2017 Dana Point Harbor Championships
Dana Point Yacht Club | October 21-22, 2017in

Spinnaker (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 22, 2017 4:27:21 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (14 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
7065   Timeshaver   -6   Viggo Torbensen   DPYC   1   1   1   1   1   5  
1  
04:12:16
2  
49   Ruckus   45   Brian Werner   DPYC   2   3   2.5/TIE   3   2   12.5  
2  
04:36:17
3  
005   Soffio Di Dio   60   James Wert   DPYC   3   8   5   2   4   22  
3  
04:46:06
4  
67720   Gray Goose   96   Jeremy Quinton   DPYC   4   4   2.5/TIE   8   8   26.5  
4  
05:01:58
5  
40641   Schock Wave   123   Don Skrdlant   DPYC   7   6   4   5   7   29T  
5  
05:04:16
6  
43262   White Lightning   96   Jason Adamson   DPYC   5   5   6   7   6   29T  
6  
04:57:09
7  
77429   Chaos Theory   96   Norman Hosford   DPYC   6   7   8   6   5   32  
7  
04:55:19
8  
19   Occam's Razor   45   Ed Kooij   DPYC   15/OCS   2   9   4   3   33  
8  
04:56:53
9  
46717   Trofina 2   150   Anna Scharer   DPYC   11   9   7   9   15/DNF   51  
9  
05:16:13
10  
97938   Starckweather   129   Graham Forsyth   DPYC   12   12   11   10   15/DNF   60  
10  
05:25:35
11  
46973   Blitz   99   Michael Difede   DPYC   8   14   10   15/DNS   15/DNC   62  
11  
05:25:20
12  
2206   Tick Tock   108   Leon Kouyoumdjian   DPYC   9   11   15/DNF   15/DNS   15/DNC   65T  
12  
05:25:11
13  
56725   Encore   180   John Seitz   DPYC   10   10   15/DNC   15/DNS   15/DNC   65T  
13  
05:25:07
14  
46047   SHOT   126   Jim Barnes   SBYC   13   13   15/DNC   15/DNS   15/RET-BF   71  
14  
05:28:49
 



Non-Spinnaker (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 22, 2017 5:03:19 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (5 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Corrected Time  2  Corrected Time  3  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
7718   Tekeela   206   JOCK MCGRAW   DWYC, ALYC   1   00:52:19   1   00:54:45   3   02:05:48   5  
1  
03:52:52
2  
56887   Out of the blue   165   Jeff Brown   LSFYC   2   00:54:46   2   00:59:32   2   02:03:44   6  
2  
03:58:02
3  
67404   MASQUERADE   111   CARLTON VANDERBEEK   TPYC/DPYC   3   00:58:40   3   00:59:55   1   01:51:56   7  
3  
03:50:31
4  
56819   Elizabeth   228   Carl Paez   LMVYC   5   01:02:12   4   01:03:40   6/DNF   02:06:48   15T  
4  
04:12:40
5  
56896   Tomol   124   Sue Griesbach   DPYC   4   01:00:56   5   01:05:14   6/DNF   02:06:48   15T  
5  
04:12:58
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network