Laser Masters Florida Championship for the Jack Swenson Memorial Trophy
Palm Beach Sailing Club | February 02-04, 2018

Laser Radial (33 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, February 04, 2018 3:37:29 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points ,W/ Masters Handicap
1. 193301, Paul Clifford[Grand Master], Westwood, [7]-6-1-5-1-3-16 ; 21   
2. 200133, Nigel Heath[Master], Water Rat Sailing Club, [19]-1-8-1-4-2-16 ; 26   
3. 208764, Doug Seeman[Great Grand Master], WSC, 1-5-[12]-3-12-8-29 ; 29   
4. 199916, David Hartman[Great Grand Master], NOMAD, 2-[13]-7-9-5-11-34 ; 34   
5. 189811, Peter Seidenberg[Great Grand Master], Sail Newport, 4-11-3-[15]-11-6-35 ; 35   
6. 184454, Hal Gilreath[Grand Master], Florida, 3-3-10-4-[16]-15-35 ; 40   
7. 171628, Ken Swetka[Grand Master], Crescent Sail YC, 9-2-[11]-10-10-7-38 ; 43   
8. 196023, Bob Tan[Grand Master], SSA, [22]-10-9-7-7-9-42 ; 47   
9. 211640, Lindsay Hewitt[Great Grand Master], Cold Spring Harbor Beach Club, [18]-14-4-13-8-10-49 ; 49   
10. 212132, Rob Hodson[Grand Master], WSC, 15-9-[16]-11-6-4-45 ; 50   
11. 211541, Amnon Gitelson[Great Grand Master], cpyc, [23]-4-13-12-17-12-58 ; 58   
12. 207150, William Lawson[Grand Master], SSA, 13-12-[15]-6-9-13-53 ; 58   
13. 206154, Monica Wilson[Master], usscmc, 8-7-[17]-8-13-17-53 ; 63   
14. 213393, Jorge Smolar[Grand Master], CNSE, [17]-15-6-16-14-14-65 ; 70   
15. 210143, Jean Yves Fillion[Grand Master], American YC, [34/DNC]-34/DNC-34/DNC-2-2-1-73 ; 78   
16. 199327, John Purdy[Grand Master], Willamette Sailing Club, 11-18-2-14-[34/DNC]-34/DNC-79 ; 84   
17. 208107, Finn Hassing[Great Grand Master], ODC, 20-[22]-14-18-15-18-85 ; 85   
18. 199142, Newton Wattis[Great Grand Master], Surf City YC, 6-21-28-[34/DNC]-18-21-94 ; 94   
19. 193965, James Knab[Grand Master], Rehoboth Bay SA, 12-20-18-23-[24]-22-95 ; 100   
20. 153006, Sandy Westphal[Grand Master], SSA, 5-23-22-[34/DNC]-25-24-99 ; 104   
21. 206577, Jack Pearce[Great Grand Master], Barrie Yacht Club, [27]-16-27-20-22-20-105 ; 105   
22. 205512, Adam Glass[Grand Master], Severn Sailing Association, [30]-24-20-22-21-16-103 ; 108   
23. 199400, Christina Persson[Apprentice Master], Lauderdale yacht club, [34/DNC]-34/DNC-34/DNC-17-3-5-93 ; 108   
24. 203955, Dorian Haldeman[Apprentice Master], Severn Sailing Association, 16-[26]-25-19-20-19-99 ; 114   
25. 159785, Jon Deutsch[Apprentice Master], Fishing Bay Yacht Club, 21-8-5-[34/DNC]-34/DNC-34/DNC-102 ; 117   
26. 209625, Halsey Bullen[Great Grand Master], Cedar Point Yacht Club & STC, 14-17-19-[34/DNC]-34/DNC-34/DNC-118 ; 118T   
27. 180536, Steven Cofer[Great Grand Master], Severn Sailing Association, [28]-27-21-24-23-23-118 ; 118T   
28. 182928, Francisco Abriani[Apprentice Master], PRSA, 26-[30]-24-21-19-25-115 ; 130   
29. 205445, Natalya Gontcharova[Apprentice Master], cpyc, 10-19-29-[34/DNC]-34/DNC-34/DNC-126 ; 141   
30. 189710, Samuel Owings[Great Grand Master], RHYC, 29-29-23-[34/DNC]-34/RET-34/RET-149 ; 149   
31. 194118, Keith Barron[Grand Master], PRSA, 25-25-26-[34/DNC]-34/DNC-34/DNC-144 ; 149   
32. 186519, Christine M Potts[Apprentice Master], SSA, 24-28-30-[34/DNC]-34/DNC-34/DNC-150 ; 165   
33. 191967, Jeffrey Moore[Master], SMSA, [34/DNC]-34/DNC-34/DNC-34/DNC-34/DNC-34/DNC-170 ; 180   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network