2017 USA Junior Olympic Sailing Festival
US Sailing Center of Martin County | December 09-10, 2017

Optimist Green (69 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, December 10, 2017 11:40:54 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 21924, Miles Julien, Coral Reef YC, 1-[2]-1-2-1-1- ; 6   
2. 11, David Coates, Key Biscayne YC, 3-[5]-4-1-2-5- ; 15   
3. 19309, Daniel Guess-Stollman, Key Biscayne YC, 8-1-[14]-6-8-4- ; 27   
4. 157271, Olivia Drulard, Coral Reef YC, 4-9-[19]-9-4-2- ; 28   
5. 19294, Edwin Guess-Stollman, Key Biscayne YC, 12-3-5-5-5-[18]- ; 30   
6. 21452, Theodore McCormick, Key Biscayne YC, 5-6-[12]-8-6-7- ; 32   
7. 21628, William Kulas, USSCMC, [9]-8-7-3-9-8- ; 35   
8. 21308, Maximilian Seuss, Coral Reef YC, 7-[19]-3-12-3-11- ; 36T   
9. 20, Alfonso Lanseros, Key Biscayne YC, 6-10-[17]-10-7-3- ; 36T   
10. 21256, Daniel De Oliveira, Coconut Grove SC, 13-11-8-4-[14]-9- ; 45   
11. 17087, Veer Raval, Coral Reef YC, 2-7-2-[50]-10-26- ; 47   
12. 40805, Orson Swift, Coral Reef YC, 10-12-16-[17]-12-6- ; 56   
13. 14077, Danny Riano, Coral Reef YC, 26-4-9-14-[33]-10- ; 63   
14. 757, Marcos Rodriguez, Coconut Grove SC, 18-17-[23]-7-15-13- ; 70   
15. U6, Mina Bernthal, Florida YC, 16-22-6-[23]-11-16- ; 71   
16. 4605, Julianna DiSalvo, Palm Beach SC, 20-13-18-22-13-[24]- ; 86   
17. 20834, Audrey Russler, Coral Reef YC, 19-14-10-24-[30]-22- ; 89T   
18. 21550, Cole Crep, Coconut Grove SC, 14-30-13-15-[37]-17- ; 89T   
19. 145, Millie McCormick, Key Biscayne YC, 25-[26]-20-20-18-12- ; 95   
20. 18811, Elinor Alfi, Coral Reef YC, 27-18-11-19-[31]-23- ; 98   
21. 18544, Elizabeth Wire, USSCMC, 30-21-22-11-21-[34]- ; 105   
22. 14711, Sebastian Garcia-Brosa, Upper Keys SC, [34]-29-32-13-20-14- ; 108   
23. 18309, Kyla Benesch, Coral Reef YC, 24-15-21-34-16-[70/DNF]- ; 110   
24. USA08, Cadance Oswald, Palm Beach SC, 28-23-15-29-17-[32]- ; 112   
25. 1945, Natalia Freyre, Coral Reef YC, 17-24-26-28-[32]-20- ; 115   
26. 7377, John Hartney, St. Petersburg YC, 22-[34]-30-16-24-27- ; 119   
27. 2359, Luca Damiano, Lauderdale YC, 21-20-29-[33]-28-25- ; 123   
28. 0240, Carlos Roig, Coral Reef YC, 15-16-27-[70/DNF]-39-28- ; 125   
29. 16897, Brayden Zawyer, Coral Reef YC, 11-31-34-27-25-[41]- ; 128   
30. 10675, Ethan Brockman, Florida YC, [45]-25-24-35-19-33- ; 136   
31. 2277, Parker Bustamante, Lauderdale YC, [33]-28-28-26-29-30- ; 141   
32. 4603, Finn Martin, Palm Beach SC, 31-40-38-18-[51]-15- ; 142T   
33. 21648, Christopher See, USSCMC, [42]-38-36-21-26-21- ; 142T   
34. 15551, Tyler Grooms, Naples Community SC, 36-36-[70/DNS]-25-27-19- ; 143   
35. 9635, Isabella Henrich, Coconut Grove SC, 32-37-[40]-30-23-29- ; 151   
36. 17717, Daniil Riabykh, Key Biscayne YC, 23-32-25-32-40-[70/OCS]- ; 152   
