2018 International 14 World Championship
Richmond Yacht Club | August 12-25, 2018

International 14 (61 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, August 24, 2018 5:08:46 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Hometown Country Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
GBR 1559   Penguin Dance   Andy Partington/
Tom Partington  
Emsworth, Hants   GBR   Hayling Island SC/    1   1   [25]   6   1   3   3   15  
1  
2  
GBR 1553   Scrumpet   Neale Jones/
Edward FitzGerald  
London, England   GBR   ISC/    2   5   [9]   4   3   4   5   23  
2  
3  
GER 28   just in time   Georg Borkenstein/
Eike Dietrich  
Krummwisch, SH   GER   WSCW/    3   9   3   1   [18]   2   7   25  
3  
4  
AUS 663   Ronstan/Irwin sails   Lindsay Irwin/
Andrew Perry  
Hampton East, Victoria   AUS   Black rock YC/    5   6   2   3   7   [10]   6   29  
4  
5  
AUS 656   to late to stop now   mark krstic/
james lanati  
Melbourne, Victoria   AUS   BRYC/    8   2   [12]   9   7.8/RDG   1   2   29.8  
5  
6  
GBR 1556   Helly the Pelly   Daniel Holman/
Alex Knight  
Southampton, Hampshire   GBR   Netley Sailing club/    4   [62/DNF]   13   2   2   7   4   32  
6  
7  
AUS 677   Wang Wang   David Hayter/
Trent Neighbour  
Hawthorne, Queensland   AUS   DPSS/    9   [13]   1   5   5   5   8   33  
7  
8  
GBR 1561   Marilyn   Douglas Pattison/
Mark Tait  
Itchenor, Chichester, England   GBR   Itchenor Sailing Club/    6   10   [17]   7   4   6   1   34  
8  
9  
GBR 1530   SMAsh it   Andy FitzGErald/
Rich Dobson  
Chichester, West Sussex   GBR   Itchenor SC/    7   8   4   [39]   9   8   9   45  
9  
10  
USA 1162   Eris   Mikey Radziejowski/
Evan Sjostedt  
Santa Cruz, CA   USA   Skiff Sailing Foundation/    [16]   11   11   8   6   9   13   58  
10  
11  
AUS 657   Do you get it yet?   Roger Blasse/
Andrew Gilligan  
Beaumaris, Victoria   AUS   Black Rock Yacht Club/    [62/DNF]   3   5   16   14   11   12   61  
11  
12  
AUS 672   Alexander Sails   Dave Alexander/
Matt Balmer  
West beach, SA   AUS   CYCSA/    12   4   8   12   11   [18]   18   65  
12  
13  
GBR 1544   Pamela   Andy Shaw/
Rob Struckett  
Havant, England   GBR   Itchenor SC/    10   [16]   15   10   8   15   10   68  
13  
14  
GBR 1517   Poppet   George Yeoman/
Jack Yeoman  
London, England   GBR   Itchenor SC/    11   17   [30]   15   10   12   11   76  
14  
15  
AUS 659   Wembley Plumbing   Stuart Sloss/
Eike Ehrig  
Karrinyup, Western Australia   AUS   Perth Dinghy Sailing Club/    19   12   6   14   [21]   13   15   79  
15  
16  
GBR 1546   Jungle Fire   Charles Duchesne/
Adam Ovington  
Northchapel, England   GBR   Itchenor Sailing Club/    13   7   22   13   15   17   [62/OCS]   87  
16  
17  
USA 1168   MAPFRE Insurance   Paul Galvez/
Cameron McDonald  
Mission Viejo, CA   USA   CBYC/DPYC/    15   18   7   18   17   20   [30]   95  
17  
18  
AUS 676   The Joker   Anthony Anderson/
Dan Vaughan  
Somerville, Victoria   AUS   McCrae Yacht Club/    17   [62/DNF]   20   17   16   14   14   98  
18  
19  
AUS 637   Devine Intervention   Graeme Everett/
Andrew Wilson  
Perth, WA   AUS   Perth Dinghy Sailing Club/    14   [62/DNF]   10   11   19   24   22   100  
19  
20  
Can 622   Doug   Dan Cunningham/
Ian Struthers  
Toronto, ON   CAN   RCYC/    20   21   23   [24]   12   19   17   112  
20  
21  
