2018 Buccaneer Blast Regatta
The Upper Keys Sailing Club | February 10-11, 2018

Opti Green (84 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, February 11, 2018 1:15:33 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
4077   Danny Riano   CRYC   2   [3]   1   3   1   1   1   1   10  
1  
2  
157271   Olivia DRULARD   CRYC   1   1   2   2   4   [10]   3   3   16  
2  
3  
16897   Brayden Zawyer   Coral Reef Yacht Club   4   4   4   5   3   5   2   [85/DNS]   27  
3  
4  
USA 17007   Sebastian Johan van de Kreeke   CRYC   6   2   3   4   2   8   4   [9]   29  
4  
5  
21914   Orson Swift   Coral Reef YC   3   7   5   6   5   [9]   5   2   33  
5  
6  
2007   Douglas O'keefe   CRYC   5   [17]   6   9   8   4   6   8   46  
6  
7  
1945   Natalia Freyre   Coral Reef YC   7   8   7   10   [11]   6   9   11   58  
7  
8  
21200   Carlos ROIG   Coral Reef YC   8   9   9   8   9   [21]   7   18   68  
8  
9  
4603   Finn Martin   Palm Beach SC   14   5   10   [20]   10   17   11   4   71  
9  
10  
2228   Pierce Weber   LYC   16   11   14   7   6   15   [25]   13   82  
10  
11  
1564   Nicholas Llanos   CYRC   11   [49]   19   11   15   12   10   7   85  
11  
12  
20913   Francisco Porrata   Coconut Grove Sailing Club   18   10   24   1   [85/DNC]   16   14   10   93  
12  
13  
22335   Isabella Henrich   Coconut Grove Sailing Club   10   15   15   [28]   13   3   26   16   98T  
13  
14  
18309   Kyla Benesch   cryc   15   6   17   [19]   16   14   18   12   98T  
14  
15  
17812   Amelia French   Lauderdale Yacht Club   13   14   11   15   17   [22]   8   21   99  
15  
16  
18811   Elinor Alfi   CRYC   [20]   12   12   14   18   13   19   14   102  
16  
17  
22560   Daniil Riabykh   KEY BISCAYNE YACHT CLUB   [48]   22   27   17   12   2   15   25   120  
17  
18  
40805   Reece Schwartz   Coral Reef Yacht Club   21   18   [34]   21   34   24   24   5   147  
18  
19  
USA 20495   Teddy Madara   AYC   29   13   20   13   25   27   30   [41]   157  
19  
20  
12450   Nicholas Waite   Venice Youth Boat Association   23   27   18   26   31   7   27   [48]   159  
20  
21  
15756   Minx Anthony   CORAL REEF YACTH CLUB   27   29   21   [35]   14   23   32   15   161  
21  
22  
2359   Luca Damiano   Lauderdale Yacht Club   24   [33]   30   18   7   32   29   24   164T  
22  
23  
16713   Aden Weinberg   Coconut Grove Sailing Club   9   24   25   30   [85/DNC]   20   36   20   164T  
23  
24  
13387   Carter Kurtz   Edison Sailing Center   17   21   31   33   20   [35]   28   22   172  
24  
25  
402   Evelyn Riano   Cryc   28   [34]   29   16   19   33   20   30   175T  
25  
26  
5050   Parker Bustamante   Lauderdale YC   19   [37]   26   32   28   19   22   29   175T  
26  
27  
72707   Paulina Freyre   Coral Reef YC   40   [85/DNC]   38   36   22   11   12   26   185  
27  
28  
19866   conner brandon   CGSC   [39]   36   36   34   24   26   13   19   188  
28  
29  
20796   Ava McAliley   Coral Reef Yacht Club   [85/DNC]   35   41   22   29   29   21   17   194  
29  
30  
19350   Finn Grainger   Coral Reef Yacht Club   41   16   13   12   [85/DNC]   65   31   28   206  
30  
31  
