2018 Sarasota VX One Winter Series
Sarasota Sailing Squadron | January 13-February 04, 2018

VX One (28 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 15 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, February 04, 2018 12:16:27 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15  Total Pos
1  
187   VX one   John Potter   Bysc   1   3   6   5   1   9   1   [11]   3   10   1   2   4   11   4   61  
1  
2  
197   Second Line   Richard Heausler   bwyc   8   9   2   8   3   3   3   3   1   1   6   6   9   7   [23/RET*]   69  
2  
3  
188   TWD   Sam Padnos   Macatawa Bay Yacht Club   4   4   1   3   6   1   10   2   5   [12]   7   9   5   4   10   71  
3  
4  
175   Calvin Ball   Jeff Eiber   Edgewater Yacht Club   3   8   3   4   2   4   2   1   7   4   9   10   6   16   [23/RET*]   79  
4  
5  
176   Character 3.0   Justin Quigg   Royal Canadian Yacht Club   9   7   9   7   10   10   5   5   4   3   [17]   8   7   5   3   92  
5  
6  
222   Wild deuces   Paul Currie   Rcyc   [22/DNF*]   2   10   10   15   6   7   16   9   2   14   4   16   12   13   136  
6  
7  
213   GiddyUp   Kevin Gillman   DIYC   10   10/RDG   8   22/RET (AF)*   9   7   11   4   14   5   11   12   11   6   [29/DNC*]   140  
7  
8  
153   victory   christian koppernaes   BYSC   [22/DNF*]   22/DNS*   15   9   14   8   15   17   19   15   5   11   3   2   2   157  
8  
9  
171   Chuck Wagon   Phip Hallowell   NYYC   2   1   4   2   4   5   4   12   8   11   [29/DNC*]   29/DNC*   29/DNC*   29/DNC*   29/DNC*   169  
9  
10  
232      William Lydens   MBYC   7   6   18   6   16   18   17   13   17   9   4   [19]   15   17   11   174  
10  
11  
124   Isabelita Con Queso   Christopher Alexander   Gulfport Yacht Club   22/DNF*   5   5   1   5   2   8   9   2   6   [29/DNC*]   29/DNC*   29/DNC*   29/DNC*   29/DNC*   181  
11  
12  
169   End/End   Doug Petter   MBYC   12   12/RDG   16   18   7   14   [20]   7   6   16   12   14   17   20/DNS*   12   183  
12  
13  
240   Blue Lobster   Ian Maccini   Sail Newport   5   [22/RET*]   17   11   12   11   19   18   21   22/DNS*   16   16   12   1   8   189  
13  
14  
230   20/20   John Arendshorst   Macatawa Bay YC   6   22/RET*   14   12   13   17   13   14   20   17   21   3   10   13   [29/DNC*]   195  
14  
15  
140   Free Energy   John Zelli   Edgewater Yacht Club   15/TLE   [22/DNS*]   13   17   8   12   16   6   18   19   13   18   14   15   14   198  
15  
16  
103   Sea Bin Project   Paul Murphy   Storm Trysail   13   11   12   15   17   19   14   15   13   [22/DNF*]   15   20   13   18   6   201  
16  
17  
205   Magic Bus   Jerry Callahan   Carolina Yacht Club   22/DNF*   13   19   22/DNS*   22/DNS*   16   6   [29/DNC*]   29/DNC*   29/DNC*   3   1   2   9   9   202  
17  
18  
241   Slippery   Jim Pearson   Sarnia Yacht Club   [29/DNC*]   29/DNC*   20   13   11   13   12   10   11   18   22   22   19   20/DNS*   1   221  
18  
19  
201   0ld Cuban   Cesar Roca   Buccaneer Yacht Club   11   12   7   14   18   15   9   19   10   8   [29/DNC*]   29/DNC*   29/DNC*   29/DNC*   29/DNC*   239  
19  
20  
106      Martin Kullman   SPYC   [29/DNC*]   29/DNC*   29/DNC*   29/DNC*   29/DNC*   29/DNC*   29/DNC*   29/DNC*   29/DNC*   29/DNC*   2   7   1   3   5   279  
20  
21  
116      Alexandra Wardell   RCYC   22/DNF*   22/DNS*   [29/DNC*]   29/DNC*   29/DNC*   29/DNC*   18   20   16   7   18   17   20   19   23/RET*   289  
21  
22  
158   Water Rat   Mark Witte   Southern Maryland Sailing Association   22/RET*   22/DNS*   11   16   19   22/DNS*   [29/DNC*]   8   15   13   29/DNC*   29/DNC*   29/DNC*   29/DNC*   29/DNC*   293  
22  
23  
185   Flash Rider   Michael Norris   Macatawa Bay Yacht Club   [29/DNC*]   29/DNC*   29/DNC*   29/DNC*   29/DNC*   29/DNC*   29/DNC*   29/DNC*   29/DNC*   29/DNC*   8   5   8   8   7   297  
23  
24  
132   Goat dog VX   James Keating   Royal Canadian Yacht Club   [29/DNC*]   29/DNC*   29/DNC*   29/DNC*   29/DNC*   29/DNC*   29/DNC*   29/DNC*   29/DNC*   29/DNC*   10   15   21   14   15   336  
24  
25  
154   154   Reggie Fairchild   Carolina SC   [29/DNC*]   22/RET*   29/DNC*   29/DNC*   29/DNC*   20   21   21   12   14   29/DNC*   29/DNC*   29/DNC*   29/DNC*   29/DNC*   342  
25  
26  
154   Folly Racing/Sail22   William Furry   Maxinkuckee YC   [29/DNC*]   29/DNC*   29/DNC*   29/DNC*   29/DNC*   29/DNC*   29/DNC*   29/DNC*   29/DNC*   29/DNC*   19   13   18   10   23/RET*   344  
26  
27  
198   ViXen   Christian Jensen   RORC, EYC   14   10   [29/DNC*]   29/DNC*   29/DNC*   29/DNC*   29/DNC*   29/DNC*   29/DNC*   29/DNC*   29/DNC*   29/DNC*   29/DNC*   29/DNC*   29/DNC*   372  
27  
28  
171b      Brian Mcewing   Cyccm   [29/DNC*]   29/DNC*   29/DNC*   29/DNC*   29/DNC*   29/DNC*   29/DNC*   29/DNC*   29/DNC*   29/DNC*   20   21   29/DNC*   29/DNC*   29/DNC*   389  
28  
 



Duplicates (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, February 04, 2018 12:16:27 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club Total Pos
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network