2018 Laser Midwinters East Regatta
Clearwater Yacht Club | February 21-25, 2018

Laser 4.7 (12 boats) (top)
- Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, February 25, 2018 11:44:58 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 206116, Guthrie Braun, St. Petersburg Yacht Club, [9]-9-6/SVA*-1-1-1-2-1-2-3- ; 26   
2. 112071, Jose Arturo Diaz, Club Nautico de San Juan, 6-1-7-2-6-3-[8]-2-8-1- ; 36   
3. 166004, Ethan Danielson, SPYC, 4-[10]-4-3-3-8-7-4-3-6- ; 42   
4. 195469, Sara Boyd, Fairhope Yacht Club, 3-6-9-10-2-2-1-9-1-[13/OCS]- ; 43T   
5. 204468, Spencer Leman, RCYC, 8-3-5-4-8-[13/OCS]-4-5-4-2- ; 43T   
6. 184541, Emma Shakespeare, St. Petersburg Yacht Club, 7-4-2-7-5-[13/OCS]-3-3-11-4- ; 46   
7. 206109, Marina Geilen, CGSC, [10]-2-8-5-4-6-6-7-5-5- ; 48   
8. 201416, Giulio Zunino, CGSC, 5-5-3-6-[13/DNS]-4-5-6-10-11- ; 55   
9. 208099, Humberto Porrata, Coconut Grove Sailing Club, 2-11-6-8-9-5-10-[13/DSQ]-12-7- ; 70   
10. 168600, Amaya Escudero, Atlanta Yacht Club, 1-7-10-[11]-10-9-11-10-9-10- ; 77   
11. 185509, Jack Grace, Severn Sailing Association, [13/DNS]-13/DNS-13/DNS-9-7-7-9-8-6-8- ; 80   
12. 194527, jacques kowacki, sys, 11-8-11-12-[13/DSQ]-10-13/DNE-11-7-9- ; 92   
 



Laser (45 boats) (top)
- Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, February 25, 2018 1:19:37 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 206115, Stefano Peschiera, Yacht Club de Ancon, 10-6-10-2-1-[15]-1-4-4-1- ; 39   
2. 210780, Christopher Barnard, US Sailing Team, 1-3-7-[18]-2-1-12-6-5-3- ; 40   
3. 211515, charlie buckingham, NHYC, 15-4-9-1-[16]-4-7-2-2-2- ; 46   
4. 184116, Andrew Lewis, Atlantic, Blue Waters, Ford, 8-7-[16]-4-7-8-6-10-9-5- ; 64   
5. 199796, Malcolm Lamphere, LGYC / CYC, 6-8-17-5-[46/BFD]-10-15-7-10-10- ; 88   
6. 209071, Henry Marshall, USA, 19-1-8-13-6-19-18-9-3-[46/UFD]- ; 96   
7. 209749, Gerald Williams, JASIA, 3-21-[24]-14-9-2-3-14-17-14- ; 97   
8. 157851, LEO BOUCHER, Severn Sailing Assocation, 13-9-6-11-15-[23]-9-15-18-4- ; 100   
9. 199338, Marshall McCann, TCYC/ODP, 20-20-[29]-6-12-7-5-5-20-6- ; 101   
10. 199339, Ford McCann, Texas Corinthian Yacht Club, 4-13-14-21-8-[28]-2-21-12-8- ; 103   
11. 174311, Pedro Fernandez, Pedro Fernandez, 24-2-1-12-[46/BFD]-9-37-1-6-12- ; 104T   
12. 211981, Juan Maegli, Los Sauces, 2-5-19-3-[46/BFD]-3-17-8-1-46/UFD- ; 104T   
13. 180521, Marek Zaleski, Noroton YC, 11-22-18-8-3-[46/DNS]-8-18-7-18- ; 113   
14. 207480, Alp Rodopman, Fenerbahce Dogus Yelken, 7-12-15-[25]-11-18-10-22-14-7- ; 116   
15. 206719, Noah Collinson, OST/RCYC, 5-10-25-19-19-[46/DSQ]-13-3-27-9- ; 130   
16. 209376, Luke Ruitenberg, RNSYS/SMSC, 16-23-11-10-4-26-[32]-17-8-16- ; 131   
17. 188778, Matias Dyck, Salinas Yacht Club, 18-15-20-7-[46/BFD]-12-25-19-15-15- ; 146   
18. 208377, Norman Struthers, RCYC / OST, 9-18-3-16-18-17-19-[33]-28-20- ; 148   
19. 208550, Matti Muru, Boulevard Club, 32-16-5-15-[46/BFD]-25-14-11-23-11- ; 152   
20. 209616, Forrest Wachholz, Barrie YC, 31-19-4-[32]-22-21-4-20-21-21- ; 163   
