Great Pumpkin 2017
Richmond Yacht Club | October 28-29, 2017

Sunday Pursuit Race (131 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, November 08, 2017 11:15:19 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
624   Can o'Whoopass   273   Jensen Marine Cal 20   Richard vonEhrenkrook [Sunday Pursuit Race]   SFYC   1   1  
1  
2  
1541   Star Baby   273   Jensen Marine Cal 20   Peter Allen [Sunday Pursuit Race]   Richmond YC   2   2  
2  
3  
212   Old School   273   Yankee Yachts Dolphin   Dick Loomis [Sunday Pursuit Race]   RYC   3   3  
3  
4  
4188   Green Dragon   273   Jenson Marine Cal 20   Marcus Choy [Sunday Pursuit Race]   HMBYC   4   4  
4  
5  
118   Banditos   150   Moore Moore 24   John Kernot [Sunday Pursuit Race]   RYC   5   5  
5  
6  
26   Kwazy   126   North Coat Yachts Wabbit   Colin Moore [Sunday Pursuit Race]   Richmond   6   6  
6  
7  
66   Immoral   150   Moore 24   Matthew Van Rensselaer [Sunday Pursuit Race]   StFYC / RYC   7   7  
7  
8  
6116   El Gavilan   162   wylie hawkfarm   chris nash [Sunday Pursuit Race]   ryc   8   8  
8  
9  
3113   Arcadia   123   Mull/Nash hyprid Re-built   Gordie Nash [Sunday Pursuit Race]   RYC   9   9  
9  
10  
34   moore wave*ohs   150   moore sailboats moore 24   kurt lahr [Sunday Pursuit Race]   ryc   10   10  
10  
11  
76   Lickety-Split   141   Bill Lee Designs Santa Cruz 27   Rick Raduziner [Sunday Pursuit Race]   Tahoe Yacht Club   11   11  
11  
12  
77   Moorigami   150   Moore Moore 24   John Siegel [Sunday Pursuit Race]   StFYC   12   12  
12  
13  
4268   Little Wing   168   J Boats J/24   Luther Strayer [Sunday Pursuit Race]   Barnstable YC   13   13  
13  
14  
47911   GOTCHA   141   Bill Lee Santa Cruz 27   John Ross [Sunday Pursuit Race]   SCYC   14   14  
14  
15  
106   Blue Angel   150   Moore Moore 24   Gilles Combrisson [Sunday Pursuit Race]   N.A.   15   15  
15  
16  
FC7   VIP   159   Stephen Farallone Clipper   Don Taylor [Sunday Pursuit Race]   Richmond Yacht Club   16   16  
16  
17  
174   Rufless   27   Melges Melges 32   Rufus Sjoberg [Sunday Pursuit Race]   Ryc   17   17  
17  
18  
6408   Moonlight   216   Ranger R23   Michael Rosskopf [Sunday Pursuit Race]   NA   18   18  
18  
19  
56   Current Affair   129   Alsberg Express 27   Seth Clark [Sunday Pursuit Race]   RYC   19   19  
19  
20  
060      114   J boats J70   Justin Foox [Sunday Pursuit Race]   SFYC   20   20  
20  
21  
60   Covfefe   126   Wylie Wabbit   Michael Lazzaro [Sunday Pursuit Race]   Sequoia Yacht Club   21   21  
21  
22  
0   Dianne   129   express 27 express 27   Steve Katzman [Sunday Pursuit Race]   LTWYC   22   22  
22  
23  
2176   Evil Octopus   168   J24   Jasper Van Vliet [Sunday Pursuit Race]   Van Vliet   23   23  
23  
24  
62   Uhoo!   144   Ultimate 20 Yachts Ultimate 20   Mike Josselyn [Sunday Pursuit Race]   Richmond YC   24   24  
24  
25  
18353   Tequila Mockingbird   129   Alsberg Bros Express 27   Matt Krogstad [Sunday Pursuit Race]   CYC   25   25  
25  
26  
538   Bottle Rocket   114   J-Boats J/70   David Schumann [Sunday Pursuit Race]   SFYC   26   26  
26  
27  
28632   Uno   129   Wylie Wyliecat 30   Steven Wonner [Sunday Pursuit Race]   RYC   27   27  
27  
28  
60   Salty Hotel   129   Express 27 Express 27   John Kearney [Sunday Pursuit Race]   CYC   28   28  
28  
29  
85   Russian Roulette   78   J Boats J/105   Sergey Lubarsky [Sunday Pursuit Race]   raceQs   29   29  
29  
30  
3883   Zamazaan   21   Bruce Farr Farr 52   Greg Mullins [Sunday Pursuit Race]   StFYC   30   30  
30  
31  
11   Wile E Coyote   129   Alsberg Express 27   Dan Pruzan [Sunday Pursuit Race]   Encinal YC   31   31  
31  
32  
22   The Jackal   150   Moore 24   Hogan Beatie [Sunday Pursuit Race]   no   32   32  
32  
33  
37005   Wildcard   27   Santa Cruz Yachts SC37   Anne Thomas [Sunday Pursuit Race]   Richmond YC   33   33  
33  
34  
8258   SPECIAL EDITION   93   WILDERNESS Wilderness 30 Custom   Mike DeVries [Sunday Pursuit Race]   none   34   34  
34  
35  
1510   slaincha   273   Jensen Marine Cal20   Paul Sutchek [Sunday Pursuit Race]   presidio yacht club   35   35  
35  
36  
147   Twoirrational   150   Moore 24   Tom Lacher [Sunday Pursuit Race]   NA   36   36  
36  
37  
32006   Six Brothers   57   Columbia C-32   Christian Kramer [Sunday Pursuit Race]   RYC   37   37  
37  
38  
18394   Abigail Morgan   129   alsberg Bros. Express 27   Ron Kell [Sunday Pursuit Race]   cyc   38   38  
38  
39  
219   Blue Dream   84   Melges Boat Works Melges 24   Ryan Conner [Sunday Pursuit Race]   Tahoe Yacht Club   39   39  
39  
40  
155   U Decide   144   USI Ultimate 20   Phil Kanegsberg [Sunday Pursuit Race]   RYC   40   40  
40  
41  
7   Joy Ride   102   Alsberg Bros. Express 34   Bruce Powell [Sunday Pursuit Race]   RYC   41   41  
41  
42  
14   Fired Up!   129   Express 27   John Morrison [Sunday Pursuit Race]   Tahoe Yacht Club   42   42  
42  
43  
001   Gentoo   36   East Asia Soto 30   Paul Dorsey [Sunday Pursuit Race]   None   43   43  
43  
44  
8210   Nicole   150   Orion 35   Mel Morrison [Sunday Pursuit Race]   RYC   44   44  
