2017 Fall 48 Regatta
Lake Norman Yacht Club | November 04-05, 2017

Flying Scot (30 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 05, 2017 10:56:12 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 5310, Comfortably Numb (#numbnuts), John Kreidler/John Wake, WCSC, 1-3-6-4-2- ; 16   
2. 6077, ADHD, Ryan Malmgren/Stacey Rieu, Ephraim Yacht Club, 2-2-10-2-4- ; 20   
3. 6086, The Kitchen Sink III, Bruce Kitchen/Lynn Kitchen, Cowan Lake Sailing Assiciation, 4-6-2-6-3- ; 21   
4. 6144, TBD, Ben Williams/Deb Aronson, Clinton Lake Sailing Association, 8-7-4-3-5- ; 27   
5. 5755, For Sale, Steve Shaw/Tim Porter, Peninsula Yacht Club, 13-11-1-5-1- ; 31   
6. 5171, Rhino, Sean O'Donnell/Dave Rink, LNYC, 3-13-9-1-6- ; 32   
7. 5152, Flying Circus, Lynn Bruss/Bill Bruss, Privateer Yacht Club, 15-1-5-7-7- ; 35   
8. 775, Polliwog, Robert Bouknight/Nancy Torkewitz, Lake Townsend Yacht Club, 11-4-7-12-12- ; 46   
9. 6011, Wind and a Prayer, Mark Benner/Maria Benner, Moraine Sailing Club, 7-9-8-11-13- ; 48   
10. 4088, Sunesis, Chris Herman/Gabriel Herman, Lake townsend, 19-19-3-8-8- ; 57   
11. 6020, Moxie V, William Ross/Steve Sammons, LNYC, 6-15-13-15-14- ; 63   
12. 5691, , Carol Claypool/Dave Safirstein, LNYC, 12-22-14-9-9- ; 66   
13. 5980, Ruckus, wendell gundlach/steve jones, Lake Townsend Yacht Club, 5-12-11-31/DNS-10- ; 69   
14. 6092, Between the sheets, Joseph Price/Dale Oller, CSC, 10-18-16-14-21- ; 79   
15. 5615, , Walter Rothschild/Cindy Rothschild, LNYC, 21-16-17-13-15- ; 82   
16. 5866, For Sale, Elizabeth Elden/Joel Blade, LNYC, 17-21-15-10-22- ; 85   
17. 51711, Moxie I, shawn mcwhorter/Mike Lewis, Lake Norman Community Sailing, 18-17-18-17-17- ; 87   
18. 5363, Apfel, Mark Fleckenstein/Rebecca Fleckenstein, Skaneateles Sailing Club, 14-10-12-31/DNS-31/DNS- ; 98   
19. 310, , Eric Seymour/Danielle Bruce, WCSC, 26-25-21-18-19- ; 109   
20. 5963, Windworker, Robert Fields/Audry McFarland, LNYC, 25-20-20-31/DNS-16- ; 112   
21. 3637, , Dean Marlin/Jason Harrison, Moraine Sailing Club, 24-23-19-16-31/DNS- ; 113   
22. 5022, , Tom Lawton/Patti Lawton, LNYC, 16-5-31/DNS-31/DNS-31/DNS- ; 114   
23. 5757, Windseeker, Don Smith/Chris Kicinski, Lake Norman YC, 9-14-31/DNS-31/DNS-31/DNS- ; 116   
24. 3211, , Joseph Lux/christy lux, LNYC, 22-31/DNS-22-31/DNS-11- ; 117   
25. 4931, , Richard Grayson/Mark Delaplane, LNYC, 20-26-23-31/DNS-23- ; 123   
26. 5813, Blue Goose, F David Meehan/Karen Meehan, DCYC, 23-8-31/DNS-31/DNS-31/DNS- ; 124   
27. 6135, Sophie, Trent Johnson/Josh Nutzman, Clinton Lake Sailing Association, 28-24-24-31/DNS-20- ; 127   
28. 4603, Scotty, Debbie Cycotte/Mosby West, Fishing Bay Yacht Club, 31/DNS-31/DNS-31/DNS-31/DNS-18- ; 142   
29. 6106, ROCKIT, Ken Hale/Andrea James, Moraine Sailing Club, 29-27-25-31/DNS-31/DNS- ; 143   
30. 2496, Dances With Bears, Rob Copps/Liz Copps, Keowee Sailing Club, 27-28-31/DNS-31/DNS-31/DNS- ; 148   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network