2017 Sea Dog/Van Newberry Race
Edgewater Yacht Club | October 07, 2017

PHRF (13 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 08, 2017 1:51:38 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
USA 126   Flat Stanley   15   Terry/Trey McSweeney/Sheehan   EWYC   01:34:07   1   01:34:07   1  
1  
01:34:07
2  
46722   Viva La Vida   48   Tim Yanda   EYC   01:38:42   2   01:38:42   2  
2  
01:38:42
3  
USA 235   Team Vanpire Racing   15   Willem van Heeckeren   EWYC   01:38:59   3   01:38:59   3  
3  
01:38:59
4  
140   Free Energy   102   John Zelli   EWYC   01:41:23   4   01:41:23   4  
4  
01:41:23
5  
136   DagnAbbott!   126   Jim Mackey   EWYC   01:41:27   5.5/TIE   01:41:27   5.5T  
5  
01:41:27
5  
309   Karma   126   Chris Beal   EYC   01:41:27   5.5/TIE   01:41:27   5.5T  
5  
01:41:27
6  
249   Coyote   126   Steve Gregory   EYC   01:41:47   7   01:41:47   7  
6  
01:41:47
7  
36546   Painkiller   84   Mark Saffell   Edgewater Yacht Club   01:42:12   8   01:42:12   8  
7  
01:42:12
8  
41046   Outlet x Press   72   Ken Block   edgewater yacht club   01:49:03   9   01:49:03   9  
8  
01:49:03
9  
23927   Celebration   126   Don Cairns   Edgewater   01:54:31   10   01:54:31   10  
9  
01:54:31
10  
40370   Bonafide   120   Dave Krotseng   Edgewater   01:54:37   11   01:54:37   11  
10  
01:54:37
11  
77   Dark and Stormy   90   Ronald Carson   Edgewater Yacht Club   01:56:53   12   01:56:53   12  
11  
01:56:53
12  
175   Calvin Ball   102   Jeff Eiber   Eyc   01:57:53   14/RET-AF   01:57:53   14  
12  
01:57:53
 



JAM (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 07, 2017 1:56:41 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
329   Patrimpas   130   Aud Jucaitis   Edgewater YC   01:49:18   1   01:49:18   1  
1  
01:49:18
2  
52068   Calmon   150   Lee Karns   Eyc   01:56:48   2   01:56:48   2  
2  
01:56:48
3  
40832   Ancient Mariner   148   Vilnis Ciemins   EYC   01:58:09   3   01:58:09   3  
3  
01:58:09
4  
31970   RESOLUTE   144   HERMAN MASCHMANN   EWYC   02:00:42   4   02:00:42   4  
4  
02:00:42
5  
60661   Moya-Manzi   176   Mark Corson   EWYC   02:21:39   5   02:21:39   5  
5  
02:21:39
6  
16137   Whistler   192   Wes Roepke   Edgewater Yacht Club   02:22:04   6   02:22:04   6  
6  
02:22:04
7  
1668   MystiCAL   239   Rick Lukich   Edgewater   02:31:16   7   02:31:16   7  
7  
02:31:16
8  
272   Manitou   237   Tom Fuller   Edgewater   02:31:39   8   02:31:39   8  
8  
02:31:39
9  
12574   Simcha   176   Stuart Butcher   Edgewater Yacht Club   NO TIME   11/DNF   02:32:39   11T  
9  
02:32:39
9  
431028   Hetaera   95   John Gemperline   EYC   NO TIME   11/DNF   02:32:39   11T  
9  
02:32:39
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network