44  
45  
8161   Ad Lib   144   Bianca Yachts-Denmark Aphrodite 101   Bruce Baker [Sunday Pursuit Race]   SSS   45   45  
45  
46  
215   Penny Pincher   114   J/Boat J/70   Morgan Paxhia [Sunday Pursuit Race]   StFYC   46   46  
46  
47  
29   Eagle   129   Alsburg Express 27   Ross Groelz [Sunday Pursuit Race]   Lake Tahoe Windjammers   47   47  
47  
48  
187   Arens for President   72   Beneteau First 35   Torben Bentsen [Sunday Pursuit Race]   RYC   48   48  
48  
49  
30980   Ahi   114   WD Schock Santana 35   Andy Newell [Sunday Pursuit Race]   BYC   49   49  
49  
50  
77   Levitation II   129   Arllsburg Bro Express 27   Larry Levit [Sunday Pursuit Race]   RYC   50   50  
50  
51  
897   Benny   114   JBoats J70   Aya Yamanouchi [Sunday Pursuit Race]   StFYC   51   51  
51  
52  
87112   vitesse too   90   hobie hobie 33   Grant hayes [Sunday Pursuit Race]   eyc   52   52  
52  
53  
3   Arch Angel   75   USI A 27   Bryce Griffith [Sunday Pursuit Race]   RYC   53   53  
53  
54  
3   Marrakesh   102   Alsberg Express 34   Craig Perez [Sunday Pursuit Race]   Richmond Yacht Club   54   54  
54  
55  
221   6 PAC   114   Rondar K6   Steve Cameron [Sunday Pursuit Race]   Richmond Yacht Club   55   55  
55  
56  
57846   Warhawk   168   Wylie Hawkfarm   Robert Dubuc [Sunday Pursuit Race]   Richmond YC   56   56  
56  
57  
38022   Sea Star   114   Cal Cal 39   Bob Walden [Sunday Pursuit Race]   Byc   57   57  
57  
58  
48005   Bodacious +   -15   1D 48   J Clauser [Sunday Pursuit Race]   RYC/BYC   58   58  
58  
59  
131   Carmelita   105   Catalina 42 Mark 1   Christian Lewis [Sunday Pursuit Race]   StFYC, RYC   59   59  
59  
60  
94   California Condor   -0   Berkeley Marine Center Antrim Class 40   Hill Blackett III [Sunday Pursuit Race]   Richmond Yacht Club   60   60  
60  
61  
140   Posse   84   Melges Melges 24   Sallie Lang [Sunday Pursuit Race]   Treasure Island Sailing Center   61   61  
61  
62  
180   Breakaway   144   USI Ultimate 20   John Wolfe [Sunday Pursuit Race]   RYC   62   62  
62  
63  
18252   Alchemy   159   Pacific Yachts Olson 25   Nick Ancel [Sunday Pursuit Race]   Bay View Boat Club   63   63  
63  
64  
18278   Stewball   72   alberg brothers express37   Robert Harford [Sunday Pursuit Race]   RYC   64   64  
64  
65  
007   Lilith   102   Westerly Wyliecat 39   Tim Knowles [Sunday Pursuit Race]   Richmond Yacht Club   65   65  
65  
66  
176   Uagain   144   Ultimate Ultimate 20   David Woodside [Sunday Pursuit Race]   csc   66   66  
66  
67  
584   Wingman Racing   114   J Boats J70   Jim Diepenbrock [Sunday Pursuit Race]   StFYC   67   67  
67  
68  
3   Wicked Sister   9   Farr Farr 36 OD   Richard Courcier [Sunday Pursuit Race]   Tahoe Yacht Club   68   68  
68  
69  
77   Courageous   81   J Boats J88   Gary Panariello [Sunday Pursuit Race]   Sausalito YC   69   69  
69  
70  
40646   Jeannette   63   Custom Frers 40   Bob Novy [Sunday Pursuit Race]   Berkeley   70   70  
70  
71  
18263   Good & Plenty   96   Pacific Boatworks Soverel 33   Steven Berl [Sunday Pursuit Race]   None   71   71  
71  
72  
97263   Deception   -6   Santa Cruz Santa Cruz 50   Bill Helvestine [Sunday Pursuit Race]   St Francis YC   72   72  
72  
73  
15   Cento Miglia   57   Hipster Flying Tiger 10 Metre   Mark Kennedy [Sunday Pursuit Race]   Richmond Yacht Club   73   73  
73  
74  
133   Stink Eye   126   Laser Performance Laser 28   Christine Weaver [Sunday Pursuit Race]   RYC   74   74  
74  
75  
12   Invictus   63   Jeanneau SF3600   Nicolas Popp [Sunday Pursuit Race]   SBYC   75   75  
75  
76  
32215   bobs   129   express 27   anthony murphy [Sunday Pursuit Race]   ryc   76   76  
76  
77  
1003   Vera Cruz   42   Beneteau Beneteau First 40   Michael Johnson [Sunday Pursuit Race]   Richmond Yacht Club   77   77  
77  
78  
78   Split Water   81   J-Boats J/88   David Britt [Sunday Pursuit Race]   RYC   78   78  
78  
79  
52878   CruzSea Baby   81   Beneteau 10R   Brian Turner [Sunday Pursuit Race]   SCYC   79   79  
79  
80  
38023   Ohana   66   Beneteau 45f5   Steve (Dean) Hocking [Sunday Pursuit Race]   SYC   80   80  
80  
81  
18488   Golden Moon   72   Express Boats Express 37   Bill Bridge [Sunday Pursuit Race]   Richmond   81   81  
81  
82  
676   Boomer   111   Melges Melges 20   Marcus Canestra   CYC   82   82  
82  
83  
28708   Think Fast   99   Pac. Boats Olson 30 / sloop   Helmut ( Willi ) Zarth [Sunday Pursuit Race]   none   83   83  
83  
84  
59733   Zwei Flying Fish   129   San Juan mono   Michael Berndt [Sunday Pursuit Race]   OYC   84   84  
84  
85  
03   Checkered Past   102   Wyliecat Wyliecat 39   Kim Desenberg [Sunday Pursuit Race]   Richmond Yacht Club   85   85  
85  
86  
9   Pinocchio   123   Borges/Aquilles Frers-Volker custom   David Pressley [Sunday Pursuit Race]   RYC   86   86  
86  
87  
18305   Spindrift V   72   Alsberg Brothers Express 37   George Neill [Sunday Pursuit Race]   Richmond Yacht Club   87   87  
87  
88  
39   Rum Tum Tugger   81   Beneteau First 10R   Kate Campbell [Sunday Pursuit Race]   Richmond Yacht Club   88   88  
88  
89  