21962   Matthew St.Romain   Lauderdale Yacht Club   45   19   28   27   23   25   [55]   46   213  
31  
32  
7937   Jessica Wilson   LYC   34   25   23   24   33   40   [42]   37   216  
32  
33  
20819   Quinn Molesky   Manatee River Pram Fleet   32   20   16   29   21   [85/DNC]   16   85/DNS   219  
33  
34  
18280   William Wilkening   cryc   26   31   22   46   37   39   [48]   27   228  
34  
35  
19075   Brian O'Connor   Edison Sailing Center   [85/DNC]   30   8   23   36   50   51   58   256  
35  
36  
1111   Henry Taylor   Palm Beach Sailing Club   22   39   37   45   38   [52]   34   42   257  
36  
37  
5644   Aleksandr Jurado   Coral Reef Yacht Club   37   28   40   48   30   36   41   [49]   260  
37  
38  
1126   Arantxa Argibay   Coconut Grove Sailing Clun   12   23   33   40   [85/DNC]   61   49   47   265  
38  
39  
1002   Luca Ehring   LYC   30   42   35   41   [85/DNS]   41   39   39   267  
39  
40  
21660   Gabriel McClanahan   Manatee River Pram Fleet   25   26   45   44   44   48   [64]   40   272T  
40  
41  
12735   Ozzie Fischer   Venice Youth Boating Association   43   46   32   25   32   34   60   [61]   272T  
41  
42  
17852   Felix Mones Ruiz   KBYC   35   45   43   47   26   [60]   47   34   277  
42  
43  
17848   TARA CONWAY   CRYC   31   41   39   [51]   42   49   44   32   278T  
43  
44  
9139   Kane Fenton   VYBA   38   43   44   [54]   35   43   40   35   278T  
44  
45  
0240   Joaquim Simoes   Coral Reef Yacht Club   42   38   42   38   39   30   57   [62]   286  
45  
46  
1570   Camden Bustamante   LYC   49   48   47   31   [50]   37   35   43   290  
46  
47  
20964   Marianne Cook   Coconut Grove Sailing Club   33   53   49   37   [85/DNC]   51   43   44   310  
47  
48  
21849   Cooper Duquette   Manatee River Pram Fleet   36   40   51   [60]   51   58   38   38   312  
48  
49  
4604   Everett Bruckerhoff   Palm Beach Sailing club   [85/RET-BF]   50   59   49   27   46   53   51   335  
49  
50  
18316   Sebastian Jurado   Coconut Grove Sailing Club   44   44   54   42   [85/DNC]   44   50   60   338  
50  
51  
2   Ronald Pavlik   Lauderdale Yacht Club   46   32   52   50   43   67   [70]   59   349  
51  
52  
13443   Beck Brill   Coral Reef Yacht Club   [85/DNS]   85/DNC   57   39   47   55   45   31   359  
52  
53  
8474   Ashton Broadwater   Edison Sailing Club   [85/DNC]   47   48   55   45   63   56   54   368  
53  
54  
9137   Landon Coleman   Venice Youth Boating Association   47   54   56   [85/DNC]   46   66   52   50   371  
54  
55  
16688   Djoser Fahmy   Coconut Grove Sailing Club   [85/DNC]   52   58   85/DNC   54   42   37   45   373  
55  
56  
9502   Alexander Turloff   Port Madison Yacht Club   [85/DNC]   55   53   59   52   53   61   57   390  
56  
57  
MEX1010   Mateo Beckmann   CGSC   [85/RET-BF]   85/DNC   85/DNC   85/DNC   85/DNC   18   17   23   398  
57  
58  
14711   Jake Nimark1   UKSC   [85/DNC]   85/DNC   85/DNC   85/DNC   85/DNC   31   23   6   400  
58  
59  
11040   Adam Turloff   Port Madison Yacht Club   [85/DNC]   56   55   58   53   62   71   56   411  
59  
60  
