Fall Fling One-Design Regatta
Hampton Yacht Club | November 04-05, 2017

505 (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 05, 2017 1:14:28 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
7606   Battleship   Brendan Connell   SSA   1   1   2   1   2   [3]   1   3   11  
1  
2  
USA 9041   Steve & Henry   Henry Amthor   HYC   2   2   1   3   4   [12/DNS]   5   2   19  
2  
3  
8939   8939   Clark Hayes   HYC   3   5   5   [12/DNF]   6   2   2   1   24  
3  
4  
9138   Plastic Surgery Disaster   Marek Balinski   OHCC   5   4   3   5   3   4   [8]   8   32T  
4  
5  
8822   Wicked Pissa   David Burchfiel   Carolina Sailing Club   [6]   3   6   4   5   5   4   5   32T  
5  
6  
8850   Dr. Crash   Doug Watson   OHCC   [12/DNC]   12/DNS   7   2   1   1   7   6   36  
6  
7  
US8838   Team Trouble   Sterling Spruill   Hampton YC   4   [12/DNF]   4   7   7   12/DNS   3   4   41  
7  
8  
7148   Covfefe   Eric Konieczynski   Severn Sailing Association   [12/DNS]   12/DNF   8   6   8   12/DNS   9   7   62  
8  
9  
505x   Dev & Kyber's Adventure   Kyber Lovshin   Nepean Sailing Club   [12/DNC]   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   6   9   75  
9  
10  
8819   Noch Schneller   Christopher Pfrang   Hampton Yacht Club   [12/DNC]   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   84T  
10  
10  
9173   Team Rooster   Tyler Moore   Hampton Yacht Club   [12/DNC]   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   84T  
10  
 



Viper 640 (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, November 08, 2017 6:13:36 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
USA 230   Vapor Trails   Mark Wheeler   Hampton Yacht Club   1   2   1   1   1   [6/DNC]   6/DNC   12  
1  
2  
220      Steve Taylor   Hampton YC   2   1   [4]   2   2   2   4   13  
2  
3  
USA 265   Knot HUnter   Justin Morris   Hampton Yacht Club   [3]   3   2   3   3   3   2   16  
3  
4  
219   Screamer   Greg Schuster   HYC   [4]   4   3   4   4   4   3   22  
4  
5  
231   Life of Riley   Tyler Moore   HYC   [6/DNC]   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   1   1   26  
5  
 



Sonar (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, November 08, 2017 6:19:10 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
01   southern bay racer   jack lorraine   hampton yc   2   1   1   3   3   10  
1  
2  
5   Sock Burner   Dave Taylor   Hampton YC   1   2   4   2   2   11  
2  
3  
3   Flag Raiser   Will Roberts   HYC   4   5   3   1   1   14  
3  
4  
6   Clam Digger   Janice Lively   HYC   3   3   2   4   4   16  
4  
5  
4   Wine Taster   Alan Mason   Hampton Yacht Club   6   4   5   5   7/RET   27  
5  
6  
2   Fish Fry   Lee Fairchild   Hampton Yacht Club   5   6   6   7/RET   7/DNS   31  
6  
 



Lightning (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, November 06, 2017 2:20:54 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
15498   Heavy Boat   Trevor Prior   Susquehanna   2   1   3   [4]   2   1   1   10  
1  
2  
15084   Irie   Joe Buczkowski   Hampton YC   1   2   2   2   1   [4]   4   12  
2  
3  
15257   Hers   Joan Hurban   SSA   [5]   5   1   1   3   2   2   14  
3  
4  
15126   As You Wish...   Lisa-Marie Lane   PRSA   3   3   4   3   [6]   3   3   19  
4  
5  
15118   Yellow Boat   Starling Mikell IIi   Susquehanna Yacht Club   4   4   5   5   4   5   [6]   27  
5  
6  
14156      Kevin Smith   Susquehanna Yacht Club   [6]   6   6   6   5   6   5   34  
6  
7  
15477   Peregrine   Tim Grady   LMSA   [9/DNC]   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   54  
7  
 



Other (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, November 06, 2017 2:20:54 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club Total Pos
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network