, 1-1-2-1-1- ; 6   
2. 549, Cascabel, Bill Clark, Lcyc, 2-2-1-2-4/DNC- ; 11   
3. 191, Wind Chime, John Ruiz, Lcyc, 3-3-3-3-2- ; 14   
 



PHRF Spinnaker (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 12, 2017 12:34:05 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. USA 14, Rented Mule, Bryan Taylor, Bayside Sailing Club, 1-1-1-1-1- ; 5   
2. 7, Jackolope, brett Allred, GBCA, 3-2-3-2-4- ; 14   
3. 43, StellaRay, Ray Leubner, Lake Canyon Yacht Club, 5-3-4-5-2- ; 19   
4. 77932, LickitySplit, Corey Harding, BYC, 4-8/DSQ-2-3-3- ; 20   
5. 479, Shiraz, Felipe Davis, LCYC, 2-5-7-4-5- ; 23   
6. 145, Skeeter, Debora Fogle, LCYC, 6-4-5-6-7- ; 28   
7. 07, Canyon Wind, Gustavo Medellin, LCYC, 7-6-6-7-6- ; 32   
 



PHRF Trimaran (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 12, 2017 11:59:41 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 009, Nelda Ray, Peter Pattullo, Longview Yacht Club / TOMA, 2-1-5-1-1- ; 10T   
2. 51**, Brioso, Drew Riddle, LCYC, 3-2-1-2-2- ; 10T   
3. 215, Tribology, Doug Casey, Austin Yacht Club, 1-3-3-4-3- ; 14   
4. 276, Abandoned Assets, Bo Kersey, Austin Yacht Club, 4-4-2-5-4- ; 19   
5. 105**, MOJO, Tom Pautz, RCYC, 5-5-4-3-5- ; 22   
 



Corsair Pulse 600 (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 12, 2017 12:01:32 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 56*, , Bob Webbon, RDYC, 1-1-1-1-3- ; 7   
2. 35*, TM&D, Kevin Grice, none, 3-2-2-3-1- ; 11   
3. USA 18*, Eleanor, Farley Fontenot, Houston Yacht Club, 4-3-4-4-2- ; 17   
4. 28*, TEAM AMERICA 142, Chad Wilson, Royal Dickinson Yacht Club, 5-4-3-2-8/DNC- ; 22   
5. 27*, , Martin Hamilton, Houston Yacht Club, 2-6-8/DNS-6-4- ; 26   
6. 29*, Thinga-ma-jigger, Jonathon Davis, Lakewood Yacht Club, 7-5-5-5-5- ; 27   
7. 61*, Treble, Charles Valentine, Austin Yacht Club, 6-7-8/OCS-7-8/DNC- ; 36   
 



Portsmouth Catamaran A (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 12, 2017 11:58:13 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 563, FrankenKitty, Scott Tuma, TCDYC, CLRA, GBCA, IYAC, 1-1-3-3-2- ; 10   
2. 15, Lupe Tortilla, John Tomko, HYC, 7/DNC-2-1-2-1- ; 13   
3. 190, , Will Rottgering, n/a, 4-4-5-4-3- ; 20   
4. 98, Ruach, Charles Richardson, PAYC, 3-5-2-5-7/DNF- ; 22   
5. 90, TWO HOT, Jim Casto, AustinCats / AYC, 2-3-4-7/DNC-7/DNF- ; 23   
6. 270, , Mark Biscotto, NA, 5-7/DNC-7/DNC-1-7/DNC- ; 27   
 



Portsmouth Catamaran B (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 12, 2017 11:55:38 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 1819, White trash, Rennie Ihle, Payc, 3-1-2-2-2- ; 10   
2. 722, , Stuart Thibodeaux, Lake Charles Yacht Club, 5-2-3-1-1- ; 12   
3. 107482, Miss-Informed, Robert Hardy, Halifax Yacht Club, 2-3-1-3-7/DNC- ; 16   
4. 827, , Travis Mitchell, LCYC, 4-4-4-4-7/DNC- ; 23   
5. 333, Silver Bullet, Ernest Langford, TCDYC, 1-5-7/DNC-7/DNC-7/DNC- ; 27   
6. 68668, , Steve Tacconelly, Seabrook Sailing Club, 7/DNF-7/DNC-7/DNC-7/DNC-3- ; 31   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network