2018 Laser Midwinters East Regatta
Clearwater Yacht Club | February 21-25, 2018

Laser 4.7 (12 boats) (top)
- Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, February 25, 2018 11:44:58 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
206116   Guthrie Braun   St. Petersburg Yacht Club   [9]   9   6/SVA*   1   1   1   2   1   2   3   26  
1  
2  
112071   Jose Arturo Diaz   Club Nautico de San Juan   6   1   7   2   6   3   [8]   2   8   1   36  
2  
3  
166004   Ethan Danielson   SPYC   4   [10]   4   3   3   8   7   4   3   6   42  
3  
4  
195469   Sara Boyd   Fairhope Yacht Club   3   6   9   10   2   2   1   9   1   [13/OCS]   43T  
4  
5  
204468   Spencer Leman   RCYC   8   3   5   4   8   [13/OCS]   4   5   4   2   43T  
5  
6  
184541   Emma Shakespeare   St. Petersburg Yacht Club   7   4   2   7   5   [13/OCS]   3   3   11   4   46  
6  
7  
206109   Marina Geilen   CGSC   [10]   2   8   5   4   6   6   7   5   5   48  
7  
8  
201416   Giulio Zunino   CGSC   5   5   3   6   [13/DNS]   4   5   6   10   11   55  
8  
9  
208099   Humberto Porrata   Coconut Grove Sailing Club   2   11   6   8   9   5   10   [13/DSQ]   12   7   70  
9  
10  
168600   Amaya Escudero   Atlanta Yacht Club   1   7   10   [11]   10   9   11   10   9   10   77  
10  
11  
185509   Jack Grace   Severn Sailing Association   [13/DNS]   13/DNS   13/DNS   9   7   7   9   8   6   8   80  
11  
12  
194527   jacques kowacki   sys   11   8   11   12   [13/DSQ]   10   13/DNE   11   7   9   92  
12  
 



Laser (45 boats) (top)
- Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, February 25, 2018 1:19:37 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
206115   Stefano Peschiera   Yacht Club de Ancon   10   6   10   2   1   [15]   1   4   4   1   39  
1  
2  
210780   Christopher Barnard   US Sailing Team   1   3   7   [18]   2   1   12   6   5   3   40  
2  
3  
211515   charlie buckingham   NHYC   15   4   9   1   [16]   4   7   2   2   2   46  
3  
4  
184116   Andrew Lewis   Atlantic, Blue Waters, Ford   8   7   [16]   4   7   8   6   10   9   5   64  
4  
5  
199796   Malcolm Lamphere   LGYC / CYC   6   8   17   5   [46/BFD]   10   15   7   10   10   88  
5  
6  
209071   Henry Marshall   USA   19   1   8   13   6   19   18   9   3   [46/UFD]   96  
6  
7  
209749   Gerald Williams   JASIA   3   21   [24]   14   9   2   3   14   17   14   97  
7  
8  
157851   LEO BOUCHER   Severn Sailing Assocation   13   9   6   11   15   [23]   9   15   18   4   100  
8  
9  
199338   Marshall McCann   TCYC/ODP   20   20   [29]   6   12   7   5   5   20   6   101  
9  
10  
199339   Ford McCann   Texas Corinthian Yacht Club   4   13   14   21   8   [28]   2   21   12   8   103  
10  
11  
174311   Pedro Fernandez   Pedro Fernandez   24   2   1   12   [46/BFD]   9   37   1   6   12   104T  
11  
12  
211981   Juan Maegli   Los Sauces   2   5   19   3   [46/BFD]   3   17   8   1   46/UFD   104T  
12  
13  
180521   Marek Zaleski   Noroton YC   11   22   18   8   3   [46/DNS]   8   18   7   18   113  
13  
14  
207480   Alp Rodopman   Fenerbahce Dogus Yelken   7   12   15   [25]   11   18   10   22   14   7   116  
14  
15  
206719   Noah Collinson   OST/RCYC   5   10   25   19   19   [46/DSQ]   13   3   27   9   130  
15  
16  
209376   Luke Ruitenberg   RNSYS/SMSC   16   23   11   10   4   26   [32]   17   8   16   131  
16  
17  
188778   Matias Dyck   Salinas Yacht Club   18   15   20   7   [46/BFD]   12   25   19   15   15   146  
17  
18  
208377   Norman Struthers   RCYC / OST   9   18   3   16   18   17   19   [33]   28   20   148  
18  
19  
208550   Matti Muru   Boulevard Club   32   16   5   15   [46/BFD]   25   14   11   23   11   152  
19  
20  
209616   Forrest Wachholz   Barrie YC   31   19   4   [32]   22   21   4   20   21   21   163  
20  
21  
