Laser Masters Midwinters
US Sailing Center - Martin County | February 06-09, 2018

Laser (57 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 11 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Friday, February 09, 2018 1:03:11 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11  Total W/ Masters Handicap Pos
1  
212128   Peter Shope [Grand Master]   Sail Newport / Fleet 413   [11]   1   4   3   1   1   3   1   4   1   3   22   32  
1  
2  
212872   Dave Chapin [Grand Master]   LESC   [9]   3   1   1   7   2   1   2   5   3   6   31   41  
2  
3  
204098   Scott Ferguson [Grand Master]   Sail Newport   5   4   5   4   8   [17]   2   4   2   8   1   43   53  
3  
4  
212867   David Hiebert [Master]   USSCMC/FWBC   7   2   2   2   5   7   [9]   6   9   6   5   51   71  
4  
5  
212868   Patrick Wachholz [Master]   BYC   4   5   3   6   13   [18]   7   8   1   12   2   61   81  
5  
6  
210686   Ari Barshi [Grand Master]   Cabarete   19   13   [27]   26   6   3   12   3   3   4   4   93   103  
6  
7  
210677   Andy Roy [Grand Master]   SSC   1   6   17   10   15   9   6   7   11   17   [58/UFD]   99   109  
7  
8  
210690   Robert Hallawell [Master]   USSCMC   6   7   16   12   9   13   4   16   8   7   [58/UFD]   98   118  
8  
9  
208838   Mike Matan [Master]   RYA   18   9   6   8   16   19   10   [27]   15   2   12   115   135  
9  
10  
209073   Britt Hughes [Grand Master]   Cedar Point YC   [22]   11   9   17   17   14   8   14   13   10   14   127   137  
10  
11  
195708   Doug Peckover [Great Grand Master]   NOMAD   13   10   28   22   2   16   13   12   [58/UFD]   9   15   140   140  
11  
12  
210335   Dan Neri [Grand Master]   Sail Newport   23   17   14   11   14   6   5   [33]   16   13   13   132   142  
12  
13  
167136   Emilio Castelli [Grand Master]   Richmond YC   20   19   8   15   [25]   12   14   18   6   5   16   133   143  
13  
14  
175881   James Jacob [Grand Master]   SSA/413   2   [31]   11   7   21   23   23   10   18   11   18   144   154  
14  
15  
160929   Philippe Dormoy [Grand Master]   Beaconsfield Yacht Club BYC   [39]   12   20   9   20   22   15   9   17   19   7   150   160  
15  
16  
207153   Jonathan Phillips [Master]   Severn Sailing Association   17   [25]   21   19   3   4   22   15   10   15   20   146   166  
16  
17  
GBR 208837   Michael Hicks [Grand Master]   Queen Mary Sailing Club   30   24   29   16   12   8   11   19   14   [58/UFD]   9   172   182  
17  
18  
205472   Lawrence Mcgrath [Master]   Riverside Yacht Club   10   20   30   18   11   10   [31]   29   7   25   8   168   188  
18  
19  
212125   Mike Hecky [Grand Master]   Brant Beach   28   8   26   20   28   21   19   31   [58/UFD]   16   11   208   218  
19  
20  
210648   David Hillmyer [Apprentice Master]   Marianas Yacht Club   16   14   12   5   4   27   29   5   [58/UFD]   21   58/UFD   191   221  
20  
21  
213145   Chris Ellyatt [Grand Master]   Queen Mary SC   12   27   35   14   18   5   18   20   12   [58/UFD]   58/UFD   219   229  
21  
22  
194060   Rick Wood [Grand Master]   Nyack boat club   8   29   23   27   10   [32]   28   30   19   18   28   220   230  
22  
23  
182787   Scott Pakenham [Apprentice Master]   Island Heights Yacht Club/Newport Fleet 413   3   23   37   28   35   11   21   23   [58/UFD]   14   24   219   249  
23  
24  
199552   Don Hahl [Great Grand Master]   Brant Beach YC   32   30   7   33   19   35   26   32   [58/UFD]   20   21   255   255  
24  
25  
161100   David Frazier [Great Grand Master]   FBYC Essex CT   21   36   18   37   23   20   30   22   38   [58/UFD]   23   268   268  
25  
26  
199804   Jeff Beckwith [Master]   Cedar Point   27   [41]   19   13   29   33   17   34   30   30   19   251   271  
26  
27  
199937   Len Guenther [Grand Master]   Fishing Bay YC   24   28   36   21   30   [37]   35   24   21   28   29   276   286  
27  
28  
183856   Sean Guinness [Master]   KYC   [42]   18   15   24   33   28   24   25   35   39   40   281   301  
28  
29  
185917   Leigh Savage [Grand Master]   Crescent Sail YC   26   39   42   25   34   [58/UFD]   39   26   24   23   27   305   315  
29  
30  
