2017 Corinthian Cup
Bahia Corinthian Yacht Club | October 21-22, 2017

Sabot A (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 11 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 22, 2017 5:40:48 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11  Total Pos
1  
7637   Jack Roman   NHYC   1   1   [2]   1   1   1   2   1   1   1   1   11  
1  
2  
9575   Preston Woodworth   LBYC   [2]   2   1   2   2   2   1   2   2   2   2   18  
2  
3  
9737   Reade Decker   LIYC   [4/DNC]   4/DNC   4/DNC   4/DNC   4/DNC   4/DNC   4/DNC   4/DNC   4/DNC   4/DNC   4/DNC   40  
3  
 



Sabot B (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 11 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 22, 2017 5:40:48 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11  Total Pos
1  
10023   Dylan Sih   NHYC/ABYC   5   4   [8]   1   7   5   1   3   1   3   2   32  
1  
2  
9883   Nicole Sighiartau   LMVYC/BYC   1   [8]   4   6   2   4   3   2   4   1   7   34  
2  
3  
10283   Jett Brennan   BCYC   2   1   6   2   4   1   7   5   [11/DSQ]   6   8   42T  
3  
4  
9982   Jake Johansson   BCYC   [10]   2   2   4   6   7   4   4   2   5   6   42T  
4  
5  
9927   William Jacobsen   NHYC   7   7   1   5   1   3   5   [8]   7   7   3   46  
5  
6  
9167   Jessica Means   BCYC   6   3   [10]   9   5   2   2   7   6   4   4   48  
6  
7  
9457   Kelsea Cook   BYC   4   5   7   7   [10]   10   6   6   5   2   5   57  
7  
8  
8235   Kenny Wanlass   BYC   3   9   9   [10]   9   9   8   1   3   8   1   60  
8  
9  
9433   Chase Decker   LIYC   9   6   3   3   3   8   [11/DNC]   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   76  
9  
10  
9332   lucy shannon   nhyc   8   10   5   8   8   6   [11/DNC]   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   89  
10  
 



Sabot C1 (15 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 11 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 22, 2017 5:40:48 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11  Total Pos
1  
8316   Cooper Blackband   BCYC   3   3   3   3   4   4   [5]   5   4   1   1   31  
1  
2  
8680   Brooks Orradre   BCYC   [16/DSQ]   1   4   1   2   3   6   10   2   4   3   36  
2  
3  
8727   Samantha Hemans   Balboa Yacht Club   1   8   2   2   3   7   4   1   [13]   2   10   40  
3  
4  
7991   Charlie Olson   NHYC   [14]   2   1   4   8   2   2   4   3   3   13   42  
4  
5  
9427   conrad cook   nhyc   4   6   6   [12]   9   1   11   6   1   5   6   55  
5  
6  
9155   Elsa Wiley   NHYC   5   4   5   8   [10]   6   10   7   6   8   2   61  
6  
7  
9861   Scott Pearl   LBYC   9   7   7   9   5   9   1   3   8   [13]   5   63  
7  
8  
9716   Shay Wood   NHYC   10   10   8   6   1   5   7   [15]   10   7   4   68  
8  
9  
9914   Caleb everett   Bcyc   2   14   9   10   6   [15]   14   2   12   6   14   89  
9  
10  
9127   Sophia Mulvania   BYC   11   12   12   [13]   12   11   3   9   5   9   8   92  
10  
11  
8226   Zach Fallon   BCYC   8   [15]   11   5   7   10   12   8   7   10   15   93  
11  
12  
10301   Ashley Highland   LIYC   6   5   10   7   11   12   [15]   11   11   14   12   99  
12  
13  
10209   Alex Lech   LBYC   7   11   [16/DSQ]   14   13   8   8   12   9   11   7   100  
13  
14  
10025   Victoria Lucia   LIYC   13   9   [14]   11   14   13   13   13   14   12   9   121  
14  
15  
7821   Claire Wiley   NHYC   12   13   13   [15]   15   14   9   14   15   15   11   131  
15  
 