211822   Paul Didham   Mission Bay Yacht Club   33   11   13   31   [46/BFD]   24   11   28   11   13   175  
21  
22  
210459   Scott Rasmussen   Edison Sailing Center   17   28   22   20   25   20   24   12   16   [29]   184  
22  
23  
208591   David Perez   Jacksonville University   28   27   12   22   [46/BFD]   5   28   29   26   24   201  
23  
24  
206038   Liam Bruce   OST / Port Credit Yacht Club   [35]   34   27   17   20   14   26   24   13   28   203T  
24  
25  
188655   Juan Ignacio Perez Soltero   San Cristobal sailing club   25   33   21   26   17   16   [34]   13   25   27   203T  
25  
26  
210653   Brendan Aulthouse   N/A   12   14   [33]   30   21   30   21   25   32   22   207  
26  
27  
205411   Tijn van der Gulik   Aruba Sailing Association   27   17   2   24   [46/BFD]   33   22   32   35   19   211  
27  
28  
209383   Caleb Robinson   SailMaine   29   35   28   23   5   13   [46/DNS]   37   24   23   217T  
28  
29  
191568   David Brink   CYC   26   30   31   28   10   [37/SVA*]   23   23   29   17   217T  
29  
30  
209338   Malcolm Benn Smith   SPBC/CofC   21   24   26   [34]   27   29   16   30   22   31   226  
30  
31  
208567   Pete McGriff   GCYSA/ Fairhope YC   [34]   25   23   27   14   22   20   34   34   32   231  
31  
32  
208838   Mike Matan   RYA   22   36   36   35   13   11   27   27   30   [46/DNS]   237  
32  
33  
210644   James Juhasz   Ontario Sailing Team   14   29   30   [46/RET]   46/BFD   27   29   26   19   25   245  
33  
34  
210460   Gage Wilson   ESC   37   26   42/SVA*   9   [46/DNS]   6   33   16   46/BFD   33   248  
34  
35  
206615   Brandon Cassard   GCYSA   23   31   32   29   28   32   31   [35]   31   26   263  
35  
36  
209694   BRENDAN GILMAN   BHYC   36   32   34   36   23   [37]   35   36   33   35   300T  
36  
37  
212630   David Grace   Severn Sailing Association   30   [37]   35   33   29   36   36   31   36   34   300T  
37  
38  
206109   Lothar Geilen   CRYC   38   39   38   39   26   [41/SVA*]   38   39   38   36   331  
38  
39  
211711   ENRIQUE DILLON   KBYC   39   [40]   39   38   24   39   39   38   39   37   332  
39  
40  
198057   Kyle Sudds   Kyle Sudds   40   38   [41]   40   31   38   40   40   37   38   342  
40  
41  
209618   Franco Fitzgerald   Hubbards Sailing Club   [46/DNS]   46/DNS   46/DNS   37   46/DNS   34   30   42   46/DNS   30   357  
41  
42  
178164   Dorje Hopkins   CGSC   41   [46/DNS]   40   41   30   40   41   41   40   46/UFD   360  
42  
43  
212612   Justin Norton   Britannia Yacht Club   [46/DNC]   46/DNC   46/DNC   46/DNC   46/DNC   46/DNC   46/DNC   46/DNC   46/DNC   46/DNC   414T  
43  
43  
154170   Pete Wood   Black Earth   [46/DNC]   46/DNC   46/DNC   46/DNC   46/DNC   46/DNC   46/DNC   46/DNC   46/DNC   46/DNC   414T  
43  
43  
191905   Ali Fuat Yuvali   Galatasaray Spor Kulubu Yelken Subesi   [46/DNC]   46/DNC   46/DNC   46/DNC   46/DNC   46/DNC   46/DNC   46/DNC   46/DNC   46/DNC   414T  
43  
 



Coach (15 boats) (top)
- Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, February 25, 2018 1:19:37 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club Total Pos
 



Laser Radial (48 boats) (top)
Laser Radial - Gold Finals - Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, February 26, 2018 10:16:21 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Laser Radial Qualifying Series   Laser Radial - Gold Finals  
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
197111   paige railey [B1][Y2][G]   St Francis Yacht Club   2   [7]   7   1   1   4   1   1   1   1   19  
1  
2  
211540   Charlotte Rose [Y1][B2][G]   Houston Yacht Club / GCYSA   4   2   3   2   8   1   [14]   5   5   2   32  
2  
3  
212625   Chapman Petersen [B1][B2][G]   Lauderdale Yacht Club / Lake Geneva Yacht Club   10   8   2   3   4   5.2/RDG   10   4   6   [49/BFD]   52.2  
3  
4  
