2018 Buccaneer Blast Regatta
The Upper Keys Sailing Club | February 10-11, 2018in

Opti RWB (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, February 11, 2018 1:57:37 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: Blue (30 boats) Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. USA 16953, Freddie Parkin[Blue], Coral Reef YC, 2-1-3-1-[7]-1-1-3- ; 12   
2. 22484, Ryan Garraty[Blue], CRYC, 6-[11]-11-5-3-3/RDG-6-8- ; 42   
3. 21855, Umi Noritake[Blue], Coral Reef Yacht Club, 3-7-2-13-13-8-7-[27]- ; 53   
4. 20546, Kevin Gosselin[Blue], LYC, 9-19-7-12-[27]-6-3-1- ; 57   
5. 21322, KJ Hill[Blue], Lauderdale Yacht Club, 7-[25]-18-19-2-4-8-7- ; 65   
6. 20401, Avinash Raval[Blue], CRYC, [71/OCS]-29-4-4-10-10-9-11- ; 77   
7. 18673, Martin Barrera[Blue], Coconut Grove Sailing Club, 25-6-6-7-[43]-14-19-22- ; 99   
8. 21278, Conor Kellett[Blue], CGSC, 16-[22]-17-18-9-12-12-18- ; 102   
9. 21699, Ian Fox[Blue], CRYC, 20-9-12-24-15-11-13-[26]- ; 104   
10. 18649, Ryan Keenan[Blue], Coral Reef Yacht CLub, 18-21-16-14-5-[29]-29-5- ; 108   
11. 20309, Isabella Mendoza[Blue], Key Biscayne YC, 12-23-8-25-4-20-30-[32]- ; 122   
12. 21239, Matthew St Aubin[Blue], Upper Keys Sailing Club, 11-20-15-15-19-19-25-[34]- ; 124   
13. 18588, Tanner DeMarzo[Blue], Clearwater Community Sailing Center, 26-8-[36]-16-16-18-24-23- ; 131   
14. 21866, Brayden Benesch[Blue], Coral Reef YC, 14-14-23-27-[28]-16-14-24- ; 132   
15. 21555, Sophie De Leon Urban[Blue], Coconut Grove Sailing Club, 23-26-25-[35]-23-24-23-14- ; 158   
16. 15049, WILLiam Wardlaw[Blue], CGSC, 27-15-27-32-11-33-22-[35]- ; 167   
17. 21503, Ava Meshel[Blue], Lauderdale Yacht Club, 35-38-32-33-36-38-35-[40]- ; 247   
18. 22195, Carolina Zager[Blue], CGSC, 37-32-38-31-31-39-47-[49]- ; 255   
19. 19194, Sebastian Garcia-Brosa[Blue], Upper Keys Sailing Club, 43-31-46-26-52-52-53-[57]- ; 303   
20. 14294, Harrison Molesky[Blue], Manatee River Pram Fleet, 48-42-41-48-[58]-37-40-48- ; 304   
21. 18478, Sara Ortiz Vey[Blue], CGSC, 33-53-48-51-35-40-45-[71/DNF]- ; 305   
22. 21646, Brodie Hausman[Blue], MRPF Bishop Sailing Center, 47-43-44-30-54-30-58-[60]- ; 306   
23. 10009, Macy Parke[Blue], CCSC, 54-[59]-49-47-37-35-41-44- ; 307   
24. 22528, JACK GONZALEZ[Blue], CGSC, [59]-57-33-38-53-46-54-47- ; 328   
25. 19087, Nicholai Murray[Blue], Treasure Coast Youth Sailing, 46-51-60-[71/DNC]-48-59-50-36- ; 350   
26. 161338, Peyton Dec[Blue], VYBA, 56-58-51-58-64-[71/DNF]-38-54- ; 379   
27. 19293, Ana Smith[Blue], Lauderdale YC, 57-54-58-59-60-55-[63]-61- ; 404   
28. 757, Marcos Rodriguez[Blue], Coconut Grove SC, [71/RET-BF]-71/RET-BF-71/DNS-57-63-71/DNF-62-58- ; 453   
29. 14926, Jake Nimark[Blue], Upper Keys Sailing Club, [71/DNC]-71/DNC-71/DNC-71/DNC-71/DNC-71/DNC-71/DNC-71/DNC- ; 497T   
30. 20916, Owen Grainger[Blue], Coral Reef Yacht Club, [71/DNC]-71/DNC-71/DNC-71/DNC-71/DNC-71/DNC-71/DNC-71/DNC- ; 497T   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network