2018 Sarasota Bay Multihull Regatta
Sarasota Sailing Squadron | February 23-25, 2018

PHRF Low (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, February 25, 2018 1:19:55 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
111   YO!   -21   Randy Smyth   FWYC   [1]   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   9  
1  
2  
212   Zoom   -21   Rob Wood   SSS   [5]   3   3   2   2   2   3   3   2   3   23  
2  
3  
185   Evolution   21   Kathryn Garlick   None   2   2   2   [4]   4   3   2   2   3   4   24  
3  
4  
2079   Kerberos   -24   Brian Golumbeck   Rudderclub of Jacksonville   4   [6]   4   3   3   4   4   4   4   2   32  
4  
5  
159   Pathfinder   21   George Entrikin   Fort Myers sailing club   3   4   [6]   5   5   5   5   6   5   5   43  
5  
6  
181   Loose Cannon   -21   HERBERT BLEVINS   LMSA   6   5   5   6   [7/DNF]   6   6   5   6   6   51  
6  
 



PHRF High (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, February 25, 2018 1:19:55 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
142   Trevelyan   42   Richard Stephens   Ithaca YC   1   1   1   [2]   2   1   2   1   1   1   11  
1  
2  
48   Entourage   48   Benjamin Carver   Hampton Yacht Club   [3]   2   2   1   1   2   1   3   3   2   17  
2  
3  
418   Weird Kitty   84   Jay Roth   Gulf Coast Sail Club   [4]   3   3   4   3   3   3   2   2   4   27  
3  
4  
21   SnowFox   69   Jim Chambers   Southern Sailing Club   2   5   4   3   4   4   4   4   4   [6]   34  
4  
5  
2012   Follow Me   48   Sackville Currie   Royal Cork Yacht Club   [6]   4   6   5   6   6   6   5   6   3   47  
5  
6  
81   Gone postal   84   Daniel Sprouls   Plyc   5   6   [7]   7   5   5   5   6   5   5   49  
6  
7  
446   Footloose   54   Michael McCormick   None   7   7   5   6   7   7   7   7   7   [8/DNS]   60  
7  
 



Sprint750 (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, February 25, 2018 2:05:50 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
164   THIRD TRI 2   33   Larry Geller   HISC   [1]   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   9  
1  
2  
172   Lionspaw 3   33   Philip Styne   Central Florida Saiking Club   2   2   2   2   2   2   2   2   2   [6/DNS]   18  
2  
3  
037   TriPower   39   Ed Dixon   Marco Island YC   3   3   3   4   [5]   3   3   3   3   2   27  
3  
4  
339   Truckin'   33   Fred Marl   N/A   [6/DNF]   5   5   3   3   4   4   4   6/DNF   6/DNS   40T  
4  
5  
161   Triforce   33   Robert Neff   sss   4   4   4   5   4   5   5   5   4   [6/DNS]   40T  
5  
 



Windrider (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, February 25, 2018 2:05:50 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Total Pos
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2009 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network