186548   Asher Zittrer [Y1][Y2][G]   GCYSA/Lakewood   2   4   1   13   15   [16]   5   9   7   4   60  
4  
5  
208574   Hallie Schiffman [B1][B2][G]   Lauderdale Yacht Club   3   18   [31]   6   5   5   7   7   8   3   62  
5  
6  
210917   Mateo Di Blasi [B1][Y2][G]   STYC / LYC   6   15   12   [30]   9   18   13   3   4   8   88  
6  
7  
209688   Cameron Giblin [B1][B2][G]   SSYC   11   19   1   1   2   3   [49/BFD]   6   3   49/BFD   95  
7  
8  
191985   Connor Nelson [Y1][B2][G]   Davis Island Yacht Club   8   1   2   17   18   9   9   [27]   10   23   97  
8  
9  
208482   Tayte Stefaniuk [B1][B2][G]   RNSYS, DOSC   5   13   9   18   21   8   2   11   [22]   12   99  
9  
10  
170764   Dale Whitmore [B1][Y2][G]   Royal Hamilton Yacht Club (RHYC)   4   6   [41]   21   14   18/DPI*   4   8   19   9   103  
10  
11  
205420   Will Foox [Y1][B2][G]   SFYC/GCYSA   13   10   13   5   16   11   22   2   [23]   13   105  
11  
12  
206606   Ryan Anderson [Y1][B2][G]   Royal Nova Scotia Yacht Squadron   6   5   16   [49/UFD]   10   7   31   16   14   5   110  
12  
13  
184647   Michael Pinto [B1][B2][G]   Surf City Yacht Club   8   1   13   16   6   12   6   23   [29]   26   111  
13  
14  
212617   James Paul [B1][Y2][G]   Lauderdale Yacht Club/Stamford Yacht Club   16   4   8   11   26   13   [30]   19   9   7   113  
14  
15  
208049   Hanne Weaver [Y1][Y2][G]   Royal Van Yacht Club, Seattle Yacht Club   7   6   11   14   49/BFD   2   [49/BFD]   10   2   20   121  
15  
16  
209692   michael ehnot [Y1][Y2][G]   SURF CITY YACHT CLUB   3   7   4   8   [38]   24   35   14   18   10   123  
16  
17  
194236   Daniel Escudero [B1][Y2][G]   Lauderdale Yacht Club / Atlanta Yacht Club   17   16   10   2   6   10   40   12   11   [43/SVA*]   124  
17  
18  
75070   Kelly-Ann Arrindell [B1][B2][G]   Trinidad & Tobago Sailing Association   27   20   17   12   3   2   [49/BFD]   18   16   14   129  
18  
19  
197054   Cameron Holland [B1][B2][G]   Community Sailing of Colorado   7   9   21   4   11   26   18   [33]   15   19   130  
19  
20  
213069   Michael Burns [B1][Y2][G]   Pass Christian Yacht Club / GCYSA   [30]   29   24   5   12   17   3   15   12   17   134  
20  
21  
211820   Kelly Cole [B1][Y2][G]   OCBC   1   24   16   3   5   5   [39]   37   35   16   142  
21  
22  
195429   Carrter Pearce [Y1][B2][G]   LYC/SCYC   5   31   17   11   13   [38]   25   22   17   11   152  
22  
23  
206614   Christian Ehrnrooth [B1][B2][G]   LYC/SFYC   13   2   15   19   14   [49/BFD]   27   17   20   28   155  
23  
24  
206097   Nicholas Reeser [B1][B2][G]   Lauderdale YC/NYC   19   17   6   28   15   17   19   [36]   32   6   159  
24  
25  
120303   Mathieu Dale [B1][B2][G]   LYC/ SCYC   22   22   4   10   [33]   6   24   30   28   15   161  
25  
26  
190373   Cameron Delgado [B1][B2][G]   SPYC   9   3   29   9   12   [49/BFD]   33   28   26   22   171  
26  
27  
210536   Scott Harris [B1][Y2][G]   Carolina Yacht Club/ Lauderdale Yacht Club   15   10   3   [35]   11   6   29   32   33   33   172  
27  
28  
211533   Elizabeth Shanahan [B1][B2][G]   LYC   18   28   22   15   17   19   8   25   [31]   29   181  
28  
29  
209677   Julian van den Driessche [B1][Y2][G]   Lauderdale Yacht Club / St Thomas Yacht Club   31   26   19   36   4   12   15   13   27   [38]   183  
29  
30  
211604   LANCE COVINGTON [Y1][B2][G]   Lakewood Yacht Club   17   17   26   20   30   21   11   24   [41]   18   184  
30  
31  
197832   Marian Williams [Y1][B2][G]   J-Asia   14   14   36   14   9   24   20   34   [42]   21   186  
31  
32  
209350   Benjamin George [Y1][Y2][G]   RNSYS   1   15   25   [40]   24   23   32   31   13   24   188  
32  
33  
210873   Matthew Wallace [Y1][Y2][G]   Lauderdale Yacht Club/American Yacht Club   16   12   6   6   3   1   49/DNE   [49/DNS]   49/DNS   49/DNC   191  
