Winter Vashon 2017
Tacoma Yacht Club |

CAl20 (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, December 02, 2017 8:35:59 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
999   Willie Tipit   300   Jon Thompson   TYC   1   1  
1  
2  
1301   Vitamin C   0   Ingo Kuchta   TYC   2   2  
2  
3  
690   Sunseeker   0   David Pouliot   Tacoma Yacht Club   3/DNF   3T  
3  
3  
47   Small Change   0   Lance Lindsley   TYC   3/DNF   3T  
3  
3  
280   Firecracker   295   Greg Larsen   TYC   3/DNF   3T  
3  
 



PHRF-2 (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, December 02, 2017 8:35:59 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
USA27   Kahuna   48   Jenny Leitzinger   STYC   04:13:58   1   1  
1  
2  
89   Joy Ride   42   John Murkowski   SYC   04:19:15   2   2  
2  
3  
52529   Constellation   24   Ron Holbrook   CYCT   04:19:21   3   3  
3  
4  
3909   Absolutely   18   Charlie Macaulay   CYC - Seattle   04:20:27   4   4  
4  
5  
18   JAM   -0   John McPhail   GHYC   04:24:48   5   5  
5  
6  
55155   Crossfire   -102   Lou Bianco   STYC   04:36:25   6   6  
6  
7  
52   MIST   -90   Steve Johnson   CYC Seattle   04:41:01   7   7  
7  
8  
9700   Dark Star   -39   Jonathan McKee   SYC/CYC   NO TIME   8/DNF   8  
8  
 



PHRF-3 (13 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, December 02, 2017 8:35:59 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
82   McSwoosh   66   Clark McPherson   ssss   04:10:56   1   1  
1  
2  
USA 11   Anarchy   57   Tom Ward   STYC   04:12:33   2   2  
2  
3  
248   Tantivy   69   Stuart Burnell   CYC-Seattle   04:13:44   3   3  
3  
4  
46720   BRAVO ZULU   57   Denny Vaughan   CYC Seattle   04:15:10   4   4  
4  
5  
171   Lodos   69   Tolga Cezik   CYC Seattle   04:15:22   5   5  
5  
6  
69087   String Theory   57   Robert King   CYC Seattle   04:18:41   6   6  
6  
7  
60919   EQUUS   63   Dean Conti   TTPYC   04:19:29   7   7  
7  
8  
52615   Starblazer   57   Robert Hennessy   wscyc   04:27:22   8   8  
8  
9  
25064   korina korina   60   jon knudson   south sound ss   04:28:08   9   9  
9  
10  
161   Jeopardy   69   Edward Pinkham   CYCT   NO TIME   10/DNF   10T  
10  
10  
56500   Gardyloo   63   Eric Nelson   CYCT   NO TIME   10/DNF   10T  
10  
10  
USA 53   Nefarious   54   Dan Randolph   STYC   NO TIME   10/DNF   10T  
10  
10  
22   Tigger   57   Cody Pinion   WSCYC   NO TIME   10/DNF   10T  
10  
 



PHRF-4 (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, December 02, 2017 8:35:59 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
40622   Grace E   72   Brian White   CYCT   04:21:16   1   1  
1  
2  
29170   Leucothea   72   Bruce Gage   CYC-Seattle   04:23:56   2   2  
2  
3  
32589   something special   72   Glenn Cowling   SSSS   04:24:57   3   3  
3  
4  
69112   the Boss   72   Chad Stenwick   WSCYC   04:27:33   4   4  
4  
5  
18320   Great White   72   Dan Wierman   WSCYC   04:28:59   5   5  
5  
6  
40248   Shearwater   72   Karl Haflinger   CYCT   04:38:50   6   6  
6  
7  
18155   Those Guys   72   Jenny Heins   CYC - Seattle   NO TIME   8/DNC   8  
7  
 



PHRF-5 (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, December 02, 2017 8:35:59 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
88088   BlueFlash   87   Scott Grealish   Willamette Sailing Club   04:16:03   1   1  
1  
2  
26000   dos   87   brad butler   port madison   04:19:18   2   2  
2  
3  
10115   Zig Zag   75   Aaron Schofield   SSSS   04:24:06   3   3  
3  
4  
73399   Tantalus   75   Ole Hovland   WSCYC   04:26:57   4   4  
4  
5  
33   Helios   81   David James   CYC Seattle   04:28:06   5   5  
5  
6  
69708   Passion   78   Michael Johnston   GHYC   04:32:43   6   6  
6  
 



PHRF-6 (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, December 02, 2017 8:35:59 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
59718   Sidewinder   99   Mike & Brad Jones   TYC   04:14:22   1   1  
1  
2  
69061   Poke & Destroy   90   Alex SIMANIS   CYC seattle   04:16:09   2   2  
2  
3  
174   Dulcinea   93   Matthew Gardner-Brown   West Sound Corinthian   04:19:56   3   3  
3  
4  
69914   Madame Pele   108   Tom Andrewes   LIYC   04:24:55   4   4  
4  
5  
18944   Sir Isaac   93   John Bailey   PTSA   04:28:32   5   5  
5  
6  
49241   Scimitar   108   Branden Raftery   SSSS   04:28:42   6   6  
6  
7  
34   Dash   93   Jay Pyles   Corinthian Yacht Club of Tacoma   04:29:11   7   7  
7  
8  
40954   Vivacit√©   105   Peter Barbin   CYCT   NO TIME   9/DNC   9  
8  
 