208840   Bruce Clifford [Grand Master]   Water Rats Sailing Club   25   32   13   29   31   25   25   11   [58/DNC]   58/DNC   58/DNC   307   317  
30  
31  
208878   Gordie Anderson [Master]   Dingle Sailing Club   [58/DNF]   16   25   30   22   15   16   58/DNF   25   32   58/DNF   297   317  
31  
32  
208029   Carsten Steenberg [Grand Master]   Kollegewidgwok Yacht Club   29   40   43   23   [58/UFD]   24   33   17   26   58/UFD   17   310   320  
32  
33  
175529   Paul Wurtzebach [Great Grand Master]   chicago corinthian   44   42   31   [53]   44   36   32   13   29   24   32   327   327  
33  
34  
195496   Hank Thorburn [Grand Master]   MYA   33   38   22   31   32   [58/UFD]   34   28   42   35   25   320   330  
34  
35  
195656   Robert Breslin [Master]   Bristol Yacht Club   15   34   10   34   39   [58/UFD]   40   47   23   58/UFD   10   310   330  
35  
36  
209369   John Surguy [Master]   Atlantic Highlands YC   36   26   [39]   32   37   31   36   39   22   31   22   312   332  
36  
37  
192093   Brian Gilcher [Grand Master]   NOMAD   14   33   24   40   40   46   43   36   [58/UFD]   26   26   328   338  
37  
38  
199572   Tom Derecktor [Grand Master]   Ida Lewis (Fleet 413)   40   35   [59/UFD]   47   27   26   38   21   31   36   37   338   348  
38  
39  
196117   Juan Gaitan [Grand Master]   LESC   43   21   32   42   38   38   [45]   40   28   34   30   346   356  
39  
40  
210113   Carey Jones [Master]   michigan sailing club   31   37   [59/DNF]   35   41   30   27   37   36   38   31   343   363  
40  
41  
148392   Erik Langendal [Apprentice Master]   Shelter Island Yacht Club   45   22   34   44   24   29   41   45   20   29   [58/UFD]   333   363  
41  
42  
211825   Terence Britton [Master]   KYC   35   [59/DNF]   33   45   26   42   37   38   58/UFD   22   42   378   398  
42  
43  
173996   Bill McKenzie [Great Grand Master]   PBSC   49   48   49   41   42   41   [51]   35   27   37   35   404   404  
43  
44  
171314   Pete Trachy [Apprentice Master]   Richmond Yacht Club   37   15   [59/UFD]   59/UFD   36   58/UFD   20   41   58/UFD   27   33   384   414  
44  
45  
199203   Loren Hoffman [Great Grand Master]   St Petersburg Yacht Club   38   44   47   [49]   46   43   49   48   37   40   41   433   433  
45  
46  
191568   Mike Goldfarb [Grand Master]   CYC-Seattle   46   45   40   46   45   44   42   42   40   33   [58/UFD]   423   433  
46  
47  
170719   Nabeel Alsalam [Great Grand Master]   Potomac River Sailing Assoc   41   46   44   48   [49]   45   44   49   39   41   38   435   435  
47  
48  
191967   Jeffrey Moore [Master]   SMSA   34   52   38   39   43   39   47   43   32   [58/DNF]   58/DNF   425   445  
48  
49  
205512   Adam Glass [Grand Master]   Severn Sailing Association   48   47   46   51   47   40   46   44   33   42   [58/DNF]   444   454  
49  
50  
209352   Robert Camp [Great Grand Master]   Davis Island Yacht Club   47   43   45   50   48   34   50   46   [58/DNF]   58/DNF   58/DNF   479   479  
50  
51  
173258   Matt Lynch [Master]   Severn Sailing Association   51   49   41   43   [58/DNF]   58/DNF   58/DNF   58/DNF   34   44   36   472   492  
51  
52  
205452   William Sweeney [Master]   Bristol Yacht Club   50   51   50   [52]   50   47   48   50   41   45   43   475   495  
52  
53  
197594   Stephen Aguilar [Grand Master]   Lake Washington Sailing club   52   50   48   38   [58/DNC]   58/DNC   58/DNC   58/DNC   58/UFD   43   39   502   512  
53  
54  
161057   Michael Toms [Grand Master]   Fishing Bay YC   58/DNC   [59/DNF]   59/DNF   36   58/DNC   58/DNC   58/DNC   58/DNC   58/DNC   58/DNC   34   535   545  
54  
55  
151860   Rich Parolski [Great Grand Master]   Ocean City Sailing Club   58/DNC   [59/DNF]   59/DNF   59/DNF   58/DNF   58/DNF   58/DNF   58/DNF   58/DNC   58/DNC   58/DNC   582   582  
55  
56  
211593   Matt Doherty [Grand Master]   Cpyc   58/DNC   [59/DNC]   59/DNC   59/DNC   58/DNC   58/DNC   58/DNC   58/DNC   58/DNC   58/DNC   58/DNC   582   592  
56  
56  
175948   Allan Clark [Grand Master]   jericho   58/DNC   [59/DNC]   59/DNC   59/DNC   58/DNC   58/DNC   58/DNC   58/DNC   58/DNC   58/DNC   58/DNC   582   592  
56  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network