Chandlers/Bayside 2017 Fall Wed. Night Series
Chandlers Landing Yacht Club/Bayside Sailing Club |

A Fleet PHRF (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, November 04, 2017 4:10:44 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Total Pos
1  
USA 53   Hotter Tuna   75   Robert C Williams [A]   CLYC   2   [3]   1   [3/RET-BF]   1   1   1   1   1   8  
1  
2  
35   S-CAPE   96   MARSHALL MCKENZIE [A]   BAYSIDE SAILING CLUB   3   2   3   [7/DNC]   [7/DNC]   2   2   2   7/DNC   21  
2  
3  
USA 14   Rented Mule   66   Bryan Taylor [A]   BSC   1   1   2   3/RET-BF   2   [7/DNC]   [7/DNC]   7/DNC   7/DNC   23  
3  
4  
150   Mojo   33   Tom Pautz [A]   RCYC   [7/DNC]   [7/DNC]   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   3   7/DNC   45  
4  
5  
68   Geronimo   105   David Carter [A]   CLYC   [7/DNC]   [7/DNC]   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   49T  
5  
5  
16   Soap Opera   90   Daniel Malak [A]   Chandlers   [7/DNC]   [7/DNC]   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   49T  
5  
 



B Fleet PHRF (18 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, November 02, 2017 5:10:52 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Total Pos
1  
95   Audacity   168   George Conklin [B]   BSC   1   1   1   1   1   1   [2]   2   [3]   8  
1  
2  
646   Crazy Horse   210   Chris Lee [B]   BSYC   3   3   4   3   2   2   [5]   4   [11/DNF]   21  
2  
3  
143/263   Bruce Lee   189   Bill Mansfield [B]   Bayside Sailing Club   2   2   3   [19/DNC]   4   [19/DNC]   6   6   5   28  
3  
4  
21645   Carlos   189   Greg Newsome [B]   Bayside Boat Club   4   5/RET-BF   [19/DNC]   7/RET-BF   5   [19/DNC]   4   5   4   34  
4  
5  
2001   Amphitrite   204   Sean Teele [B]   Bayside Sailing Club   9/DNF   [19/DNC]   9/RET-BF   5   7   4   11/RET-BF   [19/DNC]   7   52  
5  
6  
65   Deja Vu   174   Don O'Grady [B]   Bayside   [19/DNC]   [19/DNC]   6   19/DNC   6   5   7   9   8   60  
6  
7  
271   Swale   168   Chris Hunke [B]   Bayview   [19/DNC]   [19/DNC]   19/DNC   19/DNC   3   19/DNC   1   1   1   63  
7  
8  
817   Rij jij of rij ik   177   Kathy Kuipers [B]   CLYC   [19/DNC]   [19/DNC]   2   2   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   8   19/DNC   88T  
8  
9  
53   WINGS   210   Mike Jones [B]   Bayside Sailing Club   [19/DNC]   [19/DNC]   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   3   7   2   88T  
9  
10  
77703 / 4113   (Phoenix -not yet marked on boat)   129   Jim Oursler   Chandlers Landing   [19/DNC]   [19/DNC]   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   3   8   10   19/DNC   97  
10  
11  
35.5   Three sheets to the wind   179   Roy Kuipers [B]   Clyc   [19/DNC]   [19/DNC]   19/DNC   4   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   9   108  
11  
12  
63326   Orion   165   Dan Malak [B]   CLYC   [19/DNC]   [19/DNC]   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   11/DNF   3   19/DNC   109T  
12  
13  
4697   Laree   219   Christopher Gradisar [B]   Bayside Sailing Club   9/DNF   [19/DNC]   5   [19/DNC]   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   109T  
13  
14  
154   Windsong   214   Kathleen Stephens [B]   Bayside   9/DNF   [19/DNC]   [19/DNC]   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   6   110  
14  
15  
142   Capricious   152   Phil Parker [B]   Bayside   9/DNF   [19/DNC]   7   [19/DNC]   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   111  
15  
16  
14   Serenity   198   Jason Kimmel [B]   Bay Side   [19/DNC]   [19/DNC]   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   133T  
16  
16  
6019   Respite   207   Peter Powers [B]   BSSC   [19/DNC]   [19/DNC]   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   133T  
16  
16  
311   Vitamin Sea   207   Keith Burns [B]   Bayside   [19/DNC]   [19/DNC]   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   133T  
16  
 



C Fleet PHRF (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, November 02, 2017 5:03:14 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Total Pos
1  
4114   Wyvern   234   Max Carr [C]   BSC   [7/DNC]   3   1   [7/DNC]   1   2   1   2   1   11T  
1  
2  
3565   Rosy   222   Bradley Wright [C]   Bayside   [7/DNC]   1   2   [4/RET-BF]   2   1   2   1   2   11T  
2  
3  
272   Wind Dancer   231   Bill Mahan [C]   Bayside   2   2   3   [4/RET-BF]   3   3   3   3   [7/DNC]   19  
3  
4  
3786   Zephyr   228   Gulley Chris [C]   Bayside Sailing Club   1   [4]   4   4/RET-BF   4   [7/DNC]   4   4   3   24  
4  
5  
4932   Second Wind   228   Philip McBride [C]   Bayside   [7/DNC]   [7/DNC]   5   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   47  
5  
6  
813   Suzie Q   229   ANDREW WILLIAMS   Bayside   [7/DNC]   [7/DNC]   7/RET-BF   7/DNC   6/DNF   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   48  
6  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network