33  
34  
208821   Owen Timms [B1][Y2][G]   Seattle Yacht Club   14   25   28   4   30   7   23   29   [38]   32   192  
34  
35  
206155   Collin Porter [Y1][Y2][G]   Lauderdale Yacht Club   30   8   10   19   8   27   21   [49/BFD]   21   49/BFD   193  
35  
36  
210645   Lawson Levine [Y1][B2][G]   LFS   15   3   27   23   23   10   28   35   30   [40]   194  
36  
37  
204418   Brett Putnam [Y1][Y2][G]   SAILFIT/Davis Island Yacht Club   21   13   8   9   36   23/SVA*   34   21   [45]   31   196  
37  
38  
209687   Evan Burns [B1][B2][G]   Lunenburg Yacht Club/ RNSYS   24   30   43   7   1   4   17   38   [49/DNS]   34   198T  
38  
39  
176228   LAUREN EHNOT [B1][Y2][G]   SURF CITY YACHT CLUB   29   34   5   16   2   33   12   [42]   37   30   198T  
39  
40  
207232   Clara Gravely [Y1][Y2][G]   ABYC/OST   10   9   5   7   33   [49/BFD]   42   20   36   36   198T  
40  
41  
206112   Colin Davies [B1][B2][G]   RCYC/OST   21   [40]   14   25   19   13   26   26   25   35   204  
41  
42  
195916   Heather Kerns [Y1][Y2][G]   St. Petersburg Yacht Club   22   22   9   23   39   8   36   [45]   24   27   210  
42  
43  
201329   Kaan Johnson [Y1][Y2][G]   Park City Sailing Assosiation   25   24   7   24   18   21   37   41   [43]   25   222  
43  
44  
192085   Hunter Dejean [Y1][B2][G]   Ashbridges Bay YC/ OST   38   18   12   13   7   [49/BFD]   16   40   40   39   223  
44  
45  
209658   Antonio Miranda [B1][Y2][G]   Lauderdale Yacth Club   28   31   11   17   20   30   [43]   43   34   37   251  
45  
46  
207120   jack baldwin [Y1][B2][G]   chicago yacht club/lauderdale yacht club   11   28   33   8   20   40   [41]   39   39   41/SVA*   259  
46  
47  
206576   Bastien Rasse [B1][Y2][G]   California Yacht Club   35   12   26   37   7   11   44   44   [49/SVA*]   49/SVB*   265  
47  
48  
177338   Lucas Fogh [Y1][Y2][G]   PCYC/OST   9   33   21   27   19   [49/BFD]   38   46   46   41   280  
48  
 



Laser Radial (48 boats) (top)
Laser Radial - Silver Finals - Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, February 26, 2018 10:17:29 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Laser Radial Qualifying Series   Laser Radial - Silver Finals  
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
210716   Marc Andrew Robin [Y1][Y2][S]   RStLYC   12   35   [37]   34   10   20   15   1   1   2   130  
1  
2  
210706   Abbie Carlson [B1][Y2][S]   Seattle Yacht Club   25   21   27   28   [49/BFD]   9   2   6   5   16   139  
2  
3  
197214   Connor Murphy [B1][Y2][S]   Lauderdale Yacht Club   26   32   20   12   31   [49/BFD]   5   7   8   6   147  
3  
4  
201659   Scott Hansen [Y1][Y2][S]   Jacksonville University Sailing Team   18   [43]   20   20   23   29   28   2   3   12   155  
4  
5  
199397   Sydney Monahan [Y1][B2][S]   esc   [34]   19   22   21   32   18   4   15   16   11   158  
5  
6  
211535   Bryan Trammell [Y1][B2][S]   GCYSA/TCYC   20   25   41   33   24   14   3   4   [49/UFD]   1   165  
6  
7  
208396   Brandon Geller [B1][Y2][S]   DIYC   [43]   35   18   29   13   14   1   19   14   28   171  
7  
8  
194084   Matthew King [B1][B2][S]   Sarasota Youth Sailing   33   11   [36]   24   27   25   20   11   12   10   173  
8  
9  
209705   Harrison Bruce [Y1][B2][S]   OST   [35]   27   28   49/DNE   25   22   8   3   2   13/SVA*   177  
9  
10  
212633   Rachel Grace [B1][Y2][S]   Severn Sailing Association   23   14   25   25   22   35   17   14   6   [49/BFD]   181  
10  
11  
194191   Alexandra Talbot [B1][Y2][S]   Old Cove YC/LISOT   12   27   [32]   32   16   25   11   27   28   5   183  
11  
12  
210665   Adeline Ruiz [Y1][Y2][S]   Pearl Harbor Yacht Club/SailFit   27   [39]   15   22   17   34   9   26   13   22   185  
12  
13  
210108   Christopher Stoll [B1][Y2][S]   Seattle Yacht Club   20   23   44   18   25   [49/BFD]   7   12   30   7   186  