18723   Quila   141   Bill Lee Yachts Santa Cruz 27   John Dillow [Sunday Pursuit Race]   Benicia Yacht Club   89   89  
89  
90  
281   Frisky   138   Open Sailing Open 5.70   Dale Scoggin [Sunday Pursuit Race]   Richmond Yacht Club   90   90  
90  
91  
555   Magoo   84   Melges Melges24   Ray Wilson [Sunday Pursuit Race]   LTWYC   91   91  
91  
92  
28098   Surprise   6   Ian Franklin Schumacher 46   Robert Hinden [Sunday Pursuit Race]   Encinal Yacht Club   92   92  
92  
93  
43690   TNT   6   New England Boat Works Tripp 43   Cal Maritime [Sunday Pursuit Race]   Balboa Yacht Club   93   93  
93  
94  
97479   Razzberries   99   Ericson Olson 34   Nathan Duff [Sunday Pursuit Race]   Richmond Yacht Club   94   94  
94  
95  
41   Wild 1   54   Flying Tiger Boats Flying Tiger 10M   John Lymberg [Sunday Pursuit Race]   RYC   95   95  
95  
96  
357   Yellowfin   78   J Boats J105   Dick Maclay [Sunday Pursuit Race]   BYC   96   96  
96  
97  
161   Sir Leansalot   108   Hunter Hunter 40   Tom Lueck [Sunday Pursuit Race]   Stockton Sailing Club   97   97  
97  
98  
40311   Bullet   72   Alsberg Express 37   Laurence Baskin [Sunday Pursuit Race]   SSS   98   98  
98  
99  
56777   WYSIWYG   99   pacific boat works Olson 30   Guilliume Cavenet [Sunday Pursuit Race]   RYC   99   99  
99  
100  
103   Wetcorvette   36   Melges Melges30   Broder Brothers [Sunday Pursuit Race]   Sierra pt   100   100  
100  
101  
18250   Mirthmaker   69   Bateaux Archambault A35   Kirk Denebeim [Sunday Pursuit Race]   Pacific Cup YC   101   101  
101  
102  
38006   Spirit of Freedom   27   Alsberg J-124   Bill Mohr [Sunday Pursuit Race]   Oakland Yacht Club   102   102  
102  
103  
21   brown sugar   132   Lancer 36   donald quinly [Sunday Pursuit Race]   stockton sailing cliub   103   103  
103  
104  
28117   Helan Gar   99   Arlberg Bros Express   Karl Engdahl [Sunday Pursuit Race]   RYC   104   104  
104  
105  
614   Wild-Type   186   Ericson 32-2   Chris Simenstad [Sunday Pursuit Race]   RYC   105   105  
105  
106  
179   Strange Magic   180   Islander Bahama 30   Mark Werder [Sunday Pursuit Race]   Richmond Yacht Club   106   106  
106  
107  
642   TESA   102   Catalina Catalina 42   Steve Haas [Sunday Pursuit Race]   Island Yacht club   107   107  
107  
108  
89   Envolee   54   Beneteau Figaro II   nathalie criou [Sunday Pursuit Race]   ryc   108   108  
108  
109  
WS   Wild Spirit   141   C&B Marine Custom Wylie 36   Larry Vito [Sunday Pursuit Race]   RYC   109   109  
109  
110  
4590   Highlander   117   Jensen Cal 40   Robert Horton [Sunday Pursuit Race]   TYC   110   110  
110  
111  
28326   Seascape   159   Ericson Ericson 32-3   Michael Bender [Sunday Pursuit Race]   RYC   111   111  
111  
112  
76   USA 76   -78   IACC   Jonathan Buser [Sunday Pursuit Race]   GGYC   112   112  
112  
113  
87374   Whispering winds   141   Lancer    Kenneth Bodiley [Sunday Pursuit Race]   Encinal   113   113  
113  
114  
77135   Borealis   129   Capital Yachts Gulf 39 Pilothouse Sloop   Rolf Jaeger [Sunday Pursuit Race]   Hobie Division 3   114   114  
114  
115  
18133   Mesmerize   117   C&C 35   Rune Storesund [Sunday Pursuit Race]   RYC   115   115  
115  
116  
52498   Pressure Drop   78   Beneteau First 36.7   Michael DiBella [Sunday Pursuit Race]   EYC   116   116  
116  
117  
11   Pearl   99   Pacific Boats Olson 29   Sydney Temple [Sunday Pursuit Race]   none   117   117  
117  
118  
87197   Marishanna   76   Wylie 39   John Freeman [Sunday Pursuit Race]   RYC   118   118  
118  
119  
8042   constellation   150   don peters wylie custom   james malloy [Sunday Pursuit Race]   roc   119   119  
119  
120  
495   Parrot Head   150   Beneteau Oceanis 351   Steve Kittle [Sunday Pursuit Race]   Steve Kittle   120   120  
120  
121  
12   Dream   129   Sceptre 41   RB Ward [Sunday Pursuit Race]   RYC   121   121  
121  
122  
372   Selene   210   Cheoy Lee Offshore 40   Stan Starkey [Sunday Pursuit Race]   Pacific Cup YC   122   122  
122  
123  
1002   Great Expectaions   171   Catalina C320   Brian Forster [Sunday Pursuit Race]   RYC   123   123  
123  
124  
3632   Encore   57   Sydney Yachts Sydney 36 CR   Wayne Koide [Sunday Pursuit Race]   Richmond Yacht CLub   132/DNC   132T  
124  
124  
327   Scilla   114   J boats J 70 ODR   Fabio Maino [Sunday Pursuit Race]   SSS   132/DNC   132T  
124  
124  
46595   Family Hour ... TNG   48   SOCA Henderson 30   Bilafer Family [Sunday Pursuit Race]   RYC   132/DNC   132T  
124  
124  
4268      168   Little Wing J/24   Ryan Nelson [Sunday Pursuit Race]   Encinal Yacht Club   132/DNC   132T  
124  
124  
8946   Fox Sea   103   C&C 40 Sloop   Gary & Loni Fox [Sunday Pursuit Race]   Marina Bay YC   132/DNC   132T  
124  
124  
35018   dark and stormy   30   carroll marine 1D 35   jonathan hunt [Sunday Pursuit Race]   SSS   132/DNC   132T  
124  
124  
56480   La Viajera   72   J Boats J 109   Brian Richards [Sunday Pursuit Race]   SSS   132/DNF   132T  
124  
124  
41327   Heart of Gold   129   Olson 911S   Joan Byrne [Sunday Pursuit Race]   South Beach YC   132/DNC   132T  
124  
 