21. 211822, Paul Didham, Mission Bay Yacht Club, 33-11-13-31-[46/BFD]-24-11-28-11-13- ; 175   
22. 210459, Scott Rasmussen, Edison Sailing Center, 17-28-22-20-25-20-24-12-16-[29]- ; 184   
23. 208591, David Perez, Jacksonville University, 28-27-12-22-[46/BFD]-5-28-29-26-24- ; 201   
24. 206038, Liam Bruce, OST / Port Credit Yacht Club, [35]-34-27-17-20-14-26-24-13-28- ; 203T   
25. 188655, Juan Ignacio Perez Soltero, San Cristobal sailing club, 25-33-21-26-17-16-[34]-13-25-27- ; 203T   
26. 210653, Brendan Aulthouse, N/A, 12-14-[33]-30-21-30-21-25-32-22- ; 207   
27. 205411, Tijn van der Gulik, Aruba Sailing Association, 27-17-2-24-[46/BFD]-33-22-32-35-19- ; 211   
28. 209383, Caleb Robinson, SailMaine, 29-35-28-23-5-13-[46/DNS]-37-24-23- ; 217T   
29. 191568, David Brink, CYC, 26-30-31-28-10-[37/SVA*]-23-23-29-17- ; 217T   
30. 209338, Malcolm Benn Smith, SPBC/CofC, 21-24-26-[34]-27-29-16-30-22-31- ; 226   
31. 208567, Pete McGriff, GCYSA/ Fairhope YC, [34]-25-23-27-14-22-20-34-34-32- ; 231   
32. 208838, Mike Matan, RYA, 22-36-36-35-13-11-27-27-30-[46/DNS]- ; 237   
33. 210644, James Juhasz, Ontario Sailing Team, 14-29-30-[46/RET]-46/BFD-27-29-26-19-25- ; 245   
34. 210460, Gage Wilson, ESC, 37-26-42/SVA*-9-[46/DNS]-6-33-16-46/BFD-33- ; 248   
35. 206615, Brandon Cassard, GCYSA, 23-31-32-29-28-32-31-[35]-31-26- ; 263   
36. 209694, BRENDAN GILMAN, BHYC, 36-32-34-36-23-[37]-35-36-33-35- ; 300T   
37. 212630, David Grace, Severn Sailing Association, 30-[37]-35-33-29-36-36-31-36-34- ; 300T   
38. 206109, Lothar Geilen, CRYC, 38-39-38-39-26-[41/SVA*]-38-39-38-36- ; 331   
39. 211711, ENRIQUE DILLON, KBYC, 39-[40]-39-38-24-39-39-38-39-37- ; 332   
40. 198057, Kyle Sudds, Kyle Sudds, 40-38-[41]-40-31-38-40-40-37-38- ; 342   
41. 209618, Franco Fitzgerald, Hubbards Sailing Club, [46/DNS]-46/DNS-46/DNS-37-46/DNS-34-30-42-46/DNS-30- ; 357   
42. 178164, Dorje Hopkins, CGSC, 41-[46/DNS]-40-41-30-40-41-41-40-46/UFD- ; 360   
43. 212612, Justin Norton, Britannia Yacht Club, [46/DNC]-46/DNC-46/DNC-46/DNC-46/DNC-46/DNC-46/DNC-46/DNC-46/DNC-46/DNC- ; 414T   
44. 154170, Pete Wood, Black Earth, [46/DNC]-46/DNC-46/DNC-46/DNC-46/DNC-46/DNC-46/DNC-46/DNC-46/DNC-46/DNC- ; 414T   
45. 191905, Ali Fuat Yuvali, Galatasaray Spor Kulubu Yelken Subesi, [46/DNC]-46/DNC-46/DNC-46/DNC-46/DNC-46/DNC-46/DNC-46/DNC-46/DNC-46/DNC- ; 414T   
 



Coach (15 boats) (top)
- Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, February 25, 2018 1:19:37 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
 



Laser Radial (48 boats) (top)
Laser Radial - Gold Finals - Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, February 26, 2018 10:16:21 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 197111, paige railey[B1][Y2][G], St Francis Yacht Club, 2-7-7-1-1-4-1-1-1-1- ; 19   
2. 211540, Charlotte Rose[Y1][B2][G], Houston Yacht Club / GCYSA, 4-2-3-2-8-1-14-5-5-2- ; 32   
3. 212625, Chapman Petersen[B1][B2][G], Lauderdale Yacht Club / Lake Geneva Yacht Club, 10-8-2-3-4-5.2/RDG-10-4-6-49/BFD- ; 52.2   
4. 186548, Asher Zittrer[Y1][Y2][G], GCYSA/Lakewood, 2-4-1-13-15-16-5-9-7-4- ; 60   