13  
14  
185416   Santiago Dillon [Y1][Y2][S]   CGSC   33   21   34   33   35   [49/BFD]   14   9   9   4   192  
14  
15  
207154   Andrew Vandling [Y1][B2][S]   Rush Creek Yacht Club/GCYSA   [41]   16   30   31   36   23   10   8   36   9   199  
15  
16  
190471   Will Murray [Y1][B2][S]   Sarasota You   32   11   14   [40]   39   33   33   17   4   18   201  
16  
17  
208066   Parker Carlson [Y1][B2][S]   Seattle Yacht Club   29   23   19   29   28   15   19   30   [33]   15   207  
17  
18  
200553   Grace Austin [Y1][Y2][S]   LYC/Belle Haven Club   28   36   [40]   39   29   22   12   10   29   3   208T  
18  
19  
199161   Madelyn Ploch [Y1][Y2][S]   AMERICAN YACHT CLUB   26   44   23   10   34   [49/BFD]   30   13   20   8   208T  
19  
20  
205445   Pierre-Olivier Gagnon [Y1][B2][S]   PCYC   36   34   42   26   22   16   24   5   7   [49/BFD]   212  
20  
21  
204410   Denver Rozzo [Y1][B2][S]   Lauderdale Yacht Club   31   20   32   [44]   29   20   43   25   22   19/SVA*   241  
21  
22  
174265   Andrew Butler [Y1][B2][S]   Austin YC/Sailfit   23   29   31   30   31   49/BFD   6   33   11   [49/BFD]   243  
22  
23  
169348   Emily Allen [Y1][Y2][S]   SPYC   [44]   32   24   41   41   19   26   23   19   20   245  
23  
24  
208569   Camille McGriff [B1][B2][S]   Fairhope Yacht Club   [34]   33   30   34   26   30   32   21   27   24   257  
24  
25  
191992   Kevin Merten [B1][B2][S]   Coconut Grove Sailing Club   32   36   33   22   [49/DNF]   49/BFD   25   24   15   26   262  
25  
26  
208820   Sammy Farkas [Y1][Y2][S]   Seattle Yacht Club   24   40   35   15   21   49/BFD   13   49/DNE   23   [49/BFD]   269  
26  
27  
188112   Heidi Hicks [Y1][B2][S]   SPYC   39   [45]   18   42   44   31   21   22   26   27   270  
27  
28  
213073   Max Zhalilo [Y1][B2][S]   Lauderdale Yacht Club/Florida Yacht Club   [43]   26   43   41   40   27   27   18   21   29   272T  
28  
29  
194528   Sloane Kratzman [Y1][B2][S]   NYYC   19   42   29   38   37   29   34   20   24   [49/BFD]   272T  
29  
30  
187738   Katie McGagh [B1][Y2][S]   Lakewood Yacht Club/ GCYSA   [41]   41   35   38   28   26   18   28   39   30   283  
30  
31  
173229   Dmitriy Ovren [B1][B2][S]   LYC / ILYC   [46]   39   34   35   35   34   22   39   25   21   284  
31  
32  
212627   Aidan Cunningham [B1][Y2][S]   Barnaget Light Yacht club   37   42   23   31   37   32   42   34   10   [49/BFD]   288  
32  
33  
197101   Devin Wade [Y1][Y2][S]   Sarasota Youth Sailing   [46]   30   46   26   27   36   38   35   41   13   292  
33  
34  
199378   Blair TREADWELL [B1][B2][S]   Royal Canadian Yacht Club   38   [43]   37   27   41   28   37   37   31   19   295  
34  
35  
209679   Sophie Hollett [Y1][Y2][S]   RNSYS   37   37   38   [49/DNS]   40   28   39   31   32   14   296T  
35  
36  
170331   Magnus Weissenberger [Y1][B2][S]   GIYS   [45]   41   44   39   34   37   23   36   17   25   296T  
36  
37  
177667   Dixon Pearce [B1][B2][S]   Surf City Yacht Club   36   5   39   36   43   32   35   42   34   [49/DNS]   302  
37  
38  
182425   Sarah Grace [B1][B2][S]   Severn Sailing Association   [44]   37   42   37   42   39   16   29   35   31   308  
38  
39  
209349   Lars Osell [B1][B2][S]   Sarasota Youth Sailing   40   38   [46]   43   38   35   40   38   18   23   313  
39  
40  
213402   Marleigh Belsley [B1][B2][S]   Chicago Yacht Club / Lake Geneva Yacht Club   [49/DNC]   49/DNC   49/DNC   45   45   49/BFD   29   16   38   17   337  
40  
41  
195127   mark reed [Y1][Y2][S]   SailFit Clearwater   42   38   39   42   42   31   [45]   43   42   23/SVA*   342  
41  
42  
170766   Ellen Juhasz [Y1][B2][S]   BHYC/OST   40   [46]   45   32   46   36   44   40   40   32   355  
42  
43  
210629   Hunter Hong [B1][Y2][S]   Seattle Yacht Club   39   46   40   [49/DNC]   49/DNC   49/DNC   31   32   44   33   363  
