2018 Laser Midwinters East Regatta
Clearwater Yacht Club | February 21-25, 2018

Laser Radial (48 boats) (top)
Laser Radial - Gold Finals - Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, February 24, 2018 10:12:31 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Laser Radial Qualifying Series   Laser Radial - Gold Finals  
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
197111   paige railey [B1][Y2][G]   St Francis Yacht Club   2   [7]   7   1   1   4   1   1   1   1   19  
1  
2  
211540   Charlotte Rose [Y1][B2][G]   Houston Yacht Club / GCYSA   4   2   3   2   8   1   [14]   5   5   2   32  
2  
3  
212625   Chapman Petersen [B1][B2][G]   Lauderdale Yacht Club / Lake Geneva Yacht Club   10   8   2   3   4   5.2/RDG   10   4   6   [49/BFD]   52.2  
3  
4  
186548   Asher Zittrer [Y1][Y2][G]   GCYSA/Lakewood   2   4   1   13   15   [16]   5   9   7   4   60  
4  
5  
208574   Hallie Schiffman [B1][B2][G]   Lauderdale Yacht Club   3   18   [31]   6   5   5   7   7   8   3   62  
5  
6  
210917   Mateo Di Blasi [B1][Y2][G]   STYC / LYC   6   15   12   [30]   9   18   13   3   4   8   88  
6  
7  
209688   Cameron Giblin [B1][B2][G]   SSYC   11   19   1   1   2   3   [49/BFD]   6   3   49/BFD   95  
7  
8  
191985   Connor Nelson [Y1][B2][G]   Davis Island Yacht Club   8   1   2   17   18   9   9   [27]   10   23   97  
8  
9  
208482   Tayte Stefaniuk [B1][B2][G]   RNSYS, DOSC   5   13   9   18   21   8   2   11   [22]   12   99  
9  
10  
170764   Dale Whitmore [B1][Y2][G]   Royal Hamilton Yacht Club (RHYC)   4   6   [41]   21   14   18/DPI*   4   8   19   9   103  
10  
11  
205420   Will Foox [Y1][B2][G]   SFYC/GCYSA   13   10   13   5   16   11   22   2   [23]   13   105  
11  
12  
206606   Ryan Anderson [Y1][B2][G]   Royal Nova Scotia Yacht Squadron   6   5   16   [49/UFD]   10   7   31   16   14   5   110  
12  
13  
184647   Michael Pinto [B1][B2][G]   Surf City Yacht Club   8   1   13   16   6   12   6   23   [29]   26   111  
13  
14  
212617   James Paul [B1][Y2][G]   Lauderdale Yacht Club/Stamford Yacht Club   16   4   8   11   26   13   [30]   19   9   7   113  
14  
15  
208049   Hanne Weaver [Y1][Y2][G]   Royal Van Yacht Club, Seattle Yacht Club   7   6   11   14   49/BFD   2   [49/BFD]   10   2   20   121  
15  
16  
209692   michael ehnot [Y1][Y2][G]   SURF CITY YACHT CLUB   3   7   4   8   [38]   24   35   14   18   10   123  
16  
17  
194236   Daniel Escudero [B1][Y2][G]   Lauderdale Yacht Club / Atlanta Yacht Club   17   16   10   2   6   10   40   12   11   [43/SVA*]   124  
17  
18  
75070   Kelly-Ann Arrindell [B1][B2][G]   Trinidad & Tobago Sailing Association   27   20   17   12   3   2   [49/BFD]   18   16   14   129  
18  
19  
197054   Cameron Holland [B1][B2][G]   Community Sailing of Colorado   7   9   21   4   11   26   18   [33]   15   19   130  
19  
20  
213069   Michael Burns [B1][Y2][G]   Pass Christian Yacht Club / GCYSA   [30]   29   24   5   12   17   3   15   12   17   134  
20  
21  
211820   Kelly Cole [B1][Y2][G]   OCBC   1   24   16   3   5   5   [39]   37   35   16   142  
21  
22  
195429   Carrter Pearce [Y1][B2][G]   LYC/SCYC   5   31   17   11   13   [38]   25   22   17   11   152  
22  
23  
206614   Christian Ehrnrooth [B1][B2][G]   LYC/SFYC   13   2   15   19   14   [49/BFD]   27   17   20   28   155  
