2018 Buccaneer Blast Regatta
The Upper Keys Sailing Club | February 10-11, 2018

Opti RWB (70 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, February 11, 2018 1:57:37 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. USA 16953, Freddie Parkin[Blue], Coral Reef YC, 2-1-3-1-[7]-1-1-3- ; 12   
2. 21870, John Wood[Red], CRYC, 1-2-1-2-[12]-3-2-2- ; 13   
3. 22289, Cody Roe[White], Lauderdale Yacht Club, 4-4-5-6-[14]-7-4-10- ; 40   
4. 22484, Ryan Garraty[Blue], CRYC, 6-[11]-11-5-3-3/RDG-6-8- ; 42   
5. 18813, Brian Morris[Red], Coconut Grove Sailing Club, 8-10-9-3-8-2-5-[16]- ; 45   
6. 21855, Umi Noritake[Blue], Coral Reef Yacht Club, 3-7-2-13-13-8-7-[27]- ; 53   
7. 20546, Kevin Gosselin[Blue], LYC, 9-19-7-12-[27]-6-3-1- ; 57   
8. 21322, KJ Hill[Blue], Lauderdale Yacht Club, 7-[25]-18-19-2-4-8-7- ; 65   
9. 20401, Avinash Raval[Blue], CRYC, [71/OCS]-29-4-4-10-10-9-11- ; 77   
10. 20402, Will Barnhart[White], Coral Reef YC, 17-13-13-10-[20]-9-18-9- ; 89   
11. 21815, MAYA CONWAY[Red], CRYC, 10-12-22-9-22-[56]-11-12- ; 98   
12. 18673, Martin Barrera[Blue], Coconut Grove Sailing Club, 25-6-6-7-[43]-14-19-22- ; 99   
13. 22545, Daniel van Puffelen[White], CGSC, 5-28-14-21-[45]-5-10-19- ; 102T   
14. 21278, Conor Kellett[Blue], CGSC, 16-[22]-17-18-9-12-12-18- ; 102T   
15. 21699, Ian Fox[Blue], CRYC, 20-9-12-24-15-11-13-[26]- ; 104   
16. 18649, Ryan Keenan[Blue], Coral Reef Yacht CLub, 18-21-16-14-5-[29]-29-5- ; 108   
17. USA19, Carlos Beckmann[White], CGSC, [71/OCS]-3-10-8-1-71/DSQ-15-6- ; 114   
18. 20309, Isabella Mendoza[Blue], Key Biscayne YC, 12-23-8-25-4-20-30-[32]- ; 122   
19. 21239, Matthew St Aubin[Blue], Upper Keys Sailing Club, 11-20-15-15-19-19-25-[34]- ; 124   
20. 18588, Tanner DeMarzo[Blue], Clearwater Community Sailing Center, 26-8-[36]-16-16-18-24-23- ; 131   
21. 21866, Brayden Benesch[Blue], Coral Reef YC, 14-14-23-27-[28]-16-14-24- ; 132   
22. 17663, Tommy McCormick[Red], Key Biscayne Yacht Club, 21-5-26-23-17-25-[32]-20- ; 137T   
23. 21936, James Asturias[White], Lauderdale Yacht Club, 19-[37]-24-11-25-13-17-28- ; 137T   
24. 14584, David Coates[White], KBYC, 13-17-30-29-18-17-[34]-13- ; 137T   
25. 19717, Nicholas DeWitt[Red], MRPF, 22-18-20-17-24-28-20-[71/DNF]- ; 149   
26. 21555, Sophie De Leon Urban[Blue], Coconut Grove Sailing Club, 23-26-25-[35]-23-24-23-14- ; 158   
27. 15049, WILLiam Wardlaw[Blue], CGSC, 27-15-27-32-11-33-22-[35]- ; 167   
28. 22082, Garrett Fox[White], CRYC, 24-27-19-22-[30]-22-26-30- ; 170   
29. 15727, Michaelangelo Goralski[Red], UKSC, 28-16-21-20-44-27-[52]-17- ; 173   
30. 19133, Cole Fanchi[White], Lauderdale Yacht Club, 31-[44]-31-28-29-15-27-31- ; 192   
31. 21438, Isabela Kellett[White], CGSC, 29-30-28-[36]-26-26-31-29- ; 199   
32. 17717, Alfonso Lanseros[White], KBYC, 32-35-29-41-32-21-21-[52]- ; 211   
33. 21877, Rhys Pullar[White], LYC, 15-33-[61]-53-6-58-28-21- ; 214   
34. 20191, Michael Carton[Red], MRPF, 34-34-39-[40]-39-34-16-25- ; 221   
35. 18278, Graceanna Dixon[White], Lauderdale Yacht Club, 42-41-37-37-34-[45]-39-4- ; 234   
36. 21503, Ava Meshel[Blue], Lauderdale Yacht Club, 35-38-32-33-36-38-35-[40]- ; 247   
37. 22195, Carolina Zager[Blue], CGSC, 37-32-38-31-31-39-47-[49]- ; 255   