AUS 665   Argo goes to Alcatraz   Stewart Vickery/
James Patterson  
Black Rock, Victoria   AUS   Sandringham Yacht Club/    18   19   [31]   21   23   16   19   116  
21  
22  
GBR 1555   Roxanne   Martin Jones/
Adam Lees  
Dell Quay, Chichester   GBR   Royal Yacht Squadron/    [30]   24   14   20   13   27   20   118  
22  
23  
CAN 621   Pandamonium   Lauren Laventure/
Jason Lemieux  
Toronto, ON   CAN   Royal Canadian Yacht Club/    21   14   26   22   [62/DSQ]   26   16   125  
23  
24  
USA 1203   Crumpedero   Terence Gleeson/
JP Barnes  
San Diego, CA   USA   Terence Gleeson/    28   [62/DNF]   19   23   24   21   34   149T  
24  
25  
USA 1200   Brad Ruetenik   Brad Ruetenik/
Greg Dixon  
Encinitas, CA   USA   San Diego Yacht Club/    24   26   24   27   [62/OCS]   25   23   149T  
25  
26  
GER 24/1509      David Schafft/
Moritz Wiskemann  
Dannau, SH   GER   Segelverein Selenter See/    34   [62/DNF]   16   25   29   23   25   152T  
26  
27  
USA 1186   Atomic Punk   Kirk Twardowski/
Matt Skafel  
Mountain View, CA   USA   RYC/    25   20   18   29   [37]   34   26   152T  
27  
28  
CAN 601   Something Rude   Peter Hayward/
Birdman Koechli  
Toronto, ON   CAN   RCYC/    27   15   29   28   30   [32]   31   160  
28  
29  
USA 1195      chad freitas/
Philipp Berner  
Albany, CA   USA   None/    32   23   [37]   26   27   29   27   164  
29  
30  
GBR 1527   Blue Fire   Philip McDanell/
Luke Boughton  
London, England   GBR   Royal Yacht Squadron/Itchenor/    22   29   28   [62/RET]   26   28   32   165  
30  
31  
AUS 626   Snatch   Courtney Mahar/
Elliott Mahar  
West End, QLD   AUS   Perth Dinghy Sailing Club/    52/TLE   [62/DNF]   27   19   28   22   28   176  
31  
32  
USA 1187   Hwasong14   Garrett Brown/
Martin Fabiansson  
Long Beach, CA   USA   Alamitos Bay Yacht Club/    39   25   [62/DNF]   62/DNF   20   31   21   198T  
32  
33  
CAN 596   Down To Funk   Eric Tulk/
Evan Young  
Toronto, ON   CAN   Royal Canadian Yacht Club/    31   30   38   32   34   33   [46]   198T  
33  
34  
CAN 614   Beachslam   Christopher Leigh/
John Hudson  
Toronto, ON   CAN   Royal Canadian Yacht Club/    36   [62/DNS]   32   37   32   38   29   204  
34  
35  
GER 230   Goldfinger   Axel Reinsch/
Elena Stoffers  
Hamburg, HH   GER   SVST/    [62/DNF]   62/DNF   21   33   31   35   24   206  
35  
36  
CAN 618   G Force 3   Greg Loffree/
Ingrid Merry  
Toronto, ON   CAN   Royal Canadian Yacht Club/    46   [62/DNF]   33   30   33   36   37   215  
36  
37  
CAN 620   bOObie tOO   Matthew Davidge/
Doug McGhan  
Ottawa, ON   CAN   Nepean Sailing Club/    44   [62/DNF]   35   34   25   37   43   218T  
37  
38  
USA 1199   Pros and Cons   John Clark/
Michael Lazzaro  
Point Richmond, CA   USA   Richmond Yacht Club/    48   27   34   31   42   [50]   36   218T  
38  
39  
GER 218   Touristenexpress   Bjoern Frasch/
Oliver Peter  
Tangstedt, SH   GER   Segel Verein Wakenitz/    23   [62/DNF]   40   36   40   62/DNF   35   236  
39  
40  
GER 90      Stefan Lahmer/
Wolfgang Albrecht  
Rostock, Mecklenburg-Vorpomme   GER   ASVzR/    43   31   36   40   47   [48]   41   238  
40  
41  
GER 202      Lukas Sauerland/
Gregor Thiem  
Gleichen, Niedersachsen   GER   Göttinger Segler Club/    40   [62/DNF]   43   41   35   41   39   239  
41  
42  
GBR 1562   Agnes   Alasdair Cattanach/
Paul Anderson  
