Laser Masters Florida Championship for the Jack Swenson Memorial Trophy
Palm Beach Sailing Club | February 02-04, 2018in

Laser (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, February 04, 2018 3:37:09 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: Grand+Master (24 boats) Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points ,W/ Masters Handicap
1. 210686, Ari Barshi[Grand Master], Cabarete, 6-3-2-4-[9]-9-24 ; 29   
2. 212872, Dave Chapin[Grand Master], LESC, 8-[54/UFD]-9-5-6-5-33 ; 38   
3. 212128, Peter Shope[Grand Master], Sail Newport, 23-[54/UFD]-6-1-3-3-36 ; 41   
4. 208837, Michael Hicks[Grand Master], Queen Mary Sailing Club, 4-[19]-7-8-15-15-49 ; 54   
5. 213145, Chris Ellyatt[Grand Master], Queen Mary SC, [22]-11-8-9-13-8-49 ; 54   
6. 210677, Andy Roy[Grand Master], SSC, 20-1-[50/BFD]-15-10-6-52 ; 57   
7. 204098, Scott Ferguson[Grand Master], Sail Newport, 13-12-[51/BFD]-29.5/TIE-4-2-60.5 ; 65.505   
8. 210335, Daniel Neri[Grand Master], Sail Newport, 14-9-25-7-[51/BFD]-13-68 ; 73   
9. 167136, Emilio Castelli[Grand Master], Richmond YC, 9-14-22-21-11-[24]-77 ; 82   
10. 175881, James Jacob[Grand Master], SSA/413, 26-10-[36]-25-14-17-92 ; 97   
11. 175948, Allan Clark[Grand Master], jericho, 19-4-13-19.5/TIE-[54/DNC]-54/DNC-109.5 ; 114.505   
12. 160929, Philippe Dormoy[Grand Master], Beaconsfield Yacht Club BYC, 32-[40]-35-22-8-22-119 ; 124   
13. 208840, Bruce Clifford[Grand Master], Water Rats Sailing Club, 11-22-28-28-30-[31]-119 ; 124   
14. 199572, Tom Derecktor[Grand Master], Ida Lewis (Fleet 413), 25-21-29-31-[32]-23-129 ; 134   
15. 199937, Len Guenther[Grand Master], Fishing Bay YC, 18-28-32-[54/DNC]-27-36-141 ; 146   
16. 208029, Carsten Steenberg[Grand Master], Kollegewidgwok Yacht Club, [39]-38-33-34-19-19-143 ; 148   
17. 195496, Hank Thorburn[Grand Master], MYA, 29-[37]-19-33-33-30-144 ; 149   
18. 212125, Mike Hecky[Grand Master], Brant Beach, 38-31-18-24-[54/DNC]-54/DNC-165 ; 170   
19. 208839, Peter Vessella[Grand Master], StFYC, 34-15-14-[54/DNC]-54/DNC-54/DNC-171 ; 176   
20. 194540, Buzzy Heausler[Grand Master], Davis Island Yacht Club, 30-23-26-39-[54/DNC]-54/DNC-172 ; 177   
21. 176985, Bill Watters[Grand Master], Brant Beach yacht Club, 52-45-46-43-39-[54/RET]-225 ; 230   
22. 199912, Tim Landt[Grand Master], none, 31-46-49/BFD-[54/DNC]-54/DNC-54/DNC-234 ; 239   
23. 197594, Stephen Aguilar[Grand Master], Lake Washington sailing club., 48-48-45-[54/DNC]-54/DNC-54/DNC-249 ; 254   
24. 196117, Juan Gaitan[Grand Master], LESC, [54/DNC]-54/DNC-54/DNC-54/DNC-41-54/RET-257 ; 262   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network