2017 OPEN ORANGE BOWL REGATTA
COCONUT GROVE SAILING CLUB | December 26-30, 2017

29ER (12 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 11 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, December 30, 2017 1:52:34 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11  Total Pos
1  
2600 (J)(F)   Bella CASARETTO/
Kaitlin HAMILTON  
Lauderdale YC/ 2Niner Skiff Squad/ LYC   2   1   1   3   2   1   2   1   5   1   [13/OCS]   19  
1  
2  
0088   Tommy STYRON/
Christopher WILLIFORD  
VHYC/ Lauderdale YC   1   2   [13/DSQ]   8   1   2   1   2   4   2   4   27  
2  
3  
2383   Ryan JANOV/
Grant JANOV  
California YC/ California YC   3   7   4   2   6   [13/RET-BF]   4   5   2   8   2   43  
3  
4  
1270   Hayden EARL/
Griffin SPINNEY  
Stage Harbor YC/ Ida Lewis YC   5   4   8   1   5   5   7   3   3   [9]   5   46  
4  
5  
1413   Morgan PINCKNEY/
David WOOD  
NHYC/ABYC/ Balboa YC   6   5   2   9   4   4   3   4   6   4   [13/OCS]   47  
5  
6  
2633   Myka AUGER-CYR/
Julien LAFRANCE-BERGER  
Royal St Lawrence YC/ Royal St Lawrence YC   7   6   3   [11]   11   6   6   7   1   5   1   53  
6  
7  
1131   Emma KANETI/
Ciara RODRIGUEZ-HORAN  
2NINER/ 2NINER   [11]   11   7   7   7   3   8   6   8   7   3   67  
7  
8  
0526   Blaire McCARTHY/
Emma SHAKESPEARE  
St. Petersburg YC/ SPYC   9   9   5   4   3   [10]   10   8   9   6   6   69  
8  
9  
2603   Ashley FERREIRA/
Marion LAFRANCE-BERGER  
RCYC/ RCYC   8   3   6   12   10   7   11   9   7   3   [13/OCS]   76  
9  
10  
0250   Sophia FISHER/
Adra IVANCICH  
NYYC/ LEHYC   10   10   10   5   [12]   9   9   11   11   11   8   94  
10  
11  
0002   Victoria SCHULTHEIS/
Nicolai JACOBSEN  
MYSC/ RNYC   4   8   9   6   8   8   [13/DNC]   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   95T  
11  
12  
1839   Nick SPEARS/
Walker MOFFAT  
RCYC/ RCYC   [12]   12   11   10   9   11   5   10   10   10   7   95T  
12  
 



I420 (37 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 11 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, December 30, 2017 4:44:15 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11  Total Pos
1  
56279 (J)   Thomas RICE/
Trevor BORNARTH  
Seawanhaka Corinthian YC/LIMA/ LIMA   4   1   2   3   3   1   [10]   2   1   5   1   23  
1  
2  
55868   Joseph HERMUS/
Walter HENRY  
Lisot/Bellport/ Lisot/Seawnahaka   8   7   3   5   4   [12]   4   6   6   2   10   55  
2  
3  
55172 (F)   Payton THOMPSON/
Victoria THOMPSON  
LISOT/NHYC/ NHYC/LISOT   10   6   5   [29]   17   2   1   3   9   4   3   60  
3  
4  
55162   Dylan ASCENCIOS/
William GEORGE  
Lakewood YC/ Nantucket YC/LISOT   2   2   1   1   2   19   [38/BFD]   4   3   38/DSQ   8   80  
4  
5  
55145   Zane ROGERS/
Hunter SKINNER  
Lakewood yacht club/ Lakewood YC   11   3   4   7   11   10   5   14   4   15   [19]   84  
5  
6  
56365   Carmen COWLES/
Emma COWLES  
LISOT / Larchmont YC/ LISOT / Larchmont YC   1   4   [38/BFD]   23   12   11   7   19   8   1   2   88  
6  
7  
56341   Thomas HALL/
Sam GAVULA  
LISOT/ LISOT/Bay Head YC   5   17   13   2   7   4   8   18   10   19   [35/BFD]   103  
7  
8  
56079   Michelle LAHRKAMP/
Gabriella DELBELLO  
American YC / LISOT/ American YC / LISOT   12   16   11   6   1   [21]   9   20   13   8   11   107  
8  
9  
55835   Patrick WILSON/
Arie MOFFAT  
KYC / RNSYS/ KYC / RNSYS   25   8   9   15   10   28   3   1   5   12   [31/BFD]   116  
9  
10  
56128   Max ANKER/