4156   Antonio de Andrade   CGSC   [85/DNC]   85/DNC   46   52   48   69   62   52   414  
60  
61  
21298   nicholas FRatangelo   CRYC   [85/DNC]   51   50   85/DNC   85/DNC   45   67   36   419  
61  
62  
5756   Thomas Zaydon   CRYC   [85/DNS]   85/DNS   85/DNS   57   41   47   58   53   426  
62  
63  
13007   Luke Nimark   Upper Keys Sailing Club   [85/DNC]   85/DNC   85/DNC   85/DNC   85/DNC   38   33   33   444  
63  
64  
13614   Jack Davis   Manatee River Pram Fleet   [85/DSQ]   57   60   62   85/RET-BF   68   68   66   466  
64  
65  
14684   Colin Garraty   CRYC   [85/DNS]   85/DNS   85/DNC   43   40   54   85/DNS   85/RET-BF   477  
65  
66  
21328   Tucker Wilkening   cryc   [85/DNS]   58   85/DNC   53   85/DNC   74   63   65   483  
66  
67  
1466   Michael Nunez   Coral Reef YC   [85/DNS]   85/DNS   85/DNS   56   85/DNC   57   46   85/DNS   499  
67  
68  
13084   Mateo Maruri   CGSC   [85/DNC]   85/DNF   85/DNC   85/DNC   49   73   66   64   507  
68  
69  
113641   MIchael FRatangelo   cryc   [85/DNC]   85/DNC   85/DNC   85/DNC   85/DNC   56   54   63   513  
69  
70  
1817   Joey Giordano   CRYC   [85/DNC]   85/DNC   85/DNC   61   85/DNC   59   59   85/DNS   519  
70  
71  
5699   CASH REMINGTON   EDISON SAILING CENTER   [85/DNC]   85/DNC   85/DNC   85/DNC   85/RET-BF   64   65   55   524  
71  
72  
15585   Paloma Barrera   Coconut Grove Sailing Club   [85/RET-BF]   85/DNC   85/DNC   85/DNC   85/DNC   28   85/DNF   85/DNC   538  
72  
73  
309   David Porzecanski   Coconut Grove Sailing Club   [85/RET-BF]   85/DNS   85/DNC   85/DNS   85/RET-BF   75   72   67   554  
73  
74  
12081   Hanson Truax   Edison Sailing Center   [85/DNC]   85/DNC   85/DNC   85/DNC   85/DNC   71   85/DNC   68   564  
74  
75  
110   Alejandro Escudero   Coral Reef Yacht Club   [85/DNS]   85/DNS   85/DNS   85/DNS   85/DNC   72   69   85/DNS   566  
75  
76  
6340   Marina Scheele   Edison Sailing Club   [85/DNC]   85/DNC   85/DNC   85/DNC   85/RET-BF   70   85/DNS   85/DNF   580  
76  
77  
16169   Brice Wires   upper keys sailing club   [85/RET-BF]   85/DNC   85/DNC   85/DNC   85/DNC   85/DNC   85/DNC   85/DNC   595T  
77  
77  
37   Juan Manchado   Coconut Grove Sailing Club   [85/DNC]   85/DNC   85/DNC   85/DNC   85/DNC   85/DNC   85/DNC   85/DNC   595T  
77  
77  
1   Sophia Cook   Coconut Grove Sailing Club   [85/RET-BF]   85/DNS   85/DNS   85/DNC   85/DNC   85/DNC   85/DNC   85/DNC   595T  
77  
77  
21482   Jake Gilles   Edison Sailing Center   [85/DNS]   85/DNC   85/DNC   85/DNS   85/RET-BF   85/DNC   85/DNF   85/DNS   595T  
77  
77  
2464   Silas Cook   Coconut Grove Sailing Club   [85/DNS]   85/DNS   85/DNS   85/DNC   85/DNC   85/DNC   85/DNC   85/DNC   595T  
77  
77  
21   Alexandria Broadwater   Edison Sailing Center   [85/DNC]   85/DNC   85/DNC   85/DNC   85/RET-BF   85/DNC   85/DNS   85/DNF   595T  
77  
77  
9389   Savannah Truax   Edison Sailing Center   [85/DNC]   85/DNC   85/DNC   85/DNC   85/RET-BF   85/DNC   85/DNS   85/RET-BF   595T  
77  
77  
19039   Jack Goggins1   Pewaukee   [85/DNC]   85/DNC   85/DNC   85/DNC   85/DNC   85/DNC   85/DNC   85/DNC   595T  
77  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network