2017 Corinthian Cup
Bahia Corinthian Yacht Club | October 21-22, 2017

Sabot A (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 11 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 22, 2017 5:40:48 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 7637, Jack Roman, NHYC, 1-1-[2]-1-1-1-2-1-1-1-1- ; 11   
2. 9575, Preston Woodworth, LBYC, [2]-2-1-2-2-2-1-2-2-2-2- ; 18   
3. 9737, Reade Decker, LIYC, [4/DNC]-4/DNC-4/DNC-4/DNC-4/DNC-4/DNC-4/DNC-4/DNC-4/DNC-4/DNC-4/DNC- ; 40   
 



Sabot B (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 11 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 22, 2017 5:40:48 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 10023, Dylan Sih, NHYC/ABYC, 5-4-[8]-1-7-5-1-3-1-3-2- ; 32   
2. 9883, Nicole Sighiartau, LMVYC/BYC, 1-[8]-4-6-2-4-3-2-4-1-7- ; 34   
3. 10283, Jett Brennan, BCYC, 2-1-6-2-4-1-7-5-[11/DSQ]-6-8- ; 42T   
4. 9982, Jake Johansson, BCYC, [10]-2-2-4-6-7-4-4-2-5-6- ; 42T   
5. 9927, William Jacobsen, NHYC, 7-7-1-5-1-3-5-[8]-7-7-3- ; 46   
6. 9167, Jessica Means, BCYC, 6-3-[10]-9-5-2-2-7-6-4-4- ; 48   
7. 9457, Kelsea Cook, BYC, 4-5-7-7-[10]-10-6-6-5-2-5- ; 57   
8. 8235, Kenny Wanlass, BYC, 3-9-9-[10]-9-9-8-1-3-8-1- ; 60   
9. 9433, Chase Decker, LIYC, 9-6-3-3-3-8-[11/DNC]-11/DNC-11/DNC-11/DNC-11/DNC- ; 76   
10. 9332, lucy shannon, nhyc, 8-10-5-8-8-6-[11/DNC]-11/DNC-11/DNC-11/DNC-11/DNC- ; 89   
 



Sabot C1 (15 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 11 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 22, 2017 5:40:48 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 8316, Cooper Blackband, BCYC, 3-3-3-3-4-4-[5]-5-4-1-1- ; 31   
2. 8680, Brooks Orradre, BCYC, [16/DSQ]-1-4-1-2-3-6-10-2-4-3- ; 36   
3. 8727, Samantha Hemans, Balboa Yacht Club, 1-8-2-2-3-7-4-1-[13]-2-10- ; 40   
4. 7991, Charlie Olson, NHYC, [14]-2-1-4-8-2-2-4-3-3-13- ; 42   
5. 9427, conrad cook, nhyc, 4-6-6-[12]-9-1-11-6-1-5-6- ; 55   
6. 9155, Elsa Wiley, NHYC, 5-4-5-8-[10]-6-10-7-6-8-2- ; 61   
7. 9861, Scott Pearl, LBYC, 9-7-7-9-5-9-1-3-8-[13]-5- ; 63   
8. 9716, Shay Wood, NHYC, 10-10-8-6-1-5-7-[15]-10-7-4- ; 68   
9. 9914, Caleb everett, Bcyc, 2-14-9-10-6-[15]-14-2-12-6-14- ; 89   
10. 9127, Sophia Mulvania, BYC, 11-12-12-[13]-12-11-3-9-5-9-8- ; 92   
11. 8226, Zach Fallon, BCYC, 8-[15]-11-5-7-10-12-8-7-10-15- ; 93   
12. 10301, Ashley Highland, LIYC, 6-5-10-7-11-12-[15]-11-11-14-12- ; 99   
13. 10209, Alex Lech, LBYC, 7-11-[16/DSQ]-14-13-8-8-12-9-11-7- ; 100   
14. 10025, Victoria Lucia, LIYC, 13-9-[14]-11-14-13-13-13-14-12-9- ; 121   
15. 7821, Claire Wiley, NHYC, 12-13-13-[15]-15-14-9-14-15-15-11- ; 131   
 



