2018 Laser Midwinters East Regatta
Clearwater Yacht Club | February 21-25, 2018

Laser Radial (96 boats) (top)
Laser Radial Qualifying Series - Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, February 24, 2018 10:12:31 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
211540   Charlotte Rose [Y1][B2][G]   Houston Yacht Club / GCYSA   4   2   3   2   [8]   1   12  
1  
2  
197111   paige railey [B1][Y2][G]   St Francis Yacht Club   2   [7]   7   1   1   4   15  
2  
3  
209688   Cameron Giblin [B1][B2][G]   SSYC   11   [19]   1   1   2   3   18  
3  
4  
212625   Chapman Petersen [B1][B2][G]   Lauderdale Yacht Club / Lake Geneva Yacht Club   [10]   8   2   3   4   5.2/RDG   22.2  
4  
5  
210873   Matthew Wallace [Y1][Y2][G]   Lauderdale Yacht Club/American Yacht Club   [16]   12   6   6   3   1   28  
5  
6  
211820   Kelly Cole [B1][Y2][G]   OCBC   1   [24]   16   3   5   5   30  
6  
7  
186548   Asher Zittrer [Y1][Y2][G]   GCYSA/Lakewood   2   4   1   13   15   [16]   35  
7  
8  
191985   Connor Nelson [Y1][B2][G]   Davis Island Yacht Club   8   1   2   17   [18]   9   37T  
8  
9  
208574   Hallie Schiffman [B1][B2][G]   Lauderdale Yacht Club   3   18   [31]   6   5   5   37T  
9  
10  
184647   Michael Pinto [B1][B2][G]   Surf City Yacht Club   8   1   13   [16]   6   12   40T  
10  
11  
208049   Hanne Weaver [Y1][Y2][G]   Royal Van Yacht Club, Seattle Yacht Club   7   6   11   14   [49/BFD]   2   40T  
11  
12  
194236   Daniel Escudero [B1][Y2][G]   Lauderdale Yacht Club / Atlanta Yacht Club   [17]   16   10   2   6   10   44T  
12  
13  
206606   Ryan Anderson [Y1][B2][G]   Royal Nova Scotia Yacht Squadron   6   5   16   [49/UFD]   10   7   44T  
13  
14  
210536   Scott Harris [B1][Y2][G]   Carolina Yacht Club/ Lauderdale Yacht Club   15   10   3   [35]   11   6   45  
14  
15  
209692   michael ehnot [Y1][Y2][G]   SURF CITY YACHT CLUB   3   7   4   8   [38]   24   46  
15  
16  
197054   Cameron Holland [B1][B2][G]   Community Sailing of Colorado   7   9   21   4   11   [26]   52T  
16  
17  
212617   James Paul [B1][Y2][G]   Lauderdale Yacht Club/Stamford Yacht Club   16   4   8   11   [26]   13   52T  
17  
18  
205420   Will Foox [Y1][B2][G]   SFYC/GCYSA   13   10   13   5   [16]   11   52T  
18  
19  
208482   Tayte Stefaniuk [B1][B2][G]   RNSYS, DOSC   5   13   9   18   [21]   8   53  
19  
20  
75070   Kelly-Ann Arrindell [B1][B2][G]   Trinidad & Tobago Sailing Association   [27]   20   17   12   3   2   54  
20  
21  
210917   Mateo Di Blasi [B1][Y2][G]   STYC / LYC   6   15   12   [30]   9   18   60  
21  
22  
190373   Cameron Delgado [B1][B2][G]   SPYC   9   3   29   9   12   [49/BFD]   62  
22  
23  
206614   Christian Ehrnrooth [B1][B2][G]   LYC/SFYC   13   2   15   19   14   [49/BFD]   63T  
23  
24  
170764   Dale Whitmore [B1][Y2][G]   Royal Hamilton Yacht Club (RHYC)   4   6   [41]   21   14   18/DPI*   63T  
24  
25  
120303   Mathieu Dale [B1][B2][G]   LYC/ SCYC   22   22   4   10   [33]   6   64T  
25  
26  
207232   Clara Gravely [Y1][Y2][G]   ABYC/OST   10   9   5   7   33   [49/BFD]   64T  
26  
27  
209687   Evan Burns [B1][B2][G]   Lunenburg Yacht Club/ RNSYS   24   30   [43]   7   1   4   66  
27  
28  
206155   Collin Porter [Y1][Y2][G]   Lauderdale Yacht Club   [30]   8   10   19   8   27   72  
28  
29  
210645   Lawson Levine [Y1][B2][G]   LFS   15   3   [27]   23   23   10   74T  
29  
30  
206097   Nicholas Reeser [B1][B2][G]   Lauderdale YC/NYC   19   17   6   [28]   15   17   74T  
30  
31  
204418   Brett Putnam [Y1][Y2][G]   SAILFIT/Davis Island Yacht Club   21   13   8   9   [36]   23/SVA*   74T  