5. 208574, Hallie Schiffman[B1][B2][G], Lauderdale Yacht Club, 3-18-31-6-5-5-7-7-8-3- ; 62   
6. 210917, Mateo Di Blasi[B1][Y2][G], STYC / LYC, 6-15-12-30-9-18-13-3-4-8- ; 88   
7. 209688, Cameron Giblin[B1][B2][G], SSYC, 11-19-1-1-2-3-49/BFD-6-3-49/BFD- ; 95   
8. 191985, Connor Nelson[Y1][B2][G], Davis Island Yacht Club, 8-1-2-17-18-9-9-27-10-23- ; 97   
9. 208482, Tayte Stefaniuk[B1][B2][G], RNSYS, DOSC, 5-13-9-18-21-8-2-11-22-12- ; 99   
10. 170764, Dale Whitmore[B1][Y2][G], Royal Hamilton Yacht Club (RHYC), 4-6-41-21-14-18/DPI*-4-8-19-9- ; 103   
11. 205420, Will Foox[Y1][B2][G], SFYC/GCYSA, 13-10-13-5-16-11-22-2-23-13- ; 105   
12. 206606, Ryan Anderson[Y1][B2][G], Royal Nova Scotia Yacht Squadron, 6-5-16-49/UFD-10-7-31-16-14-5- ; 110   
13. 184647, Michael Pinto[B1][B2][G], Surf City Yacht Club, 8-1-13-16-6-12-6-23-29-26- ; 111   
14. 212617, James Paul[B1][Y2][G], Lauderdale Yacht Club/Stamford Yacht Club, 16-4-8-11-26-13-30-19-9-7- ; 113   
15. 208049, Hanne Weaver[Y1][Y2][G], Royal Van Yacht Club, Seattle Yacht Club, 7-6-11-14-49/BFD-2-49/BFD-10-2-20- ; 121   
16. 209692, michael ehnot[Y1][Y2][G], SURF CITY YACHT CLUB, 3-7-4-8-38-24-35-14-18-10- ; 123   
17. 194236, Daniel Escudero[B1][Y2][G], Lauderdale Yacht Club / Atlanta Yacht Club, 17-16-10-2-6-10-40-12-11-43/SVA*- ; 124   
18. 75070, Kelly-Ann Arrindell[B1][B2][G], Trinidad & Tobago Sailing Association, 27-20-17-12-3-2-49/BFD-18-16-14- ; 129   
19. 197054, Cameron Holland[B1][B2][G], Community Sailing of Colorado, 7-9-21-4-11-26-18-33-15-19- ; 130   
20. 213069, Michael Burns[B1][Y2][G], Pass Christian Yacht Club / GCYSA, 30-29-24-5-12-17-3-15-12-17- ; 134   
21. 211820, Kelly Cole[B1][Y2][G], OCBC, 1-24-16-3-5-5-39-37-35-16- ; 142   
22. 195429, Carrter Pearce[Y1][B2][G], LYC/SCYC, 5-31-17-11-13-38-25-22-17-11- ; 152   
23. 206614, Christian Ehrnrooth[B1][B2][G], LYC/SFYC, 13-2-15-19-14-49/BFD-27-17-20-28- ; 155   
24. 206097, Nicholas Reeser[B1][B2][G], Lauderdale YC/NYC, 19-17-6-28-15-17-19-36-32-6- ; 159   
25. 120303, Mathieu Dale[B1][B2][G], LYC/ SCYC, 22-22-4-10-33-6-24-30-28-15- ; 161   
26. 190373, Cameron Delgado[B1][B2][G], SPYC, 9-3-29-9-12-49/BFD-33-28-26-22- ; 171   
27. 210536, Scott Harris[B1][Y2][G], Carolina Yacht Club/ Lauderdale Yacht Club, 15-10-3-35-11-6-29-32-33-33- ; 172   
28. 211533, Elizabeth Shanahan[B1][B2][G], LYC, 18-28-22-15-17-19-8-25-31-29- ; 181   
29. 209677, Julian van den Driessche[B1][Y2][G], Lauderdale Yacht Club / St Thomas Yacht Club, 31-26-19-36-4-12-15-13-27-38- ; 183   
30. 211604, LANCE COVINGTON[Y1][B2][G], Lakewood Yacht Club, 17-17-26-20-30-21-11-24-41-18- ; 184   
31. 197832, Marian Williams[Y1][B2][G], J-Asia, 14-14-36-14-9-24-20-34-42-21- ; 186   
32. 209350, Benjamin George[Y1][Y2][G], RNSYS, 1-15-25-40-24-23-32-31-13-24- ; 188   
33. 210873, Matthew Wallace[Y1][Y2][G], Lauderdale Yacht Club/American Yacht Club, 16-12-6-6-3-1-49/DNE-49/DNS-49/DNS-49/DNC- ; 191   
34. 208821, Owen Timms[B1][Y2][G], Seattle Yacht Club, 14-25-28-4-30-7-23-29-38-32- ; 192   
