2017 LMYRA Fall Classic Regatta
Columbia Sailing Club and Windward Point Yacht Club | October 13-December 31, 2017

Cruising (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 14, 2017 3:49:42 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
32   Jessie's Girl   Bill Spires [A]   none   02:49:05   1   1  
1  
2  
5081   CYGNET   Will Haltiwangeer [C]   Columbia Sailing Club   03:24:44   2   2  
2  
3  
26162   At Ease   Brad Owens [A]   WPYC   03:32:18   3   3  
3  
4  
B 351   Simpler Times   Mac Smith [A]   WPYC   03:33:15   4   4  
4  
5  
09   Boarhound   Chris Truluck [C]   Windward Point   03:38:15   5   5  
5  
6  
1234   Miscief   Jeff Buchanan [A]   Windward Point Yacht Club   03:53:47   6   6  
6  
7  
4494?   WillySaid   Jerry Taylor [C]   Winward Point   NO TIME   7/DNF   7T  
7  
7  
None   Osprey   Frank Braddock [A]   WYPC   NO TIME   7/DNF   7T  
7  
7  
2439   Slippin' Away   Barry Davis [C]   none   NO TIME   7/DNF   7T  
7  
7  
4466   Rogue   Dan Robinson [C]   Columbia Sailing Club   NO TIME   7/DNF   7T  
7  
7  
987   Big Game   Jim Hunter [A]   Columbia Sailing Club   NO TIME   7/DNF   7T  
7  
 



Racing Spinnaker (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 14, 2017 3:49:42 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
5274   Tutakrnaut   Roger Dougal   Columbia Sailing Club   2   1   3  
1  
2  
201   Shoofly   Franklin Pierce   CSC   4   2   6T  
2  
3  
4030   Warpspeed   George Murray   Columbia Sailing Club   3   3   6T  
3  
4  
1-85   White Knuckles   Richard Dommel   Columbia Sailing Club0   1   6   7  
4  
5  
88   Solera   Jeff Shay   Niantic Bay Yacht Club   6   4   10T  
5  
6  
1729   Gray Fox   Hootie Bushardt   CSC   5   5   10T  
6  
7  
3687   Winsome   Ian Christine   Gamecock Sailing Club   7   7   14  
7  
 



Racing Non-spinnaker (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 14, 2017 3:49:42 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
2012   Polliwog   Robert Bouknight   Lake Townsend Yacht Club   2   1   3T  
1  
2  
50   Knot Guilty   Tommy Smith   csc   1   2   3T  
2  
3  
513   Babe   Fran Trapp   Lake Murray Sailing Club   3   3   6  
3  
4  
1188   Problem Child   Braxton Sorg   Columbia Sailing Club   4   4   8  
4  
5  
2300   None   Bradley Anderson   Columbia Sailing Club   6   5   11T  
5  
6  
79   Contango   Mark Siebert   Independent   5   6/DNS   11T  
6  
7  
86   SlowMotion   Wayne Hale   CSC   8/DNC   8/DNC   16  
7  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network