Sunday Pursuit Race Multihull (18 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 29, 2017 7:16:01 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
49   Shadow   -96   Morelli and Melvin Prosail 40 Cat   Peter Stoneberg [Sunday Pursuit Race ]   St. Francis Yacht Club   1   1  
1  
2  
1   HMB Boys & Girls Club   -63   Custom Catamaran Class D Catamaran   Alan O'Driscoll [Sunday Pursuit Race ]   BAMA   2   2  
2  
3  
007   MA'S ROVER   9   Corsair f-31 R   mark eastham [Sunday Pursuit Race ]   mark eastham   3   3  
3  
4  
74   Wingit   45   Corsair F-27   Amy Wells [Sunday Pursuit Race ]   BAMA   4   4  
4  
5  
2   Ocealys 3   -15   ADH INOTEC Diam 24 OD   Fred Bouju [Sunday Pursuit Race ]   BAMA   5   5  
5  
6  
440   Surf City Catamarans   -27   Hobie    Jacob Sailer [Sunday Pursuit Race]   Santa Cruz Yacht Club   6   6  
6  
7  
3   Tomcat   -96   Morelli and Melvin Prosail 40 Cat   Brad Webb [Sunday Pursuit Race ]   GGYC   7   7  
7  
8  
20   Khimaira   -9   Farrier F-25c   Mark Zimmer [Sunday Pursuit Race ]   RYC   8   8  
8  
9  
247   Peregrine Falcon   45   Corsair F27   Bill Gardner [Sunday Pursuit Race ]   EYC   9   9  
9  
10  
1215   Emma   72   Quorning Boats Dragonfly 1200   Bill Roberts [Sunday Pursuit Race ]   Ballena Bay YC   10   10  
10  
11  
6202   Chim Chim   9   Gunboat 62   John Gallagher [Sunday Pursuit Race ]   MBYC   11   11  
11  
12  
7644   Mamma Tried   -18   8.5 Meter   Randy Miller [Sunday Pursuit Race]   BAMA   12   12  
12  
13  
28557   Cumbia   54   Corsair F-27   Juan Tellez [Sunday Pursuit Race ]   BAMA   13   13  
13  
14  
325   Seabagging   -51   NACRA NACRA 6.0 NA   Aaron Phillips [Sunday Pursuit Race ]   BAMA   14   14  
14  
15  
53   Relentless   36   Corsair Dash 750 Mk 1   Ben Eastwood [Sunday Pursuit Race ]   BAMA   19/DNF   19T  
15  
15  
21   Phoenix   15   Dragonfly 25 Sport   Phillip Meredith [Sunday Pursuit Race ]   Sequoia Yacht Club   19/DNF   19T  
15  
15  
99   Ruby Mae   0   Haines Hunter Tramp   Chris Barrett [Sunday Pursuit Race ]   San Luis Yacht Club   19/DNC   19T  
15  
15  
201   Trident   9   Corsair Corsair 31   Damien Campbell [Sunday Pursuit Race ]   BAMA   19/DNC   19T  
15  
 



