Laser Byte Short Course 2017
Richmond Yacht Club | November 05, 2017

Laser (14 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 05, 2017 6:51:32 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 210331, Hendrik Reidel, Tahoe YC, 1-1-1-[3]-1- ; 4   
2. 167136, Emilio Castelli, Richmond YC, 2-2-2-1-[3]- ; 7   
3. 898, Tracy Usher, St Francis Yacht Club, 3-4-3-2-[15/DNS]- ; 12   
4. 147035, Marcel Sloane, SSC, [6]-6-4-4-2- ; 16   
5. 185874, Justin D. Foox, SFYC, [5]-3-5-5-5- ; 18   
6. 118411, Chadwick Harber, Treasure Island Sailing Center, 7-5-8-7-[11]- ; 27   
7. 207166, Joao Botto, Clube de Vela Atlantico, 8-[10]-7-6-7- ; 28   
8. 166055, Brian Bauman, Fremont SC, [10]-7-9-8-6- ; 30   
9. 175237, Jasper Van Vliet, Richmond YC, 9-9-[11]-9-4- ; 31   
10. 196051, Roger Herbst, SLF, 4-8-6-[15/DNS]-15/DNS- ; 33   
11. 187644, Merrick Cheney, RYC, 11-11-[13]-10-9- ; 41   
12. 1975, Steven Meyers, OPBYC, 12-[13]-10-12-8- ; 42   
13. 5, Joyce Chen, RYC, 13-12-[14]-11-10- ; 46   
14. 192874, julien rouillac, treasure island sailing center CA, 14-[15/DNF]-12-13-12- ; 51   
 



Laser Radial (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 05, 2017 6:51:32 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 199603, Laird Henkel, none, 1-2-1-[4]-1- ; 5   
2. 111908, Toshinari Takayanagi, RYC/SLL, [2]-1-2-1-2- ; 6   
3. 192950, Laurie Davis, RYC, [5]-3-3-3-4- ; 13   
4. 166840, Peter Marlett, RYC, LMSC, 3-[5]-4-2-5- ; 14   
5. 187643, Mark Marlett, LMSC, 6-4-5-5-[7]- ; 20   
6. 14, Jayden Benedict, RYC, 4-[7]-7-6-6- ; 23   
7. 197594, Stephen Aguilar, L.W.S.C, 7-[8]-8-7-3- ; 25   
8. 729, Raffi Baumann, RYC, [8]-6-6-8-8- ; 28   
9. 199567, Nicholas Sessions, Nicholas Sessions, [11/DNC]-11/DNC-11/DNC-11/DNC-11/DNC- ; 44T   
10. 198694, Sanjai Kohli, Cyc, [11/DNC]-11/DNC-11/DNC-11/DNC-11/DNC- ; 44T   
 



Byte (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 05, 2017 6:51:32 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 3059, Michele Logan, RYC, [1]-1-1-1-1- ; 4   
2. 3191, Caryl Woulfe, CSC, [2]-2-2-2-2- ; 8   
3. 3432, Virginia Thackwell, RYC, [4/DNC]-4/DNC-4/DNC-4/DNC-4/DNC- ; 16   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network