2017-2018 Midwinters Series
Santa Cruz Yacht Club |

Spinnaker PHRF 80 or less (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 17, 2018 5:52:36 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
8956   Octavia   -21   Shepard Kett   SCYC   1   [2]   2   1   1.3/RDG   1   1   1   2   1   11.3  
1  
2  
40079   Astra   3   Simon Phillips   SCYC   2   1   [3]   2   2/RDG   2   2   3   1   2   17  
2  
3  
41   Animal   21   Craig French   SCYC   3   3   1   3   1   3   [4]   4   3   3   24  
3  
4  
41718   Heartbeat   12   Lou Pambianco   SCYC   [5/DNC]   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   4   3   2   5/DNC   5/DNC   39  
4  
 



Spinnaker PHRF greater than 81 (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 17, 2018 5:52:36 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
136   Mistress Quickly   141   Evan Diola   SCYC   2   3   5   1   1   3   4   1   [6]   3   23  
1  
2  
104   Lunasea   150   Mark Voropayev   SCYC   1   [7]   3   4   2   4   5   6   1   1   27T  
2  
3  
8111   Hanalei   141   Rob Schuyler   SCYC   4   2   2   [10/DNF]   3   2   2   4   3   5   27T  
3  
4  
18339   Sumo   141   Henry Cassady   SCYC   5   1   4   [12/DNC]   12/DNC   1   1   3   2   2   31  
4  
5  
57337   RIO   141   Thomas FARAOLA   SCYC   3   5.5/TIE   6   5   4   5   [7]   7   4   4   43.5  
5  
6  
8191   Gandalf   117   Robert DeWitt   scyc   [8]   5.5/TIE   1   6   6   8   6   2   5   6   45.5  
6  
7  
119   Worry Knot   141   Joe Wagster   SCYC   7   4   [8]   3   5   6   3   5   7   8   48  
7  
8  
15   Your-X   141   Gary Schwehr   SCYC   6   8   7   8   7   7   8   8   [12/DNC]   12/DNC   71  
8  
9  
93199   Pirouette   81   Claude Rogé   SCYC   [12/DNC]   12/DNC   12/DNC   7   10/DNF   9   9   9   9   9   86  
9  
10  
3510   Water Dragon   141   Derek Weitz   SCYC   [12/DNC]   12/DNC   12/DNC   2   10/DNF   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   8   7   87  
10  
11  
86   SCARLETT   150   Beau Vrolyk   Santa Cruz YC   [12/DNC]   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   108  
11  
 



Jib and Main (PHRF less than 181) (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 17, 2018 5:52:36 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
1883   Sailing Pair A Dice   180   Barry Keeler   Scyc   1   1   1   1   1   1   [2]   2   2   1   11  
1  
2  
316   The Perfect Thirty-Six   144   Steve Niemann   Member   [4/DNC]   4/DNC   4/DNC   4/DNC   4/DNC   3   1   1   1   2   24  
2  
3  
69710 or 16   AVATAR   129   DOUGLAS MAHONE   SCYC   [4/DNC]   4/DNC   4/DNC   2   2   2   3   3   4/DNC   4/DNC   28  
3  
 



Jib and Main (PHRF greater than182) (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 17, 2018 5:52:36 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
641   Odonata   243   Chris/Rachel Hofmann   SCYC   1   1   3   1   [5/DNS]   1   1   2   2   1   13  
1  
2  
266   Shanman   243   Tom Manheim   SCYC   2   2   2   2   [5/DNS]   3   2   1   4   2   20  
2  
3  
15   Seabird   198   Vernon Wallace   SCYC   3   3   1   [6/DNC]   5/DNS   2   3   3   1   3   24  
3  
4  
300   Tara   243   MEREDITH MCPHERSON   SCYC   [6/DNC]   6/DNC   6/DNC   4/DNF   5/DNS   4   4   4   3   4   40  
4  
5  
208   Freyja   189   Lin Marelick   Regular Member   [6/DNC]   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/RET-AF   6/DNS   6/DNS   6/DNC   6/DNC   54  
5  
 



Double Handed (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 17, 2018 5:52:36 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
1197   Pegasus MotionX   150   Philippe Kahn   SCYC   [1]   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   9  
1  
2  
38   Lowly Worm 2.0   150   Scott Nelson   SCYC   2   2   2   2   2   2   [3]   3   2   2   19  
2  
3  
84   Nobody's Girl   150   Sydnie Moore   SCYC   [3]   3   3   3   3   3   2   2   3   3   25  
3  
 



Dinghy Other (1 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 17, 2018 5:52:36 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  6   7   9   10  Total Pos
1  
197594   Can’t buy a thrill   0   Stephen Aguilar   Lake Washington sailing club   2/DNC   2/DNC   2/DNC   2/DNC   8  
1  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network