Laser Masters Midwinters
US Sailing Center - Martin County | February 06-09, 2018in

Laser (top)
Series Standing - 11 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Friday, February 09, 2018 1:03:11 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: Grand+Master (28 boats) Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points ,W/ Masters Handicap
1. 212128, Peter Shope[Grand Master], Sail Newport / Fleet 413, [11]-1-4-3-1-1-3-1-4-1-3-22 ; 32   
2. 212872, Dave Chapin[Grand Master], LESC, [9]-3-1-1-7-2-1-2-5-3-6-31 ; 41   
3. 204098, Scott Ferguson[Grand Master], Sail Newport, 5-4-5-4-8-[17]-2-4-2-8-1-43 ; 53   
4. 210686, Ari Barshi[Grand Master], Cabarete, 19-13-[27]-26-6-3-12-3-3-4-4-93 ; 103   
5. 210677, Andy Roy[Grand Master], SSC, 1-6-17-10-15-9-6-7-11-17-[58/UFD]-99 ; 109   
6. 209073, Britt Hughes[Grand Master], Cedar Point YC, [22]-11-9-17-17-14-8-14-13-10-14-127 ; 137   
7. 210335, Dan Neri[Grand Master], Sail Newport, 23-17-14-11-14-6-5-[33]-16-13-13-132 ; 142   
8. 167136, Emilio Castelli[Grand Master], Richmond YC, 20-19-8-15-[25]-12-14-18-6-5-16-133 ; 143   
9. 175881, James Jacob[Grand Master], SSA/413, 2-[31]-11-7-21-23-23-10-18-11-18-144 ; 154   
10. 160929, Philippe Dormoy[Grand Master], Beaconsfield Yacht Club BYC, [39]-12-20-9-20-22-15-9-17-19-7-150 ; 160   
11. GBR 208837, Michael Hicks[Grand Master], Queen Mary Sailing Club, 30-24-29-16-12-8-11-19-14-[58/UFD]-9-172 ; 182   
12. 212125, Mike Hecky[Grand Master], Brant Beach, 28-8-26-20-28-21-19-31-[58/UFD]-16-11-208 ; 218   
13. 213145, Chris Ellyatt[Grand Master], Queen Mary SC, 12-27-35-14-18-5-18-20-12-[58/UFD]-58/UFD-219 ; 229   
14. 194060, Rick Wood[Grand Master], Nyack boat club, 8-29-23-27-10-[32]-28-30-19-18-28-220 ; 230   
15. 199937, Len Guenther[Grand Master], Fishing Bay YC, 24-28-36-21-30-[37]-35-24-21-28-29-276 ; 286   
16. 185917, Leigh Savage[Grand Master], Crescent Sail YC, 26-39-42-25-34-[58/UFD]-39-26-24-23-27-305 ; 315   
17. 208840, Bruce Clifford[Grand Master], Water Rats Sailing Club, 25-32-13-29-31-25-25-11-[58/DNC]-58/DNC-58/DNC-307 ; 317   
18. 208029, Carsten Steenberg[Grand Master], Kollegewidgwok Yacht Club, 29-40-43-23-[58/UFD]-24-33-17-26-58/UFD-17-310 ; 320   
19. 195496, Hank Thorburn[Grand Master], MYA, 33-38-22-31-32-[58/UFD]-34-28-42-35-25-320 ; 330   
20. 192093, Brian Gilcher[Grand Master], NOMAD, 14-33-24-40-40-46-43-36-[58/UFD]-26-26-328 ; 338   
21. 199572, Tom Derecktor[Grand Master], Ida Lewis (Fleet 413), 40-35-[59/UFD]-47-27-26-38-21-31-36-37-338 ; 348   
22. 196117, Juan Gaitan[Grand Master], LESC, 43-21-32-42-38-38-[45]-40-28-34-30-346 ; 356   
23. 191568, Mike Goldfarb[Grand Master], CYC-Seattle, 46-45-40-46-45-44-42-42-40-33-[58/UFD]-423 ; 433   
24. 205512, Adam Glass[Grand Master], Severn Sailing Association, 48-47-46-51-47-40-46-44-33-42-[58/DNF]-444 ; 454   
25. 197594, Stephen Aguilar[Grand Master], Lake Washington Sailing club, 52-50-48-38-[58/DNC]-58/DNC-58/DNC-58/DNC-58/UFD-43-39-502 ; 512   
26. 161057, Michael Toms[Grand Master], Fishing Bay YC, 58/DNC-[59/DNF]-59/DNF-36-58/DNC-58/DNC-58/DNC-58/DNC-58/DNC-58/DNC-34-535 ; 545   
27. 175948, Allan Clark[Grand Master], jericho, 58/DNC-[59/DNC]-59/DNC-59/DNC-58/DNC-58/DNC-58/DNC-58/DNC-58/DNC-58/DNC-58/DNC-582 ; 592   
28. 211593, Matt Doherty[Grand Master], Cpyc, 58/DNC-[59/DNC]-59/DNC-59/DNC-58/DNC-58/DNC-58/DNC-58/DNC-58/DNC-58/DNC-58/DNC-582 ; 592   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2009 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network