Leyton BORCHERDING  
LISOT/RYC/ LISOT / Belle Haven YC   14   12   [18]   9   16   16   15   13   7   9   9   120  
10  
11  
56266   Oliver HURWITZ/
Ethan FROELICH  
American YC / LISOT/ Austin YC / LISOT   6   15   8   [31]   15   13   16   22   14   11   4   124  
11  
12  
55900   Ian MORAN/
Ariel CASARETTO  
EWYC/ Lauderdale YC   21   14   6   18   6   3   [38/BFD]   15   28   3   12   126  
12  
13  
56344   Lachlain McGRANAHAN/
Declan McGRANAHAN  
VMG Racing/ VMG Racing   18   [38/DNF]   15   4   5   38/DNF   2   10   12   10   12.3/RDG   126.3  
13  
14  
56343   Sarah BURN/
Patricia GERLI  
VMG Racing/Bay Head YC/ VMG Racing/Mantoloking YC   3   20   10   8   8   14   19   5   21   [25]   22   130T  
14  
15  
56037   Maddie HAWKINS/
Yumi YOSHIYASU  
Annapolis YC/Houston YC/GCYSA/ Houston YC   19   13   [38/BFD]   11   13   18   12   12   18   7   7   130T  
15  
16  
55616   Madeleine RICE/
Laura SLOVENSKY  
Seawanhaka Corinthian YC/LIMA/ Bellport YC/Seawanhaka Corinthian YC/LIMA   17   10   19   [32]   19   17   18   11   2   6   18   137  
16  
17  
55296   Teagan CUNNIGHAM/
Nicole MOEDER  
Barnegat Light YC/ Bay Head YC   26   9   17   12   [31]   24   11   16   15   17   5   152  
17  
18  
55912   Emily HAIG/
Trevor LONG  
LISOT/Little Egg Harbor YC/ MIT   7   22   7   22   9   8   [38/BFD]   25   11   16   33/BFD   160  
18  
19  
56109   Hannah FREEMAN/
Jana LAURENDEAU  
LISOT/ Sail Newport   9   18   [38/BFD]   33   22   7   6   8   17   20   34/BFD   174  
19  
20  
55999   Cameron TURNER/
Oliver DUNCAN  
CLYC/ VMG/VHYC   23   23   21   14   21   9   [24]   7   22   22   14   176  
20  
21  
55339   Elizabeth KAPLAN/
Emily GONZALEZ  
Larchmont YC/ LISOT   15   19   12   [30]   24   20   20   21   16   14   17   178  
21  
22  
55901   Adam LARSON/
Kenneth CORSIG  
VMG Racing/LNYC/ Lake Norman YC   22   25   16   13   14   5   27   [38/BFD]   20   27   15   184  
22  
23  
55833   Georgia LEWIN-LAFRANCE/
Antonia LEWIN-LAFRANCE  
RNSYS/ RNSYS   16   5   14   28   28   22   [38/BFD]   17   29   13   13   185  
23  
24  
56366   Victoria CHISARI/
Sofia SEGALLA  
Seawanhaka Corinthian YC/Stamford Yacht Club/ Stamford YC   27   27   25   10   25   6   13   9   [30]   18   27   187  
24  
25  
53899   Chloe HOLDER/
Mackenzie BERWICK  
St Francis YC / LISOT/ St Francis YC   34   11   24   17   29   29   14   29   [35]   21   25   233  
25  
26  
56034   Libby REDMOND/
Chloe HUDGINS  
LYC / VMG/ VMG   30   24   20   27   30   15   21   24   [31]   29   16   236  
26  
27  
55447   Jacqueline QUIRKE/
Hannah NIGHTINGALE  
LISOT/ LISOT   28   21   22   16   23   30   25   27   19   [32]   30/BFD   241  
27  
28  
56220   Dana HAIG/
Ben FROEHLICH  
LISOT/Little Egg Harbor YC/ Austin YC   13   32   [38/BFD]   25   26   23   17   33   23   33   24   249  
28  
29  
56368   Aidan IACONIS/
Angus MANION  
LISOT / Riverside YC/ LISOT / Riverside YC   [36]   26   23   26   33   32   26   23   36   31   6   262  
29  
30  
53962   Chiara BRUZZI/
Camila CARDONA  
VMG/ VMG   31   29   29   36   20   26   [38/BFD]   30   25   24   20   270  
30  
31  
56466   Jackie GOLISON/
Jay GOLISON  
ABYC/ ABYC   24   30   [38/BFD]   20   18   25   28   31   32   28   36/BFD   272  
31  
32  
56126   Emily BORNARTH/
Kathryn BORNARTH  
LIMA/ USSC Martin County   32   28   28   19   32   [36]   29   26   27   35   21   277  
32  
33  
55918   Seth RIZIKA/
Natalie ELDER  
