2017 Fall 48 Regatta
Lake Norman Yacht Club | November 04-05, 2017

Flying Scot (30 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 05, 2017 10:56:12 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
5310   Comfortably Numb (#numbnuts)   John Kreidler/
John Wake  
WCSC/    1   3   6   4   2   16  
1  
2  
6077   ADHD   Ryan Malmgren/
Stacey Rieu  
Ephraim Yacht Club/    2   2   10   2   4   20  
2  
3  
6086   The Kitchen Sink III   Bruce Kitchen/
Lynn Kitchen  
Cowan Lake Sailing Assiciation/    4   6   2   6   3   21  
3  
4  
6144   TBD   Ben Williams/
Deb Aronson  
Clinton Lake Sailing Association/    8   7   4   3   5   27  
4  
5  
5755   For Sale   Steve Shaw/
Tim Porter  
Peninsula Yacht Club/    13   11   1   5   1   31  
5  
6  
5171   Rhino   Sean O'Donnell/
Dave Rink  
LNYC/    3   13   9   1   6   32  
6  
7  
5152   Flying Circus   Lynn Bruss/
Bill Bruss  
Privateer Yacht Club/    15   1   5   7   7   35  
7  
8  
775   Polliwog   Robert Bouknight/
Nancy Torkewitz  
Lake Townsend Yacht Club/    11   4   7   12   12   46  
8  
9  
6011   Wind and a Prayer   Mark Benner/
Maria Benner  
Moraine Sailing Club/    7   9   8   11   13   48  
9  
10  
4088   Sunesis   Chris Herman/
Gabriel Herman  
Lake townsend/    19   19   3   8   8   57  
10  
11  
6020   Moxie V   William Ross/
Steve Sammons  
LNYC/    6   15   13   15   14   63  
11  
12  
5691      Carol Claypool/
Dave Safirstein  
LNYC/    12   22   14   9   9   66  
12  
13  
5980   Ruckus   wendell gundlach/
steve jones  
Lake Townsend Yacht Club/    5   12   11   31/DNS   10   69  
13  
14  
6092   Between the sheets   Joseph Price/
Dale Oller  
CSC/    10   18   16   14   21   79  
14  
15  
5615      Walter Rothschild/
Cindy Rothschild  
LNYC/    21   16   17   13   15   82  
15  
16  
5866   For Sale   Elizabeth Elden/
Joel Blade  
LNYC/    17   21   15   10   22   85  
16  
17  
51711   Moxie I   shawn mcwhorter/
Mike Lewis  
Lake Norman Community Sailing/    18   17   18   17   17   87  
17  
18  
5363   Apfel   Mark Fleckenstein/
Rebecca Fleckenstein  
Skaneateles Sailing Club/    14   10   12   31/DNS   31/DNS   98  
18  
19  
310      Eric Seymour/
Danielle Bruce  
WCSC/    26   25   21   18   19   109  
19  
20  
5963   Windworker   Robert Fields/
Audry McFarland  
LNYC/    25   20   20   31/DNS   16   112  
20  
21  
3637      Dean Marlin/
Jason Harrison  
Moraine Sailing Club/    24   23   19   16   31/DNS   113  
21  
22  
5022      Tom Lawton/
Patti Lawton  
LNYC/    16   5   31/DNS   31/DNS   31/DNS   114  
22  
23  
5757   Windseeker   Don Smith/
Chris Kicinski  
Lake Norman YC/    9   14   31/DNS   31/DNS   31/DNS   116  
23  
24  
3211      Joseph Lux/
christy lux  
LNYC/    22   31/DNS   22   31/DNS   11   117  
24  
25  
4931      Richard Grayson/
Mark Delaplane  
LNYC/    20   26   23   31/DNS   23   123  
25  
26  
5813   Blue Goose   F David Meehan/
Karen Meehan  
DCYC/    23   8   31/DNS   31/DNS   31/DNS   124  
26  
27  
6135   Sophie   Trent Johnson/
Josh Nutzman  
Clinton Lake Sailing Association/    28   24   24   31/DNS   20   127  
27  
28  
4603   Scotty   Debbie Cycotte/
Mosby West  
Fishing Bay Yacht Club/    31/DNS   31/DNS   31/DNS   31/DNS   18   142  
28  
29  
6106   ROCKIT   Ken Hale/
Andrea James  
Moraine Sailing Club/    29   27   25   31/DNS   31/DNS   143  
29  
30  
2496   Dances With Bears   Rob Copps/
Liz Copps  
Keowee Sailing Club/    27   28   31/DNS   31/DNS   31/DNS   148  
30  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network