35. 206155, Collin Porter[Y1][Y2][G], Lauderdale Yacht Club, 30-8-10-19-8-27-21-49/BFD-21-49/BFD- ; 193   
36. 210645, Lawson Levine[Y1][B2][G], LFS, 15-3-27-23-23-10-28-35-30-40- ; 194   
37. 204418, Brett Putnam[Y1][Y2][G], SAILFIT/Davis Island Yacht Club, 21-13-8-9-36-23/SVA*-34-21-45-31- ; 196   
38. 209687, Evan Burns[B1][B2][G], Lunenburg Yacht Club/ RNSYS, 24-30-43-7-1-4-17-38-49/DNS-34- ; 198T   
39. 176228, LAUREN EHNOT[B1][Y2][G], SURF CITY YACHT CLUB, 29-34-5-16-2-33-12-42-37-30- ; 198T   
40. 207232, Clara Gravely[Y1][Y2][G], ABYC/OST, 10-9-5-7-33-49/BFD-42-20-36-36- ; 198T   
41. 206112, Colin Davies[B1][B2][G], RCYC/OST, 21-40-14-25-19-13-26-26-25-35- ; 204   
42. 195916, Heather Kerns[Y1][Y2][G], St. Petersburg Yacht Club, 22-22-9-23-39-8-36-45-24-27- ; 210   
43. 201329, Kaan Johnson[Y1][Y2][G], Park City Sailing Assosiation, 25-24-7-24-18-21-37-41-43-25- ; 222   
44. 192085, Hunter Dejean[Y1][B2][G], Ashbridges Bay YC/ OST, 38-18-12-13-7-49/BFD-16-40-40-39- ; 223   
45. 209658, Antonio Miranda[B1][Y2][G], Lauderdale Yacth Club, 28-31-11-17-20-30-43-43-34-37- ; 251   
46. 207120, jack baldwin[Y1][B2][G], chicago yacht club/lauderdale yacht club, 11-28-33-8-20-40-41-39-39-41/SVA*- ; 259   
47. 206576, Bastien Rasse[B1][Y2][G], California Yacht Club, 35-12-26-37-7-11-44-44-49/SVA*-49/SVB*- ; 265   
48. 177338, Lucas Fogh[Y1][Y2][G], PCYC/OST, 9-33-21-27-19-49/BFD-38-46-46-41- ; 280   
 



Laser Radial (48 boats) (top)
Laser Radial - Silver Finals - Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, February 26, 2018 10:17:29 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 210716, Marc Andrew Robin[Y1][Y2][S], RStLYC, 12-35-37-34-10-20-15-1-1-2- ; 130   
2. 210706, Abbie Carlson[B1][Y2][S], Seattle Yacht Club, 25-21-27-28-49/BFD-9-2-6-5-16- ; 139   
3. 197214, Connor Murphy[B1][Y2][S], Lauderdale Yacht Club, 26-32-20-12-31-49/BFD-5-7-8-6- ; 147   
4. 201659, Scott Hansen[Y1][Y2][S], Jacksonville University Sailing Team, 18-43-20-20-23-29-28-2-3-12- ; 155   
5. 199397, Sydney Monahan[Y1][B2][S], esc, 34-19-22-21-32-18-4-15-16-11- ; 158   
6. 211535, Bryan Trammell[Y1][B2][S], GCYSA/TCYC, 20-25-41-33-24-14-3-4-49/UFD-1- ; 165   
7. 208396, Brandon Geller[B1][Y2][S], DIYC, 43-35-18-29-13-14-1-19-14-28- ; 171   
8. 194084, Matthew King[B1][B2][S], Sarasota Youth Sailing, 33-11-36-24-27-25-20-11-12-10- ; 173   
9. 209705, Harrison Bruce[Y1][B2][S], OST, 35-27-28-49/DNE-25-22-8-3-2-13/SVA*- ; 177   
10. 212633, Rachel Grace[B1][Y2][S], Severn Sailing Association, 23-14-25-25-22-35-17-14-6-49/BFD- ; 181   
11. 194191, Alexandra Talbot[B1][Y2][S], Old Cove YC/LISOT, 12-27-32-32-16-25-11-27-28-5- ; 183   
12. 210665, Adeline Ruiz[Y1][Y2][S], Pearl Harbor Yacht Club/SailFit, 27-39-15-22-17-34-9-26-13-22- ; 185   
13. 210108, Christopher Stoll[B1][Y2][S], Seattle Yacht Club, 20-23-44-18-25-49/BFD-7-12-30-7- ; 186   
14. 185416, Santiago Dillon[Y1][Y2][S], CGSC, 33-21-34-33-35-49/BFD-14-9-9-4- ; 192   
15. 207154, Andrew Vandling[Y1][B2][S], Rush Creek Yacht Club/GCYSA, 41-16-30-31-36-23-10-8-36-9- ; 199   