37. 22282, Pierce Weber, Lauderdale YC, [57]-41-31-36-34-37- ; 179   
38. 17812, Amelia French, Lauderdale YC, 40-46-[70/DNS]-37-22-40- ; 185   
39. 2007, Douglas O'Keefe, Coral Reef YC, 39-39-[70/DNF]-40-43-31- ; 192   
40. 5050, Matthew St.Romain, Lauderdale YC, 29-27-[70/DNF]-51-49-42- ; 198   
41. 12943, Paulina Freyre, Coral Reef YC, 44-[45]-37-43-36-39- ; 199   
42. 1002, Luca Ehring, Lauderdale YC, 35-44-33-41-[47]-47- ; 200   
43. 4609, Ryan Harvey, Palm Beach SC, 41-33-39-[48]-46-43- ; 202   
44. 9394, Garrett Thorn, Naples Community SC, 37-49-45-31-42-[70/DNF]- ; 204   
45. 2, Marianne Cook, Coconut Grove SC, 49-[54]-35-49-35-38- ; 206   
46. 5644, Aleksandr Jurado, Coral Reef YC, 46-[53]-44-39-48-35- ; 212   
47. 21667, Sebastian Weiss, USSCMC, 38-35-41-38-[70/DNF]-70/DNF- ; 222   
48. 17848, Tara Conway, Coral Reef YC, 47-[52]-42-46-45-45- ; 225   
49. 13372, Evelyn Riano, Coral Reef YC, 50-42-[70/DNS]-53-50-36- ; 231   
50. 8979, McRae Busey, Florida YC, 54-43-43-56-[70/DNS]-70/DNS- ; 266   
51. 12736, Connor Miles, Venice Youth Boating Association, [70/DNS]-50-70/DNS-42-38-70/DNF- ; 270T   
52. 21645, Grant Schmidt, USSCMC, [70/DNC]-70/DNC-70/DNC-45-41-44- ; 270T   
53. 1, Joseph Giordano, Coral Reef YC, 53-55-47-55-[70/DNF]-70/DNF- ; 280   
54. 1645, Beverly Ward, Coconut Grove SC, 56-48-46-[70/DNF]-70/DNF-70/DNF- ; 290   
55. 17120, Emma Pliske, Lauderdale YC, [70/DNC]-70/DNC-70/DNC-47-44-70/DNF- ; 301   
56. 14878, Sebastian Jurado, Coconut Grove SC, 52-56-[70/DNS]-54-70/DNF-70/DNF- ; 302   
57. 20796, Ava McAliley, Coral Reef YC, 48-47-[70/DNF]-70/DNS-70/DNF-70/DNF- ; 305   
58. 08, Sean Silverthorn, St. Petersburg YC, [70/DNF]-70/DNS-70/DNF-52-70/DNF-46- ; 308   
59. 20236, Cooper Atkins, Naples Community SC, 55-[70/DNS]-70/DNS-44-70/DNS-70/DNF- ; 309   
60. 15585, Paloma Barrera, Coconut Grove SC, 51-51-[70/DNF]-70/DNS-70/DNF-70/DNF- ; 312   
61. 19350, Finn Grainger, Coral Reef YC, 43-[70/DNF]-70/DNF-70/DNF-70/DNF-70/DNF- ; 323   
62. 10676, Brady Moyer, St. Petersburg YC, [70/DNC]-70/DNC-70/DNC-70/DNC-70/DNC-70/DNC- ; 350T   
63. 18872, George Holland, Lake Geneva/BMRT, [70/DNS]-70/DNS-70/DNS-70/DNF-70/DNF-70/DNF- ; 350T   
64. 18888, Devin Wilson, Naples Community SC, [70/DNC]-70/DNC-70/DNC-70/DNC-70/DNC-70/DNC- ; 350T   
65. TBA, Aden Weinberg, Coconut Grove SC, [70/DNC]-70/DNC-70/DNC-70/DNC-70/DNC-70/DNC- ; 350T   
66. 14684, Colin Garraty, CRYC, [70/DNS]-70/DNS-70/DNS-70/DNF-70/DNF-70/DNF- ; 350T   
67. 22183, Charles Julien, Coral Reef YC, [70/DNS]-70/DNS-70/DNS-70/DNF-70/DNF-70/DNF- ; 350T   
68. 10679, Ashton Rusch, Lake Wales Pram Fleet, [70/DNC]-70/DNC-70/DNC-70/DNC-70/DNC-70/DNC- ; 350T   
69. 17295, Tyler Rusch, Lake Wales Pram Fleet, [70/DNC]-70/DNC-70/DNC-70/DNC-70/DNC-70/DNC- ; 350T   
 



