SYC Chili Midwinter Series 2017-2018
Sausalito Yacht Club |

Spinnaker A (12 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, February 04, 2018 7:08:03 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
28901   Q   54   glenn Isaacson   SFYC   1   3   5   3   12  
1  
2  
38011   Escapade   75   Nick Sands   Sausalito Yacht Club   4   5   6   2   17  
2  
3  
38023   Ohana   63   steve Hocking   syc   2   6   8   5   21  
3  
4  
USA 388   Hazardous Waste   78   Dana Sack   St. Francis Yacht Club   3   10   4   6   23  
4  
5  
79169   Benny   81   Aya Yamanouchi   StFYC   13/DNC   2   2   7   24  
5  
6  
77   Courageous   81   Gary Panariello   Sausalito YC   13/DNC   1   1   13/DNC   28T  
6  
7  
400   Lulu   78   Don Wieneke   SFYC   13/DNC   4   10   1   28T  
7  
8  
46933   Argo   54   Greg Demetrulias   PYC   13/DNC   8   9   4   34  
8  
9  
20   Juno   81   Jeremy Moncada   SSS   13/DNC   13/DNC   3   13/DNC   42T  
9  
10  
38300   Willow   69   Robert Braid   Sausalito YC   13/DNC   9   7   13/DNC   42T  
10  
11  
56657   Allegro   78   Stephan Sonnenschein   SYC   5   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   44  
11  
12  
183   SheLovesIt   78   rich Lauman   CYC   13/DNC   7   13/DNC   13/DNC   46  
12  
 



Spinnaker C (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, February 04, 2018 5:18:18 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
82   Youngster   156   Ron Young   SFYC   1   1   2   2   6  
1  
2  
28890   Nancy   126   Pat Broderick   SSS   4   4   3   1   12T  
2  
3  
I.14   MAVI   177   Jennifer Hinkel   Presidio Yacht Club   2   3   4   3   12T  
3  
4  
676   Boomer   111   Jennifer Canestra   CYC   11/DNC   2   1   4   18  
4  
5  
195   Sweet Pea   186   Jan Hirsch   SSS   5   5   5   5   20  
5  
6  
76   JR   150   Rich Korman   CYC   3   11/DNC   6   11/DNC   31  
6  
7  
144   Zara   135   Stephan Sonnenschein   Stephan Sonnenschein   11/DNC   6   7   8/DNF   32  
7  
8  
278   Makani   174   Mark Kamen   SYC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   8/DNF   41  
8  
9  
51965   Azyxxi   133   Frederick Feied   Berkeley YC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   44T  
9  
9  
64   Firefly   150   Joel Turmel   RYC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   44T  
9  
 



Non-Spinnaker D (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, February 04, 2018 5:23:39 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
265   Mamaluc   78   Scott Lamson   Sausalito Yacht Club   2   1   2   1   6  
1  
2  
28713   French Kiss   147   Dave Borton   SYC   4/DNF   3   1   2   10  
2  
3  
67074   Califia   144   Tim Bussiek   SSS   1   2   7/DNC   7/DNC   17  
3  
4  
2168   Andiamo   153   John Squire   SYC   7/DNC   5/DNF   7/DNC   7/DNC   26  
4  
5  
139   Pazzo Vento   0   James Pursley   PYC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   28T  
5  
5  
469   Streaker   78   Ron Anderson   SFYC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   28T  
5  
 



Non-Spinnaker E (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, February 04, 2018 5:54:37 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
3   Kookaburra   204   martin koffel   SFYC   1   1   1   3   6  
1  
2  
4300   Homeslice (f.k.a. Homus)   228   Josh Dvorson   Sausalito Cruising Club   2   3   3   2   10  
2  
3  
1220   La Mer   177   Randy Grenier   Randy Grenier   6/DNC   2   2   1   11  
3  
4  
8008   Raccoon   273   Jim Snow   Cyc   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   24T  
4  
4  
1234   Just Em   273   Sally Clapper Lauman   SYC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   24T  
4  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network