Express 27 (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 28, 2017 6:52:06 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
18364   Peaches   129   Alsberg Express 27   John Rivlin   StFYC   4   1   1   6T  
1  
2  
11   Wile E Coyote   129   Alsberg Express 27   Dan Pruzan   Encinal YC   2   2   2   6T  
2  
3  
0   Dianne   129   express 27 express 27   Steve Katzman   LTWYC   1   4   5   10  
3  
4  
14   Fired Up!   129   Express 27   John Morrison   Tahoe Yacht Club   6   3   3   12  
4  
5  
60   Salty Hotel   129   Express 27 Express 27   John Kearney   CYC   3   5   6   14  
5  
6  
56   Current Affair   129   Alsberg Express 27   Seth Clark   RYC   5   6   4   15  
6  
7  
29   Eagle   129   Alsburg Express 27   Ross Groelz   Lake Tahoe Windjammers   7   7   8   22  
7  
8  
77   Levitation II   129   Arllsburg Bro Express 27   Larry Levit   RYC   8   8   7   23  
8  
9  
32215   bobs   129   express 27   anthony murphy   ryc   9   9   9   27  
9  
10  
41   Magic Bus   129   Express 27   Marc Belloli   St. Francis Yacht Club   11/DNS   11/DNC   11/DNC   33  
10  
 