Optimist RWB (110 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, December 10, 2017 11:40:54 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
 



Club 420 (21 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, December 10, 2017 1:06:56 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 6283, Emily Bornarth/Kathryn Bornarth, USSCMC, 1-1-1-3-[4]-1-1-2- ; 10   
2. 6120, Madeleine Rice/Laura Slovensky, LIMA/Seawanhaka Corinthian YC/Bellport Bay YC, [3]-2-2-1-1-2-3-3- ; 14   
3. 7217, Javier Garcon/Griffin Clark, Coral Reef YC, 4-[6]-3-4-2-3-2-5- ; 23   
4. 25, Lourdes Gallo/Mateo Aberastury, Coral Reef YC, 6-3-4-[9]-7-4-4-6- ; 34   
5. 7210, Enrique Gaston/Ashley Delisser, Coral Reef YC, 2-5-[7]-6-6-6-6-4- ; 35   
6. 7823, Mitchell Callahan/Justin Callahan, Coral Reef YC, 7-4-9-2-[13]-7-7-1- ; 37   
7. 7710, Colleen OBrien/Michaela OBrien, BHYC, 5-7-5-5-5-5-9-[22/OCS]- ; 41   
8. 7843, Spencer Kriegstein/Elliott Trester, LIMA/CYC/SCYC, 12-8-6-7-3-[22/DNF]-5-22/OCS- ; 63   
9. 7249, Cesare Allocco/Lucas Cardona, Coral Reef YC, 15-[22/DSQ]-8-8-11-8-8-8- ; 66   
10. 8135, Mateo Rodriguez/Sophia Wicks, Clearwater CSC, 9-11-[13]-12-8-10-12-7- ; 69   
11. 7844, Gwendolyn Donahue/Julianna Corso, EYC / SCYC / LIMA, 8-12-10-10-9-9-[14]-12- ; 70   
12. 2681, Thomas Deiorio/Thomas Cura, Clearwater CSC, [20]-10-16-14-10-11-10-9- ; 80   
13. 8136, Larry Thomas/Nikki Gay, Clearwater CSC, 10-[15]-15-11-14-12-13-10- ; 85T   
14. 8094, Adrian Winkelman/Maverick Putnam, Clearwater CSC, 11-13-12-13-12-13-11-[22/OCS]- ; 85T   
15. 7278, Frank Garcia-Montes/Emme Santayana, Upper Keys SC, 17-14-17-16-[22/DNF]-15-15-14- ; 108   
16. 2471, Nicolas Tave/Lucy Fortunato, Clearwater CSC, 16-17-[22/DNF]-17-16-17-16-15- ; 114   
17. 7213, Zachariah Schemel/Brilan Christopher, Coral Reef YC, 14-9-11-15-[22/DNF]-22/DNS-22/DNS-22/DNS- ; 115T   
18. 2221, Christian Buckles/Austin Bailey, Upper Keys SC, 18-18-[22/DNF]-18-15-16-17-13- ; 115T   
19. 6595, Analise Delgado/Bryn Muller, Clearwater CSC, 19-16-[22/DNF]-22/DNF-17-14-18-11- ; 117   
20. FYC 5, Will Weinbecker/Wes Myler, Florida YC, 13-[22/DNF]-14-22/DNC-22/DNC-22/DNC-22/DNC-22/DNC- ; 137   
21. 8152, Danny Hughes/Louis La Fontisse IV, Coral Reef YC, [22/DNC]-22/DNC-22/DNC-22/DNC-22/DNC-22/DNC-22/DNC-22/DNC- ; 154   
 



Open Bic (21 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, December 10, 2017 1:06:56 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
 



RS Feva (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, December 10, 2017 1:04:34 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 6769, Ava Hurwitz/Lillie Foster, American YC / LISOT, [3/DNS]-3/DNS-3/DNS-1-1-2-1-1- ; 12   
2. 6693, Erin Stoik/Shannon Stoik, Coral Reef YC, [3/DNS]-1-1-2-2-1-3/DNS-3/DNS- ; 13   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network