Sailing On Sundays 2017-2018
CYC Portland |

PHRF (35 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, December 12, 2017 11:05:45 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
275   Blur   99   Ashley Lund   WSC/SYSCO/OCSA   2   1   [6]   2   3   1   3   4   16  
1  
2  
69137   Junkyard Dog   159   Lenny Severs   Sysco, PYC   1   8/DNF   1   1   8   3   1   [18/DNC]   23  
2  
3  
519   Free Bowl of Soup   93   Eric Hopper   CYC, SYSCO   4   9/DNC   3   3   2   16/DNC   4   [18/DNC]   41  
3  
4  
46960   Riva   45   Scott Campbell   PYC   [16/DNC]   9/DNC   7   5   4   16/DNC   1/TIE   1   43  
4  
5  
69631/77923   Wildfire   105   Victor Foster   OCSA   10   2   4   6   10   6   6   [17/DNF]   44  
5  
6  
4   Spar Trek   150   Kris Amundson & Stewart Carter   SYSCO   12   1/TIE   13/DNC   12   [16]   7   2   13   60  
6  
7  
419   APEX   99   Kent Picknell   SYSCO/OCSA   16/DNC   9/DNC   13/DNC   7   [19/DNC]   2   11/OCS   5   63  
7  
8  
97284   Geronimo   93   Jim Foster   sysco   8   8/RET-BF   5   14   [19/DNC]   16/DNC   12/DNC   1/TIE   64  
8  
9  
59631   ELIXIR   189   Joe Hoffman   SYSCO   7   8/DNF   [13/DNC]   8   9   10   12/DNC   11   65  
9  
10  
133   Rushmoore   168   Keith Marcoe   SYSCO/Cal 20   6   8/DNF   2   4   [19/DNC]   16/DNC   12/DNC   18/DNC   66  
10  
11  
047   Second Half   201   Warren Dalby   SYSCO   9   8/DNF   13/DNC   [16/DNC]   5   11   12/DNC   9   67  
11  
12  
49592   Wild Goose   195   Bruce Shibley   SYSCO / RCYC   13   8/RET-BF   13/DNC   [16/DNC]   6   16/DNC   5   7   68  
12  
13  
832   MYST   99   Rod Buck   SYSCO   [16/DNC]   9/DNC   13/DNC   16/DNC   1   16/DNC   12/DNC   2   69  
13  
14  
28063   Fury   72   Fred Hazzard   PYC   [16/DNC]   4   13/DNC   16/DNC   12   9   12/DNC   6   72T  
14  
15  
46270   Iris   99   john colby   PYC   [16/DNC]   9/DNC   10   9   11   16/DNC   9   8   72T  
15  
16  
46929   Escape Artist   93   Dana Sibilla   CYC   16/DNC   9/DNC   9   16/DNC   7   12   7   [18/DNC]   76  
16  
17  
97279   Stray Currents   81   Stan Heil   Sysco, OCSA, PYC   16/DNC   3   13/DNC   16/DNC   15   5   12/DNC   [18/DNC]   80  
17  
18  
683   One More   183   COLTON GARDNER   SYSCO, CYC, OCSA   5   9/DNC   13/DNC   10   [19/DNC]   16/DNC   11/OCS   18/DNC   82  
18  
19  
141   Wy' East   153   Frank Colistro   CYC, SYSCO   16/DNC   6   13/DNC   16/DNC   [17]   8   12/DNC   12   83  
19  
20  
208   Mirage   189   Phillip Martindale   PYC   11   8/RET-BF   11   11   [19/DNC]   16/DNC   12/DNC   15   84  
20  
21  
604   Troublemaker   93   Kent Sisk & John Weil   PYC/WSC   16/DNC   9/DNC   13/DNC   16/DNC   [19/DNC]   16/DNC   12/DNC   3   85T  
21  
22  
28415   Edgewalker   117   Mike O'Bryant   PYC/SYSCO   14   9/DNC   8   16/DNC   [19/DNC]   16/DNC   8   14   85T  
22  
23  
4124   Deadbeat   183   Jeff McDonald   CYC   3   9/DNC   13/DNC   16/DNC   [19/DNC]   16/DNC   12/DNC   18/DNC   87T  
23  
24  
459   Abstract   93   Gail Taylor   OCSA   [16/DNC]   9/DNC   13/DNC   16/DNC   14   13   12/DNC   10   87T  
24  
25  
87661   Rollerball   81   Bob Martin   PYC   16/DNC   9/DNC   13/DNC   16/DNC   [19/DNC]   4   12/DNC   18/DNC   88  
25  
26  
36047   Wave Dancer   108   Stephen Moshofsky   Rcyc   16/DNC   9/DNC   13/DNC   16/DNC   13   14   12/DNC   [18/DNC]   93  
26  
27  
28642   Velocity   72   Tom Keffer   Portland YC / Hood River YC   16/DNC   5   13/DNC   16/DNC   [19/DNC]   16/DNC   12/DNC   18/DNC   96  
27  
28  
93   Murphy's Law   237   Daniel Petrin   SYSCO/PYC   16/DNC   9/DNC   13/DNC   13   [19/DNC]   16/DNC   12/DNC   18/DNC   97  
28  
29  
79093   Anam Cara   42   Tom Kelly   PYC   16/DNC   9/DNC   13/DNC   16/DNC   [19/DNC]   16/DNC   12/DNC   18/DNC   100T  
29  
29  
40   Knuckle Buster   222   Phil Johnson   SYSCO   16/DNC   9/DNC   13/DNC   16/DNC   [19/DNC]   16/DNC   12/DNC   18/DNC   100T  
29  
29  
67552   Lady Bee   189   Nicole Sirois   OCSA   16/DNC   9/DNC   13/DNC   16/DNC   [19/DNC]   16/DNC   12/DNC   18/DNC   100T  
29  
29  
79144   YEAH BABY   132   MIKE PITARRESI   RCYC, SYSCO   16/DNC   9/DNC   13/DNC   16/DNC   [19/DNC]   16/DNC   12/DNC   18/DNC   100T  
29  
29  
83184   Panama Red   51   Chris Schweiger   PYC   16/DNC   9/DNC   13/DNC   16/DNC   [19/DNC]   16/DNC   12/DNC   18/DNC   100T  
29  
29  
791   Freeze Frame   171   Adrienne Foster   OCSA   16/DNC   9/DNC   13/DNC   16/DNC   [19/DNC]   16/DNC   12/DNC   18/DNC   100T  
29  
29  
282   Makai   207   Jack Coulter   CYC   16/DNC   9/DNC   13/DNC   16/DNC   [19/DNC]   16/DNC   12/DNC   18/DNC   100T  
29  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network