Moore 24 (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 28, 2017 6:17:02 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
118   Banditos   150   Moore Moore 24   John Kernot   RYC   1   1   1   3  
1  
2  
51   Wet Spot   150   Moore Moore 24   Mike O'Callaghan   Mike O'callaghan   2   2   3   7  
2  
3  
34   moore wave*ohs   150   moore sailboats moore 24   kurt lahr   ryc   4   3   2   9  
3  
4  
77   Moorigami   150   Moore Moore 24   John Siegel   StFYC   3   5   5   13  
4  
5  
71   Topper II   150   Moore Moore 24   Conrad Holbrook   RYC   5   6   4   15  
5  
6  
66   Immoral   150   Moore 24   Matthew Van Rensselaer   StFYC / RYC   7   4   7   18  
6  
7  
136   Incognito   150   Moore Moore 24   Mike Gabriel   EYC   6   8   6   20  
7  
8  
147   Twoirrational   150   Moore 24   Tom Lacher   NA   8   7   8   23  
8  
9  
77776   Moxy   150   Moore Moore 24   Ann Lewis   RYC   9   9   10/DNS   28  
9  
 



Santana 22 (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 28, 2017 6:14:18 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
5020   Carlos   237   W.D. Schock Santana 22   Jan Grygier   Richmond   1   2   3   6  
1  
2  
18325   Albacore   237   Schock Santana 22   MICHAEL QUINN   RYC   4   1   2   7T  
2  
3  
5132   Alegre   237   Schock Santana 22   Chris Klein   RYC   3   3   1   7T  
3  
4  
5050   Zingaro   237   Schock Santana 22   Jennifer McKenna   RYC   2   4   4   10  
4  
 



Wylie Wabbit (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 28, 2017 6:52:06 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
11   weckless   126   north coast Wylie Wabbit   Tim Russell   SFYC   4   1   1   6T  
1  
2  
8426   Mr. McGregor   126   Wylie Wabbit   K Desenberg   Richmond Yacht Club   1   2   3   6T  
2  
3  
8415   The Bar-Ba-Loot   126   North Coast Yachts Wylie Wabbit   Sarah Deeds   RYC   5   3   2   10  
3  
4  
26   Kwazy   126   North Coat Yachts Wabbit   Colin Moore   Richmond   2   4   5   11  
4  
5  
12   Keala   126   North Coast Yachts Wylie Wabbit   Kelsey Tostenson   RYC   3   6   4   13  
5  
6  
60   Covfefe   126   Wylie Wabbit   Michael Lazzaro   Sequoia Yacht Club   6   5   6   17  
6  
 



Ultimate 20 (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 28, 2017 6:14:18 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
155   U Decide   144   USI Ultimate 20   Phil Kanegsberg   RYC   1   1   1   3  
1  
2  
176   Uagain   144   Ultimate Ultimate 20   David Woodside   csc   4   2   2   8  
2  
3  
62   Uhoo!   144   Ultimate 20 Yachts Ultimate 20   Mike Josselyn   Richmond YC   2   4   3   9  
3  
4  
180   Breakaway   144   USI Ultimate 20   John Wolfe   RYC   3   3   4   10  
4  
 



Melges 24 (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 28, 2017 7:26:41 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
140   Posse   84   Melges Melges 24   Sallie Lang   Treasure Island Sailing Center   2   1   1   4  
1  
2  
219   Blue Dream   84   Melges Boat Works Melges 24   Ryan Conner   Tahoe Yacht Club   1   2   2   5  
2  
3  
725   Insolent Minx   84   Melges Boat Works Melges 24   Zhenya Kirueshkin-Stepanoff   TISC   3   3   5/DNS   11  
3  
4  
555   Magoo   84   Melges Melges24   Ray Wilson   LTWYC   5/DNS   5/DNC   5/DNC   15  
4  
 



J70 (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 28, 2017 8:17:18 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
538   Bottle Rocket   114   J-Boats J/70   David Schumann   SFYC   1   1   1   3  
1  
2  
582   Rampage   114   j Boats J70   Tom Thayer   RYC   2   2   2   6  
2  
3  
0029   J70   114   Jboats J70   Mark Thomas   RYC   3   3   3   9  
3  
4  
215   Penny Pincher   114   J/Boat J/70   Morgan Paxhia   StFYC   5   4   8/DNS   17  
4  
5  
060   Flotek   114   J boats J70   Justin Foox   SFYC   4   8/DNS   8/DNS   20  
5  
6  
607   Orange You Glad   114   J Boats J70   Brian Mullen   St. FYC   8/DNS   8/DNC   8/DNC   24T  
6  
6  
327   Scilla   114   J boats J 70 ODR   Fabio Maino   SSS   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   24T  
6  
 



