2017 - 2018 Island Fever Series
South Beach Yacht Club |

Spinnaker 100 and below (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, November 18, 2017 5:44:24 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 15, Cento Miglia, Mark Kennedy, South Beach Yacht Club, 1-1- ; 2   
2. 40311, Bullet, Larry Baskin, SSS, 2-2- ; 4   
3. US12, Invictus, Nicolas Popp-Benko, SBYC, 6/DNC-6/DNC- ; 12T   
4. USA103, Bad Dog, Richard Swanson, StFYC, 6/DNC-6/DNC- ; 12T   
5. 79169, Benny, Aya Yamanouchi, StFYC, 6/DNC-6/DNC- ; 12T   
 



Spinnaker 101 to 150 (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, November 18, 2017 5:44:24 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 41327, Heart of Gold, joan byrne, SBYC, 1-1- ; 2   
2. 18480, Double Down, Robert Fairbank, SBYC, 4-2- ; 6T   
3. 64, La Dolce Vita, John Riley, SBYC, 2-4- ; 6T   
4. 90355, Reality Cheque, Ross / Kevin Werner / Wilkinson, South Beach Yacht Club, 3-3- ; 6T   
5. 18679, BREAKOUT, Lloyd Ritchey, Bay View Boat Club, 5-6- ; 11   
6. 16, Stratocaster, Lewis Lanier, South Beach Yacht Club, 7-5- ; 12   
7. 13, Iseult, Fernanda Castelo, Sequoia Yacht Club/CA Inclusive Sailing, 6-7- ; 13   
 



Spinnaker 151 and above (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, November 18, 2017 5:44:24 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 1210, Goose, Mike Kastrop, SBYC, 1-1- ; 2   
2. 6138, Avalon, John Ford, SBYC, 2-2- ; 4   
3. 18294, Friday's Eagle, William Dalton, None, 3-3- ; 6   
4. 1498, Sparky, Paul Zell, Sierra Point YC, 4-4- ; 8   
5. 1934, Tilly Whim, Paul/Frances Larose, SBYC, 5-5- ; 10   
6. 4895, Jabouf, Tish Pasqual, SBYC, 6-6- ; 12   
7. 620, Grinnin' Bear, John Tennyson, SBYC, 8/DNC-8/DNC- ; 16   
 



Non-Spinnaker (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, December 07, 2017 5:49:43 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. USA 493, BZ, Ryan Bruington Walt Raineri, BAADS, 1-1- ; 2   
2. 115, Eco, jeff thayer, Half Moon Bay, 2-6/DNC- ; 8   
3. USA 498, Alpha, John Wallace, SBYC\BAADS, 6/DNC-6/DNC- ; 12T   
4. 9474, Unanimous, Francis Furey, South Beach Yacht CLub, 6/DNC-6/DNC- ; 12T   
5. 38115, SeaView, Peter Hamm, SBYC, 6/DNC-6/DNC- ; 12T   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network