Lost Bay Regatta
Point Yacht Club | October 28, 2017in

1 Spinnaker (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 28, 2017 2:02:08 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: A (5 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 9, FNG, Zane Yoder[A], Fairhope, 1- ; 1   
2. 101, Phoenix, stephen nichols[A], nycp/pyc, 2- ; 2   
3. 56, Nathalie, PETER GRAYSON[A], Mobile Yacht Club, 3- ; 3   
4. 70, Richard Parker, Kirk Newkirk[A], Pensacola Beach Yacht Club, 6/DNS- ; 6T   
4. 33689, Two Pot Screamer, David Vaughan[A], FWYC, 6/DNS- ; 6T   
 



2 Non Spinnnaker (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 28, 2017 2:25:57 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: Non+Spin+B (4 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 40751, Coyote, Rick Zern[Non Spin B], Pensacola Yacht Club, 1- ; 1   
2. 25, TraSea, Larry Cost[Non Spin B], PYC, 7- ; 7   
3. 27, NIGHT SKY, Julie Denton[Non Spin B], Pensacola Yacht Club, 9- ; 9   
4. XXX, Raminda, Harold Brittan[Non Spin B], None, 21/DNS- ; 21   
 



Division: Non+Spin+C (3 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 455, Miss Grace, Mike Wierszalowski[Non Spin C], Fairhope yatch club, 2- ; 2   
2. 290, Cannonball, Jo Hood[Non Spin C], Point Yacht Club, 4- ; 4   
3. xxx, Five O'clock, Bramdon Hall[Non Spin C], none, 5- ; 5   
 



Division: Non+Spin+D (3 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 5, Evelyn, Molly Klaas[Non Spin D], None, 8- ; 8   
2. 211, Belize, Tere Mills[Non Spin D], Fairhope Yacht Club, 21/DNS- ; 21T   
2. 201, Acadia, Robert Kriegel[Non Spin D], Pensacola Yacht Club, 21/DNS- ; 21T   
 



Division: Non+Spin+E (4 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 495, gypsy wind, jack ardrey[Non Spin E], fyc, 6- ; 6   
2. 168, Blind Faith, ED Rankin[Non Spin E], PYC, 12- ; 12   
3. 14299, orca, John Bozeman[Non Spin E], PtYC, 13- ; 13   
4. 7109, WAVEDANCER, Ryan McKee[Non Spin E], Mobile Yacht Club, 21/DNS- ; 21   
 



Division: Non+Spin+F (3 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 145, Reverie, Neal Rowell[Non Spin F], The Point Yacht Club, 11- ; 11   
2. 5700, Miss Print, Vincent Arbour[Non Spin F], Point Yacht Club/Mobile Yacht Club, 21/DNS- ; 21T   
2. 154, KOKOMO, GRANT brummett[Non Spin F], KOKOMO BEACH YACHT CLUB, 21/DNS- ; 21T   
 



Division: Non+Spin+G (3 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 179, Horse with No Name, Phil Turner[Non Spin G], Pt YC, 3- ; 3   
2. None, Sugar, shannon kemmerer[Non Spin G], None, 10- ; 10   
3. 33, Zig-Zag, Maya Cantrell[Non Spin G], Point YC, 14- ; 14   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network