CRA Halloween Regatta sponsored by Ullman Sails
Cortez Racing Association | October 28, 2017

PHRF-0 (1 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 29, 2017 9:15:52 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 69152, staghound, Alec Oberschmidt, SWYC, 1-1- ; 2   
 



PHRF-1 (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 28, 2017 6:25:52 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 9, Justice, John Harrop, CRA/SDYC, 1-1- ; 2   
2. USA 83, ARSENAL, Andrew Picel, MBYC, 3-2- ; 5T   
3. 065, M2, kym kapalla, SDYC/CRA, 2-3- ; 5T   
4. 28770, Troublespot, Oliver Michaelis, CRA, 4-4- ; 8   
5. 60652, Impulse, Lowell Potiker, SDYC, 6-5- ; 11T   
6. 8, ABACUS, Tim Chin, SGYC & CRA, 5-6- ; 11T   
7. USA 30, Ran, John Downing, CRA / SDYC, 7-7- ; 14   
 



PHRF-2 (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 28, 2017 6:25:52 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 52447, Athena, David Cheresh, SDYC CRA, 1-2- ; 3   
2. 46307, El SueƱo, Brad Alberts, CRA/SWYC, 3-1- ; 4   
3. 43513, B'Quest, Keith Ericson, CRA, 2-5- ; 7T   
4. 51392, Excalibur, David Tarson, SGYC, 4-3- ; 7T   
5. 4735, Siesta, Curtis Collins, Cra, 5-4- ; 9   
6. 56046, Playa Grande, Tyler Babcock, SDYC, 6-8/DNF- ; 14   
7. 7531, Tenacious, Alec Charters, CRA, 8/DNF-8/DNF- ; 16   
 



PHRF-3 (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 29, 2017 11:23:04 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 42733, Maleficent, Christopher Bennett, CRA, 1-1- ; 2   
2. 7020, Sorcerer, Robert Kopaniasz, SDYC, 3-2- ; 5   
3. 38747, Kodachrome, Jerry Twomey, CRA, 2-4- ; 6   
4. 87819, Waterworks, Ray Pope, CRA, 5-3- ; 8   
5. 77704, Rowdy, Andy Marcus, SDYC, 4-5- ; 9   
6. 97524, Minx, Gary Imhof, CRA, NYCSD, 6-6- ; 12   
7. 77390, HOUN DAWG, Drew Niedringhaus, SGYC, CRA, 7-7- ; 14   
8. 7401, Orca, Matthew Florez, SDYC, 11/DSQ-8- ; 19   
9. 42, Still Nasty, Robert Wilson, CYC- Coronado, 11/DNC-11/DNC- ; 22T   
10. 23001, Ocean Star, Melissa Carter, CRA, 11/DNC-11/DNC- ; 22T   
 



PHRF-4 (15 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 29, 2017 11:12:55 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 56194, POCO LOCO, Michael/Kathy Roach, SWYC/CRA, 3-1- ; 4   
2. 97467, Paladin, VAN Hughes, ccyc, 2-3- ; 5   
3. 77394, Liberty, Randy Ames, CRA / SWYC, 1-6- ; 7   
4. 46447, Sea Maiden, Carolyn Sherman, SWYC, 6.5/TIE-2- ; 8.5   
5. 46485, Blackadder, David Cattle, CRA, 4-5- ; 9   
6. 433, Mad Hatter, Robert Noe, CRA\MBYC, 6.5/TIE-7- ; 13.5   
7. 391, CACHONDO, Neil Senturia, SDYC, 12-4- ; 16   
8. 52170, An Dara Claddagh, Ken henehan, CRA, 9-9- ; 18   
9. 30918, Lucky Charms, Mark Clements, sgyc/CRA, 7-12- ; 19   
10. 97965, Broad Reach, Jay Sorensen, CRA, 13-8- ; 21   
11. 32159, Shadow, Chip Buck, CRA, 11-11- ; 22   
12. 87268, Blind Squirrel, William Posner, CRA, 14-10- ; 24T   
13. 32636, FIASCO III, Joe Saad, CRA, 10-14- ; 24T   
14. 87230, Fired Up, Mark Thaidigsman, CRA/ NYCSD, 8-17/DNS- ; 25   
15. 32217, Rhumb Runner, Chuck Bowers, CRA, 15-13- ; 28   
 



PHRF-5 (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 28, 2017 6:25:52 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 2001, Needle, Chris Winnard, MBYC/CRA, 1-1- ; 2   
2. USA1130, Bouncing Bow Betty, William Ramacciotti, SWYC, 2-2- ; 4   
3. 60, American Girl, Lisa Leweck, CRA/SDYC, 3-3- ; 6   
4. 155, Kudzu, Jerry Lewis, Gold Country Yacht Club, 5-4- ; 9T   
5. 56403, Rio Del Mar, Peter Blake, SWYC, 4-5- ; 9T   
6. 648, Liberator, Sandy Leon, CRA / CSC, 7-6- ; 13   
7. 1425, Claddagh, Eric Hanson, New York Yacht Club and CRA, 8-7- ; 15   
8. 46177, Kestrel, Eric Johnson, CRA, 6-11/DNS- ; 17T   
9. 77250, flying colors, Brian Bohan, LPYC, 9-8- ; 17T   
10. 56751, Hot Dog, Clark Simensen, Southwestern Yacht Club, 11/DNC-11/DNC- ; 22   
 



Class 6 Non-Spin (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 28, 2017 6:25:52 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 7421, Cocktail, Michael Rettie, Pewaukee YC & CRA, 2-1- ; 3   
2. 59858, BRONCO, William Mason, SWYC/NYCSD, 1-3- ; 4   
3. 67083, Sapphire, Paul Mayeski, CRA, 3-2- ; 5   
4. 52760, Windsome, Robert Madruga, CRA, 4-4- ; 8   
5. 60725, little hope, wally erickson, cra, 6/DNC-6/DNC- ; 12   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network