Laser Masters Florida Championship for the Jack Swenson Memorial Trophy
Palm Beach Sailing Club | February 02-04, 2018

Laser (53 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, February 04, 2018 3:37:09 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points ,W/ Masters Handicap
1. 207143, Ernesto Rodriguez[Master], Miami Sailing center, 1-2-1-[11]-1-1-6 ; 16   
2. 210686, Ari Barshi[Grand Master], Cabarete, 6-3-2-4-[9]-9-24 ; 29   
3. 212872, Dave Chapin[Grand Master], LESC, 8-[54/UFD]-9-5-6-5-33 ; 38   
4. 208838, Mike Matan[Master], RYA, 7-6-[12]-10-2-4-29 ; 39   
5. 212128, Peter Shope[Grand Master], Sail Newport, 23-[54/UFD]-6-1-3-3-36 ; 41   
6. 212867, David Hiebert[Master], USSCMC/FWBC, [16]-8-5-2-7-11-33 ; 43   
7. 203609, Roman Plutenko[Master], Chicago, 2-7-3-12-12-[16]-36 ; 46   
8. 210690, Robert Hallawell[Master], YCYC, 10-5-10-6-[16]-10-41 ; 51   
9. 208837, Michael Hicks[Grand Master], Queen Mary Sailing Club, 4-[19]-7-8-15-15-49 ; 54   
10. 213145, Chris Ellyatt[Grand Master], Queen Mary SC, [22]-11-8-9-13-8-49 ; 54   
11. 210677, Andy Roy[Grand Master], SSC, 20-1-[50/BFD]-15-10-6-52 ; 57   
12. 204098, Scott Ferguson[Grand Master], Sail Newport, 13-12-[51/BFD]-29.5/TIE-4-2-60.5 ; 65.505   
13. 210335, Daniel Neri[Grand Master], Sail Newport, 14-9-25-7-[51/BFD]-13-68 ; 73   
14. 212868, Patrick Wachholz[Master], BYC, [35]-16-17-3-20-12-68 ; 78   
15. 167136, Emilio Castelli[Grand Master], Richmond YC, 9-14-22-21-11-[24]-77 ; 82   
16. 207153, Jonathan Phillips[Master], Severn Sailing Association, [28]-20-20-13-5-14-72 ; 82   
17. 195708, Doug Peckover[Great Grand Master], NOMAD, 12-13-16-19.5/TIE-[52/BFD]-26-86.5 ; 86.5   
18. 175881, James Jacob[Grand Master], SSA/413, 26-10-[36]-25-14-17-92 ; 97   
19. 205472, Lawrence Mcgrath[Master], Riverside Yacht Club, 24-24-4-[29.5/TIE]-18-18-88 ; 98.01   
20. 182787, Scott Pakenham[Apprentice Master], Island Heights Yacht Club/Newport Fleet 413, [21]-17-15-17-17-20-86 ; 101   
21. 212116, William Dickey[Master], Rowayton YC, 3-[32]-24-16-26-29-98 ; 108   
22. 173988, Jorge Abreu[Great Grand Master], pbsc, [41]-29-23-27-23-7-109 ; 109   
23. 175948, Allan Clark[Grand Master], jericho, 19-4-13-19.5/TIE-[54/DNC]-54/DNC-109.5 ; 114.505   
24. 161100, David Frazier[Great Grand Master], FBYC Essex CT, [37]-25-21-14-31-28-119 ; 119   
25. 170345, Rob Bowden[Master], JIYC, 27-[34]-11-23-25-25-111 ; 121   
26. 160929, Philippe Dormoy[Grand Master], Beaconsfield Yacht Club BYC, 32-[40]-35-22-8-22-119 ; 124   
27. 208840, Bruce Clifford[Grand Master], Water Rats Sailing Club, 11-22-28-28-30-[31]-119 ; 124   
28. 210648, David Hillmyer[Apprentice Master], Marianas Yacht Club, [33]-26-27-18-21-21-113 ; 128   
29. 183856, Sean Guinness[Master], KYC, 5-27-[34]-26-29-34-121 ; 131   
30. 199572, Tom Derecktor[Grand Master], Ida Lewis (Fleet 413), 25-21-29-31-[32]-23-129 ; 134   
31. 199937, Len Guenther[Grand Master], Fishing Bay YC, 18-28-32-[54/DNC]-27-36-141 ; 146   
32. 208029, Carsten Steenberg[Grand Master], Kollegewidgwok Yacht Club, [39]-38-33-34-19-19-143 ; 148   
33. 195496, Hank Thorburn[Grand Master], MYA, 29-[37]-19-33-33-30-144 ; 149   
34. 210780, Federico Engelhard[Master], C.N.A, 17-33-31-32-[38]-33-146 ; 156   
35. 199804, Jeff Beckwith[Master], Cedar Point, 40-18-[41]-35-22-32-147 ; 157   
36. 199552, Don Hahl[Great Grand Master], Brant Beach YC, [51]-30-30-36-28-35-159 ; 159   
37. 212125, Mike Hecky[Grand Master], Brant Beach, 38-31-18-24-[54/DNC]-54/DNC-165 ; 170   
38. 175529, Paul Wurtzebach[Great Grand Master], chicago corinthian, [47]-41-40-40-24-27-172 ; 172   
39. 208839, Peter Vessella[Grand Master], StFYC, 34-15-14-[54/DNC]-54/DNC-54/DNC-171 ; 176   
40. 194540, Buzzy Heausler[Grand Master], Davis Island Yacht Club, 30-23-26-39-[54/DNC]-54/DNC-172 ; 177   
41. 170719, Nabeel Alsalam[Great Grand Master], Potomac River Sailing Assoc, 15-49-47-[54/DNC]-40-40-191 ; 191   
42. 210113, Carey Jones[Master], michigan sailing club, 36-35-37-[54/DNC]-35-39-182 ; 192   
43. 209369, John Surguy[Master], Atlantic Highlands YC, [42]-36-39-37-36-38-186 ; 196   
44. 211825, Terence Britton[Master], KYC, [45]-44-38-38-37-37-194 ; 204   
45. 173996, Bill McKenzie[Great Grand Master], PBSC, 46-50-42-42-34-[54/RET]-214 ; 214   
46. 176985, Bill Watters[Grand Master], Brant Beach yacht Club, 52-45-46-43-39-[54/RET]-225 ; 230   
47. 199912, Tim Landt[Grand Master], none, 31-46-49/BFD-[54/DNC]-54/DNC-54/DNC-234 ; 239   
48. 209387, Mitch Polgar[Apprentice Master], Chicago Corinthian YC, 50-39-43-41-[54/DNC]-54/DNC-227 ; 242   
49. 176108, Armand Candea[Apprentice Master], Armand Candea, 43-43-48-44-[54/DNC]-54/DNC-232 ; 247   
50. 170336, Alan Barton[Master], JIYC, 44-47-44-[54/DNC]-54/DNC-54/DNC-243 ; 253   
51. 197594, Stephen Aguilar[Grand Master], Lake Washington sailing club., 48-48-45-[54/DNC]-54/DNC-54/DNC-249 ; 254   
52. 196117, Juan Gaitan[Grand Master], LESC, [54/DNC]-54/DNC-54/DNC-54/DNC-41-54/RET-257 ; 262   
53. 173258, Matt Lynch[Master], Severn Sailing Association, 49-42-[54/DNS]-54/DNC-54/DNC-54/DNC-253 ; 263   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network