31  
32  
197832   Marian Williams [Y1][B2][G]   J-Asia   14   14   [36]   14   9   24   75  
32  
33  
195429   Carrter Pearce [Y1][B2][G]   LYC/SCYC   5   31   17   11   13   [38]   77  
33  
34  
208821   Owen Timms [B1][Y2][G]   Seattle Yacht Club   14   25   28   4   [30]   7   78  
34  
35  
195916   Heather Kerns [Y1][Y2][G]   St. Petersburg Yacht Club   22   22   9   23   [39]   8   84  
35  
36  
176228   LAUREN EHNOT [B1][Y2][G]   SURF CITY YACHT CLUB   29   [34]   5   16   2   33   85  
36  
37  
213069   Michael Burns [B1][Y2][G]   Pass Christian Yacht Club / GCYSA   [30]   29   24   5   12   17   87  
37  
38  
209350   Benjamin George [Y1][Y2][G]   RNSYS   1   15   25   [40]   24   23   88T  
38  
39  
192085   Hunter Dejean [Y1][B2][G]   Ashbridges Bay YC/ OST   38   18   12   13   7   [49/BFD]   88T  
39  
40  
206576   Bastien Rasse [B1][Y2][G]   California Yacht Club   35   12   26   [37]   7   11   91T  
40  
41  
211533   Elizabeth Shanahan [B1][B2][G]   LYC   18   [28]   22   15   17   19   91T  
41  
42  
209677   Julian van den Driessche [B1][Y2][G]   Lauderdale Yacht Club / St Thomas Yacht Club   31   26   19   [36]   4   12   92T  
42  
43  
206112   Colin Davies [B1][B2][G]   RCYC/OST   21   [40]   14   25   19   13   92T  
43  
44  
201329   Kaan Johnson [Y1][Y2][G]   Park City Sailing Assosiation   [25]   24   7   24   18   21   94  
44  
45  
207120   jack baldwin [Y1][B2][G]   chicago yacht club/lauderdale yacht club   11   28   33   8   20   [40]   100  
45  
46  
211604   LANCE COVINGTON [Y1][B2][G]   Lakewood Yacht Club   17   17   26   20   [30]   21   101  
46  
47  
209658   Antonio Miranda [B1][Y2][G]   Lauderdale Yacth Club   28   [31]   11   17   20   30   106  
47  
48  
177338   Lucas Fogh [Y1][Y2][G]   PCYC/OST   9   33   21   27   19   [49/BFD]   109T  
48  
49  
208396   Brandon Geller [B1][Y2][S]   DIYC   [43]   35   18   29   13   14   109T  
49  
50  
212633   Rachel Grace [B1][Y2][S]   Severn Sailing Association   23   14   25   25   22   [35]   109T  
50  
51  
210706   Abbie Carlson [B1][Y2][S]   Seattle Yacht Club   25   21   27   28   [49/BFD]   9   110T  
51  
52  
201659   Scott Hansen [Y1][Y2][S]   Jacksonville University Sailing Team   18   [43]   20   20   23   29   110T  
52  
53  
210716   Marc Andrew Robin [Y1][Y2][S]   RStLYC   12   35   [37]   34   10   20   111  
53  
54  
194191   Alexandra Talbot [B1][Y2][S]   Old Cove YC/LISOT   12   27   [32]   32   16   25   112T  
54  
55  
199397   Sydney Monahan [Y1][B2][S]   esc   [34]   19   22   21   32   18   112T  
55  
56  
208066   Parker Carlson [Y1][B2][S]   Seattle Yacht Club   [29]   23   19   29   28   15   114  
56  
57  
210665   Adeline Ruiz [Y1][Y2][S]   Pearl Harbor Yacht Club/SailFit   27   [39]   15   22   17   34   115  
57  
58  
211535   Bryan Trammell [Y1][B2][S]   GCYSA/TCYC   20   25   [41]   33   24   14   116  
58  
59  
194084   Matthew King [B1][B2][S]   Sarasota Youth Sailing   33   11   [36]   24   27   25   120  
59  
60  
197214   Connor Murphy [B1][Y2][S]   Lauderdale Yacht Club   26   32   20   12   31   [49/BFD]   121  
60  
61  
190471   Will Murray [Y1][B2][S]   Sarasota You   32   11   14   [40]   39   33   129  
61  
62  
210108   Christopher Stoll [B1][Y2][S]   Seattle Yacht Club   20   23   44   18   25   [49/BFD]   130  
62  
63  
204410   Denver Rozzo [Y1][B2][S]   Lauderdale Yacht Club   31   20   32   [44]   29   20   132  
63  
64  
205445   Pierre-Olivier Gagnon [Y1][B2][S]   PCYC   36   34   [42]   26   22   16   134  
64  
65  