38. 17259, Aidan Norvell[Red], Palm Beach Sailing Club; team Piranha, 36-36-35-34-[46]-31-42-43- ; 257   
39. 20411, Brody WOOD[White], CRYC, 30-40-34-42-41-44-33-[46]- ; 264   
40. 22415, Veer Raval[White], CRYC, 45-39-42-[50]-21-36-43-39- ; 265   
41. 18295, garrett january[White], CCSC, 44-[55]-43-39-50-23-48-41- ; 288   
42. 19194, Sebastian Garcia-Brosa[Blue], Upper Keys Sailing Club, 43-31-46-26-52-52-53-[57]- ; 303   
43. 14294, Harrison Molesky[Blue], Manatee River Pram Fleet, 48-42-41-48-[58]-37-40-48- ; 304   
44. 18478, Sara Ortiz Vey[Blue], CGSC, 33-53-48-51-35-40-45-[71/DNF]- ; 305   
45. 21646, Brodie Hausman[Blue], MRPF Bishop Sailing Center, 47-43-44-30-54-30-58-[60]- ; 306   
46. 10009, Macy Parke[Blue], CCSC, 54-[59]-49-47-37-35-41-44- ; 307   
47. 19294, Edwin Guess-Stollman[White], Key Biscayne Yacht Club, 40-[56]-54-54-51-32-36-42- ; 309   
48. 15106, Connor Snead[Red], MRPF, 41-45-45-46-49-41-44-[50]- ; 311   
49. 21452, Teddy McCormick[White], Key Biscayne Yacht Club, 39-46-50-45-40-47-46-[51]- ; 313   
50. 19635, Keith Grupenhoff[White], Coconut Grove Sailing Club, [51]-50-47-49-33-51-51-33- ; 314   
51. 22528, JACK GONZALEZ[Blue], CGSC, [59]-57-33-38-53-46-54-47- ; 328   
52. 16414, Ella Valentina Agnese[White], Lauderdale Yacht Club, 50-49-[55]-55-55-43-49-37- ; 338   
53. 18674, Danielle Smith[White], Lauderdale YC, 58-52-59-[71/DNC]-56-50-55-15- ; 345   
54. 19087, Nicholai Murray[Blue], Treasure Coast Youth Sailing, 46-51-60-[71/DNC]-48-59-50-36- ; 350   
55. 21308, Maximilian Seuss[White], CRYC, 52-48-52-43-[57]-48-56-56- ; 355   
56. 16727, John Lieber[White], Upper Keys Sailing Club, 38-61-[71/RET-BF]-71/DNC-42-49-60-38- ; 359   
57. 19140, Cadance Oswald[White], PBSC, [71/DNF]-71/DNS-56-71/DNC-38-42-37-45- ; 360   
58. 21550, Cole Crep[White], Coconut Grove Sailing Club, 49-47-53-44-[59]-53-59-59- ; 364   
59. 21256, Daniel De Oliveira[White], Coconut Grove SC, 53-24-40-52-61-[71/RET-BF]-71/DNS-71/DNS- ; 372   
60. 161338, Peyton Dec[Blue], VYBA, 56-58-51-58-64-[71/DNF]-38-54- ; 379   
61. 161337, Jack Carter[White], VYBA, 55-60-57-56-[62]-54-57-55- ; 394   
62. 19293, Ana Smith[Blue], Lauderdale YC, 57-54-58-59-60-55-[63]-61- ; 404   
63. 17785, Jillian Giordano[Red], CRYC, 0/BYE-[71/DNS]-71/DNS-71/DNC-71/DNC-71/DNC-71/DNC-71/DNC- ; 426   
64. 19039, Jack Goggins[White], Pewaukee, [71/DNC]-71/DNC-71/DNC-71/DNC-47-57-61-53- ; 431   
65. 757, Marcos Rodriguez[Blue], Coconut Grove SC, [71/RET-BF]-71/RET-BF-71/DNS-57-63-71/DNF-62-58- ; 453   
66. 18855, Skye Johnson[White], Lauderdale Yacht Club, [71/DNC]-71/DNC-71/DNC-71/DNC-71/DNC-71/DNC-71/DNC-71/DNC- ; 497T   
67. 20916, Owen Grainger[Blue], Coral Reef Yacht Club, [71/DNC]-71/DNC-71/DNC-71/DNC-71/DNC-71/DNC-71/DNC-71/DNC- ; 497T   
68. 22376, Tom Rogers[Red], Lauderdale Yacht Club, [71/DNC]-71/DNC-71/DNC-71/DNC-71/DNC-71/DNC-71/DNC-71/DNC- ; 497T   
69. 19309, Daniel Guess-Stollman[White], Key Biscayne Yacht Club, [71/DNC]-71/DNC-71/DNC-71/DNC-71/DNC-71/DNC-71/DNC-71/DNC- ; 497T   
70. 14926, Jake Nimark[Blue], Upper Keys Sailing Club, [71/DNC]-71/DNC-71/DNC-71/DNC-71/DNC-71/DNC-71/DNC-71/DNC- ; 497T   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network