43  
44  
169347   Lucas Masiello [B1][Y2][S]   LISOT/SSA   42   45   45   43   32   49/BFD   36   41   37   [49/BFD]   370  
44  
45  
181858   Noah Runciman [B1][Y2][S]   Houston Yatch Club/ GCYSA   45   44   38   [49/UFD]   49/BFD   49/BFD   41   49/DNE   43   34   392  
45  
46  
None   Curtis Wold [B1][B2][S]   CYC   [49/DNC]   49/DNC   49/DNC   49/DNC   49/DNC   49/DNC   49/DNC   49/DNC   49/DNC   49/DNC   441T  
46  
46  
200396   Emma McInnis [Y1][Y2][S]   Corpus Christi Yacht Club / GCYSA   [49/DNC]   49/DNC   49/DNC   49/DNC   49/DNC   49/DNC   49/DNC   49/DNC   49/DNC   49/DNC   441T  
46  
46  
tbd   Emerson Cowart [Y1][Y2][S]   Savannah Yacht Club   [49/DNC]   49/DNC   49/DNC   49/DNC   49/DNC   49/DNC   49/DNC   49/DNC   49/DNC   49/DNC   441T  
46  
 



Laser Radial (96 boats) (top)
Laser Radial Qualifying Series - Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, February 24, 2018 10:12:31 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
211540   Charlotte Rose [Y1][B2][G]   Houston Yacht Club / GCYSA   4   2   3   2   [8]   1   12  
1  
2  
197111   paige railey [B1][Y2][G]   St Francis Yacht Club   2   [7]   7   1   1   4   15  
2  
3  
209688   Cameron Giblin [B1][B2][G]   SSYC   11   [19]   1   1   2   3   18  
3  
4  
212625   Chapman Petersen [B1][B2][G]   Lauderdale Yacht Club / Lake Geneva Yacht Club   [10]   8   2   3   4   5.2/RDG   22.2  
4  
5  
210873   Matthew Wallace [Y1][Y2][G]   Lauderdale Yacht Club/American Yacht Club   [16]   12   6   6   3   1   28  
5  
6  
211820   Kelly Cole [B1][Y2][G]   OCBC   1   [24]   16   3   5   5   30  
6  
7  
186548   Asher Zittrer [Y1][Y2][G]   GCYSA/Lakewood   2   4   1   13   15   [16]   35  
7  
8  
191985   Connor Nelson [Y1][B2][G]   Davis Island Yacht Club   8   1   2   17   [18]   9   37T  
8  
9  
208574   Hallie Schiffman [B1][B2][G]   Lauderdale Yacht Club   3   18   [31]   6   5   5   37T  
9  
10  
184647   Michael Pinto [B1][B2][G]   Surf City Yacht Club   8   1   13   [16]   6   12   40T  
10  
11  
208049   Hanne Weaver [Y1][Y2][G]   Royal Van Yacht Club, Seattle Yacht Club   7   6   11   14   [49/BFD]   2   40T  
11  
12  
194236   Daniel Escudero [B1][Y2][G]   Lauderdale Yacht Club / Atlanta Yacht Club   [17]   16   10   2   6   10   44T  
12  
13  
206606   Ryan Anderson [Y1][B2][G]   Royal Nova Scotia Yacht Squadron   6   5   16   [49/UFD]   10   7   44T  
13  
14  
210536   Scott Harris [B1][Y2][G]   Carolina Yacht Club/ Lauderdale Yacht Club   15   10   3   [35]   11   6   45  
14  
15  
209692   michael ehnot [Y1][Y2][G]   SURF CITY YACHT CLUB   3   7   4   8   [38]   24   46  
15  
16  
197054   Cameron Holland [B1][B2][G]   Community Sailing of Colorado   7   9   21   4   11   [26]   52T  
16  
17  
212617   James Paul [B1][Y2][G]   Lauderdale Yacht Club/Stamford Yacht Club   16   4   8   11   [26]   13   52T  
17  
18  
205420   Will Foox [Y1][B2][G]   SFYC/GCYSA   13   10   13   5   [16]   11   52T  
18  
19  
208482   Tayte Stefaniuk [B1][B2][G]   RNSYS, DOSC   5   13   9   18   [21]   8   53  
19  
20  
75070   Kelly-Ann Arrindell [B1][B2][G]   Trinidad & Tobago Sailing Association   [27]   20   17   12   3   2   54  
20  
21  
210917   Mateo Di Blasi [B1][Y2][G]   STYC / LYC   6   15   12   [30]   9   18   60  
21  
22  
190373   Cameron Delgado [B1][B2][G]   SPYC   9   3   29   9   12   [49/BFD]   62  
22  
23  
206614   Christian Ehrnrooth [B1][B2][G]   LYC/SFYC   13   2   15   19   14   [49/BFD]   63T  
23  
24  
170764   Dale Whitmore [B1][Y2][G]   Royal Hamilton Yacht Club (RHYC)   4   6   [41]   21   14   18/DPI*   63T  
24  
25  
120303   Mathieu Dale [B1][B2][G]   LYC/ SCYC   22   22   4   10   [33]   6   64T  
25  
26  
207232   Clara Gravely [Y1][Y2][G]   ABYC/OST   10   9   5   7   33   [49/BFD]   64T  
