2017 Galveston Bay Fall Dinghy Fest
Seabrook Sailing Club | October 21, 2017

Laser (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 21, 2017 3:21:23 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
199760   Nola contendre   0   David Morgan   Seabrook sailing club   2   2   [3]   1   1   6  
1  
2  
142611   Rented Rims   0   Deven Hull   SSC   1   3   2   2   [4]   8  
2  
3  
8   Grey Area   0   Dave Ryden   Seabrook Sailing Club   3   [8/DNF]   1   5   3   12  
3  
4  
176249   Kip   0   Karel Wagner   SSC   4   1   4   4   [5]   13  
4  
5  
208379      0   Ty Geiger   Seabrook Sailing Club   5   4   [6]   3   2   14  
5  
6  
176241   SabiĆ”   0   Pablo Freire   Seabrook Sailing Club   [6]   5   5   6   6   22  
6  
7  
176221      0   Guillermo Garcia-Manero   Seabrook   [7]   6   7   7   7   27  
7  
 



Sunfish (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 21, 2017 3:28:01 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
78369      0   Peter Hansen   SSC   1   [2]   1   1   2   5  
1  
2  
80955      0   Paul Caradec   Seabrook Sailing Club   2   1   2   2   [4]   7  
2  
3  
79401      0   Wim Harris-Ryden   SEABROOK SAILING CLUB   3   3   [4]   3   1   10  
3  
4  
80258      0   Tim Barkley   Seabrook Sailing Club   [4]   4   3   4   3   14  
4  
5  
n/a      0   Jacob Ecker   Seabrook Yacht Club   [6/DNS]   6/DNS   6/DNS   6/DNS   6/DNS   24  
5  
 



Portsmouth (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 21, 2017 2:49:52 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
1168   -   90.5   Steve Tacconelly   SSC   1   1   1   1   4  
1  
2  
1471   470   86.3   Zarathustra Wade-Gledhill   SSC   2   3   2   2   9  
2  
3  
227      84.5   Alinoe Roussie   SSC   3   2   3   3   11  
3  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network