Sabot C2 (16 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 11 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 22, 2017 5:40:49 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11  Total Pos
1  
8800   PIPER BLACKBAND   BCYC   6   4   1   3   4   [7]   2   7   3   2   3   35  
1  
2  
8975   Nikolina Sentovich   NHYC   [13]   2   2   10   2   2   4   8   4   6   2   42  
2  
3  
9131   Brady Kennedy   NHYC   1   1   4   7   1   [17/DSQ]   10   9   2   8   4   47  
3  
4  
9326   Adam Rosales   BCYC   2   8   5   9   3   1   3   [14]   6   1   10   48  
4  
5  
8919   Grace Ortega   NHYC   3   5   3   8   [13]   3   1   3   8   10   5   49  
5  
6  
9303   Madison Mansour   LBYC   11   10   7   5   6   10   9   1   [15]   5   1   65  
6  
7  
10155   Chloe Pearl   LBYC   5   [14]   11   2   7   8   6   4   10   13   7   73  
7  
8  
8891   Adam Mead   Bahia Corinthian Yacht Club   7   3   9   12   9   4   7   6   9   9   [14]   75  
8  
9  
9929   Elizabeth Struve   BCYC   8   12   8   [15]   10   14   11   2   1   4   11   81  
9  
10  
8456   Michael Sentovich   NHYC   14   7   6   6   12   6   [16]   11   7   12   12   93  
10  
11  
7177   Siena Nichols   BYC   9   9   13   4   5   12   8   5   [16]   14   15   94  
11  
12  
9371   Sawyer Bambam Moak   Long Beach Yacht Club   4   6   10   1   11   11   15   12   14   [16]   16   100  
12  
13  
9471   Matt Andrews   NHYC   12   13   [16]   16   15   9   12   10   11   3   8   109  
13  
14  
9502   Nicky Lech   LBYC   10   16   12   13   14   5   13   [17/DSQ]   5   11   13   112  
14  
15  
10137   Trevor Johnson   LIYC   [16]   15   14   11   16   15   5   13   12   7   9   117  
15  
16  
2   Tristen Rohrabacher   LIYC   [15]   11   15   14   8   13   14   15   13   15   6   124  
16  
 



Sabot C3 (16 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 12 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 22, 2017 5:44:27 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12  Total Pos
1  
9531   Lorelei Duarte   BYC   3   3   2   1   1   1   1   2   [5]   2   1   4   21  
1  
2  
9000   Katin Cathey   LBYC   2   1   1   2   2   3   [6]   5   2   1   3   1   23  
2  
3  
8906   Walter McFarland   LBYC   1   2   4   4   5   2   2   4   4   [6]   6   5   39T  
3  
4  
9090   Preston Lee   BYC   [5]   4   5   3   4   4   5   3   1   5   2   3   39T  
4  
5  
98811   Maddie Nichols   BYC   4   5   7   11   3   5   9   11   6   3   8   [12]   72  
5  
6  
5477   Luke Roe   BYC   7   6   6   5   7   8   7   1   [12]   8   9   9   73  
6  
7  
9103   Annie High   NHYC   8   7   8   7   6   6   8   9   9   9   [13]   2   79  
7  
8  
8120   Vance Vienna   bahia corinthian   [12]   12   11   6   10   7   11   10   3   4   5   6   85  
8  
9  
1232   Benjamin Gregory   BCYC   6   8   9   8   9   [11]   10   7   10   11   7   8   93  
9  
10  
10306   Carl Krinski   LIYC   10   11   10   10   11   10   [13]   8   8   7   10   10   105  
10  
11  
9305   Christian Rohrabacher   LIYC   9   10   3   9   8   12   12   12   13   13   [14]   7   108  
11  
12  
9789   Robert KRINSKI   liyc   11   [17/DNF]   13   17/DNF   13   17/DNS   4   6   7   12   4   11   115  
12  
13  
9796   Harper Price   Newport Harbor Yacht Club   [17/DNS]   9   12   12   12   9   3   13   11   10   12   13   116  
13  
14  
9449   Reid White   BCYC   13   13   [17/DNS]   17/DNS   17/DNS   17/DNS   17/DNF   14   14   14   11   14   161  
14  
15  
9858   Peyton Homer   BCYC   [17/DNC]   17/DNC   17/DNC   17/DNC   17/DNC   17/DNC   14   15   16   17/DNF   17/DNF   17/DNF   181  
15  
16  
9706   Sophia Lime Groenhuyzen   BCYC   [17/DNC]   17/DNC   17/DNC   17/DNC   17/DNC   17/DNC   17/DNF   17/DNC   15   17/DNF   15   17/DNF   183  
16  
 



RS Tera (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 12 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 22, 2017 5:44:27 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12  Total Pos
1  
2293   Tyler Olsen   Dana Point Yacht Club   2   1   1   1   2   2   [3]   1   1   2   1   1   15  
1  
2  
2335   Rowan Spates   Dana Point Yacht Club   1   2   3   2   1   1   2   2   [4]   3   2   2   21  
2  
3  
2337   Audrey Whitney-Miller   Dana Point Yacht Club   3   [4]   4   3   4   3   1   3   3   1   3   4   32  
3  
4  
2334   Sophia Whitney-Miller   Dana Point Yacht Club   [4]   3   2   4   3   4   4   4   2   4   4   3   37  
4  
5  
2379   Charlie Miller   Dana Point Yacht Club   [6/DNC]   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   5   5   5   5   6/DNF   6/DNF   62  
5  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network