Winter Vashon 2017
Tacoma Yacht Club |

CAl20 (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, December 02, 2017 8:35:59 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 999, Willie Tipit, Jon Thompson, TYC, 1- ; 1   
2. 1301, Vitamin C, Ingo Kuchta, TYC, 2- ; 2   
3. 690, Sunseeker, David Pouliot, Tacoma Yacht Club, 3/DNF- ; 3T   
3. 47, Small Change, Lance Lindsley, TYC, 3/DNF- ; 3T   
3. 280, Firecracker, Greg Larsen, TYC, 3/DNF- ; 3T   
 



PHRF-2 (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, December 02, 2017 8:35:59 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. USA27, Kahuna, Jenny Leitzinger, STYC, 1- ; 1   
2. 89, Joy Ride, John Murkowski, SYC, 2- ; 2   
3. 52529, Constellation, Ron Holbrook, CYCT, 3- ; 3   
4. 3909, Absolutely, Charlie Macaulay, CYC - Seattle, 4- ; 4   
5. 18, JAM, John McPhail, GHYC, 5- ; 5   
6. 55155, Crossfire, Lou Bianco, STYC, 6- ; 6   
7. 52, MIST, Steve Johnson, CYC Seattle, 7- ; 7   
8. 9700, Dark Star, Jonathan McKee, SYC/CYC, 8/DNF- ; 8   
 



PHRF-3 (13 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, December 02, 2017 8:35:59 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 82, McSwoosh, Clark McPherson, ssss, 1- ; 1   
2. USA 11, Anarchy, Tom Ward, STYC, 2- ; 2   
3. 248, Tantivy, Stuart Burnell, CYC-Seattle, 3- ; 3   
4. 46720, BRAVO ZULU, Denny Vaughan, CYC Seattle, 4- ; 4   
5. 171, Lodos, Tolga Cezik, CYC Seattle, 5- ; 5   
6. 69087, String Theory, Robert King, CYC Seattle, 6- ; 6   
7. 60919, EQUUS, Dean Conti, TTPYC, 7- ; 7   
8. 52615, Starblazer, Robert Hennessy, wscyc, 8- ; 8   
9. 25064, korina korina, jon knudson, south sound ss, 9- ; 9   
10. 161, Jeopardy, Edward Pinkham, CYCT, 10/DNF- ; 10T   
10. 56500, Gardyloo, Eric Nelson, CYCT, 10/DNF- ; 10T   
10. USA 53, Nefarious, Dan Randolph, STYC, 10/DNF- ; 10T   
10. 22, Tigger, Cody Pinion, WSCYC, 10/DNF- ; 10T   
 



PHRF-4 (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, December 02, 2017 8:35:59 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 40622, Grace E, Brian White, CYCT, 1- ; 1   
2. 29170, Leucothea, Bruce Gage, CYC-Seattle, 2- ; 2   
3. 32589, something special, Glenn Cowling, SSSS, 3- ; 3   
4. 69112, the Boss, Chad Stenwick, WSCYC, 4- ; 4   
5. 18320, Great White, Dan Wierman, WSCYC, 5- ; 5   
6. 40248, Shearwater, Karl Haflinger, CYCT, 6- ; 6   
7. 18155, Those Guys, Jenny Heins, CYC - Seattle, 8/DNC- ; 8   
 



PHRF-5 (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, December 02, 2017 8:35:59 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 88088, BlueFlash, Scott Grealish, Willamette Sailing Club, 1- ; 1   
2. 26000, dos, brad butler, port madison, 2- ; 2   
3. 10115, Zig Zag, Aaron Schofield, SSSS, 3- ; 3   
4. 73399, Tantalus, Ole Hovland, WSCYC, 4- ; 4   
5. 33, Helios, David James, CYC Seattle, 5- ; 5   
6. 69708, Passion, Michael Johnston, GHYC, 6- ; 6   
 



PHRF-6 (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, December 02, 2017 8:35:59 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 59718, Sidewinder, Mike & Brad Jones, TYC, 1- ; 1   
2. 69061, Poke & Destroy, Alex SIMANIS, CYC seattle, 2- ; 2   
3. 174, Dulcinea, Matthew Gardner-Brown, West Sound Corinthian, 3- ; 3   
4. 69914, Madame Pele, Tom Andrewes, LIYC, 4- ; 4   
5. 18944, Sir Isaac, John Bailey, PTSA, 5- ; 5   
6. 49241, Scimitar, Branden Raftery, SSSS, 6- ; 6   
7. 34, Dash, Jay Pyles, Corinthian Yacht Club of Tacoma, 7- ; 7   
8. 40954, Vivacit√©, Peter Barbin, CYCT, 9/DNC- ; 9   
 



