2017 Twilight Racing Series #6
New Orleans Yacht Club | September 27-October 25, 2017

PHRF Spinnaker A -99 (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, October 18, 2017 9:46:45 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
12   fresh pineapple   60   guy williams   NOYC   1   3   1   5  
1  
2  
46410   Defiance   69   Ryan Bancroft   NOYC   2   1   4   7T  
2  
3  
30   Pier Pressure   96   John Hennessey   SYC/CSA   3   2   2   7T  
3  
4  
NO-1   Wilder   54   Mont Echols   SYC   4   4   3   11  
4  
5  
50911   Footloose Too   75   Riley Stogner   NOYC   5   5   5   15  
5  
6  
420   Kryptonite   93   Glen Tonguis   NOYC   7/DNC   6/DNF   6/DNC   19  
6  
 



PHRF Spinnaker B 102-141 (17 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, October 18, 2017 9:46:45 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
18   Kids In the Car   126   Rob Rogers   SYC   5   1   1   7  
1  
2  
26245   Zephyr V2.0   138   Mary Hewes   NOYC   7   3   2   12  
2  
3  
83141   Rambunctious   105   Joel Berry   SYC   6   4   4   14  
3  
4  
141   Arethusa   138   Doug White   SYC   2   2   11/OCS   15  
4  
5  
31422   heavy water   129   barry hurlburt   noyc   4   7   8   19  
5  
6  
211   Outlaw   102   Lawrence Frost   Southern yacht club   1   9/DNF   11/DNC   21  
6  
7  
52303   Tigi Too   132   Dieter Hugel   CSA/NOYC/SYC   8   9/DNF   5   22  
7  
8  
130   Overloard   138   Rick Fielder   Harbor Island Yacht Club   11/DNC   9/DNC   3   23T  
8  
9  
840   LL Cool J   132   Ronda Flower   SYC   3   9/DNF   11/DNC   23T  
9  
10  
586   CRUSADER (Bella Donna)   138   Dan Matther   Oswego YC   11/DNC   9/DNC   6   26T  
10  
11  
31877   stray bullet   138   bill jessee   syc   11/DNC   6   9   26T  
11  
12  
102   NO BRAKES   102   Peter Hopkins   SYC   9   8   11/DNC   28  
12  
13  
87558   GHOST   132   Charles757131P Jagneaux   NOYC   10   9/DNF   10   29  
13  
14  
76   J rex   105   John Weathington   CSA   18/DNC   5   7   30  
14  
15  
41230   Wildcat   138   Russ Atkinson   North Cape Yacht Club   11/DNC   9/DNC   11/DNC   31T  
15  
15  
22715   Fat City (Land Shark)   138   Carl Sherter   Cedar Point Yacht Club   11/DNC   9/DNC   11/DNC   31T  
15  
15  
21707/50400   Mystic   117   Guy Brierre   SYC   11/DNC   9/DNF   11/DNC   31T  
15  
 



PHRF Spinnaker C 144-300 (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, October 18, 2017 9:46:45 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
14880   GIRL   198   Ryan Finn   NOYC   1   6/DSQ   1   8T  
1  
2  
28   Judicious   144   ALLEN BORNE   SYC/NOYC   3   2   3   8T  
2  
3  
8   Whistling Wind III   177   Billy Marchal   SYC/CSA   2   3   7/DNC   12  
3  
4  
686   Witch Doctor   180   nick Hajdu   NOYC   6/DNC   1   7/DNC   14T  
4  
5  
62   Muskrat Love   180   Jessica Oswalt   New Orleans Yacht Club   6/DNC   6/DNC   2   14T  
5  
6  
250   Mish   156   Patrick Waring   SYC   4   6/DNF   4   14T  
6  
7  
99   The Right Stuff   165   William Floberg   CSA   5   4   5   14T  
7  
8  
1511   R and R   165   Fred Tuhro   SYC   6/DNC   6/DNF   7/OCS   19  
8  
9  
174   Muse   246   Ella McCulloch   NOYC, LPWSA, CSA   12/DNF   5   6   23  
9  
10  
320   Lola   183   Louise Bienvenu   NOYC   12/DNC   6/DNF   7/DNC   25T  
10  
10  
0155   Deja Vu   159   Wayne Connelly   CSA   12/DNF   6/DNF   7/DNC   25T  
10  
 



PHRF Non-Spinnaker A -189 (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, October 18, 2017 9:46:45 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
96   wind shift   129   Al & Jack Gooch   SYC & CSA   2   1   1   4  
1  
2  
36059   MOJO   114   THOMAS MORRIS   NOYC   5   3   3   11T  
2  
3  
63159   Hot Molasses   129   Carrie Berger   SYC   3   4   4   11T  
3  
4  
971   Bourre   171   Mark Arnold   NOYC   4   5   5   14  
4  
5  
69812   Paloma   111   Mike Bryce   NOYC/CSA   7/DNC   2   6   15  
5  
6  
43534   Pinocchio   102   Amy Trepagnier   CSA   1   7/DNF   8/DNC   16T  
6  
7  
53491   SHASTAH   129   Dan Harris   SYC   7/DNC   7/DNF   2   16T  
7  
8  
6   Rochambeaux   114   Joe Ryan   NOYC   6   6   7   19  
8  
9  
41253   Stella Blue   186   Tommy Clark   SYC   11/DNC   7/DNF   8/DNC   26T  
9  
9  
30348   Red Boat   177   Tom Maag   SYC   11/DNF   7/DNF   8/DSQ   26T  
9  
 



PHRF Non-Spinnaker B 192-300 (13 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, October 18, 2017 9:46:45 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
17   Time Out   195   Marc Kullman   SYC   1   2   5   8  
1  
2  
48   KOALA   207   Louis Lambou   noyc   2   8/DNF   1   11  
2  
3  
11495   Pompano   204   Anthony Hudson   NOYC   3   1   9/DNC   13  
3  
4  
20978   Burulaiva   192   Doug Gulley   Noyc/Csa   5   8/DNF   3   16T  
4  
5  
44   EASTERLY III   207   RICKEY SMITH   N.O.Y.C.   4   8/DNF   4   16T  
5  
6  
6569   We'll Sea   222   Louis Sullivan   NOYC   6/DNC   3   8   17T  
6  
7  
1240   Margaret   276   Luke Brechtelsbauer   none   6/DNC   5   6   17T  
7  
8  
1   Discovery   195   Bert Brown   NOYC/SYC   6/DNC   8/DNC   9/DNC   23T  
8  
8  
272   Suzanne   255   Pearce Wood   noyc   6/DNC   8/DNC   9/DNF   23T  
8  
9  
6   Quest   207   Glenn Higgins   SYC   14/DNC   8/DNF   2   24  
9  
10  
18081   Starchaser   210   Elliott Brett   NOYC   14/DNC   4   7   25  
10  
11  
5000   Malibu   219   Kenny Breaux   CSA   14/DNC   6   9/DNC   29  
11  
12  
55   Gulf Spray   222   Ann Becnel   Csa   14/DNF   7   9/DNC   30  
12  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network