PHRF-7 (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, December 02, 2017 8:35:59 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
69360   Chinook   138   JJ Hoag   CYC Seattle/SYC   04:11:24   1   1  
1  
2  
73392   Bodacious   129   J Rosenbach   ssss   04:19:41   2   2  
2  
3  
69299   Slick   120   CHRISTINE NELSON   CYCT   04:21:00   3   3  
3  
4  
79182   Folie `a Deux   135   Jeffrey Johnson   SSSS   04:21:45   4   4  
4  
5  
69927   Balder 2   126   Joe Downing   South Sound Sailing Society   04:22:16   5   5  
5  
6  
13766   Arrow   129   Mike Descheemaeker   STYC   04:24:05   6   6  
6  
7  
79052   Les Chevaux Blancs   132   Gordon Kells-Murphy   TTPYC   04:26:46   7   7  
7  
8  
4   Turbo   147   Eric Olsen   SSSS   04:27:51   8   8  
8  
9  
79175   Image   129   Marc-Andrea Klimaschewski   CYC Seattle   NO TIME   10/DNC   10  
9  
 



PHRF-8 (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, December 02, 2017 8:35:59 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
77058   Nimbus   177   Mark Harang   TTPYC   04:16:59   1   1  
1  
2  
59298   Suddenly   192   Tom Davis   TTPYC   04:17:52   2   2  
2  
3  
29456   Cherokee   156   Peter Stewart   TTPYC   04:22:07   3   3  
3  
4  
8255   Doc Escape   156   Phillip Dean   Sloop Tavern Yacht Club   NO TIME   4/DNF   4T  
4  
4  
50   Solitaire   159   Chris Caudill   TTPYD   NO TIME   4/DNF   4T  
4  
5  
V002   Lucia   198   Paul Case   CYCT   NO TIME   7/DNC   7  
5  
 



Cruising NFS (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, December 02, 2017 8:35:59 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
5421   Emma Lee   225   Bob Butts   SSSS   04:58:53   1   1  
1  
2  
C2-29   Terry Spencer   219   Terry Spencer   Terry Spencer   05:00:10   2   2  
2  
3  
39110   KOOSAH   177   Dave Knowlton   SSSS   05:06:11   3   3  
3  
4  
ISC 37   Earth's Edge   225   Denis Vannier   Island Sailing Club   05:07:27   4   4  
4  
5  
59400   phoenix   116   Wayne Stewart   none   05:14:24   5   5  
5  
6  
50105   Jolly Rumbalow   135   Richard Bigley   SSSS   05:17:13   6   6  
6  
7  
V001   Gratitude   117   David Barnes   Corinthian - Seattle   05:27:21   7   7  
7  
8  
1371   Freebird   186   Navdeep Rai   SSSS   NO TIME   8/DNF   8T  
8  
8  
41729   Perplexity   81   John Wilkerson   STYC   NO TIME   8/DNF   8T  
8  
9  
69259   Sheet Music   123   Brad Slayton   none   NO TIME   11/DNC   11  
9  
 



Commodore FS (14 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, December 02, 2017 8:35:59 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
59405   Second Wind   231   Stephanie Arnold   TYC   04:54:14   1   1  
1  
2  
7240   Madrugador   129   Mike Irish   CYC Seattle   04:56:37   2   2  
2  
3  
9678   White Squall   132   Roger Deitz   Tacoma YC   04:58:43   3   3  
3  
4  
V005   Huzzah   123   Gerry Gilbert   Port Orchard YC   04:59:49   4   4  
4  
5  
18715   Blue Max   141   Charles Hendrick   TTPYC   05:00:11   5   5  
5  
6  
67826   Asylum   126   Jeremy Bush   CYCT   05:04:13   6   6  
6  
7  
69804   Reiff   105   Thomas Nelson   South Sound Sailing Society   05:04:32   7   7  
7  
8  
44   Integrity   85   Skip Broadhead   CYCT   05:05:31   8   8  
8  
9  
V004   Steamy Windows   141   Laura Sullivan   CYC Seattle   05:12:31   9   9  
9  
10  
28314   Xpression   90   Michelle Hegewald   SSSS   05:13:50   10   10  
10  
11  
52953   Felicita   54   Ralph Vendeland   Gig Harbor Yacht Club   05:19:30   11   11  
11  
12  
3114   Namaste   180   Clay Anderson   Windseekers presently do not belong to one   NO TIME   12/DNF   12T  
12  
12  
79062   Beauty   54   James Fletcher   Y2AKYC   NO TIME   12/DNF   12T  
12  
12  
V003   Bluejay   123   Rick Garrity   SSSS   NO TIME   12/DNF   12T  
12  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network