PHRF-7 (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, December 02, 2017 8:35:59 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 69360, Chinook, JJ Hoag, CYC Seattle/SYC, 1- ; 1   
2. 73392, Bodacious, J Rosenbach, ssss, 2- ; 2   
3. 69299, Slick, CHRISTINE NELSON, CYCT, 3- ; 3   
4. 79182, Folie `a Deux, Jeffrey Johnson, SSSS, 4- ; 4   
5. 69927, Balder 2, Joe Downing, South Sound Sailing Society, 5- ; 5   
6. 13766, Arrow, Mike Descheemaeker, STYC, 6- ; 6   
7. 79052, Les Chevaux Blancs, Gordon Kells-Murphy, TTPYC, 7- ; 7   
8. 4, Turbo, Eric Olsen, SSSS, 8- ; 8   
9. 79175, Image, Marc-Andrea Klimaschewski, CYC Seattle, 10/DNC- ; 10   
 



PHRF-8 (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, December 02, 2017 8:35:59 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 77058, Nimbus, Mark Harang, TTPYC, 1- ; 1   
2. 59298, Suddenly, Tom Davis, TTPYC, 2- ; 2   
3. 29456, Cherokee, Peter Stewart, TTPYC, 3- ; 3   
4. 8255, Doc Escape, Phillip Dean, Sloop Tavern Yacht Club, 4/DNF- ; 4T   
4. 50, Solitaire, Chris Caudill, TTPYD, 4/DNF- ; 4T   
5. V002, Lucia, Paul Case, CYCT, 7/DNC- ; 7   
 



Cruising NFS (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, December 02, 2017 8:35:59 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 5421, Emma Lee, Bob Butts, SSSS, 1- ; 1   
2. C2-29, Terry Spencer, Terry Spencer, Terry Spencer, 2- ; 2   
3. 39110, KOOSAH, Dave Knowlton, SSSS, 3- ; 3   
4. ISC 37, Earth's Edge, Denis Vannier, Island Sailing Club, 4- ; 4   
5. 59400, phoenix, Wayne Stewart, none, 5- ; 5   
6. 50105, Jolly Rumbalow, Richard Bigley, SSSS, 6- ; 6   
7. V001, Gratitude, David Barnes, Corinthian - Seattle, 7- ; 7   
8. 1371, Freebird, Navdeep Rai, SSSS, 8/DNF- ; 8T   
8. 41729, Perplexity, John Wilkerson, STYC, 8/DNF- ; 8T   
9. 69259, Sheet Music, Brad Slayton, none, 11/DNC- ; 11   
 



Commodore FS (14 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, December 02, 2017 8:35:59 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 59405, Second Wind, Stephanie Arnold, TYC, 1- ; 1   
2. 7240, Madrugador, Mike Irish, CYC Seattle, 2- ; 2   
3. 9678, White Squall, Roger Deitz, Tacoma YC, 3- ; 3   
4. V005, Huzzah, Gerry Gilbert, Port Orchard YC, 4- ; 4   
5. 18715, Blue Max, Charles Hendrick, TTPYC, 5- ; 5   
6. 67826, Asylum, Jeremy Bush, CYCT, 6- ; 6   
7. 69804, Reiff, Thomas Nelson, South Sound Sailing Society, 7- ; 7   
8. 44, Integrity, Skip Broadhead, CYCT, 8- ; 8   
9. V004, Steamy Windows, Laura Sullivan, CYC Seattle, 9- ; 9   
10. 28314, Xpression, Michelle Hegewald, SSSS, 10- ; 10   
11. 52953, Felicita, Ralph Vendeland, Gig Harbor Yacht Club, 11- ; 11   
12. 3114, Namaste, Clay Anderson, Windseekers presently do not belong to one, 12/DNF- ; 12T   
12. 79062, Beauty, James Fletcher, Y2AKYC, 12/DNF- ; 12T   
12. V003, Bluejay, Rick Garrity, SSSS, 12/DNF- ; 12T   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network