208820   Sammy Farkas [Y1][Y2][S]   Seattle Yacht Club   24   40   35   15   21   [49/BFD]   135  
65  
66  
207154   Andrew Vandling [Y1][B2][S]   Rush Creek Yacht Club/GCYSA   [41]   16   30   31   36   23   136  
66  
67  
199161   Madelyn Ploch [Y1][Y2][S]   AMERICAN YACHT CLUB   26   44   23   10   34   [49/BFD]   137  
67  
68  
174265   Andrew Butler [Y1][B2][S]   Austin YC/Sailfit   23   29   31   30   31   [49/BFD]   144  
68  
69  
177667   Dixon Pearce [B1][B2][S]   Surf City Yacht Club   36   5   39   36   [43]   32   148  
69  
70  
209705   Harrison Bruce [Y1][B2][S]   OST   [35]   27   28   49/DNE   25   22   151  
70  
71  
194528   Sloane Kratzman [Y1][B2][S]   NYYC   19   [42]   29   38   37   29   152  
71  
72  
208569   Camille McGriff [B1][B2][S]   Fairhope Yacht Club   [34]   33   30   34   26   30   153  
72  
73  
200553   Grace Austin [Y1][Y2][S]   LYC/Belle Haven Club   28   36   [40]   39   29   22   154  
73  
74  
185416   Santiago Dillon [Y1][Y2][S]   CGSC   33   21   34   33   35   [49/BFD]   156  
74  
75  
169348   Emily Allen [Y1][Y2][S]   SPYC   [44]   32   24   41   41   19   157  
75  
76  
212627   Aidan Cunningham [B1][Y2][S]   Barnaget Light Yacht club   37   [42]   23   31   37   32   160  
76  
77  
197101   Devin Wade [Y1][Y2][S]   Sarasota Youth Sailing   [46]   30   46   26   27   36   165  
77  
78  
187738   Katie McGagh [B1][Y2][S]   Lakewood Yacht Club/ GCYSA   [41]   41   35   38   28   26   168  
78  
79  
199378   Blair TREADWELL [B1][B2][S]   Royal Canadian Yacht Club   38   [43]   37   27   41   28   171  
79  
80  
191992   Kevin Merten [B1][B2][S]   Coconut Grove Sailing Club   32   36   33   22   [49/DNF]   49/BFD   172  
80  
81  
188112   Heidi Hicks [Y1][B2][S]   SPYC   39   [45]   18   42   44   31   174  
81  
82  
213073   Max Zhalilo [Y1][B2][S]   Lauderdale Yacht Club/Florida Yacht Club   [43]   26   43   41   40   27   177T  
82  
83  
173229   Dmitriy Ovren [B1][B2][S]   LYC / ILYC   [46]   39   34   35   35   34   177T  
83  
84  
209679   Sophie Hollett [Y1][Y2][S]   RNSYS   37   37   38   [49/DNS]   40   28   180  
84  
85  
195127   mark reed [Y1][Y2][S]   SailFit Clearwater   [42]   38   39   42   42   31   192  
85  
86  
209349   Lars Osell [B1][B2][S]   Sarasota Youth Sailing   40   38   [46]   43   38   35   194  
86  
87  
170331   Magnus Weissenberger [Y1][B2][S]   GIYS   [45]   41   44   39   34   37   195  
87  
88  
182425   Sarah Grace [B1][B2][S]   Severn Sailing Association   [44]   37   42   37   42   39   197  
88  
89  
170766   Ellen Juhasz [Y1][B2][S]   BHYC/OST   40   [46]   45   32   46   36   199  
89  
90  
169347   Lucas Masiello [B1][Y2][S]   LISOT/SSA   42   45   45   43   32   [49/BFD]   207  
90  
91  
210629   Hunter Hong [B1][Y2][S]   Seattle Yacht Club   39   46   40   [49/DNC]   49/DNC   49/DNC   223  
91  
92  
181858   Noah Runciman [B1][Y2][S]   Houston Yatch Club/ GCYSA   45   44   38   [49/UFD]   49/BFD   49/BFD   225  
92  
93  
213402   Marleigh Belsley [B1][B2][S]   Chicago Yacht Club / Lake Geneva Yacht Club   [49/DNC]   49/DNC   49/DNC   45   45   49/BFD   237  
93  
94  
None   Curtis Wold [B1][B2][S]   CYC   [49/DNC]   49/DNC   49/DNC   49/DNC   49/DNC   49/DNC   245T  
94  
94  
tbd   Emerson Cowart [Y1][Y2][S]   Savannah Yacht Club   [49/DNC]   49/DNC   49/DNC   49/DNC   49/DNC   49/DNC   245T  
94  
94  
200396   Emma McInnis [Y1][Y2][S]   Corpus Christi Yacht Club / GCYSA   [49/DNC]   49/DNC   49/DNC   49/DNC   49/DNC   49/DNC   245T  
94  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network