16. 190471, Will Murray[Y1][B2][S], Sarasota You, 32-11-14-40-39-33-33-17-4-18- ; 201   
17. 208066, Parker Carlson[Y1][B2][S], Seattle Yacht Club, 29-23-19-29-28-15-19-30-33-15- ; 207   
18. 200553, Grace Austin[Y1][Y2][S], LYC/Belle Haven Club, 28-36-40-39-29-22-12-10-29-3- ; 208T   
19. 199161, Madelyn Ploch[Y1][Y2][S], AMERICAN YACHT CLUB, 26-44-23-10-34-49/BFD-30-13-20-8- ; 208T   
20. 205445, Pierre-Olivier Gagnon[Y1][B2][S], PCYC, 36-34-42-26-22-16-24-5-7-49/BFD- ; 212   
21. 204410, Denver Rozzo[Y1][B2][S], Lauderdale Yacht Club, 31-20-32-44-29-20-43-25-22-19/SVA*- ; 241   
22. 174265, Andrew Butler[Y1][B2][S], Austin YC/Sailfit, 23-29-31-30-31-49/BFD-6-33-11-49/BFD- ; 243   
23. 169348, Emily Allen[Y1][Y2][S], SPYC, 44-32-24-41-41-19-26-23-19-20- ; 245   
24. 208569, Camille McGriff[B1][B2][S], Fairhope Yacht Club, 34-33-30-34-26-30-32-21-27-24- ; 257   
25. 191992, Kevin Merten[B1][B2][S], Coconut Grove Sailing Club, 32-36-33-22-49/DNF-49/BFD-25-24-15-26- ; 262   
26. 208820, Sammy Farkas[Y1][Y2][S], Seattle Yacht Club, 24-40-35-15-21-49/BFD-13-49/DNE-23-49/BFD- ; 269   
27. 188112, Heidi Hicks[Y1][B2][S], SPYC, 39-45-18-42-44-31-21-22-26-27- ; 270   
28. 213073, Max Zhalilo[Y1][B2][S], Lauderdale Yacht Club/Florida Yacht Club, 43-26-43-41-40-27-27-18-21-29- ; 272T   
29. 194528, Sloane Kratzman[Y1][B2][S], NYYC, 19-42-29-38-37-29-34-20-24-49/BFD- ; 272T   
30. 187738, Katie McGagh[B1][Y2][S], Lakewood Yacht Club/ GCYSA, 41-41-35-38-28-26-18-28-39-30- ; 283   
31. 173229, Dmitriy Ovren[B1][B2][S], LYC / ILYC, 46-39-34-35-35-34-22-39-25-21- ; 284   
32. 212627, Aidan Cunningham[B1][Y2][S], Barnaget Light Yacht club, 37-42-23-31-37-32-42-34-10-49/BFD- ; 288   
33. 197101, Devin Wade[Y1][Y2][S], Sarasota Youth Sailing, 46-30-46-26-27-36-38-35-41-13- ; 292   
34. 199378, Blair TREADWELL[B1][B2][S], Royal Canadian Yacht Club, 38-43-37-27-41-28-37-37-31-19- ; 295   
35. 209679, Sophie Hollett[Y1][Y2][S], RNSYS, 37-37-38-49/DNS-40-28-39-31-32-14- ; 296T   
36. 170331, Magnus Weissenberger[Y1][B2][S], GIYS, 45-41-44-39-34-37-23-36-17-25- ; 296T   
37. 177667, Dixon Pearce[B1][B2][S], Surf City Yacht Club, 36-5-39-36-43-32-35-42-34-49/DNS- ; 302   
38. 182425, Sarah Grace[B1][B2][S], Severn Sailing Association, 44-37-42-37-42-39-16-29-35-31- ; 308   
39. 209349, Lars Osell[B1][B2][S], Sarasota Youth Sailing, 40-38-46-43-38-35-40-38-18-23- ; 313   
40. 213402, Marleigh Belsley[B1][B2][S], Chicago Yacht Club / Lake Geneva Yacht Club, 49/DNC-49/DNC-49/DNC-45-45-49/BFD-29-16-38-17- ; 337   
41. 195127, mark reed[Y1][Y2][S], SailFit Clearwater, 42-38-39-42-42-31-45-43-42-23/SVA*- ; 342   
42. 170766, Ellen Juhasz[Y1][B2][S], BHYC/OST, 40-46-45-32-46-36-44-40-40-32- ; 355   
43. 210629, Hunter Hong[B1][Y2][S], Seattle Yacht Club, 39-46-40-49/DNC-49/DNC-49/DNC-31-32-44-33- ; 363   
44. 169347, Lucas Masiello[B1][Y2][S], LISOT/SSA, 42-45-45-43-32-49/BFD-36-41-37-49/BFD- ; 370   
45. 181858, Noah Runciman[B1][Y2][S], Houston Yatch Club/ GCYSA, 45-44-38-49/UFD-49/BFD-49/BFD-41-49/DNE-43-34- ; 392   
