Treasure Coast Youth Regatta Series, Regatta #3
Palm Beach Sailing Club | October 22, 2017

Optimist Gold (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 22, 2017 1:41:01 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
17259   Aidan Norvell   Palm Beach Sailing Club   3   1   1   1   6  
1  
2  
13215   Jacob Ammons   Treasure Coast Youth Sailing Foundation   2   4   2   2   10  
2  
3  
21628   William Kulas   US Sailing Center Martin County   1   2   5   3   11  
3  
4  
18544   Elizabeth Wire   Martin County   4   3   4   6   17  
4  
5  
21652   Austin Peterson   USSCMC   6   6   3   5   20  
5  
6  
4609   William Walker Young   Palm Beach   8   8   7   4   27T  
6  
7  
21654   Robert Johansen   USSCMC   7   7   6   7   27T  
7  
8  
4645   Nicholai Murray   TCYSF   5   5   9/DNF   9/DNF   28  
8  
 



Optimist Silver (12 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 22, 2017 1:49:12 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
4605   Julianna DiSalvo   Palm Beach Sailing Club   2   2   5   2   11  
1  
2  
19140   Cadance Oswald   PBSC   3   1   9   1   14  
2  
3  
4606   Killian Embler   Palm beach sailing club   1   5   1   13/DNF   20T  
3  
4  
4608   Ryan Harvey   Palm Beach Sailing Club   5   3   7   5   20T  
4  
5  
21658   Savanna Hendrix   USSCMC   8   7   6   4   25  
5  
6  
4603   finn martin   palm beach sailing club   4   6   4   13/DNF   27  
6  
7  
21648   Christopher See   USMCC   9   8   2   13/DNF   32  
7  
8  
21667   Sebastian Weiss   USSCMC   13/DNF   4   3   13/DNF   33  
8  
9  
4607   Oden Embler   Palm beach sailing club   10   9   13/DNF   3   35  
9  
10  
21663   Lukas Ferreira   USSCMC   7   10   8   13/DNF   38  
10  
11  
21669   Zoe Freedman   USSCMC   6   12   13/DNF   13/DNF   44  
11  
12  
4604   Isabella Dadey-McMaster   PBsc   11   11   10   13/DNS   45  
12  
 



High School 420s (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, October 23, 2017 9:02:48 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
53   Natalie Powers   Melbourne yacht club   1   1   2   4  
1  
2  
3   Maria McGuire   Youth Sailing Foundation   2   2   1   5  
2  
 



Open Bics (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 22, 2017 1:33:05 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
14   Caroline Locke   USSCMC   [1]   1   1   1   1   4  
1  
2  
8997   Julie Zahniser   USSCMC   [3]   2   2   2   2   8  
2  
3  
7641   Keegan MacKinnon   Ian MacKinnon   4   [5]   3   3   3   13  
3  
4  
7846   Jacob Suttin   USSCMC   [5]   3   4   4   4   15  
4  
5  
5712   Zuzanna Barska   USSCMC   2   4   5   5   [7/DNS]   16  
5  
6  
US 23   Nick Crull   Tcysf   [7/DNC]   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   28  
6  
 



Portsmouth (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 22, 2017 2:09:19 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1  Corrected Time  2  Corrected Time  3  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
203639   Ethan Homberger   PBSC   1   00:16:22   1   00:15:59   1   00:15:52   3  
1  
00:48:13
2  
00   Timothy Slater   PBSC   2   00:17:27   2   00:18:22   2   00:19:10   6  
2  
00:54:59
3  
0   Zachary Herrington   palm beach   3   00:26:58   6/DNF   00:19:22   6/DNS   00:20:10   15  
3  
01:06:30
4  
0   John Robertson   Palm Beach Sailing Cub   4   00:31:21   6/DNF   00:19:22   6/DNS   00:20:10   16  
4  
01:10:53
5  
USA 30658   Robin Baker   PBSC   6/DNC   00:32:21   6/DNC   00:19:22   6/DNC   00:20:10   18  
5  
01:11:53
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network