Prestwick, Ayrshire   GBR   Prestwick Sailing Club/    41   [62/DNS]   39   38   36   45   42   241  
42  
43  
USA 1201   For Sale   Katie Love-Gilmour/
Daniel “Sid Vicious” Roberts  
Richmond, CA   USA   RYC/SDYC/    50   28   [62/DNC]   42   44   43   53   260T  
43  
44  
GER 11   Golden Shower   Philipp Solbrig/
Andrew McConnell  
Berlin, Berlin   GER   Deutsch-Britischer-Yacht-Club/    37   [62/DNF]   46   62/DNF   38   39   38   260T  
44  
45  
GBR 1554   Magic Roundabout   Peter Crockford/
Jack Elsby-Hartman  
Carnon Downs, Truro, Cornwall   GBR   Restronguet Sailing Club/    35   [62/DNF]   62/DNF   35   41   40   48   261  
45  
46  
CAN 616   Suh Dude   Paul Throop/
Alex Throop  
Burlington, ON   CAN   Royal Canadian Yacht Club/    26   [62/DNF]   62/DNS   62/DNC   22   30   62/DNC   264  
46  
47  
USA 1177   Sweet Jane   Ron Boehm/
Aiden Mobley  
Santa Barbara, CA   USA   Santa Barbara Yacht Club/    29   [62/DNF]   42   62/DNC   45   51   52   281T  
47  
48  
GER 234   Lamborhghini Kickdown   Felix Piechowiak/
Paul Worrmann  
Berlin, Berlin   GER   KaR/    42   [62/DNF]   45   46   43   55   50   281T  
48  
49  
USA 1202   Blue Dragon   Greg Mitchell/
James Beninghaus  
CAMPBELL, CA   USA   RYC/    [62/DNF]   22   62/DNF   62/DNC   39   47   51   283  
49  
50  
USA 1198   Black and Blue   James Clarkson/
Joshua Leihe  
Berkeley, CA   USA   Richmond Yacht Club/    38   [62/DNF]   62/DNC   44   50   46   49   289  
50  
51  
ITA 1488   Elizabeth   Dominic van Essen/
Simona Saccani  
Nice, Provence-Alpes-Côte   ITA   Itchenor Sailing Club/    52/TLE   [62/DNC]   41   43   53   54   56   299  
51  
52  
USA 1170   Woody   Michael Leitch/
Elizabeth Campbell  
Los Angeles, CA   USA   Royal Victoria Yacht Club/    47   [62/DNS]   62/DNF   45   51   49   47   301  
52  
53  
GER 2   Trinity   Tobias Merkel/
Jan-Martin Luehrs  
Langballig, SH   GER   FYC/    33   [62/DNF]   62/DNS   62/DNC   62/DNC   44   40   303  
53  
54  
USA 1194   Foolish Sometimes   Ted Rogers/
Tim Burks  
Alameda, CA   USA   Richmond Yacht Club/    49   [62/DNS]   62/DNF   62/DNF   48   56   33   310  
54  
55  
CAN 615   Redheaded Stepchild   Tim Bishop/
Hans Fischer  
Toronto, ON   CAN   RCYC/    [62/DNF]   62/DNF   62/DNF   62/DNC   46   42   44   318  
55  
56  
AUS 667   PTG   Phillip Tomamichel/
Geoffrey Tomamichel  
Melbourne, Victoria   AUS   Frankston yacht club/    45   [62/DNF]   62/DNF   62/DNC   49   52   55   325  
56  
57  
USA 1143   A Bumblebee Called Kate   Rand Arnold/
Gary Gremaux  
Santa Clara, CA   USA   Richmond YC/    52/TLE   [62/DNF]   62/DNC   62/DNC   52   53   45   326  
57  
58  
USA 1167   Nina   Andrew Bates/
Kevin Rogers  
Kaneohe, HI   USA   Kaneohe YC Hawaii/    [62/DNF]   62/DNS   44   62/DNC   62/DNC   62/DNC   62/DNC   354  
58  
59  
GBR 1564   RT4   Jonathon McGuire/
Andrew Smith  
Gosport, Hants   GBR   Stokes Bay Sailing Club/    [62/DNF]   62/DNS   62/DNS   62/DNC   54   62/DNF   54   356  
59  
60  
GER 15   Schnuckelchen   Michael Gerhold/
Georg Denninger  
Tübingen, GER - Germany   GER   StSG/    [62/DNF]   62/DNS   62/DNF   62/DNF   55   62/DNF   57   360  
60  
61  
CAN 602   Youthful Indiscretion   Ryan Hulsker/
Stefan Dalberg  
Calgary, AB   CAN   CDA/    [62/DNC]   62/DNC   62/DNC   62/DNC   62/DNC   62/DNC   62/DNC   372  
61  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network