Wianno YC/LISOT/ lisot   29   34   30   24   35   27   22   28   26   26   [37/BFD]   281  
33  
34  
55861   Roberto MARTELLI/
Sophia FOGARTY  
GCYSA/ LIMA   20   31   27   21   36   31   [38/BFD]   34   24   30   32/BFD   286  
34  
35  
00001   Moritz HEIDENREICH/
David FROST  
RNSYS/ RNSYS   33   33   [38/BFD]   34   27   33   23   32   33   23   23   294  
35  
36  
55998   Gwendolyn DONAHUE/
Julianna CORSO  
EYC/LIMA/SCYC/ Lima   35   35   26   [37]   34   35   30   36   37   34   26   328  
36  
37  
55317   Spencer KRIEGSTEIN/
Elliott TRESTER  
LIMA/CYC/SCYC/ LIMA/WFC/SCYC   37   36   [38/BFD]   35   37   34   31   35   34   36   29/BFD   344  
37  
 



Laser Radial (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 11 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, December 30, 2017 1:50:50 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11  Total Pos
1  
184447   Alexander BIRUKOFF   USSC Miami   2   [4/RET-AF]   2   2   2   2   1   1   1   1   1   15  
1  
2  
191992   Kevin MERTEN   Coconut Grove SC   1   [4/RET-AF]   1   3   1   1   2   2   2   2   2   17  
2  
3  
209344   Greg McGAULEY   Chatham YC   3   1   3   1   [4/RET]   4/RET   4/DNF   3   3   3   4/DNF   29  
3  
 



Laser (16 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 11 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, December 30, 2017 1:50:50 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11  Total Pos
1  
174311   Pedro FERNANDEZ   Club NĂ¡utico de San Juan   2   3   1   1   [4]   1   1   1   1   3   1   15  
1  
2  
207143   Ernesto RODRIGUEZ   Ernesto Rodriguez   1   2   2   [3]   1   2   2   3   2   1   3   19  
2  
3  
186146   Vir MENON   Royal Madras YC   8   1   [9]   4   3   3   3   2   4   4   4   36  
3  
4  
208410   Richie GORDON   USCGA   3   5   10   2   [13]   4   4   5   3   2   5   43  
4  
5  
210667   Darius MIENVILLE   Dalgety Bay Sailing Club Scotland   [7]   7   5   6   6   7   5   4   5   7   2   54  
5  
6  
203609   Roman PLUTENKO   Chicago   6   [17/RET-AF]   3   9   2   5   6   6   8   5   6   56  
6  
7  
182345   Augie DIAZ   Coconut Grove SC   5   6   7   5   5   6   [8]   8   7   8   8   65  
7  
8  
175529   Paul WURTZEBACH   Chicago Corinthian   9   [17/RET-AF]   8   8   7   8   9   9   9   9   9   85  
8  
9  
170673   James LIEBL   Coconut Grove SC   4   4   [17/DNC]   17/DNC   17/DNC   17/DNC   7   7   6   6   7   92  
9  
10  
209387   Mitchell POLGAR   Chicago Corinthian YC   10   [17/RET-AF]   6   10   8   17/DNF   11   10   10   10   17/DNF   109T  
10  
11  
173565   Drew DAVIDSON   RCYC   13   8   12   11   10   9   10   12   12   12   [17/DNF]   109T  
11  
12  
139027   Ryan BENNETT   Maple Leaf Club   12   [17/RET-AF]   11   13   9   10   12   11   11   11   10   110  
12  
13  
208839   Peter VESSELLA   BBYC   [17/RET]   17/RET   4   7   17/DNS   17/RET   17/DNC   17/DNC   17/DNC   17/DNC   17/DNC   147T  
13  
14  
176108   Armand CANDEA   ----------   14   [17/RET-AF]   13   12   12   11   17/DNC   17/DNC   17/DNC   17/DNC   17/DNC   147T  
14  
15  
191497   Steven SCHWARTZ   Coconut Grove SC   11   [17/RET-AF]   17/DNS   14   11   17/DNF   17/DNC   17/DNC   17/DNC   13   17/DNF   151  
15  
16  
173996   Bill McKENZIE   PBSC   [17/DNC]   17/DNC   17/DNC   17/DNC   17/DNC   17/DNC   17/DNC   17/DNC   17/DNC   17/DNC   17/DNC   170  
16  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network