23  
24  
206097   Nicholas Reeser [B1][B2][G]   Lauderdale YC/NYC   19   17   6   28   15   17   19   [36]   32   6   159  
24  
25  
120303   Mathieu Dale [B1][B2][G]   LYC/ SCYC   22   22   4   10   [33]   6   24   30   28   15   161  
25  
26  
190373   Cameron Delgado [B1][B2][G]   SPYC   9   3   29   9   12   [49/BFD]   33   28   26   22   171  
26  
27  
210536   Scott Harris [B1][Y2][G]   Carolina Yacht Club/ Lauderdale Yacht Club   15   10   3   [35]   11   6   29   32   33   33   172  
27  
28  
211533   Elizabeth Shanahan [B1][B2][G]   LYC   18   28   22   15   17   19   8   25   [31]   29   181  
28  
29  
209677   Julian van den Driessche [B1][Y2][G]   Lauderdale Yacht Club / St Thomas Yacht Club   31   26   19   36   4   12   15   13   27   [38]   183  
29  
30  
211604   LANCE COVINGTON [Y1][B2][G]   Lakewood Yacht Club   17   17   26   20   30   21   11   24   [41]   18   184  
30  
31  
197832   Marian Williams [Y1][B2][G]   J-Asia   14   14   36   14   9   24   20   34   [42]   21   186  
31  
32  
209350   Benjamin George [Y1][Y2][G]   RNSYS   1   15   25   [40]   24   23   32   31   13   24   188  
32  
33  
210873   Matthew Wallace [Y1][Y2][G]   Lauderdale Yacht Club/American Yacht Club   16   12   6   6   3   1   49/DNE   [49/DNS]   49/DNS   49/DNC   191  
33  
34  
208821   Owen Timms [B1][Y2][G]   Seattle Yacht Club   14   25   28   4   30   7   23   29   [38]   32   192  
34  
35  
206155   Collin Porter [Y1][Y2][G]   Lauderdale Yacht Club   30   8   10   19   8   27   21   [49/BFD]   21   49/BFD   193  
35  
36  
210645   Lawson Levine [Y1][B2][G]   LFS   15   3   27   23   23   10   28   35   30   [40]   194  
36  
37  
204418   Brett Putnam [Y1][Y2][G]   SAILFIT/Davis Island Yacht Club   21   13   8   9   36   23/SVA*   34   21   [45]   31   196  
37  
38  
209687   Evan Burns [B1][B2][G]   Lunenburg Yacht Club/ RNSYS   24   30   43   7   1   4   17   38   [49/DNS]   34   198T  
38  
39  
176228   LAUREN EHNOT [B1][Y2][G]   SURF CITY YACHT CLUB   29   34   5   16   2   33   12   [42]   37   30   198T  
39  
40  
207232   Clara Gravely [Y1][Y2][G]   ABYC/OST   10   9   5   7   33   [49/BFD]   42   20   36   36   198T  
40  
41  
206112   Colin Davies [B1][B2][G]   RCYC/OST   21   [40]   14   25   19   13   26   26   25   35   204  
41  
42  
195916   Heather Kerns [Y1][Y2][G]   St. Petersburg Yacht Club   22   22   9   23   39   8   36   [45]   24   27   210  
42  
43  
201329   Kaan Johnson [Y1][Y2][G]   Park City Sailing Assosiation   25   24   7   24   18   21   37   41   [43]   25   222  
43  
44  
192085   Hunter Dejean [Y1][B2][G]   Ashbridges Bay YC/ OST   38   18   12   13   7   [49/BFD]   16   40   40   39   223  
44  
45  
209658   Antonio Miranda [B1][Y2][G]   Lauderdale Yacth Club   28   31   11   17   20   30   [43]   43   34   37   251  
45  
46  
207120   jack baldwin [Y1][B2][G]   chicago yacht club/lauderdale yacht club   11   28   33   8   20   40   [41]   39   39   41/SVA*   259  
46  
47  
206576   Bastien Rasse [B1][Y2][G]   California Yacht Club   35   12   26   37   7   11   44   44   [49/SVA*]   49/SVB*   265  
47  
48  
177338   Lucas Fogh [Y1][Y2][G]   PCYC/OST   9   33   21   27   19   [49/BFD]   38   46   46   41   280  
48  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network