J24 (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 28, 2017 7:01:45 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
513   Shut up and drive   168   J boats J/24   Val Lulevich   none   3   1   1   5  
1  
2  
2394   Downtown Uproar   168   Johnstone J24   Darren Cumming   None   1   4   3   8T  
2  
3  
2176   Evil Octopus   168   J24   Jasper Van Vliet   Van Vliet   2   2   4   8T  
3  
4  
5350   feral rooster   126   j boats J24   paul van ravenswaay   ryc   5/DNF   3   2   10  
4  
 



Cal 20 (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 28, 2017 7:01:45 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
8008   Raccoon   273   Jenson Marine Cal 20   Jim Snow   cyc   1   3   1   5  
1  
2  
4188   Green Dragon   273   Jenson Marine Cal 20   Marcus Choy   HMBYC   3   1   2   6  
2  
3  
1715   RECLUSE   273   Jensen Marine Cal 20   Vince McPeek   RYC   2   4   3   9  
3  
4  
624   Can o'Whoopass   273   Jensen Marine Cal 20   Richard vonEhrenkrook   SFYC   5   2   6/DNS   13T  
4  
5  
1541   Star Baby   273   Jensen Marine Cal 20   Peter Allen   Richmond YC   4   5   4   13T  
5  
 



SF-30 (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 28, 2017 6:52:06 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
41327   Heart of Gold   129   Olson 911S   Joan Byrne   South Beach YC   1   2   1   4  
1  
2  
26337   Tartanic   129   Tartan T10   Robert Lanzafame   Club Lanzo   2   3   3   8  
2  
3  
39963   Wind Speed   141   SF-30 J-30   Anthony Castruccio   RYC   4   1   7/DNS   12  
3  
4  
133   Stink Eye   126   Laser Performance Laser 28   Christine Weaver   RYC   3   5   5   13T  
4  
5  
42133   Elusive   126   Pacific Yachts Olson 911S   Doug Gooding   South Beach Yacht Club   5   4   4   13T  
5  
6  
18480   Double Down   123   Schumacher 30   David Crone   South Beach   7/DNS   6   2   15  
6  
 



PHRF A (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 28, 2017 7:26:42 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
40046   Twisted   -0   Carroll Marine Farr 40   Michael Pohl   StFYC   1   2   2   5  
1  
2  
94   California Condor   -0   Berkeley Marine Center Antrim Class 40   Hill Blackett III   Richmond Yacht Club   2   3   3   8  
2  
3  
48005   Bodacious +   -15   1D 48   J Clauser   RYC/BYC   3   1   5   9T  
3  
4  
97263   Deception   -6   Santa Cruz Santa Cruz 50   Bill Helvestine   St Francis YC   4   4   1   9T  
4  
5  
43690   TNT   6   New England Boat Works Tripp 43   Cal Maritime   Balboa Yacht Club   5   5   4   14  
5  
6  
3883   Zamazaan   21   Bruce Farr Farr 52   Greg Mullins   StFYC   7/DNS   7/DNC   7/DNC   21  
6  
 



PHRF B (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 28, 2017 7:26:42 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
32006   Six Brothers   57   Columbia C-32   Christian Kramer   RYC   1   1   1   3  
1  
2  
15   Cento Miglia   57   Hipster Flying Tiger 10 Metre   Mark Kennedy   Richmond Yacht Club   2   2   3   7  
2  
3  
001   Gentoo   36   East Asia Soto 30   Paul Dorsey   None   3   3   2   8  
3  
4  
174   Rufless   27   Melges Melges 32   Rufus Sjoberg   Ryc   4   5   4   13  
4  
5  
35024   Alpha Puppy   30   Carroll Marine 1D35   Alex Farell [Sunday Pursuit Race]   SAYC   8   6   5   19  
5  
6  
3   Arch Angel   75   USI A 27   Bryce Griffith   RYC   6   4   10/DNS   20T  
6  
7  
89   Envolee   54   Beneteau Figaro II   nathalie criou   ryc   7   7   6   20T  
7  
8  
46595   Family Hour ... TNG   48   SOCA Henderson 30   Bilafer Family   RYC   5   10/DNF   10/DNS   25  
8  
9  
3   Wicked Sister   9   Farr Farr 36 OD   Richard Courcier   Tahoe Yacht Club   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNS   30  
9  
 



