54th Little Ensenada Race
Southwestern Yacht Club | October 06-07, 2017

PHRF 0 (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 07, 2017 3:14:54 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
69152   Staghound   -46   Alec Oberschmidt   swyc   08:22:29   1   08:22:29   1  
1  
08:22:29
2  
USA7119   Numbers   -9   Ivan Batanov   SDYC   10:17:30   2   10:17:30   2  
2  
10:17:30
 



PHRF 1 (1 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 07, 2017 3:14:54 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
8   ABACUS   42   Tim Chin   SGYC   10:03:03   1   10:03:03   1  
1  
10:03:03
 



PHRF 2 (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 07, 2017 3:14:54 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
57961   Checkmate   21   Ray Roberts   Cruising Yacht Club of Austrailia   09:47:17   1   09:47:17   1  
1  
09:47:17
2  
43513   B'Quest   45   Keith Ericson   CRA   10:16:15   2   10:16:15   2  
2  
10:16:15
3  
56048   innocent merriment   -9   John Lyon   sdyc   10:22:17   3   10:22:17   3  
3  
10:22:17
4  
93586   Locomotive   21   Larry Andrews   Southwestern   10:33:50   4   10:33:50   4  
4  
10:33:50
5  
4735   Siesta   42   Curtis Collins   CRA   12:29:25   5   12:29:25   5  
5  
12:29:25
6  
60459   FAST FORWARD   54   PAUL Grossman   SDYC   12:58:04   6   12:58:04   6  
6  
12:58:04
 



PHRF 3 (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 07, 2017 3:14:54 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
77946   Jada yachta   57   jeff cohen   Blyc   09:44:52   1   09:44:52   1  
1  
09:44:52
2  
23001   Ocean Star   72   Melissa Carter   CRA   10:31:02   2   10:31:02   2  
2  
10:31:02
3  
28590   Nereid   57   Standish Fleming   CRA, AMSS   10:36:14   3   10:36:14   3  
3  
10:36:14
4  
56221   Expression Session   54   James Kirkpatrick   SWYC   10:56:40   4   10:56:40   4  
4  
10:56:40
5  
97524   Minx   69   Gary Imhof   NYCSD, CRA   14:38:19   5   14:38:19   5  
5  
14:38:19
 



PHRF 4 (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 07, 2017 3:14:54 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
27   Maistro   117   Plamen Yanakiev   USSA   12:03:15   1   12:03:15   1  
1  
12:03:15
2  
15799   Distraction   120   Don Laverty   SWYC   12:03:44   2   12:03:44   2  
2  
12:03:44
3  
46485   Blackadder   126   David Cattle   CRA   12:05:14   3   12:05:14   3  
3  
12:05:14
4  
52170   An Dara Claddagh   132   Ken henehan   CRA   12:51:37   4   12:51:37   4  
4  
12:51:37
5  
46447   Sea Maiden   120   Carolyn Sherman   SWYC   13:16:01   5   13:16:01   5  
5  
13:16:01
6  
37600   Masquerade   120   Mick Moore   PLYC / SGYC / CRA   13:37:24   6   13:37:24   6  
6  
13:37:24
7  
32636   FIASCO III   117   Joe Saad   CRA   14:03:43   7   14:03:43   7  
7  
14:03:43
8  
37345   Mi Sueno   90   Dave Kettenhofen   Coronado Yacht Club   NO TIME   9/DNF   14:04:43   9  
8  
14:04:43
 



PHRF 5 (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 07, 2017 3:14:54 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
61277   Wani Racing   138   Ben Mitchell   sdyc   09:46:59   1   09:46:59   1  
1  
09:46:59
2  
77812   Spin Dr.   144   Paul Farrell   PLYC / CRA   13:34:06   2   13:34:06   2  
2  
13:34:06
 



AMSS (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 07, 2017 3:14:54 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
12/10   Sally   78   clarence koehler   sdyc   10:22:30   1   10:22:30   1  
1  
10:22:30
2  
27995   38 Special   180   David Gardner   AMSS   13:25:36   2   13:25:36   2  
2  
13:25:36
 



Cruising Class-Spin (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 07, 2017 3:14:54 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Total Pos Total Corrected
 



Cruising Class-NonSpin (1 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 07, 2017 3:14:54 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Total Pos Total Corrected
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network