2018 Laser Midwinters East Regatta
Clearwater Yacht Club | February 21-25, 2018

Laser Radial (48 boats) (top)
Laser Radial - Silver Finals - Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, February 24, 2018 10:12:31 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Laser Radial Qualifying Series   Laser Radial - Silver Finals  
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
210716   Marc Andrew Robin [Y1][Y2][S]   RStLYC   12   35   [37]   34   10   20   15   1   1   2   130  
1  
2  
210706   Abbie Carlson [B1][Y2][S]   Seattle Yacht Club   25   21   27   28   [49/BFD]   9   2   6   5   16   139  
2  
3  
197214   Connor Murphy [B1][Y2][S]   Lauderdale Yacht Club   26   32   20   12   31   [49/BFD]   5   7   8   6   147  
3  
4  
201659   Scott Hansen [Y1][Y2][S]   Jacksonville University Sailing Team   18   [43]   20   20   23   29   28   2   3   12   155  
4  
5  
199397   Sydney Monahan [Y1][B2][S]   esc   [34]   19   22   21   32   18   4   15   16   11   158  
5  
6  
211535   Bryan Trammell [Y1][B2][S]   GCYSA/TCYC   20   25   41   33   24   14   3   4   [49/UFD]   1   165  
6  
7  
208396   Brandon Geller [B1][Y2][S]   DIYC   [43]   35   18   29   13   14   1   19   14   28   171  
7  
8  
194084   Matthew King [B1][B2][S]   Sarasota Youth Sailing   33   11   [36]   24   27   25   20   11   12   10   173  
8  
9  
209705   Harrison Bruce [Y1][B2][S]   OST   [35]   27   28   49/DNE   25   22   8   3   2   13/SVA*   177  
9  
10  
212633   Rachel Grace [B1][Y2][S]   Severn Sailing Association   23   14   25   25   22   35   17   14   6   [49/BFD]   181  
10  
11  
194191   Alexandra Talbot [B1][Y2][S]   Old Cove YC/LISOT   12   27   [32]   32   16   25   11   27   28   5   183  
11  
12  
210665   Adeline Ruiz [Y1][Y2][S]   Pearl Harbor Yacht Club/SailFit   27   [39]   15   22   17   34   9   26   13   22   185  
12  
13  
210108   Christopher Stoll [B1][Y2][S]   Seattle Yacht Club   20   23   44   18   25   [49/BFD]   7   12   30   7   186  
13  
14  
185416   Santiago Dillon [Y1][Y2][S]   CGSC   33   21   34   33   35   [49/BFD]   14   9   9   4   192  
14  
15  
207154   Andrew Vandling [Y1][B2][S]   Rush Creek Yacht Club/GCYSA   [41]   16   30   31   36   23   10   8   36   9   199  
15  
16  
190471   Will Murray [Y1][B2][S]   Sarasota You   32   11   14   [40]   39   33   33   17   4   18   201  
16  
17  
208066   Parker Carlson [Y1][B2][S]   Seattle Yacht Club   29   23   19   29   28   15   19   30   [33]   15   207  
17  
18  
200553   Grace Austin [Y1][Y2][S]   LYC/Belle Haven Club   28   36   [40]   39   29   22   12   10   29   3   208T  
18  
19  
199161   Madelyn Ploch [Y1][Y2][S]   AMERICAN YACHT CLUB   26   44   23   10   34   [49/BFD]   30   13   20   8   208T  
19  
20  
205445   Pierre-Olivier Gagnon [Y1][B2][S]   PCYC   36   34   42   26   22   16   24   5   7   [49/BFD]   212  
20  
21  
204410   Denver Rozzo [Y1][B2][S]   Lauderdale Yacht Club   31   20   32   [44]   29   20   43   25   22   19/SVA*   241  
21  
22  
174265   Andrew Butler [Y1][B2][S]   Austin YC/Sailfit   23   29   31   30   31   49/BFD   6   33   11   [49/BFD]   243  
22  
23  
169348   Emily Allen [Y1][Y2][S]   SPYC   [44]   32   24   41   41   19   26   23   19   20   245  
23  
24  
208569   Camille McGriff [B1][B2][S]   Fairhope Yacht Club   [34]   33   30   34   26   30   32   21   27   24   257  
