2017 USA Junior Olympic Sailing Festival
US Sailing Center of Martin County | December 09-10, 2017

Club 420 (21 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, December 10, 2017 1:06:56 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
6283   Emily Bornarth/
Kathryn Bornarth  
USSCMC/ USSCMC   1   1   1   3   [4]   1   1   2   10  
1  
2  
6120   Madeleine Rice/
Laura Slovensky  
LIMA/Seawanhaka Corinthian YC/Bellport Bay YC/ LIMA/Seawanhaka Corinthian YC/Bellport Bay YC   [3]   2   2   1   1   2   3   3   14  
2  
3  
7217   Javier Garcon/
Griffin Clark  
Coral Reef YC/ Coral Reef Yacht Club   4   [6]   3   4   2   3   2   5   23  
3  
4  
25   Lourdes Gallo/
Mateo Aberastury  
Coral Reef YC/ Coral Reef YC   6   3   4   [9]   7   4   4   6   34  
4  
5  
7210   Enrique Gaston/
Ashley Delisser  
Coral Reef YC/ Coral Reef Yacht Club   2   5   [7]   6   6   6   6   4   35  
5  
6  
7823   Mitchell Callahan/
Justin Callahan  
Coral Reef YC/ Coral Reef YC   7   4   9   2   [13]   7   7   1   37  
6  
7  
7710   Colleen OBrien/
Michaela OBrien  
BHYC/ BHYC   5   7   5   5   5   5   9   [22/OCS]   41  
7  
8  
7843   Spencer Kriegstein/
Elliott Trester  
LIMA/CYC/SCYC/ LIMA/WFC/SCYC   12   8   6   7   3   [22/DNF]   5   22/OCS   63  
8  
9  
7249   Cesare Allocco/
Lucas Cardona  
Coral Reef YC/ Coral Reef YC   15   [22/DSQ]   8   8   11   8   8   8   66  
9  
10  
8135   Mateo Rodriguez/
Sophia Wicks  
Clearwater CSC/ CCSC   9   11   [13]   12   8   10   12   7   69  
10  
11  
7844   Gwendolyn Donahue/
Julianna Corso  
EYC / SCYC / LIMA/ SCJYC/ LIMA   8   12   10   10   9   9   [14]   12   70  
11  
12  
2681   Thomas Deiorio/
Thomas Cura  
Clearwater CSC/ Clearwater Community Sailing Center   [20]   10   16   14   10   11   10   9   80  
12  
13  
8136   Larry Thomas/
Nikki Gay  
Clearwater CSC/ Clearwater CSC   10   [15]   15   11   14   12   13   10   85T  
13  
14  
8094   Adrian Winkelman/
Maverick Putnam  
Clearwater CSC/ CLEARWATER COMMUNITY SAILING CENTER   11   13   12   13   12   13   11   [22/OCS]   85T  
14  
15  
7278   Frank Garcia-Montes/
Emme Santayana  
Upper Keys SC/ Upper Keys Sailing Club   17   14   17   16   [22/DNF]   15   15   14   108  
15  
16  
2471   Nicolas Tave/
Lucy Fortunato  
Clearwater CSC/ clearwater community sailing center   16   17   [22/DNF]   17   16   17   16   15   114  
16  
17  
7213   Zachariah Schemel/
Brilan Christopher  
Coral Reef YC/ CRYC   14   9   11   15   [22/DNF]   22/DNS   22/DNS   22/DNS   115T  
17  
18  
2221   Christian Buckles/
Austin Bailey  
Upper Keys SC/ Upper Keys Sailing Club   18   18   [22/DNF]   18   15   16   17   13   115T  
18  
19  
6595   Analise Delgado/
Bryn Muller  
Clearwater CSC/ CCSC   19   16   [22/DNF]   22/DNF   17   14   18   11   117  
19  
20  
FYC 5   Will Weinbecker/
Wes Myler  
Florida YC/ FYC   13   [22/DNF]   14   22/DNC   22/DNC   22/DNC   22/DNC   22/DNC   137  
20  
21  
8152   Danny Hughes/
Louis La Fontisse IV  
Coral Reef YC/ Coral Reef YC   [22/DNC]   22/DNC   22/DNC   22/DNC   22/DNC   22/DNC   22/DNC   22/DNC   154  
21  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2009 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network