PHRF C (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 28, 2017 7:26:42 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
18278   Stewball   72   alberg brothers express37   Robert Harford   RYC   4   2   2   8  
1  
2  
1003   Vera Cruz   42   Beneteau Beneteau First 40   Michael Johnson   Richmond Yacht Club   7   1   3   11T  
2  
3  
69458   Snowy Owl   75   Alsberg Express 37   Jens Jensen   Encinal YC   2   3   6   11T  
3  
4  
40311   Bullet   72   Alsberg Express 37   Laurence Baskin   SSS   3   4   4   11T  
4  
5  
40646   Jeannette   63   Custom Frers 40   Bob Novy   Berkeley   6   7   1   14  
5  
6  
38023   Ohana   66   Beneteau 45f5   Steve (Dean) Hocking   SYC   9   5   5   19  
6  
7  
3632   Encore   57   Sydney Yachts Sydney 36 CR   Wayne Koide   Richmond Yacht CLub   1   12/DNF   12/DNS   25T  
7  
8  
46933   Argo   54   Beneteau 40.7   Gregory Demetrulias   Presidio Yacht Club   10   8   7   25T  
8  
9  
187   Arens for President   72   Beneteau First 35   Torben Bentsen   RYC   8   6   12/DNS   26  
9  
10  
18935   moj   72   Jboats J35   George Sirogiannis   Richmond Yacht club   11   9   8   28  
10  
11  
56480   La Viajera   72   J Boats J 109   Brian Richards   SSS   5   12/DNS   12/DNS   29  
11  
 



PHRF D (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, October 30, 2017 11:48:11 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
385   MAVERICK   78   J Boats J/105   Ian Charles   ( . Y . )   1   1   2   4  
1  
2  
85   Russian Roulette   78   J Boats J/105   Sergey Lubarsky   raceQs   5/DNF   2   1   8T  
2  
3  
46060   Energy   78   JBoats J105   Jamie Isbester   Berkeley Yacht Club   2   3   3   8T  
3  
4  
32   Melilani   78   Jboats J:105   Richard Butts   Sequoia Yacht Club   5/DNS   4   4   13  
4  
 



PHRF E (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 28, 2017 7:17:45 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
369   PK   111   J 80   Tim Stapleton   RYC   2   2   1   5  
1  
2  
281   Frisky   138   Open Sailing Open 5.70   Dale Scoggin   Richmond Yacht Club   3   1   2   6  
2  
3  
29469   For Pete's Sake   111   Ultimate Yachts Ultimate 24   Peter Cook   SSS   1   6/DNS   6/DNS   13  
3  
4  
221   6 PAC   114   Rondar K6   Steve Cameron   Richmond Yacht Club   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   18T  
4  
4  
676   Boomer   111   Melges Melges 20   Jennifer Canestra   CYC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   18T  
4  
 



PHRF F (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 29, 2017 12:14:37 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
28632   Uno   129   Wylie Wyliecat 30   Steven Wonner   RYC   4   4   2   10  
1  
2  
xx   Another Girl   90   Pearson Alearion   cinde Delmas   RYC   6   1   4   11  
2  
3  
38022   Sea Star   114   Cal Cal 39   Bob Walden   Byc   9   2   1   12  
3  
4  
47911   GOTCHA   141   Bill Lee Santa Cruz 27   John Ross   SCYC   5   5   3   13  
4  
5  
3113   Arcadia   123   Mull/Nash hyprid Re-built   Gordie Nash   RYC   1   7   7   15T  
5  
6  
30980   Ahi   114   WD Schock Santana 35   Andy Newell   BYC   7   3   5   15T  
6  
7  
18441   Mintaka 4   81   Compass Farr 38   Gerry Brown   BYC   2   8   8   18  
7  
8  
76   Lickety-Split   141   Bill Lee Designs Santa Cruz 27   Rick Raduziner   Tahoe Yacht Club   3   9   9   21  
8  
9  
131   Carmelita   105   Catalina 42 Mark 1   Christian Lewis   StFYC, RYC   10   6   6   22  
9  
10  
18263   Good & Plenty   96   Pacific Boatworks Soverel 33   Steven Berl   None   8   10   10   28  
10  
 



PHRF G (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 29, 2017 11:59:04 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
6116   El Gavilan   162   wylie hawkfarm   chris nash   ryc   1   1   1   3  
1  
2  
8210   Nicole   150   Orion 35   Mel Morrison   RYC   2   2   2   6  
2  
3  
179   Strange Magic   180   Islander Bahama 30   Mark Werder   Richmond Yacht Club   4   3   3   10  
3  
4  
67074   Califia   144   Islander I36   Tim Bussiek   SSS   3   7/DNS   7/DNS   17  
4  
5  
4021   Alexandria B.   180   Pearson Pearson 323   Jack Tibbetts   Santa Barbara Yacht Club   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   21T  
5  
5  
18252   Alchemy   159   Pacific Yachts Olson 25   Nick Ancel   Bay View Boat Club   7/DNF   7/DNS   7/DNS   21T  
5  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network