46. None, Curtis Wold[B1][B2][S], CYC, 49/DNC-49/DNC-49/DNC-49/DNC-49/DNC-49/DNC-49/DNC-49/DNC-49/DNC-49/DNC- ; 441T   
47. 200396, Emma McInnis[Y1][Y2][S], Corpus Christi Yacht Club / GCYSA, 49/DNC-49/DNC-49/DNC-49/DNC-49/DNC-49/DNC-49/DNC-49/DNC-49/DNC-49/DNC- ; 441T   
48. tbd, Emerson Cowart[Y1][Y2][S], Savannah Yacht Club, 49/DNC-49/DNC-49/DNC-49/DNC-49/DNC-49/DNC-49/DNC-49/DNC-49/DNC-49/DNC- ; 441T   
 



Laser Radial (96 boats) (top)
Laser Radial Qualifying Series - Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, February 24, 2018 10:12:31 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 211540, Charlotte Rose[Y1][B2][G], Houston Yacht Club / GCYSA, 4-2-3-2-8-1- ; 12   
2. 197111, paige railey[B1][Y2][G], St Francis Yacht Club, 2-7-7-1-1-4- ; 15   
3. 209688, Cameron Giblin[B1][B2][G], SSYC, 11-19-1-1-2-3- ; 18   
4. 212625, Chapman Petersen[B1][B2][G], Lauderdale Yacht Club / Lake Geneva Yacht Club, 10-8-2-3-4-5.2/RDG- ; 22.2   
5. 210873, Matthew Wallace[Y1][Y2][G], Lauderdale Yacht Club/American Yacht Club, 16-12-6-6-3-1- ; 28   
6. 211820, Kelly Cole[B1][Y2][G], OCBC, 1-24-16-3-5-5- ; 30   
7. 186548, Asher Zittrer[Y1][Y2][G], GCYSA/Lakewood, 2-4-1-13-15-16- ; 35   
8. 191985, Connor Nelson[Y1][B2][G], Davis Island Yacht Club, 8-1-2-17-18-9- ; 37T   
9. 208574, Hallie Schiffman[B1][B2][G], Lauderdale Yacht Club, 3-18-31-6-5-5- ; 37T   
10. 184647, Michael Pinto[B1][B2][G], Surf City Yacht Club, 8-1-13-16-6-12- ; 40T   
11. 208049, Hanne Weaver[Y1][Y2][G], Royal Van Yacht Club, Seattle Yacht Club, 7-6-11-14-49/BFD-2- ; 40T   
12. 194236, Daniel Escudero[B1][Y2][G], Lauderdale Yacht Club / Atlanta Yacht Club, 17-16-10-2-6-10- ; 44T   
13. 206606, Ryan Anderson[Y1][B2][G], Royal Nova Scotia Yacht Squadron, 6-5-16-49/UFD-10-7- ; 44T   
14. 210536, Scott Harris[B1][Y2][G], Carolina Yacht Club/ Lauderdale Yacht Club, 15-10-3-35-11-6- ; 45   
15. 209692, michael ehnot[Y1][Y2][G], SURF CITY YACHT CLUB, 3-7-4-8-38-24- ; 46   
16. 197054, Cameron Holland[B1][B2][G], Community Sailing of Colorado, 7-9-21-4-11-26- ; 52T   
17. 212617, James Paul[B1][Y2][G], Lauderdale Yacht Club/Stamford Yacht Club, 16-4-8-11-26-13- ; 52T   
18. 205420, Will Foox[Y1][B2][G], SFYC/GCYSA, 13-10-13-5-16-11- ; 52T   
19. 208482, Tayte Stefaniuk[B1][B2][G], RNSYS, DOSC, 5-13-9-18-21-8- ; 53   
20. 75070, Kelly-Ann Arrindell[B1][B2][G], Trinidad & Tobago Sailing Association, 27-20-17-12-3-2- ; 54   
21. 210917, Mateo Di Blasi[B1][Y2][G], STYC / LYC, 6-15-12-30-9-18- ; 60   
22. 190373, Cameron Delgado[B1][B2][G], SPYC, 9-3-29-9-12-49/BFD- ; 62   
23. 206614, Christian Ehrnrooth[B1][B2][G], LYC/SFYC, 13-2-15-19-14-49/BFD- ; 63T   
24. 170764, Dale Whitmore[B1][Y2][G], Royal Hamilton Yacht Club (RHYC), 4-6-41-21-14-18/DPI*- ; 63T   
25. 120303, Mathieu Dale[B1][B2][G], LYC/ SCYC, 22-22-4-10-33-6- ; 64T   
26. 207232, Clara Gravely[Y1][Y2][G], ABYC/OST, 10-9-5-7-33-49/BFD- ; 64T   
27. 209687, Evan Burns[B1][B2][G], Lunenburg Yacht Club/ RNSYS, 24-30-43-7-1-4- ; 66   
28. 206155, Collin Porter[Y1][Y2][G], Lauderdale Yacht Club, 30-8-10-19-8-27- ; 72   
