Inland Lakes Championship
Lake Eustis Youth Sailing Foundation and Lake Eustis Sailing Club | October 21-22, 2017

C420 non-Spinnaker (18 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 22, 2017 11:43:56 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Total Pos
1  
8   Wes Myler   FYC   2   1   1   2   [3]   2   1   1   1   11  
1  
2  
8049   Matthew Snyder   Dunedin High School 420 Team   1   3   2   1   4   5   2   [6]   2   20  
2  
3  
108   Job Winkel   SAYC   3   2   3   3   1   3.5/TIE   3   [4]   3   21.5  
3  
4  
78   Bridget Monahan   FYC   5   7   4   4   2   1   [8]   5   8   36  
4  
5  
44   Leah Harper   LEYSF   4   8   5   5   5   3.5/TIE   [10]   10   5   45.5  
5  
6  
3   Erik Volk   Dunedin High School 420 Race Team   7   5   [12]   7   6   6   6   11   9   57  
6  
7  
11   Finn Gardner   SAYC   9   9   10   [14]   10   7   4   2   7   58  
7  
8  
6   Jocelyn Grannis   SAYC   8   [11]   7   9   8   9   7   7   6   61  
8  
9  
51   Brennan Doherty   Florida Yacht Club   10   4   8   8   7   8   13   [15]   11   69  
9  
10  
89   Kai Priester   SAYC   [12]   12   9   6   9   11   12   8   4   71  
10  
11  
2 (red)   Quinn Duckett   Halifax Youth Sailing   6   10   6   11   11   [18]   14   13   14   85  
11  
12  
85   Mia Mondello   St. Augustine   13   6   15   10   14   10   11   9   [18]   88  
12  
13  
28   Kuno Paasch   Dunedin sailing club   [19/RET-BF]   13   16   18   19/DNF   16   5   3   10   100T  
13  
14  
12   Lily Theisen   St Augustine Yacht Club   11   [18]   13   12   12   13   9   18   12   100T  
14  
15  
5   Ruth Pearl   Lake Eustis Sailing Club   15   14   [18]   13   13   14   17   14   16   116  
15  
16  
7   Blake March   SAYC   [19/DNF]   16   17   15   15   12   15   12   15   117  
16  
17  
68   Colin Bailey   FYC   [19/RET]   15   11   17   16   15   16   16   13   119  
17  
18  
4   Nick Burske   Lake Eustis   14   17   14   16   [19/DNF]   17   18   17   17   130  
18  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network