Sabot C2 (16 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 11 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 22, 2017 5:40:49 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 8800, PIPER BLACKBAND, BCYC, 6-4-1-3-4-[7]-2-7-3-2-3- ; 35   
2. 8975, Nikolina Sentovich, NHYC, [13]-2-2-10-2-2-4-8-4-6-2- ; 42   
3. 9131, Brady Kennedy, NHYC, 1-1-4-7-1-[17/DSQ]-10-9-2-8-4- ; 47   
4. 9326, Adam Rosales, BCYC, 2-8-5-9-3-1-3-[14]-6-1-10- ; 48   
5. 8919, Grace Ortega, NHYC, 3-5-3-8-[13]-3-1-3-8-10-5- ; 49   
6. 9303, Madison Mansour, LBYC, 11-10-7-5-6-10-9-1-[15]-5-1- ; 65   
7. 10155, Chloe Pearl, LBYC, 5-[14]-11-2-7-8-6-4-10-13-7- ; 73   
8. 8891, Adam Mead, Bahia Corinthian Yacht Club, 7-3-9-12-9-4-7-6-9-9-[14]- ; 75   
9. 9929, Elizabeth Struve, BCYC, 8-12-8-[15]-10-14-11-2-1-4-11- ; 81   
10. 8456, Michael Sentovich, NHYC, 14-7-6-6-12-6-[16]-11-7-12-12- ; 93   
11. 7177, Siena Nichols, BYC, 9-9-13-4-5-12-8-5-[16]-14-15- ; 94   
12. 9371, Sawyer Bambam Moak, Long Beach Yacht Club, 4-6-10-1-11-11-15-12-14-[16]-16- ; 100   
13. 9471, Matt Andrews, NHYC, 12-13-[16]-16-15-9-12-10-11-3-8- ; 109   
14. 9502, Nicky Lech, LBYC, 10-16-12-13-14-5-13-[17/DSQ]-5-11-13- ; 112   
15. 10137, Trevor Johnson, LIYC, [16]-15-14-11-16-15-5-13-12-7-9- ; 117   
16. 2, Tristen Rohrabacher, LIYC, [15]-11-15-14-8-13-14-15-13-15-6- ; 124   
 



Sabot C3 (16 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 12 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 22, 2017 5:44:27 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 9531, Lorelei Duarte, BYC, 3-3-2-1-1-1-1-2-[5]-2-1-4- ; 21   
2. 9000, Katin Cathey, LBYC, 2-1-1-2-2-3-[6]-5-2-1-3-1- ; 23   
3. 8906, Walter McFarland, LBYC, 1-2-4-4-5-2-2-4-4-[6]-6-5- ; 39T   
4. 9090, Preston Lee, BYC, [5]-4-5-3-4-4-5-3-1-5-2-3- ; 39T   
5. 98811, Maddie Nichols, BYC, 4-5-7-11-3-5-9-11-6-3-8-[12]- ; 72   
6. 5477, Luke Roe, BYC, 7-6-6-5-7-8-7-1-[12]-8-9-9- ; 73   
7. 9103, Annie High, NHYC, 8-7-8-7-6-6-8-9-9-9-[13]-2- ; 79   
8. 8120, Vance Vienna, bahia corinthian, [12]-12-11-6-10-7-11-10-3-4-5-6- ; 85   
9. 1232, Benjamin Gregory, BCYC, 6-8-9-8-9-[11]-10-7-10-11-7-8- ; 93   
10. 10306, Carl Krinski, LIYC, 10-11-10-10-11-10-[13]-8-8-7-10-10- ; 105   
11. 9305, Christian Rohrabacher, LIYC, 9-10-3-9-8-12-12-12-13-13-[14]-7- ; 108   
12. 9789, Robert KRINSKI, liyc, 11-[17/DNF]-13-17/DNF-13-17/DNS-4-6-7-12-4-11- ; 115   
13. 9796, Harper Price, Newport Harbor Yacht Club, [17/DNS]-9-12-12-12-9-3-13-11-10-12-13- ; 116   
14. 9449, Reid White, BCYC, 13-13-[17/DNS]-17/DNS-17/DNS-17/DNS-17/DNF-14-14-14-11-14- ; 161   
15. 9858, Peyton Homer, BCYC, [17/DNC]-17/DNC-17/DNC-17/DNC-17/DNC-17/DNC-14-15-16-17/DNF-17/DNF-17/DNF- ; 181   
16. 9706, Sophia Lime Groenhuyzen, BCYC, [17/DNC]-17/DNC-17/DNC-17/DNC-17/DNC-17/DNC-17/DNF-17/DNC-15-17/DNF-15-17/DNF- ; 183   
 



RS Tera (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 12 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 22, 2017 5:44:27 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 2293, Tyler Olsen, Dana Point Yacht Club, 2-1-1-1-2-2-[3]-1-1-2-1-1- ; 15   
2. 2335, Rowan Spates, Dana Point Yacht Club, 1-2-3-2-1-1-2-2-[4]-3-2-2- ; 21   
3. 2337, Audrey Whitney-Miller, Dana Point Yacht Club, 3-[4]-4-3-4-3-1-3-3-1-3-4- ; 32   
4. 2334, Sophia Whitney-Miller, Dana Point Yacht Club, [4]-3-2-4-3-4-4-4-2-4-4-3- ; 37   
5. 2379, Charlie Miller, Dana Point Yacht Club, [6/DNC]-6/DNC-6/DNC-6/DNC-6/DNC-6/DNC-5-5-5-5-6/DNF-6/DNF- ; 62   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network