29. 210645, Lawson Levine[Y1][B2][G], LFS, 15-3-27-23-23-10- ; 74T   
30. 206097, Nicholas Reeser[B1][B2][G], Lauderdale YC/NYC, 19-17-6-28-15-17- ; 74T   
31. 204418, Brett Putnam[Y1][Y2][G], SAILFIT/Davis Island Yacht Club, 21-13-8-9-36-23/SVA*- ; 74T   
32. 197832, Marian Williams[Y1][B2][G], J-Asia, 14-14-36-14-9-24- ; 75   
33. 195429, Carrter Pearce[Y1][B2][G], LYC/SCYC, 5-31-17-11-13-38- ; 77   
34. 208821, Owen Timms[B1][Y2][G], Seattle Yacht Club, 14-25-28-4-30-7- ; 78   
35. 195916, Heather Kerns[Y1][Y2][G], St. Petersburg Yacht Club, 22-22-9-23-39-8- ; 84   
36. 176228, LAUREN EHNOT[B1][Y2][G], SURF CITY YACHT CLUB, 29-34-5-16-2-33- ; 85   
37. 213069, Michael Burns[B1][Y2][G], Pass Christian Yacht Club / GCYSA, 30-29-24-5-12-17- ; 87   
38. 209350, Benjamin George[Y1][Y2][G], RNSYS, 1-15-25-40-24-23- ; 88T   
39. 192085, Hunter Dejean[Y1][B2][G], Ashbridges Bay YC/ OST, 38-18-12-13-7-49/BFD- ; 88T   
40. 206576, Bastien Rasse[B1][Y2][G], California Yacht Club, 35-12-26-37-7-11- ; 91T   
41. 211533, Elizabeth Shanahan[B1][B2][G], LYC, 18-28-22-15-17-19- ; 91T   
42. 209677, Julian van den Driessche[B1][Y2][G], Lauderdale Yacht Club / St Thomas Yacht Club, 31-26-19-36-4-12- ; 92T   
43. 206112, Colin Davies[B1][B2][G], RCYC/OST, 21-40-14-25-19-13- ; 92T   
44. 201329, Kaan Johnson[Y1][Y2][G], Park City Sailing Assosiation, 25-24-7-24-18-21- ; 94   
45. 207120, jack baldwin[Y1][B2][G], chicago yacht club/lauderdale yacht club, 11-28-33-8-20-40- ; 100   
46. 211604, LANCE COVINGTON[Y1][B2][G], Lakewood Yacht Club, 17-17-26-20-30-21- ; 101   
47. 209658, Antonio Miranda[B1][Y2][G], Lauderdale Yacth Club, 28-31-11-17-20-30- ; 106   
48. 177338, Lucas Fogh[Y1][Y2][G], PCYC/OST, 9-33-21-27-19-49/BFD- ; 109T   
49. 208396, Brandon Geller[B1][Y2][S], DIYC, 43-35-18-29-13-14- ; 109T   
50. 212633, Rachel Grace[B1][Y2][S], Severn Sailing Association, 23-14-25-25-22-35- ; 109T   
51. 210706, Abbie Carlson[B1][Y2][S], Seattle Yacht Club, 25-21-27-28-49/BFD-9- ; 110T   
52. 201659, Scott Hansen[Y1][Y2][S], Jacksonville University Sailing Team, 18-43-20-20-23-29- ; 110T   
53. 210716, Marc Andrew Robin[Y1][Y2][S], RStLYC, 12-35-37-34-10-20- ; 111   
54. 194191, Alexandra Talbot[B1][Y2][S], Old Cove YC/LISOT, 12-27-32-32-16-25- ; 112T   
55. 199397, Sydney Monahan[Y1][B2][S], esc, 34-19-22-21-32-18- ; 112T   
56. 208066, Parker Carlson[Y1][B2][S], Seattle Yacht Club, 29-23-19-29-28-15- ; 114   
57. 210665, Adeline Ruiz[Y1][Y2][S], Pearl Harbor Yacht Club/SailFit, 27-39-15-22-17-34- ; 115   
58. 211535, Bryan Trammell[Y1][B2][S], GCYSA/TCYC, 20-25-41-33-24-14- ; 116   
59. 194084, Matthew King[B1][B2][S], Sarasota Youth Sailing, 33-11-36-24-27-25- ; 120   
60. 197214, Connor Murphy[B1][Y2][S], Lauderdale Yacht Club, 26-32-20-12-31-49/BFD- ; 121   
61. 190471, Will Murray[Y1][B2][S], Sarasota You, 32-11-14-40-39-33- ; 129   
62. 210108, Christopher Stoll[B1][Y2][S], Seattle Yacht Club, 20-23-44-18-25-49/BFD- ; 130   
63. 204410, Denver Rozzo[Y1][B2][S], Lauderdale Yacht Club, 31-20-32-44-29-20- ; 132   
