Inland Lakes Championship
Lake Eustis Youth Sailing Foundation and Lake Eustis Sailing Club | October 21-22, 2017

Optimist Green (14 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 22, 2017 11:51:49 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 21646, Brodie Hausman, MRPF Bishop Sailing Center, [1]-1-1-1-1-1-1-1- ; 7   
2. U5, Mina Bernthal, Florida Yacht Club, [15/DNF]-2-2-3-2-2-2-3- ; 16   
3. U1, Russell Beard, Florida Yacht Club, 2-4-4-2-[5]-3-3-2- ; 20   
4. 10675, Ethan Brockman, Florida Yacht Club, 3-3-3-[6]-4-4-5-4- ; 26   
5. 77, Curren Burkley, SAYC, 5-5-5-[15/DNF]-3-5-4-6- ; 33   
6. 14257, Juliet Greene, MRPF, 4-[15/DNF]-6-4-6-6-7-5- ; 38   
7. 21660, Gabriel McClanahan, Bradenton Yacht Club, 6-6-8-7-7-7-9-[10]- ; 50   
8. 8979, McRae Busey, Florida Yacht Club, [15/DNS]-15/DNF-7-5-8-8-6-9- ; 58   
9. 21845, Regina Rettig, MRPF, [15/DNF]-15/DNS-15/DNS-8-9-10-8-7- ; 72   
10. 12638, Landon Childers, SAYC, [15/DNS]-15/DNS-15/DNS-15/DNS-15/DNS-11-10-8- ; 89T   
11. 99, Charles Sweeney Jr, SAYC, [15/DNS]-15/DNS-14/TLE-15/DNF-10-9-15/DNS-11- ; 89T   
12. TBA, River Keysers, SAYC, [15/DNS]-15/DNS-15/DNS-15/DNS-15/DNS-15/DNS-15/DNS-15/DNF- ; 105T   
13. 5, Wyatt West, SAYC, [15/DNS]-15/DNS-15/DNS-15/DNS-15/DNS-15/DNS-15/DNS-15/DNF- ; 105T   
14. FYC, Nevie Collins, Florida Yacht Club, [15/DNS]-15/DNS-15/DNS-15/DNS-15/DNS-15/DNS-15/DNS-15/DNF- ; 105T   
 



Optimist (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 22, 2017 11:51:49 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 14144, Nicole Witter[Red], LEYSF, 1-[3]-1-1-1-3-1-2- ; 10   
2. 18034, Mary Katherine Monahan[Blue], FYC, 2-1-2-2-3-[5]-3-1- ; 14   
3. 12785, Scott Busey[Red], Florida Yacht Club, [6]-2-3-5-4-1-4-3- ; 22   
4. 18599, Elyse Bernthal[Blue], Florida Yacht Club, 3-[4]-4-4-2-4-2-4- ; 23   
5. 10007, Davis McLauchlin[Blue], FYC, 4-[8/DNF]-5-3-5-2-5-5- ; 29   
6. 15661, Grady Murphy[Blue], BYC, 5-5-[6]-6-6-6-6-6- ; 40   
7. 16321, carmen patterson[Blue], Space Coast Sailing, [8/DSQ]-8/DNS-8/DNS-8/DNS-8/DNS-7-7-7- ; 53   
 



Laser Radial (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 22, 2017 11:00:23 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 198083, Matthew Smith, LEYSF/Clermont Sailing Center, 1-1-1-[2]-1-2-1-1-2- ; 10   
2. 162336, Christopher Baker, HYS, 2-2-2-1-2-1-[3]-2-1- ; 13   
3. 136845, Andrew Witter, LEYSF, 3-3-3-3-3-3-[4]-3-3- ; 24   
4. 158786, Samuel Pearl, Lake Eustis Sailing Club, 4-4-[6/DNS]-6/DNS-6/DNS-6/DNS-2-4-4- ; 36   
5. 158775, Brian Herbster, HYC, [6/DNS]-6/DNS-6/DNS-6/DNS-6/DNS-6/DNS-5-6/RET-5- ; 46   
 