24  
25  
191992   Kevin Merten [B1][B2][S]   Coconut Grove Sailing Club   32   36   33   22   [49/DNF]   49/BFD   25   24   15   26   262  
25  
26  
208820   Sammy Farkas [Y1][Y2][S]   Seattle Yacht Club   24   40   35   15   21   49/BFD   13   49/DNE   23   [49/BFD]   269  
26  
27  
188112   Heidi Hicks [Y1][B2][S]   SPYC   39   [45]   18   42   44   31   21   22   26   27   270  
27  
28  
213073   Max Zhalilo [Y1][B2][S]   Lauderdale Yacht Club/Florida Yacht Club   [43]   26   43   41   40   27   27   18   21   29   272T  
28  
29  
194528   Sloane Kratzman [Y1][B2][S]   NYYC   19   42   29   38   37   29   34   20   24   [49/BFD]   272T  
29  
30  
187738   Katie McGagh [B1][Y2][S]   Lakewood Yacht Club/ GCYSA   [41]   41   35   38   28   26   18   28   39   30   283  
30  
31  
173229   Dmitriy Ovren [B1][B2][S]   LYC / ILYC   [46]   39   34   35   35   34   22   39   25   21   284  
31  
32  
212627   Aidan Cunningham [B1][Y2][S]   Barnaget Light Yacht club   37   42   23   31   37   32   42   34   10   [49/BFD]   288  
32  
33  
197101   Devin Wade [Y1][Y2][S]   Sarasota Youth Sailing   [46]   30   46   26   27   36   38   35   41   13   292  
33  
34  
199378   Blair TREADWELL [B1][B2][S]   Royal Canadian Yacht Club   38   [43]   37   27   41   28   37   37   31   19   295  
34  
35  
209679   Sophie Hollett [Y1][Y2][S]   RNSYS   37   37   38   [49/DNS]   40   28   39   31   32   14   296T  
35  
36  
170331   Magnus Weissenberger [Y1][B2][S]   GIYS   [45]   41   44   39   34   37   23   36   17   25   296T  
36  
37  
177667   Dixon Pearce [B1][B2][S]   Surf City Yacht Club   36   5   39   36   43   32   35   42   34   [49/DNS]   302  
37  
38  
182425   Sarah Grace [B1][B2][S]   Severn Sailing Association   [44]   37   42   37   42   39   16   29   35   31   308  
38  
39  
209349   Lars Osell [B1][B2][S]   Sarasota Youth Sailing   40   38   [46]   43   38   35   40   38   18   23   313  
39  
40  
213402   Marleigh Belsley [B1][B2][S]   Chicago Yacht Club / Lake Geneva Yacht Club   [49/DNC]   49/DNC   49/DNC   45   45   49/BFD   29   16   38   17   337  
40  
41  
195127   mark reed [Y1][Y2][S]   SailFit Clearwater   42   38   39   42   42   31   [45]   43   42   23/SVA*   342  
41  
42  
170766   Ellen Juhasz [Y1][B2][S]   BHYC/OST   40   [46]   45   32   46   36   44   40   40   32   355  
42  
43  
210629   Hunter Hong [B1][Y2][S]   Seattle Yacht Club   39   46   40   [49/DNC]   49/DNC   49/DNC   31   32   44   33   363  
43  
44  
169347   Lucas Masiello [B1][Y2][S]   LISOT/SSA   42   45   45   43   32   49/BFD   36   41   37   [49/BFD]   370  
44  
45  
181858   Noah Runciman [B1][Y2][S]   Houston Yatch Club/ GCYSA   45   44   38   [49/UFD]   49/BFD   49/BFD   41   49/DNE   43   34   392  
45  
46  
None   Curtis Wold [B1][B2][S]   CYC   [49/DNC]   49/DNC   49/DNC   49/DNC   49/DNC   49/DNC   49/DNC   49/DNC   49/DNC   49/DNC   441T  
46  
46  
200396   Emma McInnis [Y1][Y2][S]   Corpus Christi Yacht Club / GCYSA   [49/DNC]   49/DNC   49/DNC   49/DNC   49/DNC   49/DNC   49/DNC   49/DNC   49/DNC   49/DNC   441T  
46  
46  
tbd   Emerson Cowart [Y1][Y2][S]   Savannah Yacht Club   [49/DNC]   49/DNC   49/DNC   49/DNC   49/DNC   49/DNC   49/DNC   49/DNC   49/DNC   49/DNC   441T  
46  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network