64. 205445, Pierre-Olivier Gagnon[Y1][B2][S], PCYC, 36-34-42-26-22-16- ; 134   
65. 208820, Sammy Farkas[Y1][Y2][S], Seattle Yacht Club, 24-40-35-15-21-49/BFD- ; 135   
66. 207154, Andrew Vandling[Y1][B2][S], Rush Creek Yacht Club/GCYSA, 41-16-30-31-36-23- ; 136   
67. 199161, Madelyn Ploch[Y1][Y2][S], AMERICAN YACHT CLUB, 26-44-23-10-34-49/BFD- ; 137   
68. 174265, Andrew Butler[Y1][B2][S], Austin YC/Sailfit, 23-29-31-30-31-49/BFD- ; 144   
69. 177667, Dixon Pearce[B1][B2][S], Surf City Yacht Club, 36-5-39-36-43-32- ; 148   
70. 209705, Harrison Bruce[Y1][B2][S], OST, 35-27-28-49/DNE-25-22- ; 151   
71. 194528, Sloane Kratzman[Y1][B2][S], NYYC, 19-42-29-38-37-29- ; 152   
72. 208569, Camille McGriff[B1][B2][S], Fairhope Yacht Club, 34-33-30-34-26-30- ; 153   
73. 200553, Grace Austin[Y1][Y2][S], LYC/Belle Haven Club, 28-36-40-39-29-22- ; 154   
74. 185416, Santiago Dillon[Y1][Y2][S], CGSC, 33-21-34-33-35-49/BFD- ; 156   
75. 169348, Emily Allen[Y1][Y2][S], SPYC, 44-32-24-41-41-19- ; 157   
76. 212627, Aidan Cunningham[B1][Y2][S], Barnaget Light Yacht club, 37-42-23-31-37-32- ; 160   
77. 197101, Devin Wade[Y1][Y2][S], Sarasota Youth Sailing, 46-30-46-26-27-36- ; 165   
78. 187738, Katie McGagh[B1][Y2][S], Lakewood Yacht Club/ GCYSA, 41-41-35-38-28-26- ; 168   
79. 199378, Blair TREADWELL[B1][B2][S], Royal Canadian Yacht Club, 38-43-37-27-41-28- ; 171   
80. 191992, Kevin Merten[B1][B2][S], Coconut Grove Sailing Club, 32-36-33-22-49/DNF-49/BFD- ; 172   
81. 188112, Heidi Hicks[Y1][B2][S], SPYC, 39-45-18-42-44-31- ; 174   
82. 213073, Max Zhalilo[Y1][B2][S], Lauderdale Yacht Club/Florida Yacht Club, 43-26-43-41-40-27- ; 177T   
83. 173229, Dmitriy Ovren[B1][B2][S], LYC / ILYC, 46-39-34-35-35-34- ; 177T   
84. 209679, Sophie Hollett[Y1][Y2][S], RNSYS, 37-37-38-49/DNS-40-28- ; 180   
85. 195127, mark reed[Y1][Y2][S], SailFit Clearwater, 42-38-39-42-42-31- ; 192   
86. 209349, Lars Osell[B1][B2][S], Sarasota Youth Sailing, 40-38-46-43-38-35- ; 194   
87. 170331, Magnus Weissenberger[Y1][B2][S], GIYS, 45-41-44-39-34-37- ; 195   
88. 182425, Sarah Grace[B1][B2][S], Severn Sailing Association, 44-37-42-37-42-39- ; 197   
89. 170766, Ellen Juhasz[Y1][B2][S], BHYC/OST, 40-46-45-32-46-36- ; 199   
90. 169347, Lucas Masiello[B1][Y2][S], LISOT/SSA, 42-45-45-43-32-49/BFD- ; 207   
91. 210629, Hunter Hong[B1][Y2][S], Seattle Yacht Club, 39-46-40-49/DNC-49/DNC-49/DNC- ; 223   
92. 181858, Noah Runciman[B1][Y2][S], Houston Yatch Club/ GCYSA, 45-44-38-49/UFD-49/BFD-49/BFD- ; 225   
93. 213402, Marleigh Belsley[B1][B2][S], Chicago Yacht Club / Lake Geneva Yacht Club, 49/DNC-49/DNC-49/DNC-45-45-49/BFD- ; 237   
94. 200396, Emma McInnis[Y1][Y2][S], Corpus Christi Yacht Club / GCYSA, 49/DNC-49/DNC-49/DNC-49/DNC-49/DNC-49/DNC- ; 245T   
95. tbd, Emerson Cowart[Y1][Y2][S], Savannah Yacht Club, 49/DNC-49/DNC-49/DNC-49/DNC-49/DNC-49/DNC- ; 245T   
96. None, Curtis Wold[B1][B2][S], CYC, 49/DNC-49/DNC-49/DNC-49/DNC-49/DNC-49/DNC- ; 245T   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2009 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network