26  
27  
209687   Evan Burns [B1][B2][G]   Lunenburg Yacht Club/ RNSYS   24   30   [43]   7   1   4   66  
27  
28  
206155   Collin Porter [Y1][Y2][G]   Lauderdale Yacht Club   [30]   8   10   19   8   27   72  
28  
29  
210645   Lawson Levine [Y1][B2][G]   LFS   15   3   [27]   23   23   10   74T  
29  
30  
206097   Nicholas Reeser [B1][B2][G]   Lauderdale YC/NYC   19   17   6   [28]   15   17   74T  
30  
31  
204418   Brett Putnam [Y1][Y2][G]   SAILFIT/Davis Island Yacht Club   21   13   8   9   [36]   23/SVA*   74T  
31  
32  
197832   Marian Williams [Y1][B2][G]   J-Asia   14   14   [36]   14   9   24   75  
32  
33  
195429   Carrter Pearce [Y1][B2][G]   LYC/SCYC   5   31   17   11   13   [38]   77  
33  
34  
208821   Owen Timms [B1][Y2][G]   Seattle Yacht Club   14   25   28   4   [30]   7   78  
34  
35  
195916   Heather Kerns [Y1][Y2][G]   St. Petersburg Yacht Club   22   22   9   23   [39]   8   84  
35  
36  
176228   LAUREN EHNOT [B1][Y2][G]   SURF CITY YACHT CLUB   29   [34]   5   16   2   33   85  
36  
37  
213069   Michael Burns [B1][Y2][G]   Pass Christian Yacht Club / GCYSA   [30]   29   24   5   12   17   87  
37  
38  
209350   Benjamin George [Y1][Y2][G]   RNSYS   1   15   25   [40]   24   23   88T  
38  
39  
192085   Hunter Dejean [Y1][B2][G]   Ashbridges Bay YC/ OST   38   18   12   13   7   [49/BFD]   88T  
39  
40  
206576   Bastien Rasse [B1][Y2][G]   California Yacht Club   35   12   26   [37]   7   11   91T  
40  
41  
211533   Elizabeth Shanahan [B1][B2][G]   LYC   18   [28]   22   15   17   19   91T  
41  
42  
209677   Julian van den Driessche [B1][Y2][G]   Lauderdale Yacht Club / St Thomas Yacht Club   31   26   19   [36]   4   12   92T  
42  
43  
206112   Colin Davies [B1][B2][G]   RCYC/OST   21   [40]   14   25   19   13   92T  
43  
44  
201329   Kaan Johnson [Y1][Y2][G]   Park City Sailing Assosiation   [25]   24   7   24   18   21   94  
44  
45  
207120   jack baldwin [Y1][B2][G]   chicago yacht club/lauderdale yacht club   11   28   33   8   20   [40]   100  
45  
46  
211604   LANCE COVINGTON [Y1][B2][G]   Lakewood Yacht Club   17   17   26   20   [30]   21   101  
46  
47  
209658   Antonio Miranda [B1][Y2][G]   Lauderdale Yacth Club   28   [31]   11   17   20   30   106  
47  
48  
177338   Lucas Fogh [Y1][Y2][G]   PCYC/OST   9   33   21   27   19   [49/BFD]   109T  
48  
49  
208396   Brandon Geller [B1][Y2][S]   DIYC   [43]   35   18   29   13   14   109T  
49  
50  
212633   Rachel Grace [B1][Y2][S]   Severn Sailing Association   23   14   25   25   22   [35]   109T  
50  
51  
210706   Abbie Carlson [B1][Y2][S]   Seattle Yacht Club   25   21   27   28   [49/BFD]   9   110T  
51  
52  
201659   Scott Hansen [Y1][Y2][S]   Jacksonville University Sailing Team   18   [43]   20   20   23   29   110T  
52  
53  
210716   Marc Andrew Robin [Y1][Y2][S]   RStLYC   12   35   [37]   34   10   20   111  
53  
54  
194191   Alexandra Talbot [B1][Y2][S]   Old Cove YC/LISOT   12   27   [32]   32   16   25   112T  
54  
55  
199397   Sydney Monahan [Y1][B2][S]   esc   [34]   19   22   21   32   18   112T  
55  
56  
208066   Parker Carlson [Y1][B2][S]   Seattle Yacht Club   [29]   23   19   29   28   15   114  
56  
57  
210665   Adeline Ruiz [Y1][Y2][S]   Pearl Harbor Yacht Club/SailFit   27   [39]   15   22   17   34   115  
57  
58  
211535   Bryan Trammell [Y1][B2][S]   GCYSA/TCYC   20   25   [41]   33   24   14   116  
58  
59  
194084   Matthew King [B1][B2][S]   Sarasota Youth Sailing   33   11   [36]   24   27   25   120  
59  
60  
197214   Connor Murphy [B1][Y2][S]   Lauderdale Yacht Club   26   32   20   12   31   [49/BFD]   121  
60  
61  
190471   Will Murray [Y1][B2][S]   Sarasota You   32   11   14   [40]   39   33   129  
61  
62  
210108   Christopher Stoll [B1][Y2][S]   Seattle Yacht Club   20   23   44   18   25   [49/BFD]   130  
