RS Aero Midwinter Regatta
Palm Beach Sailing Club and Sailfish Club of Florida | January 27-28, 2018

Aero 5 (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, January 30, 2018 12:13:25 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 1378, Paul Gingras, The Sailfish Club of Florida, [6]-1-2-2-1- ; 6T   
2. 1, David Solnick, Sebago, 2-2-1-1-[5]- ; 6T   
3. 2475, Julie Willis, Lymington Town SC, 1-3-[4]-3-2- ; 9   
4. no number, John Brim, Sailfish Club of Florida, 1/RDG-[6]-3-5-4- ; 13   
5. 1278, Jeffrey Leach, Sailfish Club of Florida, 3-5-[7]-4-3- ; 15   
6. 2119, Geoffrey Moehl, Lake eustis Sailing Club, 4-4-5-[10/DNC]-10/DNC- ; 23T   
7. 2279, Larry Cole, Seattle Yacht Club, 5-[7]-6-6-6- ; 23T   
8. 3, kim frisbie, sailfish club of Florida, [10/DNC]-10/DNC-10/DNC-10/DNC-10/DNC- ; 40T   
9. 1760, Tom (J. Thomas) Bowler, Sailfish Club of Florida, [10/DNC]-10/DNC-10/DNC-10/DNC-10/DNC- ; 40T   
 



Aero 7 (17 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, January 28, 2018 2:38:24 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 2218, Marc Jacobi, Cedar Point YC, [6]-1-1-1-1- ; 4   
2. 1626, Hank Saurage, Pontchartrain YC, 1-3-[4]-2-4- ; 10   
3. 2404, Robert Patterson, Melbourne YC, 4-2-2-4-[6]- ; 12   
4. 2122, Keith Willis, Lymington Town SC, 3-4-3-3-[5]- ; 13   
5. 2278, Karl Thorne, Lymington Town SC, 2-5-[8]-5-7- ; 19T   
6. 41, Timothy Desmond, Wadawanuck Yacht Club, 5-6-5-[7]-3- ; 19T   
7. 2212, Jim Myers, WHYC, 7-[9]-7-6-2- ; 22   
8. 2209, Jesse Winterbottom, Melbourne Yacht Club, 8-[10]-6-8-8- ; 30   
9. 2276, Bill McKenzie, PBSC, [11]-7-9-10-9- ; 35   
10. 1738, Tony Corkell, Carolina Sailing Club, [18/DNC]-8-10-9-10- ; 37   
11. , Bruce Avery, Watch Hill YC, [12]-11-12-11-12- ; 46   
12. 2275, Jeff Dunmall, na, [13]-12-13-13-11- ; 49   
13. 1423, Roy Cooley, Piseco Yacht Club, 10-[18/DNC]-11-12-18/DNS- ; 51   
14. 2277, Charles Delamater, Palm Beach Sailing Club, 9-[18/DNC]-18/DNC-18/DNC-18/DNC- ; 63   
15. 2282, Chris Schmitz, Concord Yacht Club, 14-[18/DNF]-18/DNC-18/DNC-18/DNC- ; 68   
16. 1610, Gregory Popp, Halifax Sailing Association, [18/DNC]-18/DNC-18/DNC-18/DNC-18/DNC- ; 72T   
17. 5, Ash Beatty, MISA, [18/DNC]-18/DNC-18/DNC-18/DNC-18/DNC- ; 72T   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2009 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network