C420 non-Spinnaker (18 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 22, 2017 11:43:56 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 8, Wes Myler, FYC, 2-1-1-2-[3]-2-1-1-1- ; 11   
2. 8049, Matthew Snyder, Dunedin High School 420 Team, 1-3-2-1-4-5-2-[6]-2- ; 20   
3. 108, Job Winkel, SAYC, 3-2-3-3-1-3.5/TIE-3-[4]-3- ; 21.5   
4. 78, Bridget Monahan, FYC, 5-7-4-4-2-1-[8]-5-8- ; 36   
5. 44, Leah Harper, LEYSF, 4-8-5-5-5-3.5/TIE-[10]-10-5- ; 45.5   
6. 3, Erik Volk, Dunedin High School 420 Race Team, 7-5-[12]-7-6-6-6-11-9- ; 57   
7. 11, Finn Gardner, SAYC, 9-9-10-[14]-10-7-4-2-7- ; 58   
8. 6, Jocelyn Grannis, SAYC, 8-[11]-7-9-8-9-7-7-6- ; 61   
9. 51, Brennan Doherty, Florida Yacht Club, 10-4-8-8-7-8-13-[15]-11- ; 69   
10. 89, Kai Priester, SAYC, [12]-12-9-6-9-11-12-8-4- ; 71   
11. 2 (red), Quinn Duckett, Halifax Youth Sailing, 6-10-6-11-11-[18]-14-13-14- ; 85   
12. 85, Mia Mondello, St. Augustine, 13-6-15-10-14-10-11-9-[18]- ; 88   
13. 28, Kuno Paasch, Dunedin sailing club, [19/RET-BF]-13-16-18-19/DNF-16-5-3-10- ; 100T   
14. 12, Lily Theisen, St Augustine Yacht Club, 11-[18]-13-12-12-13-9-18-12- ; 100T   
15. 5, Ruth Pearl, Lake Eustis Sailing Club, 15-14-[18]-13-13-14-17-14-16- ; 116   
16. 7, Blake March, SAYC, [19/DNF]-16-17-15-15-12-15-12-15- ; 117   
17. 68, Colin Bailey, FYC, [19/RET]-15-11-17-16-15-16-16-13- ; 119   
18. 4, Nick Burske, Lake Eustis, 14-17-14-16-[19/DNF]-17-18-17-17- ; 130   
 



OPen Bic (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 22, 2017 11:46:43 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 9076, alice leroux, Halifax Youth Sailing, 1-1-2-[11/DSQ]-2-2-1-2- ; 11   
2. 7294, James Freund, Sarasota Youth Sailing, 3-[5]-4-1-1-1-2-1- ; 13   
3. 8964, Morgan Smith, Sarasota Youth Sailing, 2-2-1-3-3-[4]-3-3- ; 17   
4. 9099, Daniel Martin, HSA, 4-3-3-2-4-3-4-[6]- ; 23   
5. 9032, Nolan Orlando, Halafax Youth Sailing, 6/TLE-4-5-4-5-[8]-5-8- ; 37   
6. 8, Eva Speck-Ewer, Sarasota Youth Sailing, 5-[11/DNF]-7-5-6-6-6-4- ; 39   
7. 9114, Selah Pearl, Lake Eustis Sailing Club, 6/TLE-[11/DNF]-6-6-11/RET-5-9-7- ; 50   
8. 9078, Siena Branch, Halifax Youth Sailing, 6/TLE-7/TLE-[11/DNS]-11/DNS-11/DNS-7-7-5- ; 54   
9. 9055, Sarah Pearl, Lake Eustis Sailing Club, 6/TLE-6-8/TLE-[11/DNF]-11/DNS-9-8-9- ; 57   
10. 7, Max Freund, Sarasota Youth Sailing, [11/DNS]-11/DNF-11/DNS-11/DNS-11/DNS-11/DNS-11/DNS-10- ; 76   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network