62  
63  
204410   Denver Rozzo [Y1][B2][S]   Lauderdale Yacht Club   31   20   32   [44]   29   20   132  
63  
64  
205445   Pierre-Olivier Gagnon [Y1][B2][S]   PCYC   36   34   [42]   26   22   16   134  
64  
65  
208820   Sammy Farkas [Y1][Y2][S]   Seattle Yacht Club   24   40   35   15   21   [49/BFD]   135  
65  
66  
207154   Andrew Vandling [Y1][B2][S]   Rush Creek Yacht Club/GCYSA   [41]   16   30   31   36   23   136  
66  
67  
199161   Madelyn Ploch [Y1][Y2][S]   AMERICAN YACHT CLUB   26   44   23   10   34   [49/BFD]   137  
67  
68  
174265   Andrew Butler [Y1][B2][S]   Austin YC/Sailfit   23   29   31   30   31   [49/BFD]   144  
68  
69  
177667   Dixon Pearce [B1][B2][S]   Surf City Yacht Club   36   5   39   36   [43]   32   148  
69  
70  
209705   Harrison Bruce [Y1][B2][S]   OST   [35]   27   28   49/DNE   25   22   151  
70  
71  
194528   Sloane Kratzman [Y1][B2][S]   NYYC   19   [42]   29   38   37   29   152  
71  
72  
208569   Camille McGriff [B1][B2][S]   Fairhope Yacht Club   [34]   33   30   34   26   30   153  
72  
73  
200553   Grace Austin [Y1][Y2][S]   LYC/Belle Haven Club   28   36   [40]   39   29   22   154  
73  
74  
185416   Santiago Dillon [Y1][Y2][S]   CGSC   33   21   34   33   35   [49/BFD]   156  
74  
75  
169348   Emily Allen [Y1][Y2][S]   SPYC   [44]   32   24   41   41   19   157  
75  
76  
212627   Aidan Cunningham [B1][Y2][S]   Barnaget Light Yacht club   37   [42]   23   31   37   32   160  
76  
77  
197101   Devin Wade [Y1][Y2][S]   Sarasota Youth Sailing   [46]   30   46   26   27   36   165  
77  
78  
187738   Katie McGagh [B1][Y2][S]   Lakewood Yacht Club/ GCYSA   [41]   41   35   38   28   26   168  
78  
79  
199378   Blair TREADWELL [B1][B2][S]   Royal Canadian Yacht Club   38   [43]   37   27   41   28   171  
79  
80  
191992   Kevin Merten [B1][B2][S]   Coconut Grove Sailing Club   32   36   33   22   [49/DNF]   49/BFD   172  
80  
81  
188112   Heidi Hicks [Y1][B2][S]   SPYC   39   [45]   18   42   44   31   174  
81  
82  
213073   Max Zhalilo [Y1][B2][S]   Lauderdale Yacht Club/Florida Yacht Club   [43]   26   43   41   40   27   177T  
82  
83  
173229   Dmitriy Ovren [B1][B2][S]   LYC / ILYC   [46]   39   34   35   35   34   177T  
83  
84  
209679   Sophie Hollett [Y1][Y2][S]   RNSYS   37   37   38   [49/DNS]   40   28   180  
84  
85  
195127   mark reed [Y1][Y2][S]   SailFit Clearwater   [42]   38   39   42   42   31   192  
85  
86  
209349   Lars Osell [B1][B2][S]   Sarasota Youth Sailing   40   38   [46]   43   38   35   194  
86  
87  
170331   Magnus Weissenberger [Y1][B2][S]   GIYS   [45]   41   44   39   34   37   195  
87  
88  
182425   Sarah Grace [B1][B2][S]   Severn Sailing Association   [44]   37   42   37   42   39   197  
88  
89  
170766   Ellen Juhasz [Y1][B2][S]   BHYC/OST   40   [46]   45   32   46   36   199  
89  
90  
169347   Lucas Masiello [B1][Y2][S]   LISOT/SSA   42   45   45   43   32   [49/BFD]   207  
90  
91  
210629   Hunter Hong [B1][Y2][S]   Seattle Yacht Club   39   46   40   [49/DNC]   49/DNC   49/DNC   223  
91  
92  
181858   Noah Runciman [B1][Y2][S]   Houston Yatch Club/ GCYSA   45   44   38   [49/UFD]   49/BFD   49/BFD   225  
92  
93  
213402   Marleigh Belsley [B1][B2][S]   Chicago Yacht Club / Lake Geneva Yacht Club   [49/DNC]   49/DNC   49/DNC   45   45   49/BFD   237  
93  
94  
200396   Emma McInnis [Y1][Y2][S]   Corpus Christi Yacht Club / GCYSA   [49/DNC]   49/DNC   49/DNC   49/DNC   49/DNC   49/DNC   245T  
94  
94  
tbd   Emerson Cowart [Y1][Y2][S]   Savannah Yacht Club   [49/DNC]   49/DNC   49/DNC   49/DNC   49/DNC   49/DNC   245T  
94  
94  
None   Curtis Wold [B1][B2][S]   CYC   [49/DNC]   49/DNC   49/DNC   49/DNC   49/DNC   49/DNC   245T  
94  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network